ARL 1997

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
AINSCOUGH, Jamie 25 St George Fullback, Centre, Bench 15 3 - 1 13 List
AIR, Glen 21 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 14 4 2 - 20 List
ALBERT, Darren 21 Newcastle Wing 26 18 - - 72 List
ALLAN, Richie 22 Sydney City Five-Eighth, Bench 3 1 1 - 6 List
AMOS, Dean 20 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Bench 4 - - - - List
ANDERSON, Darren 23 Gold Coast Wing, Centre, Bench 9 1 7 - 18 List
ANTONIK, Nathan 21 South Queensland Halfback, Hooker, Bench 19 - 1 - 2 List
BAI, Marcus 24 Gold Coast Wing, Centre 18 5 - - 20 List
BARNES, Nathan 22 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 19 8 - - 32 List
BARNES, Troy 20 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 3 1 1 - 6 List
BARNHILL, David 28 Sydney City Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 - - - - List
BARRETT, Trent 19 Illawarra Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback 20 12 - 1 49 List
BARTRIM, Wayne 25 St George Lock 19 5 43 - 106 List
BAYSSARI, David 27 Balmain Bench 3 - - - - List
BELL, Jason 26 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Bench 23 6 - - 24 List
BELL, Mark 30 St George Wing, Centre 14 6 - - 24 List
BELLA, Anthony 24 South Queensland Second Row, Lock, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
BELLA, Martin 33 Gold Coast Front Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
BELLA, Robert - South Queensland Front Row 1 - - - - List
BICKERSTAFF, Matt 21 South Queensland Second Row, Bench 12 2 - - 8 List
BLACKETT, Keith 25 Gold Coast Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
BLACKLOCK, Nathan 21 St George Bench 1 - - - - List
BONETTI, Simon 20 Sydney City Hooker, Bench 17 - - - - List
BOSSE, Stephen 23 Balmain Bench 1 - - - - List
BOSTOCK, Josh 23 Balmain Wing 2 1 - - 4 List
BOURKE, Greg 24 Sydney City Wing 5 2 - - 8 List
BOWEN, Craig - Gold Coast Bench 1 1 - - 4 List
BRADSTREET, Darren 22 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 2 14 - 36 List
BRASHER, Tim 26 Balmain Fullback 19 4 8 - 32 List
BRISTOW, Adam 24 Illawarra Second Row, Bench 17 3 - - 12 List
BRITTEN, Jonathan 26 Illawarra Wing 1 - - - - List
BROWN, Daniel 20 Parramatta Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - List
BROWN, Nathan 24 St George Hooker 22 4 - - 16 List
BRUNKER, Adrian 27 St George Wing, Bench 19 11 - - 44 List
BUDERUS, Danny 19 Newcastle Bench 1 - - - - List
BUETTNER, Michael 23 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 21 9 - - 36 List
BURNS, Darren 23 South Sydney Second Row, Lock 22 2 - - 8 List
BUTTERFIELD, Tony 31 Newcastle Front Row 26 2 - - 8 List
CAIRNS, Shane - South Queensland Five-Eighth 5 - - - - List
CALLAWAY, Dean 26 Illawarra Hooker 15 2 - - 8 List
CAMPBELL, Troy 25 Parramatta Hooker, Second Row, Bench 22 1 - - 4 List
CAPOVILLA, Darren 24 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
CARIGE, Paul 24 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Centre 18 4 - - 16 List
CARMICHAEL, Kerry - South Queensland Centre, Bench 2 - - - - List
CARROLL, Mark 30 Manly Front Row 24 - - - - List
CARUANA, Chris 26 North Sydney Centre, Hooker, Bench 25 11 - - 44 List
CAYLESS, Nathan 19 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
CLARK, Dave - Gold Coast Hooker 4 1 - - 4 List
CLARK, Des 25 Gold Coast Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 1 - - 4 List
CLARKE, Peter 23 Sydney City Wing, Centre, Bench 8 2 - - 8 List
CLEARY, Ivan 26 Sydney City Fullback, Wing, Centre 23 8 81 - 194 List
CLEMENTS, Brett 24 Newcastle Hooker, Bench 13 1 - - 4 List
