NRL 2000

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 2

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 18 (B. Thorn 2, G. Tallis tries; B. Walker 2, M. De Vere goals) defeated Parramatta 10 (B. Kusto, D. Penna tries; L. Burt goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Fri, 11th February.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 6-0.   Scrums: Brisbane 10-4.   Penalties: Parramatta 12-3.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 15,366.
View  Newcastle 38 (A. MacDougall 2, D. Albert, M. Gidley, B. Peden, P. Shiels, P. Tahu tries; A. Johns 5 goals) defeated Melbourne 6 (R. Bawden try; M. Geyer goal) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sat, 12th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: 10-all.   Penalties: Newcastle 6-2.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 16,155.
View  St George Illawarra 12 (L. Hookey, L. Patten tries; W. Bartrim 2 goals) defeated North Queensland 6 (P. Bowman try; J. O'Neill goal) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Sat, 12th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Queensland 12-10.   Penalties: North Queensland 8-7.   Referee: Matt Hewitt.   Crowd: 6,024.
View  Sharks 28 (D. Peachey 2, A. Dykes, B. Howland, M. Rogers tries; M. Rogers 4 goals) defeated Sydney 2 (C. Fitzgibbon goal) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sat, 12th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: Sharks 12-8.   Penalties: Sydney 4-3.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 13,112.
View  Penrith 26 (R. Beckett, S. Carter, S. Domic, M. Rodwell, R. Wesser tries; R. Girdler 3 goals) defeated Bulldogs 0 at Stadium Australia.
Date: Sun, 13th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 9-6.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 11,214.
View  Canberra 22 (A. Colella, B. Mullins, A. Swann, L. Vainikolo tries; D. Furner 3 goals) defeated Northern Eagles 8 (A. King, A. Torrens tries) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 13th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 9-8.   Penalties: Northern Eagles 6-3.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 10,085.
View  Wests Tigers 17 (O. Craigie, J. Hopoate, D. Senter tries; J. Caine 2 goals; C. Field field goal) defeated Auckland 16 (N. Vagana 2, C. Beverley, D. Myles tries) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Mon, 14th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: Auckland 7-4.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 7-6.   Referee: Mark Oaten.   Crowd: 10,807.

 

Last modified: Sat, 21 Sep 2019 15:12:29 +0000 (Sydney time)