IMPORTANT NOTE: These records are calculated based only on the data available in the Rugby League Project database. They are not official or necessarily complete figures and should be used as a guide only.
Most appearances by a player in games at Wentworth Park (Since 1909) |
|---|
| Rank | Appearances | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 65 | Sid PERT | List |
| 2. | 58 | Frank BURGE | List |
| 3. | 52 | Ted SWINSON | List |
| 4. | 49 | Tom LEGGO | List |
| 5. | 47 | Walter HADDOCK | List |
| 6. | 40 | Chris McKIVAT | List |
| 7. | 39 | Bert GRAY | List |
| 39 | Mick SCANNELL | List |
| 9. | 38 | Jack HICKEY | List |
| 10. | 37 | Roy ALGIE | List |
| 37 | Dan KELLY | List |
Most tries by a player in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Tries | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 79 | Frank BURGE | List |
| 2. | 33 | Tom LEGGO | List |
| 3. | 19 | Roy ALGIE | List |
| 19 | Bert GRAY | List |
| 19 | Tom RODWELL | List |
| 6. | 17 | Sid PERT | List |
| 7. | 15 | Mick SCANNELL | List |
| 8. | 14 | Roy NORMAN | List |
| 14 | Harold HORDER | List |
| 10. | 13 | Dave GARLICK | List |
Most goals by a player in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Goals | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 59 | Alec BOLEWSKI | List |
| 2. | 53 | Alby BURGE | List |
| 3. | 48 | Toby RODWELL | List |
| 4. | 29 | Sandon SMITH | List |
| 5. | 27 | Charlie RUSSELL | List |
| 27 | Henry BOLEWSKI | List |
| 7. | 26 | Jack HICKEY | List |
| 8. | 24 | Arthur OXFORD | List |
| 9. | 23 | Jack HICKEY | List |
| 10. | 19 | Wally MESSENGER | List |
Most points by a player in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Points | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 239 | Frank BURGE | List |
| 2. | 130 | Alby BURGE | List |
| 130 | Alec BOLEWSKI | List |
| 4. | 127 | Tom LEGGO | List |
| 5. | 108 | Toby RODWELL | List |
| 6. | 97 | Roy ALGIE | List |
| 7. | 85 | Jack HICKEY | List |
| 8. | 76 | Tom RODWELL | List |
| 9. | 72 | Charlie RUSSELL | List |
| 72 | Henry BOLEWSKI | List |
Biggest crowds in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 50,000 | Australasia | 13/07/1910 - Australasia 32 - Northern Union 15 |
| 2. | 20,000 | Glebe | 29/05/1915 - Glebe 5 - Balmain 18 |
| 3. | 16,000 | Glebe | 13/06/1914 - Glebe 9 - Newtown 17 |
| 4. | 15,000 | Glebe | 02/05/1914 - Glebe 14 - Eastern Suburbs 12 |
| 5. | 12,500 | Glebe | 24/05/1913 - Glebe 8 - Balmain 4 |
| 6. | 12,000 | Glebe | 30/05/1914 - Glebe 13 - Balmain 15 |
| 7. | 10,000 | Glebe | 23/07/1910 - Glebe 5 - Newtown 18 |
| 10,000 | Glebe | 06/05/1911 - Glebe 7 - South Sydney 11 |
| 10,000 | Glebe | 27/05/1911 - Glebe 13 - Newtown 0 |
| 10,000 | n/a | 18/05/1912 - Newtown 6 - Glebe 3 |
| 10,000 | n/a | 11/07/1914 - Balmain 2 - South Sydney 2 |
| 10,000 | Glebe | 29/06/1918 - Glebe 10 - Balmain 7 |
Smallest crowds in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 100 | n/a | 29/05/1909 - North Sydney 8 - Western Suburbs 8 |
| 2. | 200 | n/a | 25/07/1908 - Newtown 5 - Western Suburbs 6 |
| 200 | n/a | 25/07/1908 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 - North Sydney 45 |
| 200 | n/a | 08/08/1908 - Newcastle 3 - South Sydney 8 |
| 200 | n/a | 01/05/1909 - North Sydney 4 - Newtown 6 |
| 200 | n/a | 22/05/1909 - North Sydney 12 - Glebe 11 |
| 200 | Annandale | 29/06/1912 - Annandale 3 - Western Suburbs 7 |
| 8. | 250 | Glebe | 24/04/1909 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 250 | Annandale | 28/05/1910 - Annandale 12 - Eastern Suburbs 20 |
| 10. | 300 | Glebe | 19/06/1909 - Glebe 8 - Newcastle 26 |
| 300 | Glebe | 17/07/1909 - Glebe 0 - South Sydney 24 |
| 300 | n/a | 05/06/1916 - North Sydney 8 - Annandale 3 |
| 300 | n/a | 21/07/1917 - North Sydney 2 - Annandale 3 |
| 300 | n/a | 31/05/1919 - Newtown 6 - Annandale 3 |
| 300 | Annandale | 14/06/1919 - Annandale 12 - Eastern Suburbs 27 |
