NRL 1998

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAMSON, Matt 26 Penrith Front Row, Second Row 22 5 - - 20 List
ADAMSON, Phil 28 Penrith Front Row, Bench 13 4 - - 16 List
AHMAT, Jimmy 19 North Queensland Fullback, Five-Eighth 2 1 - - 4 List
AINSCOUGH, Jamie 26 St George Centre, Bench 22 5 - 1 21 List
ALBERT, Darren 22 Newcastle Bench 1 1 - - 4 List
ALEXANDER, Gregory 33 Penrith Halfback 14 3 4 - 20 List
ALLAN, Richie 23 Gold Coast Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 8 - 2 1 5 List
ALLEN, Jason 23 Newcastle Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - List
ANDERSON, Ben 20 Melbourne Bench 4 - - - - List
APPO, Graham 24 Canberra, Adelaide Fullback, Wing, Centre 19 16 35 - 134 List
ATKINS, David 20 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
BAI, Marcus 25 Melbourne Wing 27 14 - - 56 List
BAILEY, Julian 19 Sydney City Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
BAKER, Travis 23 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 11 5 - - 20 List
BAMPTON, Danny 18 Brisbane Bench 1 - - - - List
BARNES, Nathan 23 Parramatta Centre, Lock 25 7 - - 28 List
BARNETT, Richard 26 Sydney City Wing, Centre, Bench 18 7 - - 28 List
BARNHILL, David 29 Sydney City Front Row, Second Row 17 - - - - List
BARRETT, Trent 20 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Halfback 24 18 - 1 73 List
BARTRIM, Wayne 26 St George Lock 19 2 58 - 124 List
BAWDEN, Russell 25 Melbourne Front Row, Second Row, Bench 27 8 - - 32 List
BECKETT, Robbie 26 Penrith Wing 24 12 - - 48 List
BELL, Geoff 25 Cronulla Wing, Centre 13 2 - - 8 List
BELL, Jason 27 Parramatta Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 22 - - - - List
BELL, Paul 29 Melbourne Centre, Bench 25 7 - - 28 List
BENNETT, Jamie 23 Manly Bench 2 1 - - 4 List
BERRIGAN, Barry 23 Canterbury Fullback 1 - - - - List
BEST, Colin 19 Cronulla Wing, Centre, Bench 3 1 - - 4 List
BIRD, Deon 22 Adelaide Fullback, Five-Eighth 14 6 - - 24 List
BLACKLOCK, Nathan 22 St George Fullback, Wing 22 20 - - 80 List
BONETTI, Simon 21 Sydney City Hooker 27 1 - - 4 List
BONNER, Dayle - Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - List
BONUS, Anthony - Melbourne Front Row 1 - - - - List
BOUGHTON, Dave 28 Adelaide Lock 3 - - - - List
BOWEN, Craig - Adelaide Five-Eighth 4 1 - - 4 List
BOWMAN, Paul 22 North Queensland Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 6 1 - - 4 List
BOYD, Brett 26 Penrith Hooker, Bench 20 3 1 - 14 List
BOYLE, David 27 Canberra Wing, Centre, Bench 22 11 - - 44 List
BRADSTREET, Darren 23 Illawarra Hooker, Second Row, Bench 10 1 1 - 6 List
BRADY-SMITH, Tristan 21 Melbourne Fullback, Bench 3 1 - - 4 List
BRANN, Anthony 28 Canberra Front Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 List
BRASHER, Tim 27 South Sydney Fullback 23 9 - - 36 List
BRISTOW, Adam 25 Illawarra Bench 2 1 - - 4 List
BRITT, Darren 28 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 22 2 - - 8 List
BRITTEN, Jonathan 27 Illawarra Wing, Centre 17 5 - - 20 List
BROOKER, Justin 21 Sydney City Fullback 3 2 - - 8 List
BROWN, Darren 29 Penrith Halfback, Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 4 - - 16 List
BROWN, Nathan 25 St George Hooker 19 1 - - 4 List
BROWN, Trent 22 Western Suburbs Hooker 4 - - - - List
BROWNE, Damian 23 Manly Front Row, Bench 14 - - - - List
BRUNKER, Adrian 28 St George Wing, Centre, Bench 12 3 - - 12 List
BUDERUS, Danny 20 Newcastle Fullback, Centre, Hooker, Bench 19 4 - - 16 List
BUETTNER, Michael 24 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 26 21 - - 84 List
BURNHAM, Jason 26 Canberra Lock, Bench 6 - - - - List
BURNS, Darren 24 South Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 19 4 - - 16 List
BUTTERFIELD, Tony 32 Newcastle Front Row 25 3 - - 12 List
BUTTIGIEG, John 21 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
CAINE, Joel 20 St George Bench 3 - - - - List
CALLAWAY, Dean 27 Illawarra Hooker, Bench 19 4 - - 16 List
CAMPBELL, Preston 21 Gold Coast Fullback, Wing, Bench 14 4 - - 16 List
CAMPBELL, Troy 26 Gold Coast Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
CAMPION, Kevin 27 Brisbane Second Row, Lock, Bench 27 6 - - 24 List
CANN, Alan 27 Adelaide Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 List
CARIGE, Andrew 22 Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - List
CARIGE, Paul 25 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Bench 27 9 - - 36 List
CARLAW, John 23 Melbourne Wing, Centre, Bench 24 6 - - 24 List
CARROLL, Tonie 22 Brisbane Wing, Centre, Lock, Bench 19 4 - - 16 List
CARTER, Steve 28 Penrith Five-Eighth, Lock 17 2 2 - 12 List
CARUANA, Chris 27 South Sydney Centre, Hooker, Lock 24 2 - - 8 List
CATIC, Ned 20 Penrith Bench 2 - - - - List
CAYLESS, Nathan 20 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 3 - - 12 List
CHAMOUN, Sami 23 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
CIVONICEVA, Petero 22 Brisbane Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 List
CLARK, Zane - Auckland Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - List
CLARKE, Leo 20 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 2 - - - - List
