NRL 2004

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Fri Mar 12th 7:30pm Penrith 14 Newcastle 20 T. Mander Penrith 19,936 View
Sat Mar 13th 7:30pm Bulldogs 48 Parramatta 14 S. Clark Telstra 42,717 View
Sat Mar 13th 7:30pm North Queensland 20 Manly Warringah 24 T. Archer Dairy Farmers 17,952 View
Sat Mar 13th 5:30pm Wests Tigers 12 Cronulla 6 S. Lyons Telstra 42,717 View
Sun Mar 14th 2:00pm Brisbane 28 Warriors 20 S. Hampstead Suncorp 28,548 View
Sun Mar 14th 2:30pm St George Illawarra 12 Canberra 21 P. Simpkins Oki Jubilee 12,635 View
Sun Mar 14th 6:00pm Sydney 26 South Sydney 16 S. Hayne Aussie 16,516 View
Round 2
Fri Mar 19th 7:30pm Canberra 18 Penrith 34 S. Hampstead Canberra Stadium 14,327 View
Sat Mar 20th 7:30pm Bulldogs 24 Cronulla 20 T. Archer Showground 9,149 View
Sat Mar 20th 7:30pm Manly Warringah 20 Sydney 42 S. Clark Brookvale 18,674 View
Sat Mar 20th 7:30pm Warriors 10 St George Illawarra 16 T. Mander Ericsson 16,425 View
Sun Mar 21st 2:00pm Brisbane 18 Parramatta 26 P. Simpkins Suncorp 23,550 View
Sun Mar 21st 2:30pm Melbourne 26 Newcastle 36 S. Hayne Olympic Park 10,068 View
Sun Mar 21st 3:00pm South Sydney 17 Wests Tigers 16 S. Lyons Aussie 11,293 View
Round 3
Fri Mar 26th 7:30pm Sydney 35 Bulldogs 0 T. Mander Aussie 26,465 View
Sat Mar 27th 5:30pm Cronulla 28 Manly Warringah 20 S. Hampstead Toyota 15,558 View
Sat Mar 27th 8:30pm North Queensland 18 Canberra 19 S. Lyons Dairy Farmers 14,138 View
Sat Mar 27th 7:30pm Parramatta 38 Newcastle 34 T. Archer Parramatta 15,031 View
Sun Mar 28th 3:00pm Melbourne 34 St George Illawarra 6 P. Simpkins Olympic Park 8,237 View
Sun Mar 28th 4:00pm Warriors 22 Penrith 42 S. Clark Ericsson 15,781 View
Sun Mar 28th 2:30pm Wests Tigers 24 Brisbane 32 S. Hayne Campbelltown 13,011 View
Round 4
Fri Apr 2nd 7:30pm Penrith 22 Sydney 6 T. Mander Telstra 25,852 View
Sat Apr 3rd 5:30pm Canberra 26 Parramatta 12 S. Lyons Canberra Stadium 13,285 View
Sat Apr 3rd 7:30pm North Queensland 8 Wests Tigers 18 S. Hayne Dairy Farmers 11,238 View
Sat Apr 3rd 7:30pm South Sydney 36 Cronulla 12 T. Archer Aussie 11,017 View
Sun Apr 4th 2:30pm Brisbane 34 Melbourne 26 S. Clark Suncorp 19,334 View
Sun Apr 4th 3:00pm Manly Warringah 10 Warriors 28 P. Simpkins Brookvale 8,722 View
Sun Apr 4th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 48 Newcastle 2 S. Hampstead WIN Stadium 9,362 View
Round 5
Fri Apr 9th 7:30pm Sydney 14 Brisbane 26 P. Simpkins Aussie 23,118 View
Sat Apr 10th 7:30pm Cronulla 10 North Queensland 36 T. Mander Toyota 9,242 View
Sat Apr 10th 7:30pm Warriors 20 Newcastle 34 S. Lyons Ericsson 14,409 View
Sun Apr 11th 2:30pm Bulldogs 28 Manly Warringah 26 S. Clark Telstra 25,771 View
