IMPORTANT NOTE: These records are calculated based only on the data available in the Rugby League Project database. They are not official or necessarily complete figures and should be used as a guide only.
Most tries by a player in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Tries | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 79 | Frank BURGE | List |
| 2. | 33 | Tom LEGGO | List |
| 3. | 19 | Roy ALGIE | List |
| 19 | Bert GRAY | List |
| 5. | 15 | Sid PERT | List |
| 15 | Mick SCANNELL | List |
| 7. | 14 | Roy NORMAN | List |
| 14 | Harold HORDER | List |
| 9. | 13 | Dave GARLICK | List |
| 10. | 12 | Les CUBITT | List |
Most goals by a player in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Goals | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 59 | Alec BOLEWSKI | List |
| 2. | 53 | Alby BURGE | List |
| 3. | 27 | Charlie RUSSELL | List |
| 27 | Henry BOLEWSKI | List |
| 5. | 26 | Jack HICKEY | List |
| 6. | 24 | Arthur OXFORD | List |
| 7. | 19 | Wally MESSENGER | List |
| 8. | 18 | Roy ALGIE | List |
| 18 | Charles FRASER | List |
| 18 | William DOYLE | List |
| 18 | John McINTYRE | List |
Most points by a player in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Points | Holder | Matches |
|---|
| 1. | 239 | Frank BURGE | List |
| 2. | 130 | Alby BURGE | List |
| 130 | Alec BOLEWSKI | List |
| 4. | 127 | Tom LEGGO | List |
| 5. | 97 | Roy ALGIE | List |
| 6. | 85 | Jack HICKEY | List |
| 7. | 72 | Charlie RUSSELL | List |
| 72 | Henry BOLEWSKI | List |
| 9. | 66 | Harold HORDER | List |
| 10. | 60 | Arthur OXFORD | List |
Biggest crowds in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 50,000 | Australasia | 13/07/1910 - Australasia 32 - Northern Union 15 |
| 2. | 20,000 | Glebe | 29/05/1915 - Glebe 5 - Balmain 18 |
| 3. | 16,000 | Glebe | 13/06/1914 - Glebe 9 - Newtown 17 |
| 4. | 15,000 | Glebe | 02/05/1914 - Glebe 14 - Eastern Suburbs 12 |
| 5. | 12,500 | Glebe | 24/05/1913 - Glebe 8 - Balmain 4 |
| 6. | 12,000 | Glebe | 30/05/1914 - Glebe 13 - Balmain 15 |
| 7. | 10,000 | Glebe | 23/07/1910 - Glebe 5 - Newtown 18 |
| 10,000 | Glebe | 06/05/1911 - Glebe 7 - South Sydney 11 |
| 10,000 | Glebe | 27/05/1911 - Glebe 13 - Newtown 0 |
| 10,000 | n/a | 18/05/1912 - Newtown 6 - Glebe 3 |
| 10,000 | n/a | 11/07/1914 - Balmain 2 - South Sydney 2 |
| 10,000 | Glebe | 29/06/1918 - Glebe 10 - Balmain 7 |
Smallest crowds in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Home team | When |
|---|
| 1. | 100 | n/a | 29/05/1909 - North Sydney 8 - Western Suburbs 8 |
| 2. | 200 | n/a | 25/07/1908 - Newtown 5 - Western Suburbs 6 |
| 200 | n/a | 25/07/1908 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 - North Sydney 45 |
| 200 | n/a | 08/08/1908 - Newcastle 3 - South Sydney 8 |
| 200 | n/a | 01/05/1909 - North Sydney 4 - Newtown 6 |
| 200 | n/a | 22/05/1909 - North Sydney 12 - Glebe 11 |
| 200 | Annandale | 29/06/1912 - Annandale 3 - Western Suburbs 7 |
| 8. | 250 | Glebe | 24/04/1909 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 250 | Annandale | 28/05/1910 - Annandale 12 - Eastern Suburbs 20 |
| 10. | 300 | Glebe | 19/06/1909 - Glebe 8 - Newcastle 26 |
| 300 | Glebe | 17/07/1909 - Glebe 0 - South Sydney 24 |
| 300 | n/a | 05/06/1916 - North Sydney 8 - Annandale 3 |
| 300 | n/a | 21/07/1917 - North Sydney 2 - Annandale 3 |
| 300 | n/a | 31/05/1919 - Newtown 6 - Annandale 3 |
| 300 | Annandale | 14/06/1919 - Annandale 12 - Eastern Suburbs 27 |