CLARKE, Peter 24 Adelaide Centre, Bench 16 2 - - 8 List
CLEARY, Ivan 27 Sydney City Fullback, Centre 27 13 116 - 284 List
CLEMENTS, Brett 25 Newcastle Hooker, Bench 6 - - - - List
CLIFFORD, Wayne 23 Illawarra Wing 12 4 - - 16 List
CLYDE, Bradley 28 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 3 - - 12 List
COCHRANE, Evan 25 Newcastle Wing, Bench 11 2 - - 8 List
COLELLA, Anthony 23 Manly Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - List
CONLEY, Scott 25 Gold Coast Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 - - - - List
COOREY, Michael 23 North Queensland Wing, Bench 7 - - - - List
CORVO, Mark 25 Adelaide Front Row, Bench 20 1 - - 4 List
COSTELLOE, Danny 22 Manly Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
COSTIN, Brandon 26 Canberra Centre, Five-Eighth 21 7 3 - 34 List
COTTER, Aaron 21 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - List
COX, David 24 Canberra Bench 2 1 - - 4 List
COXON, Scott 24 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 24 5 - - 20 List
COYNE, Mark 31 St George Centre 23 7 - - 28 List
CRAIGIE, Owen 20 Newcastle Centre, Bench 23 15 4 - 68 List
CRAM, Scott 21 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 17 - - - - List
CROKER, Jason 25 Canberra Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 23 8 - - 32 List
CROSS, John 26 Penrith Second Row, Lock 18 7 - - 28 List
CROSS, Ryan 18 Sydney City Fullback, Bench 3 2 - - 8 List
CROWE, Steve 29 Newcastle Bench 5 - - - - List
CRUCKSHANK, Heath 22 Gold Coast Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
CUNNINGHAM, Owen 31 North Queensland Front Row, Second Row, Bench 23 1 - - 4 List
CURRIE, Kris 25 Gold Coast Centre, Bench 5 1 - - 4 List
CUSACK, Peter 21 Sydney City Front Row, Second Row 2 1 - - 4 List
DALEY, Laurie 28 Canberra Fullback, Five-Eighth 10 2 - - 8 List
DALLAS, Brett 23 North Sydney Wing 19 11 - - 44 List
DAVICO, Luke 25 Canberra Front Row, Bench 20 3 - - 12 List
DAVIDSON, Les 35 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
DAYLIGHT, Matthew 24 Adelaide Wing 20 7 - - 28 List
DE VERE, Michael 21 Brisbane Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 18 8 9 - 50 List
DEATH, Jason 27 North Queensland Hooker, Lock, Bench 17 - - - - List
DOHERTY, Darrien 26 Adelaide Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - List
DOMIC, Sid 23 Penrith Centre, Second Row, Lock 23 5 - - 20 List
DONAGHEY, Greg 24 Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 18 2 - - 8 List
DONAGHY, Paul 27 Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - List
DONALD, Scott 18 North Queensland Wing 1 - - - - List
DONATO, Shannon 23 Cronulla Hooker 1 - - - - List
DONOVAN, Adam 22 Western Suburbs Wing 6 1 - - 4 List
DOOLEY, Justin 28 Sydney City Front Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
DOUGLAS, Aaron - Gold Coast Wing 5 3 - - 12 List
DOYLE, John 21 North Queensland Fullback, Halfback, Bench 8 - 2 - 4 List
DOYLE, Justin 20 South Sydney Front Row 6 - - - - List
DREW, Brad 23 Penrith Halfback, Hooker, Bench 18 4 - 1 17 List
DRISCOLL, Damien 26 Gold Coast Front Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
DRISCOLL, John 23 Brisbane Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - List
DUCKWORTH, Ben 24 Balmain Lock, Bench 18 4 - - 16 List
DUNCAN, Alf 21 Manly Wing, Bench 16 14 5 - 66 List
DUNEMANN, Andrew 21 North Queensland Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 3 3 1 19 List
DUNLEY, Shayne 22 Balmain Halfback 22 2 - - 8 List
DURHEIM, Tony 31 Gold Coast Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 - - - - List
DURNFORD, Cameron - Gold Coast Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
DYKES, Adam 21 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
DYMOCK, Jim 26 Parramatta Lock 24 3 - 1 13 List
DYNEVOR, Leo 24 Western Suburbs Halfback, Bench 12 2 7 - 22 List
EDWARDS, Morvin 30 Penrith Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
EDWARDS, Nick - Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 13 - - - - List
EL MASRI, Hazem 22 Canterbury Wing, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
ELFORD, Shane 20 Penrith Centre, Bench 4 3 - - 12 List
ELLIS, Marc 26 Auckland Fullback 2 - - - - List
ELLIS, Peter 21 Sydney City Front Row 1 - - - - List
ELSEGOOD, Jack 24 Sydney City Wing 26 9 - - 36 List
ELVY, David 20 Penrith Lock, Bench 7 - - - - List
ENDACOTT, Shane 27 Auckland Centre, Five-Eighth, Hooker, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
ERU, Sydney 27 Auckland Hooker 13 4 - - 16 List
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew 32 Cronulla Centre 13 4 - - 16 List
EVANS, Wayne 23 Melbourne Centre, Front Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
FAALAFI, Sam - Adelaide Bench 1 - - - - List
FAIRLEIGH, David 28 North Sydney Second Row, Bench 22 1 - - 4 List
FALCON, Gordon 28 Penrith Front Row, Bench 8 1 - - 4 List
FELSCH, Luke 24 St George Front Row, Bench 20 2 - - 8 List
FENTON, Wade 27 Melbourne Bench 2 - - - - List
FERRIS, Jason 22 North Queensland Halfback 19 1 7 2 20 List
FIELD, Craig 25 Manly Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 24 4 12 - 40 List