CLIFFORD, Wayne 22 Illawarra Wing, Five-Eighth 23 14 - - 56 List
CLINCH, Gavin 23 St George Halfback, Bench 16 2 - - 8 List
COCHRANE, Evan 24 Newcastle Wing, Centre, Bench 10 2 - - 8 List
COLELLA, Anthony 22 Manly Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 8 3 - - 12 List
COLLINS, Steve 23 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Bench 17 7 - - 28 List
CONLEY, Scott 24 Newcastle Bench 21 - - - - List
COSTIN, Brandon 25 Sydney City, Western Suburbs Centre 20 9 3 - 42 List
COUPER, David - South Queensland Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
COX, David 23 Illawarra Bench 9 1 - - 4 List
COYNE, Mark 30 St George Wing, Centre 20 3 - - 12 List
CRAIGIE, Owen 19 Newcastle Centre 26 12 1 - 50 List
CRAM, Scott 20 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 23 2 - - 8 List
CROSS, John 25 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 19 3 - - 12 List
CROSS, Michael - Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - List
CROTTY, Chris 21 South Sydney Wing 1 - - - - List
CROWE, Steve 28 Newcastle Bench 5 - - - - List
CRUCKSHANK, Heath 21 South Queensland Bench 2 - - - - List
CURRIE, Kris 24 Gold Coast Centre, Bench 2 - - - - List
DALLAS, Brett 22 North Sydney Wing 17 12 - - 48 List
DAVID, Maea 25 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
DAVIS, Michael - South Queensland Bench 1 - - - - List
DONAGHEY, Greg 23 Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 14 2 - - 8 List
DONATO, Shannon 22 South Sydney Hooker, Bench 9 2 - - 8 List
DONOVAN, Adam 21 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 2 - - - - List
DOUGLAS, Leon - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
DOYLE, Adam 19 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 16 4 - - 16 List
DOYLE, Brian - South Queensland Wing, Bench 5 1 - - 4 List
DRISCOLL, Damien 25 Gold Coast Front Row, Bench 20 - - - - List
DRISCOLL, Peter - South Sydney Front Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
DUCKWORTH, Ben 23 Sydney City Lock, Bench 7 2 - - 8 List
DUNN, Bill 30 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 2 - - 8 List
DURDEVIC, Dragan 21 Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
DURHEIM, Tony 30 Gold Coast Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - List
DWYER, Matt - Gold Coast Wing, Centre 7 1 - - 4 List
DYMOCK, Jim 25 Parramatta Lock 21 2 - - 8 List
DYNEVOR, Leo 23 Newcastle Halfback, Bench 19 8 36 - 104 List
EAGAR, Michael 24 South Queensland Centre, Five-Eighth 20 5 - - 20 List
EDWARDS, Gary 26 Balmain Wing, Bench 3 - - - - List
ELLIS, Peter 20 Sydney City Second Row 1 - - - - List
ELSEGOOD, Jack 23 Sydney City Wing 22 12 - - 48 List
FAIRLEIGH, David 27 North Sydney Second Row, Bench 23 4 - - 16 List
FELSCH, Luke 23 St George Front Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
FIELD, Craig 24 Manly Halfback, Bench 25 3 31 3 77 List
FITTLER, Brad 25 Sydney City Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 21 5 - 1 21 List
FLETCHER, Bryan 23 Sydney City Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - List
FLETCHER, Troy 24 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 25 1 - - 4 List
FLORIMO, Greg 30 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 25 2 - - 8 List
FRANCIS, Michael 23 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 - - - - List
FREER, Craig 22 Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 2 - 2 - 4 List
FREW, Andrew 22 Parramatta Wing 1 1 - - 4 List
FRITZ, Darren 28 North Sydney Bench 5 - - - - List
FULTON, Scott 24 Manly Hooker, Bench 21 - - - - List
GAFFEY, Nigel 27 Sydney City Centre, Lock, Bench 11 2 - - 8 List
