NRL 2003

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 26

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  St George Illawarra 26 (M. Riddell 2, B. Creagh, S. Timmins tries; M. Riddell 5 goals) defeated Brisbane 25 (T. Carroll, M. De Vere, S. Webcke tries; M. De Vere 6 goals; D. Lockyer field goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 5th September12:00 AM.   Halftime: Brisbane 18-12.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 9-6.   Penalties: 10-all.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 35,597.
View  Bulldogs 28 (H. El Masri, B. Harris, C. Hughes, L. Patten tries; H. El Masri 6 goals) defeated Cronulla 14 (P. Bailey, R. Friend, D. Peachey tries; J. Anderson goal) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sat, 6th September12:00 AM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 20-4.   Scrums: Cronulla 8-7.   Penalties: Bulldogs 10-9.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 16,200.
View  Melbourne 40 (M. Geyer 2, M. Bai, S. Bell, M. King, F. Moala, D. Williams tries; M. Orford 4, M. Bai, M. Sargent goals) defeated Manly Warringah 10 (S. Donald, B. MacDougall tries; J. Ferris goal) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Sat, 6th September12:00 AM.   Halftime: Melbourne 16-0.   Scrums: Melbourne 10-9.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 10,020.
View  Warriors 32 (C. Toopi 3, V. Anderson 2, F. Meli tries; B. Webb 4 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 16 (R. Mears 2, J. Wilson tries; L. Covell 2 goals) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Sat, 6th September12:00 AM.   Halftime: Warriors 28-0.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 11-6.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 11-6.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 20,392.
View  Sydney 23 (M. Crocker, C. Flannery, A. Minichiello, C. Wing tries; C. Walker 2, C. Fitzgibbon goals; B. Fittler field goal) defeated Canberra 16 (A. Mogg 2, J. Lolesi tries; C. Schifcofske 2 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 7th September12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canberra 16-10.   Scrums: Sydney 12-4.   Penalties: Sydney 5-2.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 22,813.
View  Newcastle 34 (D. Buderus 2, K. Gidley, A. Quinn, S. Rudder, S. Simpson tries; D. Abraham 5 goals) defeated North Queensland 26 (M. Bowen 2, D. Myles, M. Sing tries; M. Bowen 5 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Sun, 7th September12:00 AM.   Halftime: North Queensland 18-10.   Scrums: Newcastle 5-3.   Penalties: Newcastle 11-7.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 18,244.
View  Penrith 40 (R. Wesser 3, C. Gower, S. Rodney, L. Rooney, L. Swain tries; R. Girdler 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 22 (A. Dykes, N. Hindmarsh, J. Lyon, J. Moodie tries; M. Witt 3 goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 7th September12:00 AM.   Halftime: Penrith 24-16.   Scrums: Penrith 7-6.   Penalties: Penrith 10-7.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 22,304.

 

Last modified: Thu, 28 May 2020 19:09:45 +0000 (Sydney time)