FISHER, Darryl 22 Western Suburbs Wing 10 3 - - 12 List
FITTLER, Bradley 26 Sydney City Five-Eighth, Lock 25 17 - - 68 List
FITZGIBBON, Craig 21 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 2 38 - 84 List
FLEMING, Greg 23 Canterbury Fullback, Bench 16 7 - - 28 List
FLETCHER, Bryan 24 Sydney City Second Row, Bench 26 2 - - 8 List
FLETCHER, Troy 25 Newcastle Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
FLORIMO, Greg 31 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 24 8 3 - 38 List
FORREST, Simon 29 South Sydney Wing 9 4 16 - 48 List
FORRESTER, Wade 22 Cronulla Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 1 1 - 6 List
FOX, Jared 21 Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - List
FRAME, Daniel 23 Melbourne Bench 7 - - - - List
FRANCIS, Michael 24 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 12 1 - - 4 List
FREW, Andrew 23 Parramatta Wing 2 - - - - List
FRITZ, Dale 28 North Queensland Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 - - - - List
FRITZ, Darren 29 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 12 - - - - List
FULIVAI, Albert 30 Canberra Wing, Bench 6 2 - - 8 List
FULTON, Scott 25 Manly Bench 6 - - - - List
FURNER, David 27 Canberra Second Row, Bench 26 5 74 - 168 List
GAFFEY, Nigel 28 Sydney City Second Row, Lock, Bench 23 4 - - 16 List
GALEA, Brett 26 Adelaide Second Row, Bench 8 1 - - 4 List
GALL, Jody 24 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Lock 17 1 - - 4 List
GALUVAO, Joseph 20 Auckland Fullback, Bench 11 1 - - 4 List
GANNON, Jim 21 Balmain Bench 15 - - - - List
GARLICK, Sean 29 South Sydney Hooker, Bench 15 2 - - 8 List
GARTNER, Daniel 25 Manly Front Row, Second Row, Lock 20 4 - - 16 List
GEE, Andrew 28 Brisbane Front Row, Bench 25 4 - - 16 List
GEORGALLIS, Steven 30 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker, Lock 18 1 - - 4 List
GEYER, Mark 30 Penrith Front Row, Bench 11 - - - - List
GEYER, Matt 23 Melbourne Fullback, Wing, Bench 11 2 - - 8 List
GIDLEY, Matthew 21 Newcastle Centre, Five-Eighth 26 12 - - 48 List
GILLETT, Michael 25 Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 24 5 - - 20 List
GILLIES, Simon 28 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 List
GIRDLER, Ryan 26 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth 13 11 45 - 134 List
GODBEE, Glen 22 Gold Coast Wing 2 - - - - List
GODDARD, Jamie 26 Gold Coast Hooker 23 3 - - 12 List
GOLDTHORPE, Noel 28 Adelaide Halfback 22 1 1 - 6 List
GOODRICH, Michael 22 Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - List
GOURLEY, Scott 30 Sydney City Front Row, Second Row 25 7 - - 28 List
GOWER, Craig 20 Penrith Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker, Bench 13 1 1 - 6 List
GRAHAM, Nick 23 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 3 - - 12 List
GRAINGER, Aaron 20 Newcastle Bench 2 - - - - List
GREEN, Paul 26 Cronulla Halfback, Bench 4 1 - - 4 List
GREENHILL, Craig 26 Cronulla Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - List
GRIEF, Glenn 25 Newcastle Front Row, Second Row, Bench 23 3 - - 12 List
GRIMALDI, Tony 23 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 20 1 - - 4 List
GRIMLEY, Danny 26 Adelaide Centre, Bench 13 4 - - 16 List
GROGAN, Brett 25 Newcastle Wing, Centre, Bench 16 8 - - 32 List
GUTTENBEIL, Awen 22 Auckland Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
HALL, David 30 South Sydney Wing, Centre 5 - - - - List
HALLIGAN, Daryl 32 Canterbury Wing 29 6 116 - 256 List
HANCOCK, Craig 29 Manly Fullback, Wing, Bench 24 5 - - 20 List
HANCOCK, Michael 28 Brisbane Wing, Bench 26 10 - - 40 List
HANNAY, Josh 18 North Queensland Wing, Centre, Bench 21 15 29 - 118 List
HARDY, Jeff 32 St George Five-Eighth, Hooker, Lock, Bench 22 1 - - 4 List
HARRAGON, Paul 29 Newcastle Front Row, Bench 14 - - - - List
HART, Andrew 19 Illawarra Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 3 - - 12 List
HAUMONO, Solomon 22 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 8 3 - - 12 List
HAYDEN, Adam 21 Sydney City Five-Eighth 2 - - - - List
HEALEY, Mitch 29 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 23 1 19 - 42 List
HEARN, Tony 29 St George Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - List
HENARE, Bryan 24 Auckland Bench 1 - - - - List
HENARE, Robert 20 St George Bench 1 - - - - List
HENNESSY, Leigh 22 Balmain Fullback 2 - 2 - 4 List
HERMANSSON, Terry 31 South Sydney Front Row 17 1 - - 4 List
HERRON, Ian 27 Parramatta Wing 1 - 3 - 6 List
HETHERINGTON, Brett 27 Canberra Front Row, Second Row 19 1 - - 4 List
HETHERINGTON, Jason 25 Canterbury Hooker 27 3 - - 12 List
HICK, Andrew 27 Adelaide Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 3 - - 12 List
HICKS, Chris 21 Penrith Wing 11 1 25 - 54 List
HILL, Scott 21 Melbourne Five-Eighth 26 14 1 - 58 List
HILL, Terry 26 Manly Centre 22 7 - - 28 List
HINDMARSH, Nathan 19 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
HINSON, Andrew 22 Penrith Fullback, Wing 6 5 - - 20 List
HODGSON, Brett 20 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Halfback 19 10 13 1 67 List
