NRL 1999

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAMSON, Matt 27 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
ADAMSON, Phil 29 Manly Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
AINSCOUGH, Jamie 27 St George Illawarra Wing, Centre 28 12 - - 48 List
ALBERT, Darren 23 Newcastle Wing 17 16 - - 64 List
ALEXANDER, Gregory 34 Penrith Halfback 11 3 - 1 13 List
AMONE, Tevita 19 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
ANDERSON, Ben 21 Melbourne Five-Eighth 13 1 - - 4 List
APPO, Graham 25 Sydney City Fullback, Bench 3 - 5 - 10 List
ASIMUS, Scott 23 North Queensland Bench 1 - - - - List
ATKINS, David 21 Canberra Bench 2 - - - - List
ATKINSON, Brett 23 Penrith Fullback, Bench 3 1 - - 4 List
BAI, Marcus 26 Melbourne Wing 28 12 - - 48 List
BAILEY, Julian 20 Sydney City Centre, Lock, Bench 23 4 - - 16 List
BAILEY, Phil 19 Manly Bench 9 - - - - List
BAKER, Travis 24 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 8 2 8 - 24 List
BANDY, Jay 20 Parramatta Hooker 1 - - - - List
BARNES, Nathan 24 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
BARNETT, Richard 27 Sydney City Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 25 10 - - 40 List
BARNHILL, David 30 Sydney City Front Row, Second Row 21 - - - - List
BARRETT, Trent 21 St George Illawarra Five-Eighth, Halfback 27 4 - - 16 List
BARTRIM, Wayne 27 St George Illawarra Lock, Bench 25 5 71 - 162 List
BAWDEN, Russell 26 Melbourne Second Row, Bench 27 5 - - 20 List
BECKETT, Lenny 19 Newcastle Wing 3 1 - - 4 List
BECKETT, Robbie 27 Penrith Wing 22 9 - - 36 List
BELL, Geoff 26 North Queensland Centre 11 4 - - 16 List
BELL, Jason 28 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Hooker, Bench 8 - - - - List
BELL, Paul 30 Melbourne Centre, Bench 14 5 - - 20 List
BERRIGAN, Barry 24 Canterbury Centre, Bench 3 - - - - List
BERRIGAN, Shaun 20 Brisbane Centre, Bench 12 4 - - 16 List
BEST, Colin 20 Cronulla Wing, Bench 14 12 - - 48 List
BETHAM, Montgomery 21 Auckland Bench 3 - - - - List
BEVERLEY, Cliff 22 Auckland Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 16 4 - - 16 List
BLACKLOCK, Nathan 23 St George Illawarra Fullback, Wing, Bench 26 24 - - 96 List
BONETTI, Simon 22 Sydney City Hooker 26 - - - - List
BONNER, Dayle - Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 15 - - - - List
BOURKE, Greg 26 North Queensland Wing, Centre, Bench 10 - 24 - 48 List
BOWMAN, Paul 23 North Queensland Centre, Second Row, Lock 16 2 - - 8 List
BOYD, Brett 27 North Queensland Hooker, Bench 17 2 - - 8 List
BRABEK, Michael 20 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 - - - - List
BRANN, Anthony 29 Canberra Front Row, Bench 13 - - - - List
BRASHER, Tim 28 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 17 5 - - 20 List
BRISTOW, Adam 26 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 11 1 - - 4 List
BRITT, Darren 29 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 List
BROOKER, Justin 22 Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre 22 9 - - 36 List
BROWN, Adam 22 Manly Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 16 1 38 - 80 List
BROWN, Nathan 26 St George Illawarra Hooker, Bench 26 4 - - 16 List
BROWN, Trent 23 Western Suburbs Hooker 1 - - - - List
BUDERUS, Danny 21 Newcastle Centre, Hooker, Bench 22 5 - - 20 List
BUETTNER, Michael 25 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 24 15 2 - 64 List
BUKO, David 27 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing 8 2 - - 8 List
BURNHAM, Jason 27 Canberra Hooker, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
BURNS, Darren 25 Sydney City Second Row 2 - - - - List
BURT, Luke 18 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Bench 24 7 23 - 74 List
BUTTERFIELD, Tony 33 Newcastle Front Row 22 3 - - 12 List
BUTTIGIEG, John 22 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
CAINE, Joel 21 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth 19 4 38 - 92 List
CAMPBELL, Preston 22 Cronulla Halfback, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
CAMPION, Kevin 28 Brisbane Lock, Bench 25 1 - - 4 List
CARLAW, Dane 19 Brisbane Bench 3 - - - - List
CARLAW, John 24 Balmain Centre 23 7 - - 28 List
CARNEY, Warren 21 St George Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - List
CARROLL, Mark 32 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 15 - - - - List
CARROLL, Tonie 23 Brisbane Centre, Lock, Bench 19 8 - - 32 List
