NRL 2003

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 4

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Bulldogs 30 (H. El Masri, M. O'Meley, L. Patten, M. Utai, N. Vagana tries; H. El Masri 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 10 (A. Graham, J. Moodie tries; J. Moodie goal) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Fri, 4th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 28-4.   Scrums: Parramatta 11-8.   Penalties: Bulldogs 10-3.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 24,907.
View  Newcastle 44 (C. Hall 3, D. Buderus 2, M. Gidley, R. O'Davis, P. Tahu tries; A. Johns 6 goals) defeated Melbourne 28 (A. Moule 2, M. Bai, M. Orford, R. Ross tries; M. Orford 4 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Sat, 5th April.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 34-0.   Scrums: Melbourne 7-5.   Penalties: Newcastle 7-4.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 12,892.
View  Brisbane 32 (T. Carroll 2, C. Parker 2, B. Ikin, B. Tate tries; M. De Vere 4 goals) defeated North Queensland 24 (B. Bowen, L. McWilliams, G. Morrison, D. Myles tries; J. Hannay 4 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 5th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 22-14.   Scrums: North Queensland 7-6.   Penalties: North Queensland 7-4.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 25,242.
View  Canberra 40 (P. Graham 2, J. Lolesi, M. McLinden, T. Martin, C. Schifcofske, R. Wiki tries; C. Schifcofske 6 goals) defeated Penrith 28 (R. Wesser 2, J. Galuvao, C. Gower, B. Ross tries; P. Campbell 4 goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 5th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 22-12.   Scrums: Penrith 7-5.   Penalties: Penrith 7-5.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 14,472.
View  Warriors 38 (H. Fa'afili 2, L. Hohaia 2, F. Meli 2, J. Seuseu, M. Tony tries; P. Marsh 2, L. Hohaia goals) defeated South Sydney 16 (N. Merritt 2, S. Walker tries; O. Craigie 2 goals) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Sun, 6th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 20-4.   Scrums: Warriors 13-8.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 13,614.
View  Wests Tigers 38 (D. Fitzhenry 2, B. Galea, T. Hill, M. O'Halloran, L. Withers tries; J. Caine 7 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 12 (S. Menzies, A. Watmough tries; B. Walker 2 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 6th April.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 28-0.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 7-5.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 11-7.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 11,174.
View  Sydney 40 (T. Byrne 3, B. Finch, J. Hodges, A. Minichiello, C. Wing tries; C. Fitzgibbon 6 goals) defeated Cronulla 20 (C. Beattie, G. Bird, P. Franze, J. Stevens tries; G. Bird 2 goals) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sun, 6th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 24-4.   Scrums: Sydney 9-8.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-4.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 15,473.

 

Last modified: Thu, 12 Dec 2019 03:09:28 +0000 (Sydney time)