NRL 2000

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 3

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Bulldogs 24 (C. Hughes, S. Marteene, W. Talau, D. Thompson tries; D. Halligan 4 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 0 at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 18th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 9-7.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 7-4.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 16,163.
View  Canberra 16 (M. McLinden, B. Mullins tries; D. Furner 4 goals) defeated Melbourne 12 (M. Geyer, R. Ross tries; M. Geyer, T. Lavea goals) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sat, 19th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: Melbourne 8-5.   Penalties: Melbourne 7-6.   Referee: Mark Oaten.   Crowd: 13,337.
View  Parramatta 19 (L. Burt, M. Hodgson, D. Moran tries; L. Burt 3 goals; D. Penna field goal) defeated Sharks 18 (M. Rogers 2, M. Healey tries; M. Rogers 3 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 19th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: Sharks 6-5.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 13,243.
View  Sydney 32 (S. Hegarty 2, R. Cross, L. Ricketson, C. Wing tries; C. Fitzgibbon 5, R. Cross goals) defeated North Queensland 12 (P. Bowman, R. Relf tries; J. O'Neill 2 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 19th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: Sydney 9-7.   Penalties: North Queensland 7-6.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 5,820.
View  Brisbane 28 (M. De Vere 2, D. Lockyer, L. Priddis, W. Sailor tries; B. Walker 4 goals) defeated Auckland 10 (A. Lauiti'iti try; I. Cleary 3 goals) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Sun, 20th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: Auckland 5-3.   Penalties: Auckland 7-3.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 17,505.
View  Newcastle 46 (D. Albert 4, P. Tahu 2, M. Gidley, A. MacDougall, P. Shiels tries; A. Johns 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 8 (T. Hill try; J. Caine 2 goals) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sun, 20th February12:00 AM.   Scrums: 11-all.   Penalties: Newcastle 8-4.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 21,304.
View  Northern Eagles 27 (M. Buettner, A. Frew, A. King, A. Muir tries; J. Taylor 5 goals; J. Taylor field goal) defeated Penrith 16 (S. Carter, C. Hicks, P. Jorgensen tries; R. Girdler 2 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Mon, 21st February12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 11-4.   Penalties: Northern Eagles 8-6.   Referee: Moghseen Jadwat.   Crowd: 14,000.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 16:39:49 +0000 (Sydney time)