Highest average crowd in a season in First Class matches (at Wentworth Park, minimum 3 games, finals excluded) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 9,667 * | Glebe | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 7,000 * | Balmain | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 6,500 (12 games) | Glebe | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 6,500 * | South Sydney | 1928 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 6,500 (4 games) | Newtown | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 6,250 * | Balmain | 1930 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 6,167 * | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 5,900 * | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 5,500 * | Balmain | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 4,325 * | Glebe | 1917 NSWRFL |
Team Records - Season |
Most points scored by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 177 points | Glebe | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 175 points | Glebe | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 160 points | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 153 points | Glebe | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 151 points | Glebe | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 138 points | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 135 points | Glebe | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 130 points | Glebe | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 120 points | Glebe | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 111 points | Balmain | 1930 NSWRFL |
Most points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 25.5000 (6 games) | Glebe | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 22.8571 (7 games) | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 21.2500 (4 games) | North Sydney | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 19.7143 (7 games) | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 19.4444 (9 games) | Glebe | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 18.2000 (5 games) | Balmain | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 17.7000 (10 games) | Glebe | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 17.3333 (6 games) | Glebe | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 17.1429 (7 games) | Glebe | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 16.8750 (8 games) | Glebe | 1913 NSWRFL |
Most points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 21.0000 (6 games) | Annandale | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 20.5000 (6 games) | Annandale | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 20.0000 (5 games) | Annandale | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 18.0000 (6 games) | Annandale | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 17.0000 (7 games) | Balmain | 1930 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 16.6000 (5 games) | University | 1927 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 16.5714 (7 games) | Glebe | 1909 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 16.5000 (4 games) | North Sydney | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 16.1250 (8 games) | Annandale | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 15.8750 (8 games) | Glebe | 1927 NSWRFL |
Fewest points scored per game on average by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 4.3333 (6 games) | Annandale | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 5.0000 (4 games) | North Sydney | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 5.6667 (6 games) | Annandale | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 5.8750 (8 games) | Annandale | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 6.2500 (4 games) | North Sydney | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 6.3333 (6 games) | Annandale | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 6.8000 (10 games) | Annandale | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 7.1429 (7 games) | Glebe | 1909 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 7.2000 (5 games) | Annandale | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 7.5000 (4 games) | Newtown | 1908 NSWRFL |