HODGSON, Michael 18 Parramatta Second Row 1 - - - - List
HOOD, Dallas 20 Sydney City Bench 1 - - - - List
HOOPER, Jason 20 Illawarra Wing, Centre, Bench 10 - - - - List
HOPKINS, Lee 20 Penrith Bench 9 1 - - 4 List
HOPOATE, John 24 Manly Centre 23 11 - - 44 List
HOPPE, Sean 27 Auckland Wing 15 5 - - 20 List
HORAN, Tim 24 Illawarra Halfback 3 - 1 - 2 List
HORDER, Wade 22 North Sydney Wing 7 5 - - 20 List
HORSNELL, Brett 28 Parramatta Front Row, Hooker, Lock, Bench 16 - - - - List
HOWARD, Harvey 30 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 12 - - - - List
HOWE, Rodney 25 Melbourne Front Row 12 1 - - 4 List
HOWLAND, Brett 22 Cronulla Fullback, Wing, Bench 23 13 - - 52 List
HOWLETT, Phil 23 South Sydney Wing, Centre 17 4 - - 16 List
HUDSON, Jason 25 Gold Coast Wing 17 4 - - 16 List
HUGHES, Corey 20 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 15 4 - 1 17 List
HUGHES, Glen 25 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Bench 27 7 - - 28 List
HUGHES, Mark 21 Newcastle Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 19 5 - - 20 List
HUGHES, Steven 24 Canterbury Centre 11 4 - - 16 List
HUNTER, Andrew 21 Manly Wing, Bench 11 2 - - 8 List
HURST, Brendan 26 Sydney City Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
HUTCHINSON, Adam - Gold Coast Bench 2 1 - - 4 List
IKIN, Ben 21 North Sydney Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth 25 9 3 - 42 List
IRO, Kevin 30 Auckland Wing, Centre, Bench 16 2 - - 8 List
IRO, Tony 31 Adelaide Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 1 - - 4 List
ISEMONGER, Sam 20 Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - List
JACKSON, Lee 29 Newcastle Hooker, Bench 20 2 - - 8 List
JENKINS, Mick 26 Newcastle Bench 3 - - - - List
JENSEN, Rod 19 Adelaide Wing, Bench 17 8 - - 32 List
JOHNS, Andrew 24 Newcastle Halfback 26 7 74 5 181 List
JOHNS, Matthew 27 Newcastle Five-Eighth 23 2 - - 8 List
JOHNSON, Liam 21 North Queensland Bench 2 - - - - List
JOHNSON, Paul 25 Penrith Front Row 1 - - - - List
JONES, Ron - Western Suburbs Halfback, Bench 4 1 - - 4 List
JONES, Stacey 22 Auckland Halfback 24 6 1 1 27 List
JORGENSEN, Peter 25 Penrith Fullback, Bench 18 7 - - 28 List
JUNEE, Darren 29 Sydney City Fullback 6 2 - - 8 List
KEARNEY, Stephen 26 Auckland Second Row 21 5 - - 20 List
KEARNS, Robbie 26 Melbourne Front Row, Second Row, Bench 26 4 - - 16 List
KELLY, Stuart 22 Parramatta Centre 26 13 - - 52 List
KENNEDY, Ben 24 Canberra Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 8 - - 32 List
KENNEDY, Damian 24 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Second Row, Bench 22 6 1 - 26 List
KENNEDY, William 29 Balmain Centre, Bench 18 6 - - 24 List
KEOUGH, Jason 25 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
KIDWELL, David 21 Adelaide Centre, Second Row, Bench 14 2 - - 8 List
KIMMORLEY, Brett 22 Melbourne Halfback 27 5 22 2 66 List
KIMMORLEY, Craig 24 Adelaide Five-Eighth, Halfback 3 - 3 - 6 List
KING, Andrew 23 Gold Coast Fullback, Centre, Bench 21 5 - - 20 List
KOSEF, Nik 24 Manly Second Row, Lock 24 3 - - 12 List
KUSTO, Ben 22 St George Hooker, Bench 10 1 3 - 10 List
LAING, Aseri 23 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Second Row, Bench 20 4 - - 16 List
LAM, Adrian 28 Sydney City Halfback 27 12 - - 48 List
LAMBERT, Denny 18 North Queensland Halfback 1 - - - - List
LAMEY, Terry 21 Illawarra Second Row, Lock, Bench 23 2 - - 8 List
LANG, Martin 23 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 24 1 - - 4 List
LANGALOA, James 22 Balmain Wing 9 3 - - 12 List
LANGER, Allan 32 Brisbane Halfback 28 10 - - 40 List
LANGMACK, Paul 33 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 - - - - List
LARSON, Gary 31 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 24 5 - - 20 List
LAUITI'ITI, Alaimatagi 19 Auckland Second Row, Bench 8 4 - - 16 List
LAWLER, Chris 27 Gold Coast Bench 2 - - - - List
LAZARUS, Glenn 32 Melbourne Front Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
LEAUMA, Brian 20 Penrith Wing 1 - - - - List
LEE, Danny 33 Cronulla Front Row 19 - - - - List
LEE, Phillip 22 Brisbane Hooker, Second Row, Bench 28 6 - - 24 List
LEEDS, Andrew 33 Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre 8 2 19 - 46 List
LEIKVOLL, Chris 22 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 13 - - - - List
LENIHAN, Jim 25 St George Wing, Centre, Bench 19 5 - - 20 List
LESTER, Gavin 21 Canterbury Wing, Bench 22 9 - - 36 List
LEVY, Chris 20 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - List
LEYSHON, William 22 North Sydney Hooker, Second Row, Bench 24 3 - - 12 List
LIAVA'A, Talite 27 Balmain Bench 6 - - - - List
LIGHTNING, Royston 20 Canberra Wing 2 - 1 - 2 List
LIMA, Danny 23 Canberra Bench 2 - - - - List
LINDSAY, Brendon 21 Gold Coast Five-Eighth 4 2 - - 8 List
LOCKE, Martin 28 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
LOCKYER, Darren 21 Brisbane Fullback 26 19 98 - 272 List
LOGAN, Scott 22 Sydney City Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 - - - - List
LOMAX, David 28 Newcastle Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 - - - - List
LOMAX, John 32 North Queensland Front Row 21 - - - - List