Highest average crowd in a season (at Wentworth Park, minimum 3 games, finals excluded) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 9,667 * | Glebe | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 7,000 * | Balmain | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 6,500 (12 games) | Glebe | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 6,500 * | South Sydney | 1928 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 6,500 (4 games) | Newtown | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 6,250 * | Balmain | 1930 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 6,167 * | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 5,900 * | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 5,500 * | Balmain | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 4,325 * | Glebe | 1917 NSWRFL |
Team Records - Season |
Most points scored by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 290 points | Sydney (R) | 2026 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup |
| 2. | 242 points | Sydney (R) | 2025 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup |
| 3. | 229 points | Sydney (R) | 2024 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup |
| 4. | 202 points | Sydney (R) | 2023 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup |
| 5. | 177 points | Glebe | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 175 points | Glebe | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 164 points | Glebe (R) | 1909 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 8. | 160 points | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 158 points | Glebe (R) | 1913 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 10. | 153 points | Glebe | 1916 NSWRFL |
Most points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 32.2222 (9 games) | Sydney (R) | 2026 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup |
| 2. | 30.2500 (8 games) | Sydney (R) | 2025 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup |
| 3. | 27.3333 (6 games) | Glebe (R) | 1909 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 4. | 25.5000 (6 games) | Glebe | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 25.4444 (9 games) | Sydney (R) | 2024 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup |
| 6. | 25.2500 (8 games) | Sydney (R) | 2023 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup |
| 7. | 22.8571 (7 games) | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 21.2500 (4 games) | North Sydney | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 20.4286 (7 games) | Balmain (R) | 1930 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 10. | 19.7500 (8 games) | Glebe (R) | 1913 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
Most points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 35.2500 (4 games) | Annandale (R) | 1911 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 2. | 30.1250 (8 games) | Sydney (R) | 2023 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup |
| 3. | 24.6667 (9 games) | Sydney (R) | 2026 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup |
| 4. | 22.7778 (9 games) | Sydney (R) | 2024 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup |
| 5. | 22.6250 (8 games) | Sydney (R) | 2025 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup |
| 6. | 22.3333 (6 games) | Annandale (R) | 1917 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 7. | 21.0000 (6 games) | Annandale | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 20.5000 (6 games) | Annandale | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 20.0000 (5 games) | Annandale | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 19.0000 (4 games) | Randwick (R) | 1916 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