GARLICK, Sean 28 Sydney City Hooker, Bench 15 1 - - 4 List
GARTNER, Daniel 24 Manly Second Row, Lock 18 4 - - 16 List
GEORGALLIS, Steve 29 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 22 1 - - 4 List
GIDLEY, Matthew 20 Newcastle Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 16 3 - - 12 List
GILLARD, Brett 27 South Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 7 - - - - List
GILLESPIE, David 33 Manly Front Row, Bench 21 - - - - List
GILLETT, Michael 24 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 22 6 - 1 25 List
GLANVILLE, Marc 31 Newcastle Lock 23 2 - 1 9 List
GLASSIE, Tere 19 South Sydney Second Row 3 - - - - List
GODDARD, Jamie 25 Gold Coast Hooker 19 5 - - 20 List
GOODRIDGE, Michael 21 Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - List
GOURLEY, Scott 29 Sydney City Second Row 20 3 - - 12 List
GROGAN, Brett 24 Newcastle Wing, Centre, Bench 12 4 - - 16 List
GUBERINA, Mathew 26 Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
HALL, David 29 North Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 23 6 - - 24 List
HALLIDAY, Chad 20 Sydney City Wing 1 1 - - 4 List
HAMILTON, Andrew 25 South Queensland Second Row, Lock, Bench 7 3 - - 12 List
HANCOCK, Craig 28 Manly Fullback, Wing 17 7 - - 28 List
HANLEY, Ellery 36 Balmain Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 1 - - 4 List
HARDY, Jeff 31 St George Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 11 - - - - List
HARRAGON, Paul 28 Newcastle Front Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 List
HARRIS, Chad 22 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
HART, Andrew 18 Illawarra Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
HASLER, Des 36 Western Suburbs Halfback, Hooker, Lock, Bench 21 6 - - 24 List
HAUVILLE, Brendon - Illawarra Wing, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
HAYDEN, Adam 20 Sydney City Five-Eighth, Bench 6 2 - - 8 List
HEARN, Tony 28 St George Front Row, Bench 13 - - - - List
HENARE, Robert 19 St George Bench 2 - - - - List
HERMANSSON, Terry 30 Sydney City Front Row, Bench 25 - - - - List
HERRON, Ian 26 Parramatta Wing, Bench 14 4 29 - 74 List
HICKMAN, Brett - Western Suburbs Wing 1 1 - - 4 List
HILL, Terry 25 Manly Centre 23 22 - - 88 List
HODGSON, Brett 19 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 11 3 6 - 24 List
HOGAN, Matthew - South Sydney Wing, Centre 6 2 - - 8 List
HOOD, Dallas 19 Sydney City Bench 2 - - - - List
HOOPER, Jason 19 Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - List
HOPOATE, John 23 Manly Wing, Second Row 25 15 - - 60 List
HORDER, Wade 21 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
HORSNELL, Brett 27 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
HOWARD, Harvey 29 Western Suburbs Front Row 17 - - - - List
HOWLETT, Phil 22 South Sydney Fullback, Centre, Bench 13 4 - - 16 List
HUBBARD, Paul - South Queensland Fullback, Bench 9 1 - - 4 List
HUDSON, Jason 24 South Queensland Wing 21 9 3 - 42 List
HUGHES, Mark 20 Newcastle Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 17 4 - - 16 List
HUNTER, Andrew 20 Manly Wing, Bench 16 7 4 - 36 List
HURST, Brendan 25 Gold Coast Second Row, Lock 22 3 37 2 88 List
IKIN, Ben 20 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 22 9 - - 36 List
INNES, Craig 28 Manly Centre 25 12 6 - 60 List
JACKSON, Lee 28 Newcastle Hooker, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
JOHNS, Andrew 23 Newcastle Halfback, Bench 11 2 43 - 94 List
JOHNS, Matthew 26 Newcastle Five-Eighth, Bench 21 2 - 1 9 List
JOHNSON, Robert - Manly Bench 2 - - - - List