Fewest points conceded per game on average by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches (minimum 4 games) |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 4.8571 (7 games) | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 5.5000 (4 games) | Newtown | 1909 NSWRFL |
| 5.5000 (4 games) | North Sydney | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 5.8571 (7 games) | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 6.0000 (10 games) | Glebe | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 6.2857 (7 games) | Glebe | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 7.1429 (7 games) | Glebe | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 7.2000 (5 games) | Balmain | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 7.7500 (8 games) | Glebe | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 7.8571 (7 games) | Glebe | 1926 NSWRFL |
Most tries scored by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 82 tries | Glebe | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 78 tries | Glebe | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 72 tries | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 70 tries | Glebe | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 66 tries | Glebe | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 66 tries | Glebe | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 60 tries | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 56 tries | Glebe | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 9. | 54 tries | Balmain | 1930 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 52 tries | Glebe | 1910 NSWRFL |
Most goals kicked by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 58 goals | Glebe | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 54 goals | Glebe | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 52 goals | Glebe | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 52 goals | Glebe | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 52 goals | Glebe | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 48 goals | Glebe | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 46 goals | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 44 goals | Glebe | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 44 goals | Glebe | 1927 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 36 goals | Glebe | 1918 NSWRFL |
Most field goals by a team kicked in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 4 field goals | North Sydney | 1909 NSWRFL |
| 4 field goals | Annandale | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 2 field goals | Glebe | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Newtown | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Sydney | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Western Suburbs | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | North Sydney | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | North Sydney | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Glebe | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Newtown | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Cumberland (AUS) | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Balmain | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Newtown | 1913 City Cup |
| 2 field goals | Sydney | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Metropolis | 1908 Maori Tour |
| 2 field goals | Annandale | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Sydney | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | Newtown | 1913 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | South Sydney | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 2 field goals | South Sydney | 1913 NSWRFL |