Sun Apr 11th 3:00pm Penrith 30 Melbourne 26 S. Hampstead Penrith 19,217 View
Sun Apr 11th 2:30pm Wests Tigers 10 St George Illawarra 39 T. Archer Telstra 25,771 View
Mon Apr 12th 3:00pm Parramatta 41 South Sydney 20 S. Hayne Parramatta 18,128 View
Round 6
Fri Apr 16th 6:30pm Bulldogs 24 Warriors 18 S. Clark Westpac 13,772 View
Sat Apr 17th 5:30pm Cronulla 38 Canberra 24 T. Archer Toyota 9,205 View
Sat Apr 17th 7:30pm Melbourne 50 South Sydney 4 S. Lyons Olympic Park 8,553 View
Sat Apr 17th 7:30pm North Queensland 12 Brisbane 19 S. Hayne Dairy Farmers 25,986 View
Sun Apr 18th 3:00pm Manly Warringah 26 Parramatta 32 S. Hampstead Brookvale 13,888 View
Sun Apr 18th 3:00pm Newcastle 22 Sydney 32 T. Mander EnergyAustralia 22,126 View
Sun Apr 18th 2:30pm St George Illawarra 44 Penrith 18 P. Simpkins WIN Stadium 18,932 View
Round 7
Sat Apr 24th 7:30pm Canberra 19 Newcastle 18 P. Simpkins Canberra Stadium 10,280 View
Sat Apr 24th 7:30pm Melbourne 28 North Queensland 6 J. Robinson Olympic Park 6,875 View
Sat Apr 24th 5:30pm Parramatta 14 Cronulla 18 S. Lyons Parramatta 11,045 View
Sun Apr 25th 2:30pm Brisbane 32 Penrith 14 T. Archer Suncorp 37,745 View
Sun Apr 25th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 8 Sydney 11 S. Clark Aussie 26,246 View
Sun Apr 25th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 30 Manly Warringah 22 T. Mander Leichhardt 14,658 View
Mon Apr 26th 3:00pm South Sydney 8 Bulldogs 34 S. Hayne Aussie 12,276 View
Round 8
Fri Apr 30th 7:30pm Penrith 22 Wests Tigers 20 S. Clark Penrith 20,028 View
Sat May 1st 7:30pm Cronulla 12 St George Illawarra 42 P. Simpkins Toyota 22,302 View
Sat May 1st 5:30pm Newcastle 24 South Sydney 8 S. Hayne EnergyAustralia 15,571 View
Sat May 1st 7:30pm Parramatta 20 North Queensland 24 J. Robinson Parramatta 8,277 View
Sun May 2nd 3:00pm Bulldogs 25 Brisbane 18 T. Mander Telstra 17,104 View
Sun May 2nd 2:30pm Sydney 28 Canberra 8 S. Hampstead Aussie 11,167 View
Sun May 2nd 2:00pm Warriors 20 Melbourne 14 T. Archer Ericsson 9,637 View
Round 9
Sat May 8th 7:30pm Melbourne 26 Cronulla 36 S. Hayne Olympic Park 8,175 View
Sat May 8th 7:30pm North Queensland 16 Warriors 8 S. Clark Dairy Farmers 13,062 View
Sat May 8th 5:30pm Sydney 22 Wests Tigers 0 J. Robinson Aussie 11,789 View
Sun May 9th 3:00pm Canberra 20 Brisbane 34 T. Mander Canberra Stadium 12,319 View
Sun May 9th 3:00pm Manly Warringah 21 St George Illawarra 10 S. Lyons Brookvale 10,007 View
Sun May 9th 3:00pm Newcastle 32 Bulldogs 6 S. Hampstead EnergyAustralia 16,562 View
Sun May 9th 2:30pm Penrith 38 South Sydney 4 T. Archer Penrith 11,618 View
Round 10
Fri May 14th 7:30pm Brisbane 16 Newcastle 17 P. Simpkins Suncorp 32,747 View