JOHNSTON, Peter 29 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 17 2 - - 8 List
JOLLY, Steven - Balmain Halfback 11 1 - - 4 List
JONES, John 31 South Queensland Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 List
JUNEE, Darren 28 Sydney City Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 5 1 - - 4 List
KELLY, Stuart 21 Parramatta Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 16 5 - - 20 List
KENNEDY, Damian 23 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 18 2 - - 8 List
KENNEDY, William 28 Balmain Centre 22 12 - - 48 List
KENWARD, Shane 25 St George Five-Eighth, Bench 13 1 - - 4 List
KING, Andrew 22 Gold Coast Fullback 21 5 - - 20 List
KING, Chris 27 Parramatta Front Row 3 1 - - 4 List
KOINA, Nathan - Parramatta Bench 4 - - - - List
KOSEF, Nik 23 Manly Five-Eighth, Lock 23 - - - - List
KUSTO, Ben 21 St George Halfback, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
LAING, Aseri 22 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 14 2 - - 8 List
LAM, Adrian 27 Sydney City Halfback 17 6 - 1 25 List
LAMEY, Terry 20 Illawarra Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - List
LANGALOA, James 21 Balmain Wing, Bench 15 7 - - 28 List
LANGMACK, Paul 32 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 21 2 - - 8 List
LARSON, Gary 30 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 2 - - 8 List
LAWLER, Chris 26 Parramatta Halfback 1 - 6 - 12 List
LEEDS, Andrew 32 Western Suburbs Fullback 22 3 47 3 109 List
LEIKVOLL, Chris 21 Illawarra Bench 11 1 - - 4 List
LENIHAN, Jim 24 St George Wing, Centre, Bench 16 2 - - 8 List
LEYSHON, William 21 North Sydney Second Row, Bench 11 2 - - 8 List
LOGAN, Scott 21 Sydney City Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 List
LOMANIMAKO, Savenaca - Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - List
LOVELL, Karl 19 Parramatta Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 3 - - 12 List
LOWRIE, Jason 27 Sydney City Front Row 18 - - - - List
LYONS, Cliff 35 Manly Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 23 7 - - 28 List
McCRACKEN, Jarrod 27 Parramatta Centre, Front Row, Second Row 21 7 - - 28 List
McEWEN, Adam 21 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
McGREGOR, Paul 29 Illawarra Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 18 6 - - 24 List
McGUINNESS, Ken 22 Western Suburbs Centre 20 11 - - 44 List
McGUINNESS, Kevin 20 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Hooker, Bench 21 9 - - 36 List
McKELLEHER, John 27 Gold Coast Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 16 3 - - 12 List
McLEAN, Willie 24 North Sydney Centre, Bench 2 - - - - List
McLEOD, Don - South Sydney Centre, Bench 9 6 - - 24 List
McMENEMY, Shayne 21 Western Suburbs Bench 8 - - - - List
McNICHOLAS, Paul 22 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - List
McPHERSON, Chris 24 Balmain Bench 5 1 - - 4 List
MacDOUGALL, Adam 22 Newcastle Wing, Centre, Bench 11 5 - - 20 List
MACKAY, Brad 28 Illawarra Second Row, Lock 21 3 - - 12 List
MACKAY, Graham 28 Gold Coast Wing, Centre 24 9 15 - 66 List
MAHER, Clayton - Gold Coast Bench 4 - - - - List
MANNING, Matt - South Sydney Centre 5 2 10 - 28 List
MENZIES, Steve 23 Manly Second Row 25 13 - - 52 List
MESCIA, Ciriaco 24 Western Suburbs Hooker, Bench 17 2 - - 8 List
MILES, Robert 21 Sydney City Wing, Bench 14 3 - - 12 List
MILFORD, Asa 27 Balmain Centre, Bench 4 - - - - List
MILFORD, Laloa 21 Balmain Wing 14 5 - - 20 List
MILLARD, Shane 22 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 1 - - 4 List
MOODIE, Jason 23 Newcastle Wing, Centre, Bench 12 6 - - 24 List
