NRL 2004

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 18

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 28 (C. Frawley 2, C. McGuire, D. Stagg, S. Webcke tries; D. Lockyer 4 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 14 (A. Frew, S. Timmins, L. Withers tries; M. Head goal) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Fri, 9th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Brisbane 14-6.   Scrums: Brisbane 12-9.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 15,348.
View  Canberra 32 (N. Smith 2, J. Croker, M. McLinden, C. Schifcofske tries; M. Gafa 5, C. Schifcofske goals) defeated North Queensland 28 (M. Bowen, J. Hannay, D. Myles, T. Norton, P. Rauhihi tries; J. Hannay 4 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 10th July.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 20-8.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: North Queensland 7-6.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 8,771.
View  Cronulla 22 (P. Bailey, M. Bickerstaff, N. Merritt, N. Vagana tries; M. Hilder 3 goals) defeated Warriors 14 (L. Anderson, M. Betham, D. Koopu tries; S. Faumuina goal) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sat, 10th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 12-4.   Scrums: Warriors 11-5.   Penalties: Warriors 7-6.   Referee: Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 7,017.
View  Parramatta 26 (L. Burt 3, M. Petersen 2 tries; M. Witt 3 goals) defeated Sydney 12 (A. Minichiello, S. Webb tries; C. Fitzgibbon, C. Walker goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 10th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 20-6.   Scrums: Sydney 10-8.   Penalties: Sydney 8-5.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 10,188.
View  Manly Warringah 26 (A. Torrens 2, S. Donald, M. Monaghan, A. Watmough tries; A. Walker 3 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 18 (B. Galea, B. Hodgson, D. Senter tries; B. Hodgson 3 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 11th July.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 10-6.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 13-8.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 6-5.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 7,004.
View  Bulldogs 25 (J. Lolesi, R. Maitua, W. Mason, A. Ryan tries; H. El Masri 4 goals; B. Anasta field goal) defeated Melbourne 18 (D. Kidwell, B. Slater, C. Smith tries; M. Orford 3 goals) at Sydney Showground.
Date: Sun, 11th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 18-8.   Scrums: Bulldogs 10-5.   Penalties: Bulldogs 8-4.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 7,252.
View  South Sydney 30 (O. Craigie, A. Harrison, L. Hookey, M. Minichiello, G. Wood tries; J. Williams 5 goals) defeated Penrith 6 (L. Lewis try; A. Roberts goal) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sun, 11th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 14-0.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 6-4.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 6,774.

 

Last modified: Tue, 11 Aug 2020 13:08:37 +0000 (Sydney time)