Sat May 15th 7:30pm Cronulla 18 Sydney 38 S. Hampstead Toyota 14,321 View
Sat May 15th 5:30pm St George Illawarra 12 Bulldogs 38 T. Mander WIN Stadium 18,267 View
Sat May 15th 7:30pm South Sydney 20 North Queensland 20 S. Lyons Express Advocate 10,138 View
Sun May 16th 3:00pm Parramatta 16 Melbourne 36 S. Clark Parramatta 8,243 View
Sun May 16th 2:00pm Warriors 20 Manly Warringah 42 S. Hayne Ericsson 10,099 View
Sun May 16th 2:30pm Wests Tigers 26 Canberra 12 J. Robinson Campbelltown 8,310 View
Round 11
Fri May 21st 7:30pm Parramatta 6 St George Illawarra 37 P. Simpkins Parramatta 13,266 View
Sat May 22nd 5:30pm Bulldogs 26 Wests Tigers 30 T. Archer Express Advocate 14,897 View
Sat May 22nd 7:30pm Melbourne 22 Canberra 18 S. Lyons Olympic Park 8,214 View
Sat May 22nd 7:30pm North Queensland 18 Penrith 22 S. Clark Dairy Farmers 13,985 View
Sun May 23rd 3:00pm Manly Warringah 28 Cronulla 30 T. Mander Brookvale 12,511 View
Sun May 23rd 2:30pm South Sydney 12 Warriors 26 J. Robinson Aussie 8,032 View
Round 12
Fri May 28th 7:30pm Brisbane 24 St George Illawarra 22 T. Mander Suncorp 27,589 View
Sat May 29th 7:30pm Canberra 48 Manly Warringah 22 P. Simpkins Canberra Stadium 9,229 View
Sat May 29th 5:30pm Cronulla 38 South Sydney 18 S. Lyons Toyota 13,721 View
Sat May 29th 7:30pm Newcastle 18 Melbourne 28 T. Archer EnergyAustralia 17,281 View
Sun May 30th 3:00pm Penrith 40 Bulldogs 29 S. Hampstead Penrith 19,856 View
Sun May 30th 2:30pm Sydney 58 Warriors 6 M. Cecchin Aussie 10,078 View
Sun May 30th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 33 Parramatta 6 S. Hayne Leichhardt 18,883 View
Round 13
Fri Jun 4th 7:30pm Bulldogs 40 Sydney 12 P. Simpkins Telstra 22,572 View
Sat Jun 5th 5:30pm Melbourne 30 Wests Tigers 24 T. Mander Olympic Park 8,524 View
Sat Jun 5th 7:30pm Newcastle 16 Parramatta 18 J. Robinson EnergyAustralia 18,331 View
Sat Jun 5th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 12 North Queensland 14 T. Archer WIN Stadium 10,524 View
Sun Jun 6th 3:00pm Brisbane 22 Cronulla 30 S. Hampstead Suncorp 26,691 View
Sun Jun 6th 2:30pm Manly Warringah 20 Penrith 12 S. Hayne Brookvale 11,584 View
Sun Jun 6th 2:00pm Warriors 20 Canberra 14 S. Lyons Ericsson 6,967 View
Round 14
Fri Jun 11th 7:30pm Penrith 8 St George Illawarra 28 P. Simpkins Penrith 16,184 View
Sat Jun 12th 3:30pm Canberra 26 Cronulla 16 J. Robinson Canberra Stadium 9,922 View
Sat Jun 12th 7:30pm North Queensland 30 Newcastle 6 S. Lyons Dairy Farmers 14,974 View
Sat Jun 12th 7:30pm South Sydney 28 Melbourne 26 M. Cecchin Aussie 6,855 View
Sun Jun 13th 3:00pm Parramatta 52 Manly Warringah 12 T. Archer Parramatta 11,114 View