Fewest points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 1.2500 (4 games) | Annandale (R) | 1916 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 2. | 1.6667 (6 games) | Annandale (R) | 1917 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 3. | 1.7500 (4 games) | Newtown (R) | 1918 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 4. | 2.2500 (4 games) | Annandale (R) | 1911 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 5. | 2.6250 (8 games) | Annandale (R) | 1919 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 6. | 3.2500 (4 games) | University (R) | 1929 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 7. | 3.5000 (6 games) | Annandale (R) | 1918 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 8. | 3.7500 (4 games) | Newtown (R) | 1915 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 9. | 4.2500 (4 games) | Randwick (R) | 1916 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 10. | 4.3333 (6 games) | Annandale | 1912 NSWRFL |
Fewest points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 1.2000 (5 games) | Glebe (R) | 1916 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 2. | 1.3333 (6 games) | Glebe (R) | 1909 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 3. | 1.5714 (7 games) | Glebe (R) | 1912 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 4. | 3.3333 (6 games) | Glebe (R) | 1919 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 5. | 4.1429 (7 games) | Glebe (R) | 1918 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 6. | 4.1667 (6 games) | Glebe (R) | 1925 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 7. | 4.5714 (7 games) | Balmain (R) | 1930 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 8. | 4.8571 (7 games) | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 5.1250 (8 games) | Glebe (R) | 1913 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 10. | 5.5000 (4 games) | North Sydney | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 5.5000 (4 games) | Glebe (R) | 1915 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
Most tries by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 82 tries | Glebe | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 78 tries | Glebe | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 72 tries | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 70 tries | Glebe | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 66 tries | Glebe | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 66 tries | Glebe | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 60 tries | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 56 tries | Glebe | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 54 tries | Balmain | 1930 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 52 tries | Sydney (R) | 2026 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup |
| 52 tries | Glebe | 1910 NSWRFL |
Most goals by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 58 goals | Glebe | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 54 goals | Glebe | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 52 goals | Glebe | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 52 goals | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 52 goals | Glebe | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 48 goals | Glebe | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 46 goals | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 44 goals | Glebe | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 44 goals | Glebe | 1927 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 41 goals | Sydney (R) | 2026 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup |
Most field goals by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 4 field goals | North Sydney | 1909 NSWRFL |
| 4 field goals | Annandale | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 2 field goals | Cumberland (AUS) | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Balmain | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Newtown | 1913 City Cup |
| 2 field goals | Sydney | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Metropolis | 1908 Maori Tour |