Most points conceded by a team in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 138 points | Annandale | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 129 points | Annandale | 1919 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 127 points | Glebe | 1927 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 126 points | Annandale | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 126 points | Annandale | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 123 points | Annandale | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 119 points | Balmain | 1930 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 116 points | Glebe | 1909 NSWRFL |
| 116 points | Glebe | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 10. | 108 points | Annandale | 1917 NSWRFL |
Individual Records - Season |
Most points scored by a player in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 54 points | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 50 points | Alec Bolewski (Glebe) | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 47 points | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 39 points | Roy Algie (Glebe) | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 38 points | Alby Burge (Glebe) | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 35 points | Jack Hickey (Glebe) | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 7. | 33 points | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 8. | 31 points | Tom Leggo (Glebe) | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 31 points | William Doyle (Annandale) | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 31 points | Henry Bolewski (Glebe) | 1917 NSWRFL |
Most tries scored by a player in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 18 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 15 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 11 tries | Roy Algie (Glebe) | 1912 NSWRFL |
| 11 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 9 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 9 tries | Tom Leggo (Glebe) | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 9 tries | Tom Leggo (Glebe) | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 9 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 7 tries | Mick Muggivan (Glebe) | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 7 tries | Tom Gleeson (Glebe) | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 7 tries | Syd Christensen (Balmain) | 1930 NSWRFL |
Most goals kicked by a player in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 22 goals | Alec Bolewski (Glebe) | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 2. | 16 goals | Jack Hickey (Glebe) | 1910 NSWRFL |
| 3. | 14 goals | William Doyle (Annandale) | 1916 NSWRFL |
| 4. | 13 goals | Albert Conlon (Glebe) | 1908 NSWRFL |
| 13 goals | Alby Burge (Glebe) | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 5. | 12 goals | Alec Bolewski (Glebe) | 1915 NSWRFL |
| 12 goals | Alby Burge (Glebe) | 1918 NSWRFL |
| 12 goals | Clarrie Hickey (Glebe) | 1927 NSWRFL |
| 6. | 11 goals | Roy Algie (Glebe) | 1911 NSWRFL |
| 11 goals | Alec Bolewski (Glebe) | 1914 NSWRFL |
| 11 goals | Henry Bolewski (Glebe) | 1917 NSWRFL |
| 11 goals | Wally Messenger (Eastern Suburbs) | 1919 NSWRFL |
Most field goals kicked by a player in a season in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 3 field goals | Lyall Wall (Balmain) | 1913 NSWRFL |
Team Records - Match |
Biggest winning margin in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 56 points | Glebe | 17/07/1915 - Glebe 59 - North Sydney 3 |