CARTER, Steve 29 Penrith Fullback, Five-Eighth 16 1 - - 4 List
CARUANA, Chris 28 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Hooker, Bench 23 4 - - 16 List
CASHMERE, Ray 19 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
CATIC, Ned 21 Penrith Bench 5 - - - - List
CAYLESS, Nathan 21 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 15 3 - - 12 List
CIVONICEVA, Petero 23 Brisbane Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 - - - - List
CLARKE, Leo 21 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 3 1 - - 4 List
CLARKE, Peter 25 South Sydney Centre 1 - - - - List
CLEARY, Ivan 28 Sydney City Fullback, Centre 9 4 23 - 62 List
CLYDE, Bradley 29 Canterbury Second Row 19 6 - - 24 List
COLELLA, Anthony 24 Manly Bench 15 3 - - 12 List
CONLEY, Scott 26 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 17 5 - - 20 List
CONNELLY, Adam 20 North Queensland Wing 8 3 - - 12 List
CORVO, Mark 26 Canberra Front Row, Bench 18 - 1 - 2 List
COSTELLOE, Danny 23 Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
COSTIN, Brandon 27 Canberra Centre, Lock, Bench 19 8 2 - 36 List
COX, David 25 Canberra Bench 5 - - - - List
COXON, Scott 25 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 1 - - 4 List
COYNE, Mark 32 St George Illawarra Wing, Centre 15 5 - - 20 List
CRAIGIE, Owen 21 Newcastle Fullback, Centre 15 4 2 - 20 List
CROKER, Jason 26 Canberra Centre, Second Row, Lock 23 14 - - 56 List
CROSS, John 27 Penrith Second Row, Lock 24 3 - - 12 List
CROSS, Ryan 19 Sydney City Fullback, Wing, Bench 8 2 - - 8 List
CROUCH, Steven 21 Manly Bench 10 - - - - List
CUNNINGHAM, Owen 32 Manly Front Row, Second Row, Lock 24 1 - - 4 List
CUSACK, Peter 22 Sydney City Front Row 2 - - - - List
DALEY, Laurie 29 Canberra Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 20 5 - 2 22 List
DALLAS, Brett 24 North Sydney Wing 18 9 - - 36 List
DAVICO, Luke 26 Canberra Front Row, Bench 13 2 - - 8 List
DAVIS, Barry 20 Western Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 15 4 - - 16 List
DE VERE, Michael 22 Brisbane Fullback, Centre 18 9 4 - 44 List
DEATH, Jason 28 Auckland Hooker, Lock, Bench 18 4 - - 16 List
DEZOLT, Paul 21 North Queensland Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - List
DOHERTY, Carl 24 Auckland Fullback, Bench 5 - 14 - 28 List
DOHERTY, Darrien 27 North Queensland Front Row, Second Row 7 - - - - List
DOMIC, Sid 24 Penrith Centre, Bench 19 2 - - 8 List
DONAGHY, Paul 28 Cronulla Centre, Bench 3 1 - - 4 List
DONALD, Scott 19 North Queensland Bench 1 - - - - List
DONATO, Shannon 24 Cronulla Hooker, Bench 14 1 - - 4 List
DONOVAN, Adam 23 Western Suburbs Wing 8 2 - - 8 List
DOOLEY, Justin 29 Sydney City Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
DORAHY, Dane 21 Western Suburbs Halfback, Bench 14 - 3 - 6 List
DOYLE, John 22 North Queensland Hooker, Lock, Bench 19 4 - - 16 List
DOYLE, Justin 21 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
DOYLE, Wes 21 Manly Bench 2 - - - - List
DREW, Brad 24 Penrith Hooker, Bench 21 2 - - 8 List
DRISCOLL, Damien 27 Manly Front Row 11 1 - - 4 List
DRISCOLL, John 24 Brisbane Bench 1 - - - - List
DUCKWORTH, Ben 25 Balmain Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 1 - 1 5 List
DUNCAN, Alf 22 Manly Wing 4 - - - - List
DUNEMANN, Andrew 22 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 5 1 - - 4 List
DUNLEY, Shayne 23 Balmain Halfback, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
DURDEVIC, Dragan 23 Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
DYKES, Adam 22 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 13 7 - - 28 List
DYMOCK, Jim 27 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Lock 24 3 - - 12 List
DYNEVOR, Leo 25 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 15 1 5 1 15 List
EBRILL, Greg 20 Manly Second Row, Lock, Bench 6 - - - - List
EL MASRI, Hazem 23 Canterbury Wing, Bench 24 14 9 - 74 List
ELFORD, Shane 21 Penrith Fullback, Centre, Bench 16 3 - - 12 List
ELLIS, Peter 22 Sydney City Second Row 1 - - - - List
ELSEGOOD, Jack 25 Sydney City Wing 22 13 - - 52 List
ELVY, David 21 Penrith Five-Eighth, Bench 10 - - - - List
ENDACOTT, Shane 28 Auckland Five-Eighth, Hooker, Lock, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
ERU, Sydney 28 Auckland Hooker 2 - - - - List
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew 33 Cronulla Centre 26 11 1 - 46 List
EVANS, Wayne 24 Melbourne Front Row, Bench 12 1 - - 4 List
