NRL 2004

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 10

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Newcastle 17 (C. Hall 2, D. Buderus tries; K. Gidley 2 goals; K. Gidley field goal) defeated Brisbane 16 (M. De Vere, C. Frawley, K. Hunt tries; M. De Vere 2 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 14th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 10-4.   Scrums: Brisbane 10-6.   Penalties: Newcastle 6-4.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 32,747.
View  Bulldogs 38 (L. Patten 2, H. El Masri, J. Feeney, T. Grimaldi, B. Harris tries; H. El Masri 7 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 12 (B. Hornby, J. Poore tries; M. Riddell 2 goals) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Sat, 15th May.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 12-2.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Bulldogs 12-9.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 18,267.
View  Sydney 38 (B. Finch 2, M. Crocker, C. Fitzgibbon, J. Hodges, G. Lester, A. Tupou tries; C. Fitzgibbon 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 18 (P. Bailey, D. Simmons, N. Vagana tries; B. Kimmorley 3 goals) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sat, 15th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 20-6.   Scrums: Sydney 12-5.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-5.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 14,321.
View  South Sydney 20 (A. Harrison 2, B. Watts tries; B. Watts 4 goals) drew with North Queensland 20 (P. Bowman, K. Campion, P. Rauhihi tries; J. Hannay 4 goals) at Express Advocate Stadium.
Date: Sat, 15th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 8-0.   Scrums: South Sydney 12-4.   Penalties: North Queensland 8-7.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 10,138.
View  Manly Warringah 42 (S. Donald 2, A. Torrens 2, D. Heckenberg, C. Hicks, B. Stewart tries; A. Walker 7 goals) defeated Warriors 20 (S. Jones 2, F. Meli tries; S. Faumuina 4 goals) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Sun, 16th May.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 14-12.   Scrums: Warriors 7-6.   Penalties: Warriors 7-6.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 10,099.
View  Wests Tigers 26 (B. Galea, B. Marshall, M. O'Neill, S. Prince tries; B. Hodgson 5 goals) defeated Canberra 12 (M. Gafa, A. Mogg, J. Monaghan tries) at Campbelltown Stadium.
Date: Sun, 16th May.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 18-8.   Scrums: Canberra 7-6.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 7-3.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 8,310.
View  Melbourne 36 (D. Cooper 2, S. Bell, D. Johnson, R. Kearns, C. Smith tries; C. Smith 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 16 (A. Dykes, W. McKinnon, M. Petersen tries; L. Burt 2 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 16th May.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 18-10.   Scrums: Melbourne 9-5.   Penalties: 11-all.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 8,243.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Dec 2019 01:53:15 +0000 (Sydney time)