| 2 field goals | Annandale | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Sydney | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Newtown | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | South Sydney | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | South Sydney | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Newtown | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Norths (R) | 1908 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 2 field goals | Sydney | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Western Suburbs | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | North Sydney | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | North Sydney | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Glebe | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Newtown | 1919 NSWRFL |
Most points conceded by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 241 points | Sydney (R) | 2023 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup |
| 2. | 222 points | Sydney (R) | 2026 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup |
| 3. | 185 points | Sydney (R) | 2024 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup |
| 4. | 181 points | Sydney (R) | 2025 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup |
| 5. | 141 points | Annandale (R) | 1911 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 6. | 138 points | Annandale | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 134 points | Annandale (R) | 1917 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 8. | 129 points | Annandale | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 127 points | Glebe | 1927 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 126 points | Annandale | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 126 points | Annandale | 1918 NSWRFL |
Team Records - Season - Attack/Defense RatingsThe numbers shown in these records reflect the average number of points scored in the corresponding competition. A value of 100% represents the average number of points. |
Best attack rating by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 300.00% | Glebe (R) | 1909 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 2. | 244.94% | Glebe | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 220.58% | Glebe (R) | 1919 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 4. | 209.33% | Balmain (R) | 1930 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 5. | 195.72% | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 192.88% | Glebe (R) | 1913 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 7. | 172.13% | Glebe (R) | 1912 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 8. | 171.03% | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 170.14% | Glebe | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 165.05% | North Sydney | 1908 NSWRFL |
Best defense rating by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 12.22% | Glebe (R) | 1916 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 2. | 14.63% | Glebe (R) | 1909 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 3. | 16.18% | Glebe (R) | 1912 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 4. | 42.14% | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 42.72% | North Sydney | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 45.23% | Glebe (R) | 1925 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 7. | 46.84% | Balmain (R) | 1930 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 8. | 47.21% | Newtown | 1909 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 47.44% | Glebe (R) | 1919 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 10. | 50.05% | Glebe (R) | 1913 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