| 2. | 45 points | North Sydney | 25/07/1908 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 - North Sydney 45 |
| 3. | 39 points | Glebe | 19/08/1911 - Glebe 41 - Balmain 2 |
| 4. | 37 points | Newcastle | 16/05/1908 - Newcastle 37 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 |
| 5. | 33 points | Eastern Suburbs | 24/04/1909 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 6. | 29 points | Glebe | 17/05/1913 - Glebe 29 - Annandale 0 |
| 29 points | Glebe | 01/07/1916 - North Sydney 7 - Glebe 36 |
| 29 points | Glebe | 22/06/1918 - Annandale 0 - Glebe 29 |
| 9. | 28 points | Eastern Suburbs | 16/08/1919 - Eastern Suburbs 28 - Annandale 0 |
| 10. | 27 points | Glebe | 22/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 37 |
| 27 points | Glebe | 04/06/1917 - Newtown 2 - Glebe 29 |
Most points scored by a team in a match in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 59 points | Glebe | 17/07/1915 - Glebe 59 - North Sydney 3 |
| 2. | 45 points | North Sydney | 25/07/1908 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 - North Sydney 45 |
| 3. | 41 points | Glebe | 19/08/1911 - Glebe 41 - Balmain 2 |
| 4. | 38 points | Eastern Suburbs | 24/04/1909 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 5. | 37 points | Newcastle | 16/05/1908 - Newcastle 37 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 |
| 37 points | Glebe | 22/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 37 |
| 7. | 36 points | Glebe | 01/07/1916 - North Sydney 7 - Glebe 36 |
| 36 points | South Sydney | 18/05/1918 - Annandale 15 - South Sydney 36 |
| 9. | 35 points | Glebe | 13/08/1910 - Glebe 35 - Western Suburbs 15 |
| 35 points | Glebe | 05/07/1913 - Glebe 35 - North Sydney 17 |
| 35 points | University | 06/07/1929 - Eastern Suburbs 16 - University 35 |
Most tries scored by a team in a match in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 13 tries | Glebe | 17/07/1915 - Glebe 59 - North Sydney 3 |
| 2. | 11 tries | North Sydney | 25/07/1908 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 - North Sydney 45 |
| 3. | 9 tries | Newcastle | 16/05/1908 - Newcastle 37 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 |
| 9 tries | Glebe | 19/08/1911 - Glebe 41 - Balmain 2 |
| 9 tries | Glebe | 05/07/1913 - Glebe 35 - North Sydney 17 |
| 9 tries | Glebe | 22/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 37 |
| 9 tries | Glebe | 22/06/1918 - Annandale 0 - Glebe 29 |
| 8. | 8 tries | Eastern Suburbs | 20/04/1908 - Newtown 16 - Eastern Suburbs 32 |
| 8 tries | Eastern Suburbs | 24/04/1909 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 8 tries | South Sydney | 20/05/1911 - Annandale 14 - South Sydney 30 |
| 8 tries | Glebe | 17/08/1912 - Western Suburbs 18 - Glebe 34 |
| 8 tries | Glebe | 01/07/1916 - North Sydney 7 - Glebe 36 |
| 8 tries | South Sydney | 18/05/1918 - Annandale 15 - South Sydney 36 |
Most goals scored by a team in a match in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 10 goals | Glebe | 17/07/1915 - Glebe 59 - North Sydney 3 |
| 2. | 7 goals | Eastern Suburbs | 24/04/1909 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 7 goals | Australasia | 13/07/1910 - Australasia 32 - Northern Union 15 |
| 7 goals | Glebe | 13/08/1910 - Glebe 35 - Western Suburbs 15 |
| 7 goals | Glebe | 19/08/1911 - Glebe 41 - Balmain 2 |
| 7 goals | Newtown | 28/06/1913 - Newtown 25 - Annandale 15 |
| 7 goals | University | 06/07/1929 - Eastern Suburbs 16 - University 35 |
| 8. | 6 goals | North Sydney | 25/07/1908 - Cumberland (AUS) 0 - North Sydney 45 |
| 6 goals | Glebe | 17/05/1913 - Glebe 29 - Annandale 0 |
| 6 goals | Glebe | 28/08/1915 - Glebe 33 - North Sydney 12 |
| 6 goals | Balmain | 26/06/1916 - Annandale 6 - Balmain 21 |
| 6 goals | Glebe | 01/07/1916 - North Sydney 7 - Glebe 36 |