MOON, Dean 22 Illawarra Fullback, Wing 7 - 18 - 36 List
MOONEY, Phil 20 South Queensland Bench 1 - - - - List
MOORE, Billy 26 North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 23 5 - - 20 List
MOORE, Danny 25 Manly Wing, Centre, Bench 24 7 - - 28 List
MOORE, Marty 27 South Sydney Wing, Centre 16 5 - - 20 List
MORAN, Dennis 20 Parramatta Hooker 1 - - - - List
MORGAN, Justin 22 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 23 3 - - 12 List
MORRISON, Glenn 21 Balmain Lock, Bench 20 3 - - 12 List
MOSELEY, Tate 20 South Sydney Second Row 2 - - - - List
MOSTYN, Damien 19 Sydney City Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - List
MOULE, Aaron 20 South Queensland Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 9 3 - - 12 List
MUIR, Adam 25 Newcastle Second Row 25 8 - - 32 List
MURPHY, Lee 20 St George Fullback, Wing, Bench 9 7 - - 28 List
MURRAY, Scott 25 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker 15 - - - - List
NABLE, Adam 22 Balmain Halfback, Bench 11 3 - - 12 List
NAHI, Chris 24 Gold Coast Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 3 - - 12 List
NAPOLI, Frank - Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - List
NAVALE, Eparama 22 Parramatta Wing, Bench 12 7 - - 28 List
NEVIN, Shannon 21 Manly Fullback, Bench 11 3 26 - 64 List
NEWTON, Willie 19 Western Suburbs Halfback 2 - 1 - 2 List
NICOL, Jason 24 Gold Coast Centre, Bench 20 7 - - 28 List
NUTLEY, Danny 23 South Queensland Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
O'BRIEN, Clinton 23 South Queensland Front Row, Lock 17 - - - - List
O'DAVIS, Robbie 25 Newcastle Fullback 25 13 8 1 69 List
O'DOHERTY, Jarrod 20 Newcastle Bench 3 - - - - List
O'DONNELL, Damian - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
O'KEEFE, Danny 22 South Sydney Fullback, Wing 10 4 - - 16 List
O'MEARA, Brendan 25 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 17 2 - - 8 List
O'NEILL, Julian 24 South Sydney Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 10 - 21 - 42 List
O'NEILL, Mark 22 Balmain Second Row, Bench 20 - - - - List
O'REILLY, Tom 22 Gold Coast Five-Eighth, Bench 17 7 - - 28 List
ORFORD, Jeff 26 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Bench 10 5 - - 20 List
ORR, Chris 23 Gold Coast Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
OSTINI, Michael 22 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 List
PARSONS, Matt 24 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 List
PARSONS, Steve 23 Gold Coast Front Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 List
PATTEN, Wes 23 Gold Coast Halfback, Bench 24 11 - 1 45 List
PAY, Dean 28 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 List
PEARSON, Corey 24 St George Front Row, Bench 22 1 - - 4 List
PEDEN, Bill 27 Newcastle Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 26 5 - - 20 List
PENNA, David 25 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 13 6 - - 24 List
PERKINS, Troy 20 St George Bench 1 - - - - List
PETERS, Willie 18 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 3 1 - - 4 List
PETHYBRIDGE, Scott 20 North Sydney Wing, Bench 7 - - - - List
PETTET, Darren 22 Parramatta Bench 5 - - - - List
PEZET, Troy 23 South Queensland Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 11 4 4 - 24 List
PLOWMAN, Brett 28 Gold Coast Wing, Front Row, Bench 9 3 - - 12 List
POMMERY, Brenton - North Sydney Front Row, Bench 16 - - - - List
PRICE, Steven 20 St George Five-Eighth, Bench 9 1 4 - 12 List
PROTHEROE, Mark 26 South Queensland Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 4 - - 16 List