Worst attack rating by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 12.73% | Annandale (R) | 1916 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 2. | 17.09% | Annandale (R) | 1917 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 3. | 21.37% | Newtown (R) | 1918 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 4. | 23.77% | Annandale (R) | 1911 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 5. | 34.16% | University (R) | 1929 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 6. | 37.36% | Annandale (R) | 1919 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 7. | 38.52% | Annandale | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 41.17% | Newtown (R) | 1915 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 9. | 42.75% | Annandale (R) | 1918 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 10. | 43.29% | Randwick (R) | 1916 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
Worst defense rating by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 372.40% | Annandale (R) | 1911 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 2. | 229.06% | Annandale (R) | 1917 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 3. | 203.56% | Annandale (R) | 1918 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 4. | 193.52% | Randwick (R) | 1916 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 5. | 186.36% | Annandale | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 175.54% | Annandale | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 174.87% | Annandale | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 165.44% | Annandale (R) | 1919 NSWRFL Reserve Grade |
| 9. | 158.49% | North Sydney | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 157.50% | Annandale | 1917 NSWRFL |
Individual Records - Season |
Team Records - Match |
Biggest winning margin in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 58 points | Cronulla (W) | 28/03/2021 - Glebe (W) 0 - Cronulla (W) 58 |
| 2. | 57 points | Glebe (R) | 05/07/1913 - Glebe (R) 57 - Mosman (R) 0 |
| 3. | 56 points | Glebe | 17/07/1915 - Glebe 59 - North Sydney 3 |
| 4. | 52 points | Sydney (R) | 28/07/2024 - Sydney (R) 58 - Blacktown (Workers) 6 |
| 5. | 49 points | Balmain (R) | 21/06/1930 - Balmain (R) 49 - University (R) 0 |
| 6. | 48 points | Easts (R) | 08/07/1911 - Annandale (R) 0 - Easts (R) 48 |
| 7. | 45 points | North Sydney | 25/07/1908 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 - North Sydney 45 |
| 45 points | Glebe | 04/06/1927 - Glebe 48 - Northern NSW 3 |
| 9. | 42 points | Glebe (R) | 10/07/1909 - Glebe (R) 42 - Newtown (R) 0 |
| 10. | 40 points | Wests (R) | 14/07/2024 - Sydney (R) 4 - Wests (R) 44 |
Most points by a team in a match in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 59 points | Glebe | 17/07/1915 - Glebe 59 - North Sydney 3 |
| 2. | 58 points | Cronulla (W) | 28/03/2021 - Glebe (W) 0 - Cronulla (W) 58 |
| 58 points | Sydney (R) | 28/07/2024 - Sydney (R) 58 - Blacktown (Workers) 6 |
| 4. | 57 points | Glebe (R) | 05/07/1913 - Glebe (R) 57 - Mosman (R) 0 |
| 5. | 50 points | Sydney (R) | 31/08/2025 - Sydney (R) 50 - Wests (R) 18 |
| 50 points | Sydney (R) | 12/07/2026 - Sydney (R) 50 - Parramatta (R) 12 |
| 7. | 49 points | Balmain (R) | 21/06/1930 - Balmain (R) 49 - University (R) 0 |
| 8. | 48 points | Easts (R) | 08/07/1911 - Annandale (R) 0 - Easts (R) 48 |
| 48 points | Glebe | 04/06/1927 - Glebe 48 - Northern NSW 3 |
| 48 points | Sydney (R) | 01/06/2025 - Sydney (R) 48 - Canberra (R) 24 |
Most tries by a team in a match in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 13 tries | Glebe | 17/07/1915 - Glebe 59 - North Sydney 3 |
| 2. | 12 tries | Glebe | 04/06/1927 - Glebe 48 - Northern NSW 3 |
| 3. | 11 tries | North Sydney | 25/07/1908 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 - North Sydney 45 |
| 4. | 10 tries | Cronulla (W) | 28/03/2021 - Glebe (W) 0 - Cronulla (W) 58 |
| 10 tries | Sydney (R) | 28/07/2024 - Sydney (R) 58 - Blacktown (Workers) 6 |
| 6. | 9 tries | Newcastle | 16/05/1908 - Newcastle 37 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 |
| 9 tries | Glebe | 19/08/1911 - Glebe 41 - Balmain 2 |
| 9 tries | Glebe | 05/07/1913 - Glebe 35 - North Sydney 17 |
| 9 tries | Glebe | 22/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 37 |
| 9 tries | Glebe | 22/06/1918 - Annandale 0 - Glebe 29 |