FAIRLEIGH, David 29 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 List
FEENEY, Jamie 21 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 6 2 - - 8 List
FERRIS, Jason 23 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 14 2 - - 8 List
FIELD, Craig 26 Manly, Balmain Halfback, Bench 22 2 2 2 14 List
FINCH, Brett 18 Canberra Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
FITTLER, Bradley 27 Sydney City Five-Eighth 21 11 2 1 49 List
FITZGERALD, Jamie 20 North Sydney Lock, Bench 17 - - - - List
FITZGIBBON, Craig 22 St George Illawarra Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 4 25 - 66 List
FLETCHER, Bryan 25 Sydney City Second Row 24 6 - - 24 List
FLETCHER, Troy 26 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 13 - - - - List
FORRESTER, Wade 23 Cronulla Bench 6 - - - - List
FREW, Andrew 24 Manly Wing, Bench 21 12 - - 48 List
FRITZ, Darren 30 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - List
FULLER, Matthew 28 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 List
FULTON, Scott 26 Manly Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - List
FURNER, David 28 Canberra Second Row 23 6 10 - 44 List
GAFFEY, Nigel 29 Penrith Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 - - - - List
GALEA, Ben 21 Balmain Hooker, Bench 2 - - - - List
GALL, Jody 25 North Queensland Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 - - - - List
GALLAGHER, Beau 21 North Sydney Bench 3 - - - - List
GALUVAO, Joseph 21 Auckland Fullback, Centre, Bench 13 3 - - 12 List
GANNON, Jim 22 Balmain Bench 7 - - - - List
GARLICK, Sean 30 South Sydney Hooker 23 4 - - 16 List
GARTNER, Daniel 26 Manly Second Row, Lock 22 8 - - 32 List
GEE, Andrew 29 Brisbane Front Row, Bench 25 - - - - List
GEORGALLIS, Steven 31 Western Suburbs Halfback, Lock 23 3 - - 12 List
GEYER, Mark 31 Penrith Front Row, Bench 9 1 - - 4 List
GEYER, Matt 24 Melbourne Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 26 20 81 - 242 List
GIDLEY, Matthew 22 Newcastle Centre 19 4 - - 16 List
GILLETT, Michael 26 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 8 1 - - 4 List
GIRDLER, Ryan 27 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth 21 18 77 3 229 List
GODDARD, Jamie 27 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 24 7 - - 28 List
GOLDTHORPE, Noel 29 North Queensland Five-Eighth, Halfback 23 1 28 - 60 List
GOODWIN, Luke 26 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 5 - - - - List
GOWER, Craig 21 Penrith Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker 22 5 1 - 22 List
GRAHAM, Nick 24 Cronulla Lock 26 1 - - 4 List
GREEN, Paul 27 North Queensland Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 20 4 - - 16 List
GREENHILL, Craig 27 Penrith Front Row, Bench 19 - - - - List
GRIEF, Glenn 26 Newcastle Front Row, Bench 18 4 - - 16 List
GROTHE, Eric 19 Parramatta Wing 6 4 - - 16 List
GUISSET, Jérôme 21 Canberra Bench 4 - - - - List
GUTTENBEIL, Awen 23 Auckland Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
HALLIDAY, Chad 22 North Queensland Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 12 2 - - 8 List
HALLIGAN, Daryl 33 Canterbury Wing 22 7 91 - 210 List
HANCOCK, Craig 30 Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 20 6 - - 24 List
HANCOCK, Michael 29 Brisbane Wing 23 8 - - 32 List
HANNAY, Josh 19 North Queensland Fullback, Wing, Centre, Second Row, Bench 13 1 3 - 10 List
HARRAGON, Paul 30 Newcastle Front Row 6 2 - - 8 List
HART, Andrew 20 St George Illawarra Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
HAUMONO, Solomon 23 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 8 1 - - 4 List
HAYDEN, Adam 22 Manly Five-Eighth, Bench 13 3 2 - 16 List
HEALEY, Mitch 30 Cronulla Halfback 23 2 23 2 56 List
HEGARTY, Shannon 20 Sydney City Wing, Centre 3 2 - - 8 List
HENARE, Bryan 25 Auckland Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
HERMANSSON, Terry 32 Auckland Front Row, Bench 24 - - - - List
HETHERINGTON, Brett 28 North Queensland Front Row, Second Row 15 1 - - 4 List
HETHERINGTON, Jason 26 Canterbury Hooker 12 - - - - List
HICKS, Chris 22 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Centre 24 6 4 - 32 List
HICKS, David 20 North Sydney Bench 5 - - - - List
HILL, Scott 22 Melbourne Five-Eighth 12 5 - - 20 List
HILL, Terry 27 Manly Centre 20 8 - - 32 List
HINDMARSH, Ian 22 Parramatta Bench 1 1 - - 4 List