| 6 goals | Western Suburbs | 28/07/1917 - Glebe 16 - Western Suburbs 33 |
| 6 goals | South Sydney | 18/05/1918 - Annandale 15 - South Sydney 36 |
| 6 goals | Eastern Suburbs | 14/06/1919 - Annandale 12 - Eastern Suburbs 27 |
| 6 goals | University | 07/07/1928 - Newtown 14 - University 27 |
Most field goals scored by a team in a match in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 2 field goals | North Sydney | 01/05/1909 - North Sydney 4 - Newtown 6 |
| 2 field goals | Annandale | 28/06/1913 - Newtown 25 - Annandale 15 |
Individual Records - Match |
Most points scored by a player in a match in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 18 points | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 01/07/1916 - North Sydney 7 - Glebe 36 |
| 18 points | Harold Horder (South Sydney) | 18/05/1918 - Annandale 15 - South Sydney 36 |
| 3. | 17 points | Arthur Surridge (Eastern Suburbs) | 24/04/1909 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 4. | 15 points | Bill Flanagan (University) | 06/07/1929 - Eastern Suburbs 16 - University 35 |
| 5. | 14 points | Dally Messenger (Metropolis) | 17/06/1908 - Metropolis 20 - NZ Maori 23 |
| 14 points | Charlie Russell (Newtown) | 28/06/1913 - Newtown 25 - Annandale 15 |
| 14 points | Charlie Sherrett (North Sydney) | 05/07/1913 - Glebe 35 - North Sydney 17 |
| 14 points | Harold Horder (South Sydney) | 22/05/1915 - Annandale 5 - South Sydney 14 |
| 14 points | Tom Leggo (Glebe) | 17/07/1915 - Glebe 59 - North Sydney 3 |
| 10. | 13 points | Dally Messenger (Australasia) | 13/07/1910 - Australasia 32 - Northern Union 15 |
| 13 points | Fritz Thiering (Glebe) | 20/07/1912 - North Sydney 3 - Glebe 28 |
| 13 points | Alec Bolewski (Glebe) | 10/06/1916 - Glebe 25 - Western Suburbs 13 |
| 13 points | Alec Bolewski (Glebe) | 22/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 37 |
Most tries scored by a player in a match in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 6 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 01/07/1916 - North Sydney 7 - Glebe 36 |
| 2. | 4 tries | Johnno Stuntz (Eastern Suburbs) | 20/04/1908 - Newtown 16 - Eastern Suburbs 32 |
| 4 tries | Mick Muggivan (Glebe) | 13/08/1910 - Glebe 35 - Western Suburbs 15 |
| 4 tries | Roy Algie (Glebe) | 27/07/1912 - Glebe 23 - Newtown 0 |
| 4 tries | Tom Leggo (Glebe) | 17/07/1915 - Glebe 59 - North Sydney 3 |
| 4 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 28/08/1915 - Glebe 33 - North Sydney 12 |
| 4 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 22/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 37 |
| 4 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 04/06/1917 - Newtown 2 - Glebe 29 |
| 4 tries | Bill Benson (Glebe) | 23/06/1917 - Annandale 5 - Glebe 31 |
| 4 tries | Harold Horder (South Sydney) | 18/05/1918 - Annandale 15 - South Sydney 36 |
| 4 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 15/06/1918 - Glebe 24 - North Sydney 10 |
| 4 tries | Frank Burge (Glebe) | 22/06/1918 - Annandale 0 - Glebe 29 |
| 4 tries | Alan Brady (Western Suburbs) | 17/08/1929 - Glebe 15 - Western Suburbs 25 |
| 4 tries | George Beaman (Balmain) | 02/05/1931 - Balmain 29 - University 14 |
Most goals kicked by a player in a match in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 7 goals | Arthur Surridge (Eastern Suburbs) | 24/04/1909 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 38 |
| 7 goals | Charlie Russell (Newtown) | 28/06/1913 - Newtown 25 - Annandale 15 |
| 3. | 6 goals | Alec Bolewski (Glebe) | 01/07/1916 - North Sydney 7 - Glebe 36 |
| 6 goals | Wally Messenger (Eastern Suburbs) | 14/06/1919 - Annandale 12 - Eastern Suburbs 27 |
| 6 goals | John McIntyre (University) | 07/07/1928 - Newtown 14 - University 27 |
| 6 goals | Bill Flanagan (University) | 06/07/1929 - Eastern Suburbs 16 - University 35 |