| 9 tries | Sydney (R) | 01/06/2025 - Sydney (R) 48 - Canberra (R) 24 |
| 9 tries | Sydney (R) | 31/08/2025 - Sydney (R) 50 - Wests (R) 18 |
| 9 tries | Sydney (R) | 12/07/2026 - Sydney (R) 50 - Parramatta (R) 12 |
Most goals by a team in a match in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 10 goals | Glebe | 17/07/1915 - Glebe 59 - North Sydney 3 |
| 2. | 9 goals | Cronulla (W) | 28/03/2021 - Glebe (W) 0 - Cronulla (W) 58 |
| 9 goals | Sydney (R) | 28/07/2024 - Sydney (R) 58 - Blacktown (Workers) 6 |
| 4. | 8 goals | Sydney (R) | 23/08/2026 - Sydney (R) 44 - Wests (R) 28 |
| 5. | 7 goals | Eastern Suburbs | 24/04/1909 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 7 goals | Australasia | 13/07/1910 - Australasia 32 - Northern Union 15 |
| 7 goals | Glebe | 13/08/1910 - Glebe 35 - Western Suburbs 15 |
| 7 goals | Glebe | 19/08/1911 - Glebe 41 - Balmain 2 |
| 7 goals | Newtown | 28/06/1913 - Newtown 25 - Annandale 15 |
| 7 goals | University | 06/07/1929 - Eastern Suburbs 16 - University 35 |
| 7 goals | Newcastle (R) | 09/07/2023 - Sydney (R) 28 - Newcastle (R) 46 |
| 7 goals | Sydney (R) | 31/08/2025 - Sydney (R) 50 - Wests (R) 18 |
| 7 goals | Sydney (R) | 12/07/2026 - Sydney (R) 50 - Parramatta (R) 12 |
Most field goals by a team in a match in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 2 field goals | Norths (R) | 30/05/1908 - Newtown (R) 5 - Norths (R) 6 |
| 2 field goals | North Sydney | 01/05/1909 - North Sydney 4 - Newtown 6 |
| 2 field goals | Annandale | 28/06/1913 - Newtown 25 - Annandale 15 |
Individual Records - Match |
Most points by a player in a match in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 26 points | Sandon Smith (Sydney (R)) | 28/07/2024 - Sydney (R) 58 - Blacktown (Workers) 6 |
| 2. | 22 points | Maddie Studdon (Cronulla (W)) | 28/03/2021 - Glebe (W) 0 - Cronulla (W) 58 |
| 3. | 20 points | Allan Fitzgibbon (Sydney (R)) | 19/03/2023 - Sydney (R) 38 - Souths (R) 16 |
| 20 points | Toby Rodwell (Sydney (R)) | 23/08/2026 - Sydney (R) 44 - Wests (R) 28 |
| 5. | 18 points | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 01/07/1916 - North Sydney 7 - Glebe 36 |
| 18 points | Harold Horder (South Sydney) | 18/05/1918 - Annandale 15 - South Sydney 36 |
| 7. | 17 points | Arthur Surridge (Eastern Suburbs) | 24/04/1909 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 8. | 16 points | Hugo Savala (Sydney (R)) | 21/04/2024 - Sydney (R) 24 - Parramatta (R) 20 |
| 16 points | Tyreece Tait (Sydney (R)) | 29/06/2024 - Sydney (R) 32 - Newtown (R) 18 |
| 16 points | Jayden Sullivan (Wests (R)) | 14/07/2024 - Sydney (R) 4 - Wests (R) 44 |
| 16 points | Tom Rodwell (Sydney (R)) | 01/06/2025 - Sydney (R) 48 - Canberra (R) 24 |
| 16 points | Trey Peni (Sydney (R)) | 06/07/2025 - Sydney (R) 38 - Parramatta (R) 18 |
Most tries by a player in a match in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 6 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 01/07/1916 - North Sydney 7 - Glebe 36 |
| 2. | 5 tries | Allan Fitzgibbon (Sydney (R)) | 19/03/2023 - Sydney (R) 38 - Souths (R) 16 |
| 3. | 4 tries | Johnno Stuntz (Eastern Suburbs) | 20/04/1908 - Newtown 16 - Eastern Suburbs 32 |
| 4 tries | Mick Muggivan (Glebe) | 13/08/1910 - Glebe 35 - Western Suburbs 15 |
| 4 tries | Roy Algie (Glebe) | 27/07/1912 - Glebe 23 - Newtown 0 |
| 4 tries | Tom Leggo (Glebe) | 17/07/1915 - Glebe 59 - North Sydney 3 |
| 4 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 28/08/1915 - Glebe 33 - North Sydney 12 |
| 4 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 22/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 37 |
| 4 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 04/06/1917 - Newtown 2 - Glebe 29 |
| 4 tries | Bill Benson (Glebe) | 23/06/1917 - Annandale 5 - Glebe 31 |
| 4 tries | Harold Horder (South Sydney) | 18/05/1918 - Annandale 15 - South Sydney 36 |
| 4 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 15/06/1918 - Glebe 24 - North Sydney 10 |