HINDMARSH, Nathan 20 Parramatta Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 6 - - 24 List
HINSON, Andrew 23 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 16 3 - - 12 List
HODGSON, Brett 21 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback 19 5 18 - 56 List
HODGSON, Michael 19 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 10 3 - - 12 List
HOLBROOK, Justin 23 Newcastle Halfback 3 2 4 - 16 List
HOOD, Dallas 21 Sydney City Second Row, Bench 23 2 - - 8 List
HOOKEY, Lee 20 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 17 5 - - 20 List
HOOPER, Jason 21 St George Illawarra Five-Eighth, Hooker, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
HOPKINS, Lee 21 Penrith Bench 8 1 - - 4 List
HOPOATE, John 25 Manly Wing, Second Row, Bench 17 4 - - 16 List
HOPPE, Sean 28 Auckland Wing, Centre 13 2 - - 8 List
HORDER, Wade 23 North Sydney Wing, Bench 6 2 - - 8 List
HOWARD, Harvey 31 Western Suburbs Front Row 21 1 - - 4 List
HOWE, Rodney 26 Melbourne Front Row 17 1 - - 4 List
HOWLAND, Brett 23 Cronulla Wing 26 18 - - 72 List
HUGHES, Corey 21 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Hooker, Bench 15 3 - - 12 List
HUGHES, Glen 26 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 19 1 - - 4 List
HUGHES, Mark 22 Newcastle Fullback, Centre 25 12 - - 48 List
HUGHES, Steven 25 Canterbury Centre, Bench 19 8 - - 32 List
HURST, Brendan 27 Sydney City Front Row, Lock, Bench 9 - - - - List
IKIN, Ben 22 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 17 2 1 - 10 List
IRO, Tony 32 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 20 1 - - 4 List
ISEMONGER, Sam 21 Cronulla Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 List
JEFFRIES, Paul 24 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - List
JELLICK, Brian 25 North Queensland Wing 18 9 - - 36 List
JENSEN, Rod 20 Canberra Wing, Bench 10 2 - - 8 List
JOHNS, Andrew 25 Newcastle Halfback 22 7 76 4 184 List
JOHNS, Matthew 28 Newcastle Five-Eighth 25 4 - 1 17 List
JONES, Peter 27 North Queensland Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 2 - - 8 List
JONES, Stacey 23 Auckland Halfback 24 15 5 - 70 List
JORGENSEN, Peter 26 Penrith Fullback 6 10 - - 40 List
KEARNEY, Stephen 27 Melbourne Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 4 - - 16 List
KEARNS, Robbie 27 Melbourne Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 2 - - 8 List
KELLY, Brad 21 Canberra Bench 2 - - - - List
KELLY, Stuart 23 Parramatta Centre, Bench 18 5 - - 20 List
KENNEDY, Ben 25 Canberra Lock 16 4 - - 16 List
KENNEDY, Damian 25 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 4 - - 16 List
KERISIANO, Christian 19 South Sydney Wing, Bench 3 - - - - List
KHOURY, Paul 22 Sydney City Halfback 3 - - - - List
KIDWELL, David 22 Parramatta Centre, Bench 26 6 - - 24 List
KIMMORLEY, Brett 23 Melbourne Halfback 28 9 5 1 47 List
KIMMORLEY, Craig 25 Sydney City Halfback, Bench 7 - 2 - 4 List
KING, Andrew 24 Manly Fullback, Centre, Bench 17 6 - - 24 List
KOOPU, Dane 19 Auckland Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
KOSEF, Nik 25 Manly Five-Eighth, Lock 21 - - - - List
KUSTO, Ben 23 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 11 3 - 1 13 List
LAING, Aseri 24 Melbourne Wing 5 1 - - 4 List
LAM, Adrian 29 Sydney City Halfback, Bench 22 5 - 1 21 List
LAMEY, Terry 22 St George Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - List
LANG, Martin 24 Cronulla Front Row 23 - - - - List
LANGER, Allan 33 Brisbane Halfback 8 1 - - 4 List
LANGMACK, Paul 34 Sydney City Lock, Bench 3 - - - - List
LARSON, Gary 32 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 4 - - 16 List
LAUDER, Hayes 22 Balmain Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - List
LAUITI'ITI, Alaimatagi 20 Auckland Second Row, Bench 20 7 - - 28 List
LAVEA, Tasesa 19 Melbourne Bench 1 - - - - List
LAZARUS, Glenn 33 Melbourne Front Row 26 1 1 - 6 List
LEE, Phillip 23 Brisbane Hooker, Bench 17 2 - - 8 List
LEEDS, Andrew 34 Western Suburbs Fullback 2 - - - - List
LEIKVOLL, Chris 23 St George Illawarra Front Row, Bench 25 - - - - List
LESTER, Gavin 22 Canterbury Wing 6 - - - - List
LEULUAI, Kylie 21 Balmain Bench 7 - - - - List
LEWIS, Peter 20 Auckland Centre, Bench 11 1 - - 4 List
LEYSHON, William 23 North Sydney Lock 5 - - - - List
LIAVA'A, Talite 28 Auckland Second Row 2 - - - - List
LOCKE, Martin 29 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
LOCKYER, Darren 22 Brisbane Fullback 22 6 17 2 60 List
