NRL 2004

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 22

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  St George Illawarra 34 (M. Cooper 2, T. Barrett, J. Carlaw, R. Simmonds, L. Withers tries; M. Riddell 3, M. Head 2 goals) defeated Melbourne 14 (S. Bell, M. King, M. Orford tries; M. Orford goal) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Fri, 6th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 12-4.   Scrums: Melbourne 9-6.   Penalties: Melbourne 6-5.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 12,960.
View  Newcastle 20 (M. Ennis, C. Hall, A. Quinn, S. Witt tries; K. Gidley 2 goals) defeated Canberra 14 (M. McLinden, N. Smith tries; C. Schifcofske 3 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Sat, 7th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 8-4.   Scrums: Newcastle 8-4.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 16,491.
View  Penrith 72 (R. Wesser 3, R. Fa'aoso 2, L. Lewis 2, A. Roberts 2, P. Campbell, D. Galea, C. Gower, P. Whatuira tries; A. Roberts 10 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 12 (S. Dunley, C. Randall tries; A. Walker 2 goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 7th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 30-12.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 4-2.   Penalties: Penrith 6-2.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 13,573.
View  Brisbane 21 (S. Berrigan 2, K. Hunt, C. McGuire tries; D. Lockyer 2 goals; C. McGuire field goal) defeated Warriors 14 (F. Meli, R. Villasanti tries; S. Jones 3 goals) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Sat, 7th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 8-6.   Scrums: Brisbane 11-6.   Penalties: Warriors 7-5.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 9,710.
View  Wests Tigers 56 (J. Moodie 3, D. Halatau 2, D. Fitzhenry, R. Mears, P. Richards, S. Sattler, D. Senter tries; B. Hodgson 8 goals) defeated South Sydney 6 (B. Fletcher try; J. Williams goal) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 8th August.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 34-6.   Scrums: South Sydney 7-6.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 7-4.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 19,402.
View  Bulldogs 36 (J. Lolesi, L. Patten, S. Price, D. Scott, M. Utai, S. Williams tries; H. El Masri 6 goals) defeated North Queensland 16 (A. Payne, P. Rauhihi, T. Williams tries; J. Hannay 2 goals) at Sydney Showground.
Date: Sun, 8th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 18-12.   Scrums: Bulldogs 10-3.   Penalties: North Queensland 7-6.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 10,988.
View  Cronulla 26 (R. McGoldrick, N. Merritt, D. Peachey, N. Vagana tries; M. Hilder 5 goals) defeated Sydney 12 (A. Minichiello, L. Ricketson tries; C. Fitzgibbon 2 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sun, 8th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 14-6.   Scrums: Cronulla 11-7.   Penalties: Cronulla 6-4.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 13,742.

 

Last modified: Thu, 27 Jun 2019 01:16:18 +0000 (Sydney time)