LONG, Nathan 25 Cronulla Second Row 21 1 - - 4 List
LOOMANS, Justin 23 South Sydney Wing, Centre 14 5 - - 20 List
LOVELL, Karl 20 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Bench 17 4 1 - 18 List
LOWRIE, Jason 28 Sydney City Front Row 5 - - - - List
LUSSICK, Jason 26 Manly Bench 2 - - - - List
LYONS, Cliff 36 Manly Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 25 1 - - 4 List
McALLISTER, Danny 23 Gold Coast Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
McCRACKEN, Jarrod 28 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
McDONALD, Jamie 21 Adelaide Bench 2 - - - - List
McFADDEN, Andrew 20 Canberra Halfback 11 1 - - 4 List
McGREGOR, Paul 30 Illawarra Centre, Five-Eighth 13 6 - - 24 List
McGUINNESS, Ken 23 Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 24 3 - - 12 List
McGUINNESS, Kevin 21 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Hooker 24 9 - - 36 List
McGUIRE, Casey 18 Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - List
McKENNA, Chris 23 Cronulla Centre, Lock 13 1 - - 4 List
McKENZIE, Marty 26 Adelaide Front Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 List
McLEAN, David 20 Balmain Bench 1 - - - - List
McLINDEN, Mark 19 Canberra Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 23 12 - - 48 List
McMENEMY, Shayne 22 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
McNAMARA, Geoff 25 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Bench 19 6 2 - 28 List
McNICHOLAS, Paul 23 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
McPHERSON, Chris 25 Balmain Front Row, Bench 5 1 - - 4 List
McRAE, Duncan 24 Canterbury Halfback 4 - - - - List
MacDOUGALL, Adam 23 Newcastle Wing, Bench 12 7 - - 28 List
MacDOUGALL, Ben 21 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 3 - - - - List
MacGILLIVRAY, Duncan 21 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 List
MacNAMARA, Carl 25 Penrith Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
MACKAY, Brad 29 Illawarra Second Row, Lock 15 1 5 - 14 List
MACKAY, Graham 29 Gold Coast Centre, Five-Eighth 19 6 27 - 78 List
MADDISON, Tim 25 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
MAGNUS, Brendan 22 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 9 3 - - 12 List
MAGUIRE, Michael 24 Canberra Wing, Bench 2 - - - - List
MAHON, Scott 28 North Queensland Fullback, Wing 4 1 - - 4 List
MALAM, Brady 25 Auckland Front Row, Bench 24 - - - - List
MALU, John 20 North Queensland Wing, Bench 2 - - - - List
MAMANDO, Bruce 24 Adelaide Bench 2 1 - - 4 List
MARQUET, Paul 29 Melbourne Second Row, Bench 27 5 - - 20 List
MARTEENE, Shane 21 Canterbury Centre 12 2 - - 8 List
MARTIN, Tony 19 Melbourne Fullback, Centre, Bench 21 6 8 - 40 List
MAYBON, Rod 28 Adelaide Fullback 2 1 - - 4 List
MEADS, Andrew 21 Balmain Bench 8 1 - - 4 List
MEARS, Robert 24 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
MELLOR, Paul 24 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 8 2 - - 8 List
MENZIES, Steve 24 Manly Second Row 25 20 - - 80 List
MERCY, Ray 24 North Queensland Wing, Centre, Bench 24 12 - - 48 List
MESCIA, Ciriaco 25 Western Suburbs Hooker 16 2 - - 8 List
MILES, Robert 22 Sydney City Wing, Centre, Bench 14 6 - - 24 List
MILFORD, Laloa 22 Balmain Wing 17 11 - - 44 List
MILLARD, Shane 23 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
MILLS, Jared 22 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 10 4 - - 16 List
MOODIE, Jason 24 Newcastle Wing, Centre, Bench 23 12 - - 48 List
MOON, Dean 23 Illawarra Fullback, Wing 4 - 2 - 4 List
MOORE, Billy 27 North Sydney Lock 25 1 - - 4 List
MORAN, Dennis 21 Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - List
MORGAN, Justin 23 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
MORRISON, Glenn 22 North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 3 - - 12 List
MOULE, Aaron 21 Melbourne Fullback, Centre 8 2 - - 8 List
MUELLER, Brock 20 Newcastle Bench 2 - - - - List
MUIR, Adam 26 North Sydney Second Row 14 6 - - 24 List
MULLINS, Brett 26 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Centre 10 6 - - 24 List
MUNDINE, Anthony 23 St George Five-Eighth 23 7 - 1 29 List
MUNRO, Matt 27 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 17 - - - - List
MURPHY, Glen 27 North Queensland Second Row, Lock, Bench 9 1 - - 4 List
MURPHY, Lee 21 St George Fullback, Wing 25 6 13 - 50 List
MYLES, David 20 Gold Coast Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 17 5 - - 20 List
NABLE, Adam 23 Balmain Hooker, Lock, Bench 23 4 - - 16 List
NADRUKU, Noa 31 North Queensland Wing, Centre 22 11 - - 44 List
NAGAS, Ken 25 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Centre 11 4 - - 16 List
NAHI, Christopher 25 Gold Coast Second Row, Lock, Bench 19 1 - - 4 List
NAVALE, Eparama 23 Parramatta Wing 4 1 - - 4 List
NEVIN, Shannon 22 Balmain Fullback 20 - 51 1 103 List
NEWTON, Mitch 30 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
NGAMU, Gene 24 Auckland Five-Eighth, Hooker 17 3 19 3 53 List
NICOL, Jason 25 Gold Coast Centre, Lock 17 5 - - 20 List
NIKAU, Tawera 31 Melbourne Lock 27 4 - - 16 List