Sun Jun 13th 4:30pm Wests Tigers 50 Warriors 4 S. Hayne Jade 16,221 View
Round 15
Fri Jun 18th 7:30pm Sydney 48 Newcastle 4 P. Simpkins Aussie 11,678 View
Sat Jun 19th 5:30pm Bulldogs 24 Canberra 20 T. Mander Express Advocate 10,473 View
Sat Jun 19th 7:30pm Manly Warringah 30 South Sydney 34 S. Hayne Brookvale 9,864 View
Sat Jun 19th 7:30pm Parramatta 24 Brisbane 34 J. Robinson Parramatta 10,147 View
Sun Jun 20th 2:30pm Cronulla 12 Penrith 32 T. Archer Toyota 11,587 View
Sun Jun 20th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 50 Wests Tigers 0 S. Hampstead Oki Jubilee 16,915 View
Sun Jun 20th 2:00pm Warriors 26 North Queensland 28 M. Cecchin Ericsson 6,793 View
Round 16
Fri Jun 25th 7:30pm Wests Tigers 0 Sydney 56 T. Mander Campbelltown 18,669 View
Sat Jun 26th 7:30pm Melbourne 42 Warriors 6 S. Lyons Olympic Park 10,621 View
Sat Jun 26th 5:30pm North Queensland 18 Bulldogs 32 S. Hayne Dairy Farmers 20,207 View
Sat Jun 26th 7:30pm Penrith 26 Parramatta 16 S. Hampstead Penrith 20,567 View
Sun Jun 27th 2:30pm Brisbane 14 Canberra 21 P. Simpkins Suncorp 27,774 View
Sun Jun 27th 3:00pm Newcastle 56 Manly Warringah 12 S. Clark EnergyAustralia 17,967 View
Sun Jun 27th 3:00pm South Sydney 12 St George Illawarra 52 T. Archer SCG 23,741 View
Round 17
Fri Jul 2nd 7:30pm Melbourne 66 Penrith 14 T. Mander Olympic Park 9,042 View
Sat Jul 3rd 7:30pm Canberra 32 Wests Tigers 24 S. Hayne Canberra Stadium 10,793 View
Sat Jul 3rd 7:30pm Sydney 32 North Queensland 22 T. Archer Express Advocate 16,127 View
Sat Jul 3rd 7:30pm Warriors 20 Parramatta 10 S. Clark Ericsson 6,391 View
Sun Jul 4th 3:00pm Brisbane 48 South Sydney 28 G. Badger Suncorp 19,942 View
Sun Jul 4th 3:00pm Manly Warringah 32 Bulldogs 50 S. Hampstead Brookvale 12,328 View
Sun Jul 4th 2:30pm Newcastle 26 Cronulla 34 S. Lyons EnergyAustralia 18,524 View
Round 18
Fri Jul 9th St George Illawarra 14 Brisbane 28 S. Hampstead WIN Stadium 15,348 View
Sat Jul 10th 5:30pm Canberra 32 North Queensland 28 T. Mander Canberra Stadium 8,771 View
Sat Jul 10th 7:30pm Cronulla 22 Warriors 14 G. Badger Toyota 7,017 View
Sat Jul 10th 7:30pm Parramatta 26 Sydney 12 J. Robinson Parramatta 10,188 View
Sun Jul 11th 3:00pm Bulldogs 25 Melbourne 18 P. Simpkins Showground 7,252 View
Sun Jul 11th 2:30pm Manly Warringah 26 Wests Tigers 18 S. Clark Brookvale 7,004 View
Sun Jul 11th 3:00pm South Sydney 30 Penrith 6 T. Archer Aussie 6,774 View
Round 19
Fri Jul 16th 7:30pm Sydney 18 St George Illawarra 14 P. Simpkins Aussie 27,183 View
Sat Jul 17th 7:30pm North Queensland 28 Parramatta 6 S. Hampstead Dairy Farmers 13,872 View
Sat Jul 17th 5:30pm Penrith 42 Canberra 8 T. Archer Penrith 11,784 View
Sat Jul 17th 7:30pm Wests Tigers 32 Melbourne 18 G. Badger Leichhardt 5,648 View