LOGAN, Scott 23 Sydney City Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 - - - - List
LOMAX, David 29 Newcastle Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 - - - - List
LOMAX, John 33 North Queensland Front Row 8 - - - - List
LOMI, Nelson 20 Sydney City Bench 1 - - - - List
LONG, Nathan 26 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
LOOMANS, Justin 24 South Sydney Wing 21 7 - - 28 List
LOWRIE, Jason 29 Balmain Front Row 24 - - - - List
LULAND, Mark 19 Balmain Wing 4 1 - - 4 List
LUSSICK, Jason 27 Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
LYONS, Cliff 37 Manly Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 20 2 - - 8 List
McCRACKEN, Jarrod 29 Parramatta Second Row 23 2 - - 8 List
McFADDEN, Andrew 21 Canberra Halfback, Bench 20 11 - - 44 List
McGREGOR, Paul 31 St George Illawarra Centre, Bench 17 6 - - 24 List
McGUINNESS, Ken 24 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 11 - 1 - 2 List
McGUINNESS, Kevin 22 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 24 12 - - 48 List
McKENNA, Chris 24 Cronulla Centre, Second Row, Bench 22 6 - - 24 List
McLEAN, Willie 26 North Sydney Fullback, Bench 4 - - - - List
McLINDEN, Mark 20 Canberra Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 24 10 - - 40 List
McMENEMY, Shayne 23 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - 1 - 2 List
McNICHOLAS, Paul 24 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 15 - - - - List
McWILLIAMS, Leigh 21 North Queensland Bench 2 - - - - List
MacDOUGALL, Adam 24 Newcastle Wing 9 4 - - 16 List
MacGILLIVRAY, Duncan 22 Penrith Front Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 List
MacNAMARA, Carl 26 Penrith Front Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 List
MACKAY, Brad 30 St George Illawarra Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 23 3 4 - 20 List
MACKAY, Graham 30 Manly Wing, Centre, Second Row, Bench 8 1 2 - 8 List
MADDISON, Tim 26 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 List
MAGNUS, Brendan 23 Balmain Five-Eighth 1 - - - - List
MALAM, Brady 26 Auckland Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
MANDALIDIS, Chris 24 Newcastle Bench 6 - - - - List
MANNING, John 21 North Queensland Bench 4 - - - - List
MANUEL, Odell 21 Auckland Wing 24 9 - - 36 List
MARLAND, Chris 27 Western Suburbs Halfback, Bench 5 1 - - 4 List
MARQUET, Paul 29 Melbourne Second Row, Bench 28 2 - - 8 List
MARTEENE, Shane 22 Canterbury Centre, Bench 12 2 - - 8 List
MARTIN, Tony 20 Melbourne Fullback, Centre 25 8 - - 32 List
MAYBON, Rod 29 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Bench 9 3 - - 12 List
MEADS, Andrew 22 Balmain Bench 4 - - - - List
MEARS, Robert 25 Auckland Hooker 15 4 - - 16 List
MELI, Francis 19 Auckland Wing, Centre 3 2 - - 8 List
MELLOR, Paul 25 Cronulla Centre, Bench 15 2 - - 8 List
MENZIES, Steve 25 Manly Centre, Second Row 22 13 - - 52 List
MESCIA, Ciriaco 26 Western Suburbs Hooker 23 - - - - List
MILES, Robert 23 Sydney City Wing 22 15 1 - 62 List
MILFORD, Laloa 23 Balmain Wing 6 2 - - 8 List
MILLS, Jared 23 Western Suburbs Wing 12 2 - - 8 List
MOODIE, Jason 25 Newcastle Wing, Centre 19 10 - - 40 List
MOORE, Billy 28 North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
MORAN, Dennis 22 Parramatta Hooker, Bench 14 3 - - 12 List
MORCOMBE, Chris 24 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Bench 17 9 - - 36 List
MORGAN, Dane 20 North Sydney Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
MORGAN, Justin 24 Parramatta Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 3 - - 12 List
MORRISON, Glenn 23 North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 6 - - 24 List
MOSELEY, Tate 22 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 List
MOULE, Aaron 22 Melbourne Fullback, Centre, Lock, Bench 25 9 - - 36 List
MUELLER, Brock 21 Newcastle Bench 4 1 - - 4 List
MUIR, Adam 27 North Sydney Second Row 10 3 - - 12 List
MULLINS, Brett 27 Canberra Fullback 17 12 - - 48 List
MUNDINE, Anthony 24 St George Illawarra Five-Eighth 23 17 - - 68 List
MURPHY, Glen 28 North Queensland Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
MURPHY, Lee 22 St George Illawarra Fullback, Bench 6 - - - - List
MURRAY, Scott 27 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
MUSPRATT, Shane 20 North Queensland Bench 1 - - - - List
NABLE, Adam 24 Balmain Halfback, Hooker, Lock, Bench 23 4 - - 16 List