| 7. | 5 goals | Dally Messenger (Australasia) | 13/07/1910 - Australasia 32 - Northern Union 15 |
| 5 goals | Jim Davis (South Sydney) | 03/09/1910 - Glebe 2 - South Sydney 22 |
| 5 goals | Roy Algie (Glebe) | 22/07/1911 - Glebe 24 - North Sydney 6 |
| 5 goals | Fritz Thiering (Glebe) | 20/07/1912 - North Sydney 3 - Glebe 28 |
| 5 goals | Henry Bolewski (Glebe) | 17/08/1912 - Western Suburbs 18 - Glebe 34 |
| 5 goals | Tom Leggo (Glebe) | 17/05/1913 - Glebe 29 - Annandale 0 |
| 5 goals | Alec Bolewski (Glebe) | 10/06/1916 - Glebe 25 - Western Suburbs 13 |
| 5 goals | Alec Bolewski (Glebe) | 22/07/1916 - Western Suburbs 10 - Glebe 37 |
| 5 goals | Wally Messenger (Eastern Suburbs) | 16/08/1919 - Eastern Suburbs 28 - Annandale 0 |
| 5 goals | Alf Blair (South Sydney) | 11/06/1927 - South Sydney 31 - University 14 |
| 5 goals | Clarrie Hickey (Glebe) | 06/08/1927 - Glebe 16 - University 13 |
| 5 goals | George Bishop (Balmain) | 06/09/1930 - Balmain 28 - North Sydney 20 |
Most field goals kicked by a player in a match in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
| 1. | 2 field goals | Lyall Wall (Annandale) | 28/06/1913 - Newtown 25 - Annandale 15 |
Longest Streaks |
Longest undefeated streak in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 16 matches | Glebe | 19/06/1915 - Glebe 18 - Western Suburbs 0 to 04/06/1917 - Newtown 2 - Glebe 29 |
| 2. | 11 matches | Glebe | 08/06/1912 - Glebe 7 - Annandale 0 to 24/05/1913 - Glebe 8 - Balmain 4 |
| 3. | 10 matches | Balmain | 30/05/1914 - Glebe 13 - Balmain 15 to 26/06/1916 - Annandale 6 - Balmain 21 |
| 10 matches | Western Suburbs | 16/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 8 - Glebe 5 to 13/09/1930 - Western Suburbs 19 - University 10 |
| 5. | 8 matches | South Sydney | 20/06/1908 - Glebe 5 - South Sydney 21 to 20/05/1911 - Annandale 14 - South Sydney 30 |
| 8 matches | Glebe | 13/05/1911 - Glebe 8 - Eastern Suburbs 0 to 11/05/1912 - Glebe 11 - North Sydney 2 |
| 7. | 7 matches | Glebe | 20/06/1914 - Glebe 23 - Western Suburbs 2 to 15/05/1915 - Glebe 17 - Annandale 5 |
| 8. | 6 matches | Glebe | 03/06/1918 - Newtown 6 - Glebe 14 to 10/05/1919 - Glebe 25 - Annandale 7 |
| 9. | 5 matches | Glebe | 20/04/1908 - Newcastle 5 - Glebe 8 to 30/05/1908 - Glebe 22 - Cumberland (AUS) 7 |
| 5 matches | Glebe | 23/08/1913 - Glebe 6 - Newtown 5 to 23/05/1914 - Glebe 23 - Annandale 3 |
| 5 matches | Eastern Suburbs | 06/05/1916 - Eastern Suburbs 5 - Annandale 2 to 16/08/1919 - Eastern Suburbs 28 - Annandale 0 |
| 5 matches | South Sydney | 25/06/1917 - Annandale 11 - South Sydney 19 to 26/07/1919 - South Sydney 18 - Annandale 10 |
| 5 matches | Glebe | 30/08/1919 - Newtown 5 - Glebe 31 to 06/06/1925 - Glebe 13 - Eastern Suburbs 12 |
| 14. | 4 matches | Newtown | 07/08/1909 - Newtown 15 - Western Suburbs 2 to 23/07/1910 - Glebe 5 - Newtown 18 |
Longest winning streak in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 16 matches | Glebe | 19/06/1915 - Glebe 18 - Western Suburbs 0 to 04/06/1917 - Newtown 2 - Glebe 29 |
| 2. | 11 matches | Glebe | 08/06/1912 - Glebe 7 - Annandale 0 to 24/05/1913 - Glebe 8 - Balmain 4 |
| 3. | 10 matches | Western Suburbs | 16/06/1917 - Western Suburbs 8 - Glebe 5 to 13/09/1930 - Western Suburbs 19 - University 10 |
| 4. | 8 matches | South Sydney | 20/06/1908 - Glebe 5 - South Sydney 21 to 20/05/1911 - Annandale 14 - South Sydney 30 |
| 8 matches | Glebe | 13/05/1911 - Glebe 8 - Eastern Suburbs 0 to 11/05/1912 - Glebe 11 - North Sydney 2 |
| 6. | 6 matches | Balmain | 29/05/1915 - Glebe 5 - Balmain 18 to 26/06/1916 - Annandale 6 - Balmain 21 |
| 6 matches | Glebe | 03/06/1918 - Newtown 6 - Glebe 14 to 10/05/1919 - Glebe 25 - Annandale 7 |