Sun Jul 18th 2:30pm Cronulla 26 Bulldogs 37 J. Robinson Toyota 8,355 View
Sun Jul 18th 3:00pm Newcastle 12 Brisbane 16 T. Mander EnergyAustralia 11,271 View
Sun Jul 18th 2:00pm Warriors 34 South Sydney 20 S. Lyons Ericsson 7,894 View
Round 20
Fri Jul 23rd 7:30pm Wests Tigers 20 Bulldogs 24 T. Archer Campbelltown 16,540 View
Sat Jul 24th 5:30pm Brisbane 26 Manly Warringah 12 G. Badger Suncorp 23,726 View
Sat Jul 24th 7:30pm Melbourne 22 Parramatta 16 P. Simpkins Olympic Park 8,067 View
Sat Jul 24th 7:30pm South Sydney 12 Sydney 22 S. Lyons Aussie 13,564 View
Sun Jul 25th 3:00pm Canberra 30 Warriors 29 T. Mander Canberra Stadium 8,535 View
Sun Jul 25th 2:30pm Newcastle 24 North Queensland 28 J. Robinson EnergyAustralia 14,031 View
Sun Jul 25th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 26 Cronulla 14 S. Hampstead Oki Jubilee 16,436 View
Round 21
Fri Jul 30th 7:30pm Bulldogs 46 Penrith 20 P. Simpkins Telstra 21,644 View
Sat Jul 31st 5:30pm Cronulla 12 Brisbane 16 J. Robinson Toyota 12,565 View
Sat Jul 31st 7:30pm North Queensland 34 St George Illawarra 10 T. Mander Dairy Farmers 17,262 View
Sat Jul 31st 7:30pm Parramatta 2 Wests Tigers 18 S. Lyons Parramatta 14,196 View
Sun Aug 1st 2:30pm Manly Warringah 36 Canberra 22 S. Clark Brookvale 10,035 View
Sun Aug 1st 3:00pm Melbourne 10 Sydney 26 S. Hampstead Olympic Park 10,291 View
Sun Aug 1st 3:00pm South Sydney 22 Newcastle 31 T. Archer Aussie 10,972 View
Round 22
Fri Aug 6th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 34 Melbourne 14 S. Hampstead WIN Stadium 12,960 View
Sat Aug 7th 7:30pm Newcastle 20 Canberra 14 S. Lyons EnergyAustralia 16,491 View
Sat Aug 7th 7:30pm Penrith 72 Manly Warringah 12 J. Robinson Penrith 13,573 View
Sat Aug 7th 7:30pm Warriors 14 Brisbane 21 T. Archer Ericsson 9,710 View
Sun Aug 8th 3:00pm Bulldogs 36 North Queensland 16 P. Simpkins Showground 10,988 View
Sun Aug 8th 3:00pm Sydney 12 Cronulla 26 T. Mander Aussie 13,742 View
Sun Aug 8th 2:30pm Wests Tigers 56 South Sydney 6 S. Clark Leichhardt 19,402 View
Round 23
Fri Aug 13th 7:30pm Sydney 44 Penrith 12 S. Hampstead Aussie 20,076 View
Sat Aug 14th 7:30pm Cronulla 22 Parramatta 44 S. Lyons Toyota 14,867 View
Sat Aug 14th 7:30pm North Queensland 36 South Sydney 22 T. Archer Dairy Farmers 16,007 View
Sat Aug 14th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 28 Warriors 10 J. Robinson WIN Stadium 12,520 View
Sun Aug 15th 3:00pm Brisbane 18 Bulldogs 46 T. Mander Suncorp 49,571 View
Sun Aug 15th 2:30pm Canberra 18 Melbourne 36 P. Simpkins Canberra Stadium 9,801 View
Sun Aug 15th 3:00pm Manly Warringah 48 Newcastle 10 S. Clark Brookvale 10,028 View
Round 24