NOOVAO, Meti 24 Adelaide Five-Eighth 1 - - - - List
NORTON, Travis 22 Canterbury Lock 29 5 - - 20 List
O'BRIEN, Clinton 24 Gold Coast Front Row, Bench 18 - - - - List
O'DAVIS, Robbie 26 Newcastle Fullback 12 5 - - 20 List
O'DOHERTY, Jarrod 21 Newcastle Bench 4 - - - - List
OLEJNIK, Jamie 25 Manly Wing, Centre, Bench 11 1 - - 4 List
O'MEARA, Brendan 26 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Bench 13 - - - - List
O'NEILL, Julian 25 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 19 6 39 - 102 List
O'NEILL, Mark 23 Balmain Second Row, Bench 24 5 - - 20 List
O'REILLY, Tom 23 Gold Coast Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 17 - - - - List
OSTINI, Michael 23 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
OUDENRYN, Lee 28 Auckland Fullback, Wing 20 3 - - 12 List
OWENS, Jamie 22 Parramatta Hooker, Bench 11 - - 1 1 List
PARKINSON, Matua 23 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - List
PARSONS, Matt 25 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 - - - - List
PARSONS, Steve 24 Gold Coast Front Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 List
PATTEN, Luke 18 Illawarra Fullback 13 5 - - 20 List
PATTEN, Wes 24 Gold Coast Fullback, Halfback, Bench 19 5 - - 20 List
PAY, Dean 29 Parramatta Front Row 24 4 - - 16 List
PAYTEN, Todd 19 Canberra Front Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
PEACHEY, David 24 Cronulla Fullback 20 7 - - 28 List
PEARSON, Corey 25 St George Front Row 24 3 - - 12 List
PEATS, Geordi 29 South Sydney Hooker, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
PEDEN, Bill 28 Newcastle Second Row, Lock 21 7 - - 28 List
PEEK, Adam 20 Adelaide Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 1 - - 4 List
PENNA, David 26 Parramatta Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 22 6 - 1 25 List
PENSINI, Paul 20 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
PETERS, Adam 24 Manly Front Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 List
PETERS, Willie 19 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 15 1 - - 4 List
PETERSEN, Fred 20 Penrith Wing 3 - - - - List
PETHYBRIDGE, Scott 21 North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 25 8 - - 32 List
PEZET, Troy 24 Parramatta Halfback, Bench 9 1 - - 4 List
PHILLIPS, Luke 23 Manly Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth 22 6 50 1 125 List
PICCINELLI, Neil 31 Newcastle Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 26 6 - - 24 List
PICKERING, James 31 Sydney City Front Row, Bench 14 - - - - List
PIERCE, Andrew 24 Adelaide Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 - - 1 1 List
PIERCE, Stuart 26 Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - List
PLATH, John 29 Brisbane Hooker, Bench 27 1 - - 4 List
POCHING, Willie 25 St George Bench 4 1 - - 4 List
POLLA-MOUNTER, Craig 26 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 25 4 - 3 19 List
POMERY, Brenton 25 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
PONGIA, Quentin 28 Auckland Front Row, Second Row 18 - - - - List
PRICE, Steve 24 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Bench 28 1 - - 4 List
PRIDDIS, Luke 21 Canberra Hooker, Bench 24 4 - - 16 List
PRINCE, Scott 18 North Queensland Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
PULETUA, Frank 20 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - List
PULETUA, Tony 19 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
PURCELL, Andrew 27 Illawarra Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 19 4 - - 16 List
QUINN, Chris 30 Adelaide Fullback, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 17 2 - - 8 List
RAINEY, Adrian 19 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 2 - - 8 List
RAMEKA, Darren 25 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - List
RAPER, Aaron 27 Parramatta Hooker 14 2 - - 8 List
RAPER, Dean 22 St George Fullback 3 - - - - List
RAUDONIKIS, Lincoln 21 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
RAUTER, Ben 19 Canberra Bench 3 - - - - List
REARDON, Steve 27 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
REBER, Mark 29 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 25 1 - - 4 List
REEVES, Brendon 22 Illawarra Fullback, Bench 10 2 1 - 10 List
RELF, Robert 27 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 20 - - - - List
RENOUF, Steve 28 Brisbane Centre 26 20 - - 80 List
RHODES, Ashley - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
RICHARDS, Wayne 28 Newcastle Second Row, Lock 11 - - - - List
RICHARDSON, Russell 21 Cronulla Centre 23 10 - - 40 List
RICKETSON, Luke 25 Sydney City Front Row, Second Row, Lock 27 6 - - 24 List
RIDGE, Matthew 30 Auckland Fullback, Five-Eighth 18 2 51 - 110 List
RIGON, Shane 21 Sydney City Centre, Lock, Bench 19 4 - - 16 List
ROARTY, Ben 23 Melbourne Front Row, Second Row, Bench 25 3 - - 12 List
ROBERTS, Ian 33 North Queensland Front Row, Bench 12 1 - - 4 List
ROBINSON, Will 27 Illawarra Halfback, Bench 24 6 - - 24 List
RODWELL, Brett 28 South Sydney Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 24 6 - - 24 List
RODWELL, Matthew 26 St George Halfback 25 6 - - 24 List