| 8. | 5 matches | Glebe | 20/04/1908 - Newcastle 5 - Glebe 8 to 30/05/1908 - Glebe 22 - Cumberland (AUS) 7 |
| 5 matches | Glebe | 23/08/1913 - Glebe 6 - Newtown 5 to 23/05/1914 - Glebe 23 - Annandale 3 |
| 5 matches | Eastern Suburbs | 06/05/1916 - Eastern Suburbs 5 - Annandale 2 to 16/08/1919 - Eastern Suburbs 28 - Annandale 0 |
| 5 matches | Glebe | 30/08/1919 - Newtown 5 - Glebe 31 to 06/06/1925 - Glebe 13 - Eastern Suburbs 12 |
| 12. | 4 matches | Newtown | 07/08/1909 - Newtown 15 - Western Suburbs 2 to 23/07/1910 - Glebe 5 - Newtown 18 |
Longest unsuccessful streak in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 15 matches | Annandale | 04/08/1917 - Annandale 8 - South Sydney 27 to 16/08/1919 - Eastern Suburbs 28 - Annandale 0 |
| 2. | 13 matches | Western Suburbs | 17/08/1912 - Western Suburbs 18 - Glebe 34 to 29/07/1916 - North Sydney 6 - Western Suburbs 3 |
| 3. | 12 matches | North Sydney | 29/05/1909 - North Sydney 8 - Western Suburbs 8 to 27/05/1916 - Glebe 12 - North Sydney 5 |
| 12 matches | Annandale | 26/08/1911 - Annandale 5 - Newtown 17 to 26/07/1913 - Annandale 8 - Eastern Suburbs 19 |
| 5. | 8 matches | Annandale | 06/05/1916 - Eastern Suburbs 5 - Annandale 2 to 26/06/1916 - Annandale 6 - Balmain 21 |
| 6. | 6 matches | Annandale | 16/08/1913 - Annandale 8 - Newtown 10 to 01/08/1914 - Annandale 9 - Glebe 29 |
| 6 matches | Glebe | 27/08/1927 - Glebe 9 - Newtown 13 to 23/06/1928 - Glebe 5 - Balmain 15 |
| 8. | 5 matches | Western Suburbs | 15/05/1909 - Western Suburbs 5 - Glebe 10 to 27/08/1910 - Annandale 25 - Western Suburbs 3 |
| 5 matches | Annandale | 15/05/1915 - Glebe 17 - Annandale 5 to 07/08/1915 - Balmain 28 - Annandale 6 |
| 5 matches | Newtown | 08/07/1916 - Annandale 12 - Newtown 6 to 06/07/1918 - Newtown 4 - Western Suburbs 21 |
| 5 matches | Annandale | 12/05/1917 - Glebe 26 - Annandale 5 to 25/06/1917 - Annandale 11 - South Sydney 19 |
| 5 matches | Newtown | 30/08/1919 - Newtown 5 - Glebe 31 to 25/04/1927 - Newtown 13 - Balmain 14 |
| 5 matches | Glebe | 11/05/1929 - Glebe 5 - Eastern Suburbs 5 to 24/08/1929 - Glebe 5 - University 13 |
| 14. | 4 matches | Newtown | 20/04/1908 - Newtown 16 - Eastern Suburbs 32 to 25/07/1908 - Newtown 5 - Western Suburbs 6 |
Longest losing streak in games at Wentworth Park in First Class matches |
|---|
| Rank | Amount | Holder | When |
|---|
|
| 1. | 13 matches | Western Suburbs | 17/08/1912 - Western Suburbs 18 - Glebe 34 to 29/07/1916 - North Sydney 6 - Western Suburbs 3 |
| 2. | 12 matches | Annandale | 26/08/1911 - Annandale 5 - Newtown 17 to 26/07/1913 - Annandale 8 - Eastern Suburbs 19 |
| 3. | 11 matches | North Sydney | 20/08/1910 - Glebe 26 - North Sydney 13 to 27/05/1916 - Glebe 12 - North Sydney 5 |
| 4. | 8 matches | Annandale | 06/05/1916 - Eastern Suburbs 5 - Annandale 2 to 26/06/1916 - Annandale 6 - Balmain 21 |
| 8 matches | Annandale | 04/08/1917 - Annandale 8 - South Sydney 27 to 10/05/1919 - Glebe 25 - Annandale 7 |
| 6. | 6 matches | Annandale | 16/08/1913 - Annandale 8 - Newtown 10 to 01/08/1914 - Annandale 9 - Glebe 29 |
| 6 matches | Annandale | 31/05/1919 - Newtown 6 - Annandale 3 to 16/08/1919 - Eastern Suburbs 28 - Annandale 0 |
| 6 matches | Glebe | 27/08/1927 - Glebe 9 - Newtown 13 to 23/06/1928 - Glebe 5 - Balmain 15 |
| 9. | 5 matches | Annandale | 15/05/1915 - Glebe 17 - Annandale 5 to 07/08/1915 - Balmain 28 - Annandale 6 |
| 5 matches | Newtown | 08/07/1916 - Annandale 12 - Newtown 6 to 06/07/1918 - Newtown 4 - Western Suburbs 21 |
| 5 matches | Annandale | 12/05/1917 - Glebe 26 - Annandale 5 to 25/06/1917 - Annandale 11 - South Sydney 19 |
| 5 matches | Newtown | 30/08/1919 - Newtown 5 - Glebe 31 to 25/04/1927 - Newtown 13 - Balmain 14 |
| 13. | 4 matches | Newtown | 20/04/1908 - Newtown 16 - Eastern Suburbs 32 to 25/07/1908 - Newtown 5 - Western Suburbs 6 |