NRL 2003

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 21

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Sydney 20 (R. Cross 2, S. Hegarty tries; M. Crocker 4 goals) defeated Canberra 16 (J. Croker, B. Drew, M. McLinden tries; C. Schifcofske 2 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Fri, 1st August12:00 AM.   Halftime: 14-all.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 15,842.
View  Cronulla 20 (P. Bailey 2, D. Bosnich, J. Kent tries; J. Anderson 2 goals) defeated Brisbane 10 (M. De Vere, C. Frawley tries; M. De Vere goal) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sat, 2nd August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Cronulla 18-6.   Scrums: Brisbane 10-9.   Penalties: Cronulla 6-4.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 8,274.
View  Parramatta 21 (S. Dunley, A. Graham, J. Moodie, M. Petersen tries; M. Witt 2 goals; J. Morris field goal) defeated Wests Tigers 18 (T. Clayton, R. Miles, J. Wilson tries; L. Covell 3 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 2nd August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Parramatta 19-6.   Scrums: Parramatta 7-4.   Penalties: Parramatta 8-6.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 14,887.
View  Melbourne 14 (M. Bai, K. Reynoldson tries; M. Orford 3 goals) defeated Warriors 12 (V. Anderson, C. Toopi tries; L. Hohaia 2 goals) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Sat, 2nd August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Melbourne 8-0.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Warriors 8-5.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 15,207.
View  Newcastle 36 (M. Hughes 2, D. Buderus, K. Gidley, A. MacDougall, J. Perry, S. Rudder tries; D. Abraham 4 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 28 (S. Donald 2, S. Harris, B. MacDougall, S. Menzies tries; L. Williamson 4 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Sun, 3rd August12:00 AM.   Halftime: 18-all.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 12-4.   Penalties: Newcastle 10-4.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 25,271.
View  St George Illawarra 34 (N. Blacklock 3, M. Cooper, D. Howell, M. Riddell tries; M. Riddell 3, B. Firman 2 goals) defeated Penrith 28 (P. Campbell 2, L. Rooney 2, P. Whatuira tries; R. Girdler 4 goals) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Sun, 3rd August12:00 AM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 24-0.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 5-3.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 15,310.
View  Bulldogs 62 (M. Utai 3, W. Mason 2, B. Anasta, H. El Masri, B. Harris, M. O'Meley, N. Vagana tries; H. El Masri 11 goals) defeated South Sydney 12 (A. Harrison, S. Rigon tries; N. Merritt, J. Smith goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sun, 3rd August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 20-8.   Scrums: South Sydney 10-7.   Penalties: Bulldogs 7-6.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 8,482.

 

Last modified: Sun, 08 Dec 2019 13:52:37 +0000 (Sydney time)