| 4 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 22/06/1918 - Annandale 0 - Glebe 29 |
| 4 tries | Alan Brady (Western Suburbs) | 17/08/1929 - Glebe 15 - Western Suburbs 25 |
| 4 tries | George Beaman (Balmain) | 02/05/1931 - Balmain 29 - University 14 |
| 4 tries | Tyreece Tait (Sydney (R)) | 29/06/2024 - Sydney (R) 32 - Newtown (R) 18 |
| 4 tries | Tom Rodwell (Sydney (R)) | 01/06/2025 - Sydney (R) 48 - Canberra (R) 24 |
| 4 tries | Trey Peni (Sydney (R)) | 06/07/2025 - Sydney (R) 38 - Parramatta (R) 18 |
Most goals by a player in a match in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 9 goals | Maddie Studdon (Cronulla (W)) | 28/03/2021 - Glebe (W) 0 - Cronulla (W) 58 |
| 9 goals | Sandon Smith (Sydney (R)) | 28/07/2024 - Sydney (R) 58 - Blacktown (Workers) 6 |
| 3. | 8 goals | Toby Rodwell (Sydney (R)) | 23/08/2026 - Sydney (R) 44 - Wests (R) 28 |
| 4. | 7 goals | Arthur Surridge (Eastern Suburbs) | 24/04/1909 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 7 goals | Charlie Russell (Newtown) | 28/06/1913 - Newtown 25 - Annandale 15 |
| 7 goals | Lachlan Miller (Newcastle (R)) | 09/07/2023 - Sydney (R) 28 - Newcastle (R) 46 |
| 7 goals | Toby Rodwell (Sydney (R)) | 12/07/2026 - Sydney (R) 50 - Parramatta (R) 12 |
| 8. | 6 goals | Alec Bolewski (Glebe) | 01/07/1916 - North Sydney 7 - Glebe 36 |
| 6 goals | Wally Messenger (Eastern Suburbs) | 14/06/1919 - Annandale 12 - Eastern Suburbs 27 |
| 6 goals | Jack Hickey (Glebe) | 04/06/1927 - Glebe 48 - Northern NSW 3 |
| 6 goals | John McIntyre (University) | 07/07/1928 - Newtown 14 - University 27 |
| 6 goals | Bill Flanagan (University) | 06/07/1929 - Eastern Suburbs 16 - University 35 |
| 6 goals | Brandon Wakeham (Wests (R)) | 27/08/2023 - Sydney (R) 32 - Wests (R) 44 |
| 6 goals | Jayden Sullivan (Wests (R)) | 14/07/2024 - Sydney (R) 4 - Wests (R) 44 |
| 6 goals | Chad Townsend (Sydney (R)) | 01/06/2025 - Sydney (R) 48 - Canberra (R) 24 |
| 6 goals | Toby Rodwell (Sydney (R)) | 31/08/2025 - Sydney (R) 50 - Wests (R) 18 |
| 6 goals | Toby Rodwell (Sydney (R)) | 28/03/2026 - Manly (R) 18 - Sydney (R) 44 |
Most field goals by a player in a match in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 2 field goals | Sydney McFarlane (Norths (R)) | 30/05/1908 - Newtown (R) 5 - Norths (R) 6 |
| 2 field goals | Lyall Wall (Annandale) | 28/06/1913 - Newtown 25 - Annandale 15 |
Longest Streaks |
Longest undefeated streak in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 16 matches | Glebe | 19/06/1915 - Glebe 18 - Western Suburbs 0 to 04/06/1917 - Newtown 2 - Glebe 29 |
| 2. | 14 matches | Glebe (R) | 12/08/1911 - Glebe (R) 8 - Newtown (R) 6 to 24/05/1913 - Glebe (R) 9 - Balmain (R) 0 |
| 3. | 13 matches | Glebe (R) | 08/08/1914 - Glebe (R) 19 - Redfern (R) 2 to 26/05/1917 - Glebe (R) 21 - Norths (R) 10 |
| 13 matches | Glebe (R) | 11/05/1918 - Glebe (R) 15 - Annandale (R) 8 to 30/08/1919 - Glebe (R) 15 - Newtown (R) 10 |
| 5. | 11 matches | Glebe | 08/06/1912 - Glebe 7 - Annandale 0 to 24/05/1913 - Glebe 8 - Balmain 4 |
| 6. | 10 matches | Balmain | 30/05/1914 - Glebe 13 - Balmain 15 to 26/06/1916 - Annandale 6 - Balmain 21 |
| 10 matches | Western Suburbs | 16/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 8 - Glebe 5 to 13/09/1930 - Western Suburbs 19 - University 10 |
| 8. | 8 matches | South Sydney | 20/06/1908 - Glebe 5 - South Sydney 21 to 20/05/1911 - Annandale 14 - South Sydney 30 |
| 8 matches | Glebe | 13/05/1911 - Glebe 8 - Eastern Suburbs 0 to 11/05/1912 - Glebe 11 - North Sydney 2 |
| 8 matches | Balmain (R) | 26/04/1930 - Balmain (R) 21 - Easts (R) 3 to 02/05/1931 - Balmain (R) 41 - University (R) 7 |
| 11. | 7 matches | Glebe (R) | 24/04/1909 - Glebe (R) 15 - Easts (R) 3 to 14/08/1909 - Glebe (R) 15 - Sydney (R) 6 |
Longest winning streak in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 16 matches | Glebe | 19/06/1915 - Glebe 18 - Western Suburbs 0 to 04/06/1917 - Newtown 2 - Glebe 29 |
