ARL 1996

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 12

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Manly Warringah 29 (C. Innes 2, T. Hill, S. Menzies, M. Ridge tries; M. Ridge 4 goals; M. Ridge field goal) defeated North Sydney 6 (B. Moore try; J. Taylor goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Fri, 21st June12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 8-5.   Penalties: North Sydney 8-5.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 21,217.
View  Newcastle 23 (K. Beauchamp, B. Godden, A. Johns tries; A. Johns 5 goals; A. Johns field goal) defeated St George 12 (W. Bartrim, J. Hardy tries; W. Bartrim 2 goals) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sat, 22nd June12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 6-2.   Penalties: St George 12-9.   Referee: Paul McBlane.   Crowd: 21,338.
View  North Queensland 16 (D. Bouveng, R. Cressbrook, D. Gibson tries; R. Cressbrook 2 goals) defeated Cronulla 10 (P. Donaghy, A. Ettingshausen tries; M. Rogers goal) at Stockland Stadium.
Date: Sat, 22nd June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 6-5.   Penalties: North Queensland 7-6.   Referee: Matt Hewitt.   Crowd: 22,014.
View  Sydney Tigers 12 (G. Edwards, W. Kennedy tries; I. Herron 2 goals) defeated South Queensland 2 (T. Norton goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Sat, 22nd June12:00 AM.   Scrums: South Queensland 9-2.   Penalties: South Queensland 12-5.   Referee: Mark Oaten.   Crowd: 10,166.
View  Canterbury 28 (D. Britt, D. Halligan, G. Hughes, S. Hughes, T. Lamb, C. Polla-Mounter tries; D. Halligan 2 goals) defeated Sydney City 16 (P. Clarke, P. Jorgensen, M. Sing tries; I. Cleary 2 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 23rd June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 9-8.   Penalties: Canterbury 7-3.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 7,203.
View  Illawarra 14 (B. Reeves, D. Riolo tries; R. Wishart 3 goals) defeated Brisbane 6 (M. Hancock try; W. Carne goal) at Steelers Stadium.
Date: Sun, 23rd June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 13-9.   Penalties: Brisbane 9-8.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 6,121.
View  Parramatta 50 (J. McCracken 2, J. Smith 2, N. Barnes, K. Blackett, P. Johnston, M. Spence, D. Woods tries; C. Lawler 7 goals) defeated Canberra 10 (B. Mullins, N. Nadruku tries; J. Ferris goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 23rd June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 8-6.   Penalties: Canberra 7-4.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 10,497.
View  Auckland 26 (M. Ellis 2, S. Hoppe, M. Horo, J. Kirwan tries; G. Ngamu 3 goals) defeated Penrith 16 (S. Carter, C. Gower, J. Williams tries; R. Girdler 2 goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 23rd June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Auckland 10-6.   Penalties: Auckland 5-3.   Referee: Mick Lewis.   Crowd: 6,981.
View  South Sydney 24 (D. Penna 2, P. Mellor, G. Peats tries; C. Field 2, D. Trindall 2 goals) defeated Western Reds 18 (J. Eade, R. Kearns, J. O'Neill tries; J. O'Neill 3 goals) at Redfern Oval.
Date: Sun, 23rd June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Reds 8-6.   Penalties: Western Reds 10-9.   Referee: Neil Almond.   Crowd: 4,576.
View  Western Suburbs 42 (B. Costin 3, A. Willis 2, D. Willis tries; A. Leeds 9 goals) defeated Gold Coast 10 (M. Bella, J. Orford tries; T. Fuller goal) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 23rd June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 8-7.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 11-4.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 4,083.

 

Last modified: Sat, 19 Oct 2019 20:33:42 +0000 (Sydney time)