NRL 2003

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 14

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Newcastle 32 (A. MacDougall 3, M. Hughes, A. Johns, A. Quinn tries; A. Johns 4 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 30 (N. Blacklock 2, M. Cooper 2, J. Ryles tries; M. Riddell 3, B. Firman 2 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Fri, 13th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 18-6.   Scrums: Newcastle 10-7.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 9-8.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 18,233.
View  Cronulla 28 (P. Bailey 2, P. Gibson, L. Milford, M. Sullivan tries; J. Anderson 3, B. Kimmorley goals) defeated Wests Tigers 26 (J. Skandalis 2, N. Bradley-Qalilawa, L. Withers tries; L. Covell 5 goals) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sat, 14th June.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 16-10.   Scrums: Cronulla 14-8.   Penalties: 9-all.   Referee: Rod Lawrence.   Crowd: 11,586.
View  Parramatta 28 (M. Petersen 2, A. Graham, L. Hopkins, D. Vaealiki, D. Wagon tries; M. Witt 2 goals) defeated Warriors 26 (V. Anderson, M. Betham, S. Faumuina, F. Meli, B. Webb tries; S. Jones 2, B. Webb goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 14th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 12-6.   Scrums: Parramatta 5-3.   Penalties: Warriors 11-7.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 8,076.
View  Melbourne 32 (M. Bai, M. Geyer, R. Kearns, D. Kidwell, M. Orford tries; M. Orford 6 goals) defeated Penrith 12 (L. Lewis, R. Wesser tries; P. Campbell 2 goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 14th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 20-6.   Scrums: Melbourne 11-8.   Penalties: Penrith 8-5.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 15,863.
View  Bulldogs 34 (B. Anasta, T. Grimaldi, B. Harris, B. Sherwin, M. Utai, N. Vagana tries; H. El Masri 5 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 20 (S. Donald, J. Hopoate, K. McGuinness, B. Walker tries; B. Walker 2 goals) at Sydney Showground.
Date: Sun, 15th June.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 18-6.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 10-5.   Penalties: Bulldogs 6-4.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 8,403.
View  Brisbane 24 (P. Civoniceva, M. De Vere, D. Lockyer, S. Minto tries; M. De Vere 4 goals) defeated Canberra 20 (J. Monaghan 3, R. Wiki tries; C. Schifcofske 2 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th June.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 12-10.   Scrums: Canberra 8-3.   Penalties: Canberra 5-1.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 18,136.
View  Sydney 15 (B. Fittler, A. Minichiello tries; C. Fitzgibbon 3 goals; B. Fittler field goal) defeated North Queensland 14 (G. Morrison, D. Myles tries; J. Hannay 3 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th June.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: 6-all.   Scrums: Sydney 9-6.   Penalties: North Queensland 8-6.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 9,123.

 

Last modified: Wed, 03 Jun 2020 18:59:34 +0000 (Sydney time)