NADRUKU, Noa 32 North Queensland Fullback, Wing, Centre 17 6 - - 24 List
NAGAS, Ken 26 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Centre 19 5 - - 20 List
NELSON, Boycie 24 Auckland Centre 5 1 - - 4 List
NEVIN, Shannon 23 Balmain Fullback, Centre, Bench 11 - 18 - 36 List
NGAMU, Gene 25 Auckland Five-Eighth, Bench 6 - 1 - 2 List
NICOL, Jason 26 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Second Row, Lock 19 2 - - 8 List
NIKAU, Tawera 32 Melbourne Lock 26 4 - - 16 List
NORTON, Travis 23 Canterbury Lock 15 2 - - 8 List
O'BRIEN, Clinton 25 Newcastle Front Row, Bench 22 - - - - List
O'CONNELL, Martin 20 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - List
O'DAVIS, Robbie 27 Newcastle Fullback 11 5 - - 20 List
O'DONNELL, Luke 18 Balmain Bench 3 - - - - List
O'FARRELL, Brett 19 Melbourne Bench 1 - - - - List
O'GRADY, Shane 29 Newcastle Bench 1 - - - - List
O'MELEY, Mark 18 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 22 - - - - List
O'NEILL, Julian 26 South Sydney Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 3 41 - 94 List
O'NEILL, Mark 24 Balmain Second Row, Bench 23 1 - - 4 List
OSTINI, Michael 24 Balmain Bench 4 - - - - List
OUDENRYN, Lee 29 Auckland Fullback, Wing 17 8 - - 32 List
PARSONS, Matt 26 South Sydney Front Row 24 1 - - 4 List
PARSONS, Steve 25 North Sydney Bench 3 1 - - 4 List
PATERSON, Nick 20 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - List
PATTEN, Luke 19 St George Illawarra Fullback 26 8 - - 32 List
PATTEN, Wes 25 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 11 3 - - 12 List
PATTERSON, Tim 26 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
PAY, Dean 30 Parramatta Front Row 18 - - - - List
PAYNE, Robbie 21 Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - List
PAYTEN, Todd 20 Canberra Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
PEACHEY, David 25 Cronulla Fullback 26 19 - - 76 List
PEARSON, Corey 26 St George Illawarra Front Row, Bench 24 1 - - 4 List
PEDEN, Bill 29 Newcastle Lock 25 5 1 - 22 List
PEEK, Adam 21 Canterbury Bench 8 - - - - List
PENNA, David 27 Parramatta Halfback, Bench 24 4 - - 16 List
PENSINI, Paul 21 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 5 1 - - 4 List
PERKINS, Troy 22 Penrith Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
PERRY, Adam 20 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 15 - - - - List
PERRY, Shane 22 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 8 1 2 - 8 List
PETERS, Adam 25 Manly Front Row, Bench 8 2 - - 8 List
PETHYBRIDGE, Scott 22 North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 23 8 - - 32 List
PIERCE, Andrew 25 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 26 2 - - 8 List
PLATH, John 30 Brisbane Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 9 1 - - 4 List
POLLA-MOUNTER, Craig 27 Canterbury Bench 4 - - - - List
POMERY, Brenton 26 Western Suburbs Front Row 1 - - - - List
PONGIA, Quentin 29 Sydney City Front Row 21 1 - - 4 List
PRICE, Steve 25 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 22 5 - - 20 List
PRICE, Steven 22 Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 3 1 - - 4 List
PRIDDIS, Luke 22 Brisbane Hooker, Bench 22 5 - - 20 List
PRINCE, Scott 19 North Queensland Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 18 2 4 - 16 List
PULETUA, Frank 21 Penrith Bench 5 - - - - List
PULETUA, Tony 20 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 - - - - List
QUINN, Chris 31 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
RAUDONIKIS, Lincoln 22 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 1 - - 4 List
RAUHIHI, Paul 26 Newcastle Front Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
RAUTER, Ben 20 North Queensland Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
REARDON, Steve 28 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 20 - - - - List
REEVES, Brendon 23 Manly Fullback, Wing 20 4 14 - 44 List
RELF, Robert 28 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 19 2 - - 8 List
RENOUF, Steve 29 Brisbane Centre 10 6 - - 24 List
RICHARDS, Wayne 29 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
RICHARDSON, Russell 22 Cronulla Centre 16 6 - - 24 List
RICKETSON, Luke 26 Sydney City Second Row, Lock 24 7 - - 28 List
RIDGE, Matthew 31 Auckland Fullback 10 3 34 - 80 List
RIECK, Matthew 19 Penrith Wing, Bench 10 2 - - 8 List
RIGON, Shane 22 Sydney City Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 24 5 - - 20 List