PURCELL, Andrew 26 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - List
QUINN, Paul 25 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 8 1 - - 4 List
RAMEKA, Darren 24 St George Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
RAPER, Aaron 26 Parramatta Hooker, Bench 16 1 - - 4 List
RAPER, Dean 21 St George Fullback, Bench 7 - - - - List
REBER, Mark 28 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 15 1 - - 4 List
REEVES, Brendon 21 Illawarra Fullback, Bench 19 5 8 - 36 List
RETCHLESS, Steele 26 South Queensland Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 22 3 - - 12 List
RICHARDS, Wayne 27 Newcastle Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 2 - - 8 List
RICKETSON, Luke 24 Sydney City Second Row, Lock 24 2 - - 8 List
RIGON, Shane 20 Sydney City Centre, Lock, Bench 23 6 - - 24 List
RIOLO, David 25 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 13 1 - - 4 List
ROBINSON, Will 26 Illawarra Halfback, Hooker, Bench 13 3 - - 12 List
RODWELL, Brett 27 Illawarra Fullback, Centre, Lock, Bench 20 6 - - 24 List
ROEDDER, Ben - South Queensland Centre 2 - - - - List
ROY, Nigel 23 North Sydney Wing 25 9 - - 36 List
RUBIN, Ian 24 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
RUDD, Jody 24 Balmain Bench 5 - - - - List
RUSSELL, Shane 24 Gold Coast Wing 10 8 - - 32 List
St CLAIR, Chris 21 Balmain Bench 3 - - - - List
SATTLER, Scott 25 Gold Coast Second Row, Lock, Bench 24 3 - - 12 List
SAUKURU, Colin - St George Bench 2 - - - - List
SAUNDERS, Don - South Queensland Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 13 - - - - List
SCHIFCOFSKE, Clinton 21 South Queensland Fullback, Wing 17 6 35 - 94 List
SCHLOSS, Jeremy 24 Gold Coast Second Row, Lock, Bench 19 7 - - 28 List
SCOTT, Marshall 22 Balmain Wing, Bench 2 - - - - List
SEERS, Matt 23 North Sydney Fullback 25 8 - - 32 List
SENTER, Darren 25 Balmain Hooker 22 2 - - 8 List
SERDARIS, Jim 25 Manly Hooker, Second Row 19 4 - - 16 List
SERU, Fili 27 Illawarra Fullback, Wing, Bench 14 2 - - 8 List
SHEARER, Dale 32 Sydney City Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 11 2 - - 8 List
SIMON, Craig 24 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 18 1 - - 4 List
SIMON, John 25 Parramatta Halfback 23 6 25 7 81 List
SINCLAIR, Jacin 25 Sydney City Centre, Bench 7 2 - - 8 List
SING, Matt 22 Sydney City Wing, Centre, Bench 22 11 - - 44 List
SIRONEN, Paul 32 Balmain Front Row 21 1 - - 4 List
SKANDALIS, John 21 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 20 3 - - 12 List
SKELLY, Cole - South Sydney Hooker 7 - 5 - 10 List
SLATTERY, Troy 24 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 12 1 - - 4 List
SLOCKEE, Jack 20 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
SMAILES, Daniel 21 Newcastle Bench 6 1 - - 4 List
SMITH, Brad 22 St George Wing, Second Row, Bench 15 2 - - 8 List
SMITH, Craig 25 Illawarra Front Row 20 - - - - List
SMITH, Damien 23 St George Fullback, Wing, Bench 17 1 - - 4 List
SMITH, Hamish - Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - List
SMITH, Hudson 24 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 - - - - List
SMITH, Jamie 20 Parramatta Bench 4 - - - - List
SMITH, Jason 25 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 2 - - 8 List
SMITH, Jeremy - South Queensland Wing, Bench 3 - - - - List
SMITH, Jimmy 25 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 - - - - List
SMITH, Paul 27 Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - List
SODEN, Mark 28 North Sydney Hooker 18 1 - - 4 List
SOLOGINKIN, Nathan 19 South Queensland Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