Fri Aug 20th 7:30pm Newcastle 22 St George Illawarra 24 T. Mander EnergyAustralia 18,411 View
Sat Aug 21st 5:30pm Brisbane 24 Wests Tigers 20 P. Simpkins Suncorp 26,790 View
Sat Aug 21st 7:30pm Parramatta 48 Warriors 18 T. Archer Parramatta 7,271 View
Sat Aug 21st 7:30pm Penrith 56 North Queensland 6 S. Clark Penrith 12,391 View
Sun Aug 22nd 2:30pm Canberra 22 Sydney 38 J. Robinson Canberra Stadium 15,312 View
Sun Aug 22nd 3:00pm Melbourne 22 Bulldogs 12 S. Hampstead Olympic Park 9,973 View
Sun Aug 22nd 3:00pm South Sydney 22 Manly Warringah 50 S. Lyons North Sydney 14,855 View
Round 25
Fri Aug 27th 7:30pm Bulldogs 52 Newcastle 6 P. Simpkins Telstra 20,043 View
Sat Aug 28th 7:30pm Cronulla 28 Melbourne 36 T. Mander Toyota 11,125 View
Sat Aug 28th 7:30pm Parramatta 20 Penrith 30 S. Clark Parramatta 14,280 View
Sat Aug 28th 5:30pm South Sydney 34 Brisbane 34 J. Robinson Aussie 7,049 View
Sun Aug 29th 2:30pm St George Illawarra 36 Manly Warringah 34 T. Archer Oki Jubilee 13,913 View
Sun Aug 29th 2:00pm Warriors 24 Sydney 30 S. Lyons Ericsson 8,019 View
Sun Aug 29th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 12 North Queensland 24 S. Hampstead Campbelltown 10,296 View
Round 26
Fri Sep 3rd 7:30pm Penrith 46 Brisbane 20 P. Simpkins Penrith 20,043 View
Sat Sep 4th 7:30pm Canberra 62 South Sydney 22 T. Archer Canberra Stadium 10,839 View
Sat Sep 4th 5:30pm Newcastle 26 Wests Tigers 16 T. Mander EnergyAustralia 20,439 View
Sat Sep 4th 7:30pm North Queensland 36 Cronulla 20 S. Hampstead Dairy Farmers 21,674 View
Sun Sep 5th 2:30pm Manly Warringah 30 Melbourne 28 S. Lyons Brookvale 9,790 View
Sun Sep 5th 3:00pm Sydney 48 Parramatta 10 S. Clark Aussie 24,114 View
Sun Sep 5th 2:00pm Warriors 10 Bulldogs 54 J. Robinson Ericsson 9,930 View
Qualif Final
Fri Sep 10th 8:00pm Penrith 31 St George Illawarra 30 S. Hampstead Penrith 21,963 View
Sat Sep 11th 6:40pm Brisbane 14 Melbourne 31 S. Clark Suncorp 31,100 View
Sat Sep 11th 8:30pm Bulldogs 22 North Queensland 30 T. Mander Telstra 18,371 View
Sun Sep 12th 3:45pm Sydney 38 Canberra 12 P. Simpkins Aussie 18,325 View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 18th 7:45pm North Queensland 10 Brisbane 0 T. Mander Dairy Farmers 24,989 View
Sun Sep 19th 3:45pm Bulldogs 43 Melbourne 18 P. Simpkins Aussie 23,750 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 25th 7:45pm Bulldogs 30 Penrith 14 T. Mander Aussie 37,868 View
Sun Sep 26th 3:45pm Sydney 19 North Queensland 16 P. Simpkins Telstra 43,048 View
Grand Final
Sun Oct 3rd 7:00pm Bulldogs 16 Sydney 13 T. Mander Telstra 82,127 View

189 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Tue, 24 Apr 2018 14:41:21 +1000 (Sydney time)