ROARTY, Ben 24 Melbourne Second Row, Bench 22 5 - - 20 List
RODWELL, Brett 29 South Sydney Centre, Bench 22 4 - - 16 List
RODWELL, Matthew 27 St George Illawarra Halfback, Bench 8 - - - - List
ROGERS, Mathew 23 Cronulla Wing 14 8 55 - 142 List
ROSS, Robbie 24 Melbourne Fullback 25 20 - - 80 List
ROTHERY, Wade 22 Balmain Wing 7 2 - - 8 List
ROY, Nigel 25 North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre, Second Row 20 5 - - 20 List
RUA, Matt 22 Melbourne Second Row, Lock, Bench 26 5 - - 20 List
RUBIN, Ian 26 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 - - - - List
RUDDER, Sean 20 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 24 4 - - 16 List
RUTGERSON, Sean 21 North Sydney Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
RYAN, Matthew 30 North Queensland Centre 9 3 - - 12 List
RYAN, Peter 28 Brisbane Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 3 - - 12 List
RYAN, Sean 26 Cronulla Second Row 25 7 - - 28 List
SAILOR, Wendell 25 Brisbane Wing 24 6 - - 24 List
SATTLER, Scott 27 Penrith Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 24 6 - - 24 List
SCHIFCOFSKE, Clinton 23 Parramatta Fullback, Wing 26 9 64 - 164 List
SCHIFILLITI, Dean 31 Parramatta Hooker 20 1 - - 4 List
SCHLOSS, Jeremy 26 South Sydney Lock, Bench 21 - - - - List
SCHRADER, David 22 Canberra Centre, Bench 7 2 - - 8 List
SCOTT, Dennis 23 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 List
SCOTT, Marshall 24 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
SEERS, Matt 25 North Sydney Fullback 18 5 - - 20 List
SENTER, Darren 27 Balmain Five-Eighth, Hooker, Lock 24 4 - - 16 List
SERDARIS, Jim 27 Manly Hooker, Bench 19 2 - - 8 List
SEUSEU, Jerry 25 Auckland Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
SHAW, Nick 21 North Sydney, Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 2 - - - - List
SHERWIN, Brent 21 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 11 2 - - 8 List
SHIELS, Peter 27 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 17 3 - - 12 List
SHIPWAY, Mark 23 North Queensland Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 2 - - 8 List
SILVA, Rod 31 Canterbury Fullback 26 18 - - 72 List
SIMON, John 27 Parramatta, Auckland Five-Eighth, Bench 13 2 26 - 60 List
SIMPSON, Steve 19 Newcastle Bench 17 - - - - List
SINCLAIR, Jacin 27 Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - List
SING, Matt 24 Sydney City Wing, Centre 20 13 - - 52 List
SKANDALIS, John 23 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 19 - - - - List
SLATTERY, Troy 26 South Sydney Bench 7 - - - - List
SMAILES, Daniel 23 Newcastle Bench 5 - - - - List
SMITH, Brad 23 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 1 - - 4 List
SMITH, Craig 26 Melbourne Wing 3 - 10 - 24 List
SMITH, Craig - North Queensland Bench 1 - - - - List
SMITH, Craig 27 St George Illawarra Front Row, Bench 17 - - - - List
SMITH, Damien 25 North Queensland Fullback, Wing, Centre 12 9 - - 36 List
SMITH, Darren 30 Canterbury Centre, Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 23 5 - - 20 List
SMITH, Greg 26 Newcastle Wing 1 - - - - List
SMITH, James 27 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 23 4 - - 16 List
SMITH, Jason 27 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 18 9 - 3 39 List
SMITH, Tyran 25 Balmain Second Row, Bench 16 - - - - List
SODEN, Mark 30 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 9 - 1 - 2 List
SOLOGINKIN, Nathan 21 Canberra Bench 4 - - - - List
SOLOMONA, David 21 Sydney City Bench 2 - - - - List
SPENCE, Matthew 23 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 1 - - 4 List
STANLEY, Blaine 20 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 10 - 12 - 24 List
STARR, Adam 26 Balmain Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
STEVENS, Jason 26 Cronulla Front Row 17 2 - - 8 List
STIMSON, Mark 27 Balmain Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
STONE, Troy 27 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 24 1 - - 4 List
STRINGER, Paul 23 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 11 1 - - 4 List
STUART, Grant 24 Newcastle Centre 1 - - - - List
STUART, Josh 26 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 15 - - - - List
STUART, Luke 22 Cronulla Bench 6 - - - - List
STUART, Ricky 32 Canterbury Halfback 24 2 - 2 10 List
SWAIN, Richard 24 Melbourne Hooker 28 3 - - 12 List
SWANN, Anthony 24 North Sydney Centre, Bench 8 1 - - 4 List
