NRL 2003

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 3

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Parramatta 30 (A. Dykes, J. Lyon, J. Moodie, P. Richards, D. Widders tries; L. Burt 5 goals) defeated Newcastle 12 (T. Bates, S. Simpson tries; A. Johns 2 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Fri, 28th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 18-6.   Scrums: Parramatta 13-8.   Penalties: Parramatta 8-6.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 17,175.
View  Canberra 18 (A. Mogg, J. Monaghan, S. Woolford tries; C. Schifcofske 3 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 14 (D. Howell, R. Simmonds tries; M. Riddell 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th March.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: 10-all.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 10-4.   Penalties: Canberra 9-7.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 13,744.
View  Warriors 20 (C. Toopi 2, H. Fa'afili, L. Swann tries; P. Marsh 2 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 16 (D. Lima try; B. Walker 6 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sat, 29th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 14-8.   Scrums: Warriors 11-6.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 14-5.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 14,273.
View  Bulldogs 38 (N. Vagana 3, B. Anasta 2, G. Hughes, W. Talau tries; H. El Masri 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 6 (M. O'Halloran try; J. Caine goal) at Campbelltown Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 28-0.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 7-5.   Penalties: Bulldogs 7-6.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 15,774.
View  Brisbane 30 (S. Berrigan 2, T. Carroll, D. Lockyer, B. Tate tries; M. De Vere 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 4 (P. Gallen try) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 30th March.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 18-0.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Brisbane 8-2.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 17,687.
View  Penrith 23 (R. Wesser 3, P. Whatuira tries; P. Campbell 3 goals; C. Gower field goal) defeated Sydney 22 (B. Fittler 2, T. Byrne, C. Wing tries; C. Fitzgibbon 3 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sun, 30th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 10-4.   Scrums: Penrith 12-1.   Penalties: Sydney 5-2.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 9,854.
View  North Queensland 27 (B. Bowen, C. Muckert, C. Sheppard tries; J. Hannay 7 goals; C. Sheppard field goal) defeated South Sydney 20 (J. Smith 2, M. Minichiello, B. Watts tries; J. Smith 2 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Mon, 31st March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 18-8.   Scrums: South Sydney 8-7.   Penalties: North Queensland 11-7.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 9,422.

 

Last modified: Wed, 11 Dec 2019 12:34:18 +0000 (Sydney time)