NRL 2000

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 20

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Sydney 26 (R. Cross, B. Fittler, S. Hegarty, L. Phillips, M. Sing tries; C. Fitzgibbon 3 goals) defeated Parramatta 0 at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Fri, 16th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Sydney 11-9.   Penalties: Parramatta 6-4.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 16,215.
View  Canberra 16 (L. Williamson 2, G. Wolfgramm tries; L. Williamson 2 goals) defeated Bulldogs 14 (D. Halligan, N. Sologinkin tries; D. Halligan 3 goals) at Stadium Australia.
Date: Sat, 17th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 9-5.   Penalties: Bulldogs 5-4.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 10,117.
View  Newcastle 52 (A. MacDougall 2, P. Tahu 2, L. Beckett, T. Butterfield, M. Hughes, C. O'Brien, B. Peden, P. Rauhihi tries; A. Johns 6 goals) defeated Northern Eagles 20 (A. Frew, A. Muir, B. Reeves, N. Roy tries; J. Taylor 2 goals) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sat, 17th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Newcastle 5-4.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 16,543.
View  North Queensland 28 (A. Connelly, G. Morrison, J. O'Neill, S. Prince tries; J. O'Neill 6 goals) defeated Penrith 12 (T. Puletua, M. Rodwell tries; R. Girdler 2 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 17th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Penrith 6-3.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 10,851.
View  Brisbane 56 (W. Sailor 3, S. Berrigan, K. Campion, D. Lockyer, B. Thorn, C. Walker, S. Walker, K. Walters tries; M. De Vere 8 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 12 (K. McGuinness, D. Senter tries; J. Caine 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 18th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 4-3.   Penalties: Brisbane 6-5.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 19,953.
View  Melbourne 56 (M. Geyer 4, R. Bawden 2, D. Williams 2, M. Bai, R. Howe tries; T. Lavea 8 goals) defeated Auckland 10 (H. Fa'afili, L. Oudenryn tries; D. Mulhall goal) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Sun, 18th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Auckland 11-8.   Penalties: Melbourne 6-5.   Referee: Mark Oaten.   Crowd: 13,028.
View  Sharks 40 (A. Ettingshausen 2, C. McKenna 2, C. Best, P. Mellor, M. Rogers tries; M. Rogers 3, B. Stanley 3 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 10 (J. Ainscough, N. Blacklock tries; N. Blacklock goal) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sun, 18th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: 4-all.   Penalties: Sharks 8-2.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 19,507.

 

Last modified: Thu, 22 Aug 2019 16:14:04 +0000 (Sydney time)