SWANN, Logan 23 Auckland Second Row, Lock 24 7 1 - 30 List
TAHU, Penetimana 18 Newcastle Wing, Centre 3 1 - - 4 List
TALAU, Willie 23 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 19 5 - - 20 List
TALLIS, Gorden 26 Brisbane Second Row 20 7 - - 28 List
TASSELL, Kris 26 North Queensland Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 12 3 - - 12 List
TATUPU, Kuripitone 30 Auckland Centre, Second Row, Bench 21 - - - - List
TAYLOR, Jason 28 North Sydney Halfback 24 3 72 2 158 List
TEMU, Jason 27 Newcastle Bench 2 - - - - List
THOMPSON, David 21 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
THOMPSON, Lance 21 St George Illawarra Second Row, Bench 23 2 - - 8 List
THORN, Brad 24 Brisbane Second Row 25 5 - - 20 List
TIERNEY, Neil 30 Manly Front Row, Bench 19 - - - - List
TILLOTT, Wes 20 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
TIMMINS, Shaun 23 St George Illawarra Centre, Second Row, Bench 22 5 - - 20 List
TOCCO, Robert 27 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 11 - - - - List
TOOKEY, Mark 22 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 23 3 - - 12 List
TOOPI, Clinton 19 Auckland Bench 2 - - - - List
TOOVEY, Geoff 30 Manly Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker 21 - - - - List
TORRENS, Albert 23 Manly Wing, Centre 24 13 - - 52 List
TREACY, Darren 28 St George Illawarra Second Row, Bench 27 8 - - 32 List
TREISTER, Dean 23 Cronulla Hooker 24 2 - - 8 List
TRINDALL, Darrell 27 South Sydney Halfback 16 5 10 3 43 List
TRINDALL, Steve 26 North Sydney Front Row 23 2 - - 8 List
TUIMAVAVE, Tony 30 Auckland Second Row 16 2 - - 8 List
TUQIRI, Lote 21 Brisbane Fullback, Wing, Bench 18 2 - - 8 List
TYRELL, Ben 20 South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - List
VAEALIKI, David 18 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
VAGANA, Joe 24 Auckland Front Row, Bench 24 5 - - 20 List
VAGANA, Nigel 24 Auckland Centre 21 12 - - 48 List
VAINIKOLO, Lesley 20 Canberra Wing 20 9 - - 36 List
VALENTINE, Shaun 23 North Queensland Second Row, Bench 8 1 - - 4 List
VELLA, Michael 21 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 24 3 - - 12 List
VILLASANTI, Richard 19 Balmain Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
WAGON, Daniel 23 Parramatta Wing, Centre 17 6 - - 24 List
WALKER, Andrew 25 Sydney City Fullback, Five-Eighth 20 8 53 - 138 List
WALKER, Ben 23 Brisbane Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 22 7 61 - 150 List
WALKER, Chris 19 Brisbane Centre, Bench 10 4 - - 16 List
WALKER, Shane 28 Balmain Front Row 23 1 - - 4 List
WALKER, Shane 21 Brisbane Halfback, Bench 17 4 - - 16 List
WALTERS, Kevin 31 Brisbane Five-Eighth, Halfback 19 1 - - 4 List
WALTERS, Steve 34 Newcastle Hooker 7 2 - - 8 List
WARD, Barry 28 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
WARD, Colin 28 St George Illawarra Front Row, Bench 25 1 - - 4 List
WARREN, Kyle 26 North Queensland Fullback, Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 6 - - 24 List
WATTS, Brad 19 Melbourne Fullback, Bench 9 4 - - 16 List
WEBBER, Jason 26 Balmain Centre 16 3 - - 12 List
WEBBER, Nathan 20 Balmain Centre 1 - - - - List
WEBCKE, Shane 24 Brisbane Front Row 23 1 - - 4 List
WEBSTER, James 20 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 9 3 - - 12 List
WESSER, Rhys 20 Penrith Fullback 1 - - - - List
WESTLEY, David 25 Canberra Front Row, Bench 12 - - - - List
WESTON, Dallas 28 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 20 2 - - 8 List
WHEREAT, Shane 29 Parramatta Wing 2 2 - - 8 List
WIKI, Ruben 26 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 23 2 - - 8 List
WILLIAMS, Danny 26 Melbourne Bench 14 1 - - 4 List
WILLIAMSON, Luke 21 Canberra Wing, Centre 20 6 74 2 174 List
WILSON, George 23 North Queensland Centre 1 - - - - List
WILSON, Joel 21 North Sydney Centre, Bench 15 8 - - 32 List
WING, Craig 19 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 24 11 - - 44 List
WISHART, Rod 30 St George Illawarra Wing, Bench 23 10 4 - 48 List
WOOD, Garth 21 Balmain Bench 3 - - - - List
WOOD, Nathan 27 Sydney City Halfback, Bench 19 3 - - 12 List
WOODS, David 29 Penrith Wing, Centre, Bench 9 2 - - 8 List
WOOLFORD, Simon 24 Canberra Hooker, Bench 22 2 - - 8 List
WOZNIAK, Troy 21 Balmain Bench 2 - - - - List
YATES, Chris 25 Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - List
YEO, Justin 22 Balmain Centre, Bench 10 - - - - List

517 players