NRL 2003

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 22

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Penrith 13 (T. Puletua, R. Wesser tries; R. Girdler 2 goals; C. Gower field goal) defeated Brisbane 6 (D. Carlaw try; M. De Vere goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 8th August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Penrith 12-0.   Scrums: Brisbane 7-3.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 31,180.
View  Newcastle 60 (A. MacDougall 3, M. Gidley 2, B. Kennedy 2, K. Gidley, A. Johns, J. Perry tries; A. Johns 10 goals) defeated North Queensland 24 (M. Bowen, C. Muckert, P. Rauhihi, T. Williams tries; J. Hannay 4 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 9th August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Newcastle 48-0.   Scrums: Newcastle 10-3.   Penalties: North Queensland 6-5.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 15,072.
View  Sydney 36 (C. Flannery 2, R. Cross, B. Finch, B. Fittler, C. Walker, B. Wellington tries; C. Walker 3, M. Crocker goals) defeated Cronulla 28 (J. Anderson, G. Bird, M. Hilder, D. Peachey, M. Rieck tries; J. Anderson 4 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sat, 9th August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Sydney 18-4.   Scrums: Sydney 7-5.   Penalties: Sydney 12-6.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 11,921.
View  South Sydney 18 (R. Richardson 2, B. Fletcher tries; O. Craigie 2, J. Smith goals) defeated Wests Tigers 16 (J. Wilson 2, L. Covell tries; L. Covell 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sat, 9th August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 16-0.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 9-6.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 11-9.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 9,053.
View  Bulldogs 50 (M. Utai 3, J. Feeney, W. Mason, B. Oliver, D. Scott, N. Vagana tries; H. El Masri 9 goals) defeated Melbourne 4 (M. Geyer try) at Sydney Showground.
Date: Sun, 10th August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 26-0.   Scrums: Melbourne 8-3.   Penalties: 9-all.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 9,819.
View  Canberra 51 (J. Monaghan 4, J. Bulgarelli 2, J. Lolesi, A. Mogg, C. Schifcofske tries; C. Schifcofske 6, B. Drew goals; B. Drew field goal) defeated Manly Warringah 16 (S. Menzies 2, M. Creary tries; B. Walker 2 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 10th August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canberra 20-6.   Scrums: Canberra 9-6.   Penalties: Canberra 7-5.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 10,485.
View  Warriors 30 (J. Carlaw, L. Hohaia, A. Lauiti'iti, T. Leuluai, R. Villasanti, B. Webb tries; L. Hohaia 3 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 20 (N. Blacklock, M. Cooper, B. Firman, M. Howell tries; M. Riddell 2 goals) at Oki Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Sun, 10th August12:00 AM.   Halftime: Warriors 20-6.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 7-3.   Penalties: Warriors 9-8.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 12,595.

 

Last modified: Tue, 02 Jun 2020 01:35:14 +0000 (Sydney time)