ROGERS, Mathew 22 Cronulla Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 16 9 56 - 148 List
ROPATI, Tea 33 Auckland Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 15 4 - - 16 List
ROSS, Robbie 23 Melbourne Fullback, Five-Eighth 21 9 - - 36 List
ROSSI, Paul 19 Illawarra Wing 3 - - - - List
ROY, Nigel 24 North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 26 12 - - 48 List
RUA, Matt 21 Melbourne Bench 6 - - - - List
RUBIN, Ian 25 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
RUDD, Jody 25 Balmain Bench 2 - - - - List
RUDDER, Sean 19 Newcastle Wing, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
RUNCIMAN, Trent 19 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - List
RUSSELL, Shane 25 Gold Coast Wing 9 2 - - 8 List
RUTGERSON, Sean 20 North Sydney Bench 6 - - - - List
RYAN, Matthew 29 Canterbury Centre, Bench 24 5 - - 20 List
RYAN, Peter 27 Brisbane Second Row, Lock 19 1 - - 4 List
RYAN, Sean 25 Cronulla Second Row, Bench 22 2 - - 8 List
St CLAIR, Chris 22 Balmain Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - List
SAILOR, Wendell 24 Brisbane Wing 26 18 - - 72 List
SAMMUT, Ben 23 Cronulla Fullback, Bench 18 2 1 - 10 List
SATTLER, Scott 26 Gold Coast Second Row, Lock 24 1 - - 4 List
SCHIFCOFSKE, Clinton 22 Parramatta Fullback, Wing 26 5 78 - 176 List
SCHIFILLITI, Dean 30 Adelaide Five-Eighth, Hooker, Lock, Bench 21 6 - - 24 List
SCHLOSS, Jeremy 25 South Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 24 2 - - 8 List
SCOTT, Dennis 22 Brisbane Bench 3 - - - - List
SCOTT, Luke 24 North Queensland Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
SCOTT, Marshall 23 Balmain Wing, Bench 8 - - - - List
SEERS, Matt 24 North Sydney Fullback, Centre, Bench 24 7 - - 28 List
SEIBOLD, Anthony 23 Canberra Bench 14 - - - - List
SEIMSON, Brian - South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - List
SENTER, Darren 26 Balmain Hooker, Bench 17 2 - - 8 List
SERDARIS, Jim 26 Manly Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 23 2 - - 8 List
SEUSEU, Jerry 24 Auckland Front Row, Bench 17 2 - - 8 List
SHEARER, Dale 33 North Queensland Fullback 13 2 2 - 12 List
SHIELS, Peter 26 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 23 3 - - 12 List
SHIPWAY, Mark 22 North Queensland Wing, Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 2 - - 8 List
SILVA, Rod 30 Canterbury Fullback 13 11 - - 44 List
SIMON, Craig 25 Illawarra Centre, Bench 19 7 - - 28 List
SIMON, John 26 Parramatta Halfback, Bench 21 5 1 6 28 List
SIMONDS, Wayne 32 Adelaide Fullback, Wing, Bench 10 2 - - 8 List
SIMPSON, Robbie 23 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 - - - - List
SINCLAIR, Jacin 26 Balmain Centre 3 - - - - List
SING, Matt 23 Sydney City Fullback, Wing, Centre 27 15 - - 60 List
SIRONEN, Paul 33 Balmain Front Row 21 - - - - List
SKANDALIS, John 22 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 - - - - List
SLATTERY, Troy 25 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 19 2 - - 8 List
SMAILES, Daniel 22 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
SMITH, Brad 23 St George Hooker, Bench 7 - - - - List
SMITH, Craig 26 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 - - - - List
SMITH, Craig 25 Melbourne Wing 17 2 51 - 110 List
SMITH, Darren 29 Brisbane Centre, Lock 27 23 - - 92 List
SMITH, Don - Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - List
SMITH, Hudson 25 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 2 1 - 10 List
SMITH, James 26 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 24 3 - - 12 List
SMITH, Jason 26 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Second Row, Bench 23 6 - 1 25 List
SMITH, Tyran 24 Auckland Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
SODEN, Mark 29 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 24 4 - - 16 List
SOLOGINKIN, Nathan 20 Canberra Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
SPENCE, Matthew 22 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
STALADI, Paul 23 Auckland Wing 11 2 - - 8 List
STANLEY, Blaine 19 Cronulla Halfback 4 1 - - 4 List
STAPLETON, Craig 20 St George Front Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
STARR, Adam 25 Balmain Bench 5 - - - - List
STEVENS, Jason 25 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 1 - - 4 List
STIMSON, Mark 26 Balmain Second Row 24 2 - - 8 List
STONE, Troy 26 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 24 1 - - 4 List
STRINGER, Paul 22 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 1 - - 4 List
STUART, Grant 23 Newcastle Bench 1 2 - - 8 List
STUART, Josh 25 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - List
STUART, Luke 21 Cronulla Second Row, Bench 12 1 - - 4 List
STUART, Ricky 31 Canberra Five-Eighth, Halfback 16 1 - 1 5 List
SULUVALE, Henry 27 Gold Coast Wing 2 - - - - List
SWAIN, Richard 23 Melbourne Hooker, Bench 27 3 - - 12 List
SWANN, Anthony 23 Auckland Wing, Centre, Bench 9 1 - - 4 List
SWANN, Logan 22 Auckland Second Row, Lock 24 1 - - 4 List
TABUAI, Bert 24 North Queensland Lock, Bench 5 1 - - 4 List
TALAU, Willie 22 Canterbury Centre 13 5 - - 20 List
