ARL 1996

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 15

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Cronulla 24 (A. Ettingshausen 2, P. Green, D. Peachey tries; M. Rogers 4 goals) defeated Canberra 16 (D. Boyle 2, R. Wiki tries; D. Furner 2 goals) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sat, 13th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 8-4.   Penalties: Cronulla 10-4.   Referee: Paul McBlane.   Crowd: 11,539.
View  Sydney Tigers 20 (G. Bourke, T. Brasher, C. Pearson tries; I. Herron 4 goals) defeated Canterbury 18 (D. Ford, J. Lidden, S. Marteene tries; D. Halligan 3 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 13th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Sydney Tigers 10-6.   Penalties: Sydney Tigers 10-6.   Referee: Matt Hewitt.   Crowd: 11,658.
View  Auckland 28 (M. Ellis, B. Henare, M. Horo, S. Kearney, A. Swann tries; G. Ngamu 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast 14 (L. Oudenryn, J. Schloss tries; B. Hurst 3 goals) at Carrara Stadium.
Date: Sat, 13th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 7-4.   Penalties: Auckland 7-4.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 11,870.
View  Western Reds 19 (M. Geyer, J. O'Neill, S. Wilson tries; J. O'Neill 3 goals; J. O'Neill field goal) defeated Illawarra 18 (G. Air, P. Carige, P. McGregor, R. Wishart tries; R. Wishart goal) at Steelers Stadium.
Date: Sun, 14th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Reds 6-4.   Penalties: Western Reds 10-4.   Referee: Ian Parnaby.   Crowd: 7,115.
View  Manly Warringah 44 (C. Innes 3, N. Kosef, C. Lyons, D. Moore, M. Ridge, G. Toovey tries; M. Ridge 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 0 at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 14th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 8-1.   Penalties: Parramatta 9-6.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 15,021.
View  Sydney City 30 (D. Junee 3, P. Jorgensen, M. Sing tries; I. Cleary 5 goals) defeated North Sydney 25 (B. Ikin 2, M. Buettner, G. Florimo tries; J. Taylor 4 goals; C. Wilson field goal) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 14th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Sydney City 7-6.   Penalties: North Sydney 4-3.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 16,695.
View  St George 36 (A. Brunker 2, A. Mundine 2, L. Thompson, R. Walford tries; W. Bartrim 6 goals) defeated Penrith 10 (M. Adamson, R. Beckett tries; R. Girdler goal) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 14th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 12-10.   Penalties: Penrith 10-7.   Referee: Mark Oaten.   Crowd: 6,009.
View  South Sydney 48 (P. Howlett 2, G. Peats 2, W. Robinson 2, C. Field, M. Moore, D. Penna tries; C. Field 6 goals) defeated South Queensland 16 (J. Hudson, G. Jarrett, C. Weston tries; G. Jarrett 2 goals) at Redfern Oval.
Date: Sun, 14th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: South Queensland 10-8.   Penalties: South Queensland 8-7.   Referee: Tony Kelly.   Crowd: 3,107.
View  Western Suburbs 40 (D. Kennedy 2, B. Costin, A. Hick, C. Mescia, A. Willis, D. Willis tries; A. Leeds 6 goals) defeated North Queensland 32 (M. Miller 2, R. Cressbrook, A. Dunemann, J. Loomans, W. Morganson tries; R. Cressbrook 2, A. Vowles 2 goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 14th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 5-3.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 5-2.   Referee: Neil Almond.   Crowd: 5,281.
View  Brisbane 24 (R. Ross 2, M. Hancock, B. Walker tries; W. Carne 4 goals) defeated Newcastle 19 (P. Marquet, A. Muir, B. Peden tries; A. Johns 3 goals; A. Johns field goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Mon, 15th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 10-6.   Penalties: Newcastle 9-6.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 28,600.

 

Last modified: Wed, 16 Oct 2019 21:42:03 +0000 (Sydney time)