NRL 2000

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 12

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  St George Illawarra 28 (T. Barrett, N. Brown, M. Gasnier, J. Hooper tries; W. Bartrim 5, L. Thompson goals) defeated Penrith 20 (M. Adamson, R. Girdler, D. Woods tries; R. Girdler 4 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 22nd April12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 5-0.   Penalties: Penrith 10-6.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 8,849.
View  North Queensland 18 (G. Bell, P. Green, J. O'Neill tries; J. O'Neill 3 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 8 (J. Skandalis try; J. Caine 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sat, 22nd April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: North Queensland 5-4.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 7,517.
View  Newcastle 26 (B. Kennedy 2, D. Buderus, A. MacDougall, B. Peden tries; B. Peden 3 goals) defeated Parramatta 23 (I. Hindmarsh, S. Kelly, J. Moodie tries; L. Burt 5 goals; B. Kusto field goal) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sun, 23rd April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 7-3.   Penalties: Parramatta 8-7.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 22,396.
View  Northern Eagles 16 (A. Frew, D. Gartner, B. Reeves tries; M. Buettner, J. Taylor goals) defeated Brisbane 6 (L. Tuqiri try; M. De Vere goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 23rd April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 7-2.   Penalties: 2-all.   Referee: Mark Oaten.   Crowd: 10,781.
View  Auckland 24 (J. Death, H. Fa'afili, L. Oudenryn, M. Spence tries; J. Simon 4 goals) defeated Sharks 20 (D. Peachey 2, R. Richardson, M. Rogers tries; M. Rogers 2 goals) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Mon, 24th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 4-all.   Penalties: Auckland 7-4.   Referee: Moghseen Jadwat.   Crowd: 12,286.
View  Sydney 21 (A. Lam 2, D. Burns, M. Sing tries; C. Fitzgibbon 2 goals; A. Lam field goal) defeated Canberra 14 (A. McFadden, A. Swann tries; L. Williamson 2, D. Furner goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Mon, 24th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Sydney 5-4.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 11,664.
View  Melbourne 44 (M. Geyer, S. Hill, S. Kearney, P. Marquet, T. Martin, A. Moule, B. Roarty, R. Ross tries; T. Lavea 6 goals) defeated Bulldogs 22 (D. Halligan, C. Polla-Mounter, S. Price, B. Sherwin tries; D. Halligan 3 goals) at Stadium Australia.
Date: Tue, 25th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Bulldogs 8-0.   Penalties: Melbourne 5-4.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 15,137.

 

Last modified: Tue, 10 Dec 2019 21:50:37 +0000 (Sydney time)