SPENCE, Matthew 21 Parramatta Five-Eighth 1 - - - - List
STARR, Adam 24 Balmain Front Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 List
STIMSON, Mark 25 Balmain Second Row 21 1 - - 4 List
STIMSON, Peter - South Sydney Front Row, Bench 9 2 - - 8 List
STRINGER, Paul 21 North Sydney Bench 4 3 - - 12 List
STUART, Josh 24 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 List
SULUVALE, Henry 26 Gold Coast Wing 4 - - - - List
SUTTON, Paul - South Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
TANGATA-TOA, Andrew 23 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 - - - - List
TASSELL, Jason 28 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
TAYLOR, Brett - Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - List
TAYLOR, Jason 26 North Sydney Halfback 25 10 98 6 242 List
TEEVAN, Craig 27 South Queensland Halfback, Hooker, Second Row 21 1 - - 4 List
THOMPSON, Lance 19 St George Second Row, Bench 19 1 - - 4 List
THORBURN, Scott 20 South Queensland Bench 1 - - - - List
TIERNEY, Neil 28 Manly Front Row, Bench 24 1 - - 4 List
TIMMINS, Shaun 21 Illawarra Centre, Five-Eighth 22 7 - - 28 List
TOOKEY, Mark 20 South Queensland Front Row, Bench 15 3 - - 12 List
TOOVEY, Geoff 28 Manly Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker 25 3 - - 12 List
TOSHACK, Mat 24 South Queensland Centre 19 5 - - 20 List
TREACY, Darren 26 St George Second Row, Bench 16 - - - - List
TRINDALL, Darrell 25 South Sydney Halfback 17 6 8 1 41 List
TRINDALL, Steve 24 North Sydney Front Row 25 - - - - List
TROY, Julian 25 Sydney City Bench 13 - - - - List
TUNBRIDGE, Brendon 21 Illawarra Bench 10 - - - - List
WAGON, Daniel 21 St George Wing, Centre 10 4 - - 16 List
WALKER, Andrew 23 Sydney City Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 23 15 2 - 64 List
WALKER, Shane 26 Balmain Front Row, Bench 20 - - - - List
WALLISS, Shaun - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
WARD, Colin 26 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 2 - - 8 List
WATSON, Dave 31 South Queensland Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 13 1 - - 4 List
WAUGH, Nigel 21 South Sydney Wing 3 - - - - List
WEBBER, Jason 24 Balmain Centre, Bench 12 3 - - 12 List
WEEPU, Billy - Manly Front Row, Bench 11 - - - - List
WENDT, Jason 23 South Queensland Wing 10 1 - - 4 List
WHEREAT, Shane 27 Parramatta Wing 16 11 - - 44 List
WHITE, Aaron - South Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 10 - - - - List
WHITTAKER, Gavin 27 Gold Coast Bench 5 - - - - List
WILLIAMS, Bart 21 South Sydney Hooker 5 1 - - 4 List
WILLIAMS, Danny 24 North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 1 - - 4 List
WILLIS, Andrew 24 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 10 1 - - 4 List
WILLIS, Darren 28 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 21 5 - - 20 List
WILSON, Bernard 25 Balmain Bench 2 - - - - List
WILSON, Craig 28 South Queensland Five-Eighth, Front Row, Lock, Bench 20 3 - 3 15 List
WILSON, Shane 25 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 11 - - - - List
WISHART, Rod 28 Illawarra Wing 5 3 14 - 40 List
WITHERS, Michael 21 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 19 8 35 - 102 List
WOOD, Garth 19 South Sydney Fullback, Centre, Bench 4 - - - - List
WOOD, Nathan 25 Sydney City Halfback, Bench 15 2 - - 8 List
WOODS, David 27 Parramatta Centre 5 - - - - List
WOODWARD, Paul - South Queensland Bench 2 - - - - List
WYER, Russell 25 Parramatta Centre, Bench 6 - 1 - 2 List
YATES, Chris 23 Western Suburbs Bench 4 - - - - List
ZAHRA, Scott 23 Gold Coast Five-Eighth 4 - - - - List

366 players