TALLIS, Gorden 25 Brisbane Second Row 25 8 - - 32 List
TAMANI, Joe 26 Adelaide Wing, Centre, Bench 7 2 - - 8 List
TANGATA-TOA, Andrew 24 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 1 - - 4 List
TASSELL, Kris 25 North Queensland Fullback, Wing 18 6 - - 24 List
TATUPU, Kuripitone 29 Auckland Centre, Second Row, Bench 19 4 - - 16 List
TAYLOR, Jason 27 North Sydney Halfback 26 5 108 1 237 List
TAYLOR, Joe 23 Manly Front Row, Bench 17 - - - - List
TEEVAN, Craig 28 Gold Coast Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker, Bench 22 2 - - 8 List
THOMPSON, Bobby 26 Penrith Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 12 - - - - List
THOMPSON, David 20 Canterbury Bench 11 3 - - 12 List
THOMPSON, Lance 20 St George Second Row, Lock 22 2 - - 8 List
THORBURN, Scott 21 Gold Coast Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 9 - 7 - 14 List
THORN, Brad 23 Brisbane Front Row, Second Row 21 1 - - 4 List
TIERNEY, Neil 29 Manly Front Row 14 - - - - List
TIMMINS, Shaun 22 Illawarra Centre 19 6 - - 24 List
TOCCO, Robert 26 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
TOOKEY, Mark 21 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
TOOVEY, Geoff 29 Manly Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker 25 3 - - 12 List
TORRENS, Albert 22 Manly Wing, Centre, Bench 25 8 - - 32 List
TREACY, Darren 27 St George Second Row 24 6 - - 24 List
TREISTER, Dean 22 Cronulla Hooker 23 3 - - 12 List
TRINDALL, Darrell 26 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 18 3 - 1 13 List
TRINDALL, Steve 25 North Sydney Front Row 24 1 - - 4 List
TROY, Julian 26 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 9 1 - - 4 List
TUIMAVAVE, Tony 29 Auckland Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
TUNBRIDGE, Brendon 22 Illawarra Bench 9 - - - - List
UNDERWOOD, Corey 24 Manly Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
VAGANA, Joe 23 Auckland Front Row, Bench 22 2 - - 8 List
VAGANA, Nigel 23 Auckland Wing, Centre, Bench 23 13 - - 52 List
VAINIKOLO, Lesley 19 Canberra Wing 19 8 - - 32 List
VELLA, Michael 20 Parramatta Bench 8 1 - - 4 List
WAGON, Daniel 22 St George Wing, Centre, Lock, Bench 18 7 - - 28 List
WALKER, Andrew 24 Sydney City Fullback, Bench 15 7 1 - 30 List
WALKER, Ben 22 Brisbane Five-Eighth, Bench 23 4 1 - 18 List
WALKER, Shane 27 Balmain Front Row 24 1 1 - 6 List
WALKER, Shane 20 Brisbane Bench 1 - - - - List
WALSH, David 28 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
WALTERS, Kerrod 30 Adelaide Hooker, Bench 24 1 - - 4 List
WALTERS, Kevin 30 Brisbane Five-Eighth 26 4 - - 16 List
WALTERS, Steve 33 North Queensland Hooker, Bench 22 2 - - 8 List
WARD, Barry 27 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Bench 24 3 - - 12 List
WARD, Colin 27 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 - - - - List
WARREN, Kyle 25 North Queensland Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Lock 20 4 - - 16 List
WARTON, Brett 23 Western Suburbs Fullback, Bench 11 2 13 - 34 List
WARWICK, Adam 21 North Queensland Fullback, Wing, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
WATENE, Frank 21 Auckland Bench 1 - - - - List
WEBBER, Jason 25 Balmain Centre 24 8 - - 32 List
WEBCKE, Shane 23 Brisbane Front Row 28 1 - - 4 List
WESSER, Rhys 19 Penrith Fullback, Bench 5 1 - - 4 List
WESTON, Dallas 27 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
WHEREAT, Shane 28 Parramatta Wing 20 12 - - 48 List
WHITING, Scott 20 North Queensland Bench 1 - - - - List
WHITTAKER, Aaron 30 Auckland Hooker, Bench 7 1 1 1 7 List
WHITTAKER, Gavin 28 Gold Coast Bench 7 - - - - List
WIELAND, Alan - Adelaide Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
WIKI, Ruben 25 Canberra Centre, Second Row, Bench 21 3 - - 12 List
WILLIAMS, Danny 25 Melbourne Hooker, Bench 20 6 - - 24 List
WILLIAMS, Jason 32 Penrith Wing 4 - - - - List
WILLIAMSON, Luke 20 Adelaide Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 17 3 16 - 44 List
WILLIS, Darren 29 Western Suburbs Wing, Second Row, Bench 15 2 - - 8 List
WILSHERE, John 20 Melbourne Wing 1 - 3 - 6 List
WILSON, Craig 29 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 24 3 - 1 13 List
WILSON, Joel 20 North Sydney Bench 6 - - - - List
WILSON, Scott 27 Canterbury, North Queensland Bench 6 - - - - List
WING, Craig 18 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock, Bench 19 1 - - 4 List
WISE, Craig 23 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 13 1 - - 4 List
WISHART, Rod 29 Illawarra Wing 15 3 23 - 58 List
WITHERS, Michael 22 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 15 3 5 - 22 List
WOOD, Garth 20 South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - List
WOOD, Nathan 26 Sydney City Bench 23 9 - - 36 List
WOODS, David 28 Penrith Centre, Bench 18 7 - - 28 List
WOOLFORD, Simon 23 Canberra Hooker, Bench 26 5 - - 20 List
YATES, Chris 24 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 - - - - List
YEO, Justin 21 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
ZAHRA, Scott 24 Gold Coast Five-Eighth 2 - - - - List
ZISTI, Nick 26 Cronulla Wing, Centre, Bench 11 4 - - 16 List

600 players