| 2. | 14 matches | Glebe (R) | 12/08/1911 - Glebe (R) 8 - Newtown (R) 6 to 24/05/1913 - Glebe (R) 9 - Balmain (R) 0 |
| 3. | 13 matches | Glebe (R) | 11/05/1918 - Glebe (R) 15 - Annandale (R) 8 to 30/08/1919 - Glebe (R) 15 - Newtown (R) 10 |
| 4. | 11 matches | Glebe | 08/06/1912 - Glebe 7 - Annandale 0 to 24/05/1913 - Glebe 8 - Balmain 4 |
| 5. | 10 matches | Western Suburbs | 16/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 8 - Glebe 5 to 13/09/1930 - Western Suburbs 19 - University 10 |
| 6. | 8 matches | South Sydney | 20/06/1908 - Glebe 5 - South Sydney 21 to 20/05/1911 - Annandale 14 - South Sydney 30 |
| 8 matches | Glebe | 13/05/1911 - Glebe 8 - Eastern Suburbs 0 to 11/05/1912 - Glebe 11 - North Sydney 2 |
| 8 matches | Balmain (R) | 26/04/1930 - Balmain (R) 21 - Easts (R) 3 to 02/05/1931 - Balmain (R) 41 - University (R) 7 |
| 9. | 7 matches | Glebe (R) | 24/04/1909 - Glebe (R) 15 - Easts (R) 3 to 14/08/1909 - Glebe (R) 15 - Sydney (R) 6 |
| 7 matches | Glebe (R) | 13/05/1916 - Glebe (R) 11 - Annandale (R) 0 to 26/05/1917 - Glebe (R) 21 - Norths (R) 10 |
| 11. | 6 matches | Easts (R) | 15/08/1914 - Easts (R) 13 - Norths (R) 2 to 16/08/1919 - Annandale (R) 5 - Easts (R) 12 |
Longest unsuccessful streak in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 27 matches | Annandale (R) | 15/05/1915 - Glebe (R) 21 - Annandale (R) 5 to 16/08/1919 - Annandale (R) 5 - Easts (R) 12 |
| 2. | 15 matches | Annandale | 04/08/1917 - Annandale 8 - South Sydney 27 to 16/08/1919 - Eastern Suburbs 28 - Annandale 0 |
| 3. | 13 matches | Western Suburbs | 17/08/1912 - Western Suburbs 18 - Glebe 34 to 29/07/1916 - North Sydney 6 - Western Suburbs 3 |
| 4. | 12 matches | North Sydney | 29/05/1909 - North Sydney 8 - Western Suburbs 8 to 27/05/1916 - Glebe 12 - North Sydney 5 |
| 12 matches | Annandale | 26/08/1911 - Annandale 5 - Newtown 17 to 26/07/1913 - Annandale 8 - Eastern Suburbs 19 |
| 6. | 9 matches | Annandale (R) | 30/04/1910 - Newtown (R) 22 - Annandale (R) 9 to 08/06/1912 - Glebe (R) 28 - Annandale (R) 0 |
| 7. | 8 matches | Annandale | 06/05/1916 - Eastern Suburbs 5 - Annandale 2 to 26/06/1916 - Annandale 6 - Balmain 21 |
| 8. | 7 matches | Norths (R) | 25/07/1914 - Newtown (R) 11 - Norths (R) 5 to 26/05/1917 - Glebe (R) 21 - Norths (R) 10 |
| 7 matches | University (R) | 27/06/1925 - Glebe (R) 13 - University (R) 3 to 16/07/1927 - University (R) 6 - Norths (R) 20 |
| 7 matches | Glebe | 27/08/1927 - Glebe 9 - Newtown 13 to 23/06/1928 - Glebe 5 - Balmain 15 |
| 11. | 6 matches | Annandale | 16/08/1913 - Annandale 8 - Newtown 10 to 01/08/1914 - Annandale 9 - Glebe 29 |
Longest losing streak in games at Wentworth Park |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 17 matches | Annandale (R) | 15/05/1915 - Glebe (R) 21 - Annandale (R) 5 to 24/06/1918 - Glebe (R) 16 - Annandale (R) 5 |
| 2. | 13 matches | Western Suburbs | 17/08/1912 - Western Suburbs 18 - Glebe 34 to 29/07/1916 - North Sydney 6 - Western Suburbs 3 |
| 3. | 12 matches | Annandale | 26/08/1911 - Annandale 5 - Newtown 17 to 26/07/1913 - Annandale 8 - Eastern Suburbs 19 |
| 4. | 11 matches | North Sydney | 20/08/1910 - Glebe 26 - North Sydney 13 to 27/05/1916 - Glebe 12 - North Sydney 5 |
| 5. | 9 matches | Annandale (R) | 03/08/1918 - Annandale (R) 0 - Wests (R) 18 to 16/08/1919 - Annandale (R) 5 - Easts (R) 12 |
| 6. | 8 matches | Annandale | 06/05/1916 - Eastern Suburbs 5 - Annandale 2 to 26/06/1916 - Annandale 6 - Balmain 21 |
| 8 matches | Annandale | 04/08/1917 - Annandale 8 - South Sydney 27 to 10/05/1919 - Glebe 25 - Annandale 7 |
| 8. | 7 matches | Norths (R) | 25/07/1914 - Newtown (R) 11 - Norths (R) 5 to 26/05/1917 - Glebe (R) 21 - Norths (R) 10 |
| 7 matches | University (R) | 27/06/1925 - Glebe (R) 13 - University (R) 3 to 16/07/1927 - University (R) 6 - Norths (R) 20 |
| 7 matches | Glebe | 27/08/1927 - Glebe 9 - Newtown 13 to 23/06/1928 - Glebe 5 - Balmain 15 |
| 11. | 6 matches | Annandale (R) | 20/05/1911 - Annandale (R) 2 - Souths (R) 23 to 08/06/1912 - Glebe (R) 28 - Annandale (R) 0 |