Warriors
- Coaches
- Tony Kemp (13)
- Daniel Anderson (11)
- Captains
- Monty Betham (13)
- Awen Guttenbeil (8)
- Stacey Jones (3)
- Biggest home crowd
- 16,425 (vs. St George Illawarra in round 2)
- Average home crowd
- 10,171
- Top pointscorer
- Sione Faumuina (68)
- Top tryscorer
- Francis Meli (10)
Results
Date | Day | Competition | Opposition | Score | Captain(s) | Coach(es) | Venue | Crowd | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 14 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 1 | A | Brisbane | L | 20 | - | 28 | M Betham | D Anderson | Suncorp | 28,548 | 12th | |
20 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 2 | H | St Geo Illa | L | 10 | - | 16 | A Guttenbeil | D Anderson | Ericsson | 16,425 | 15th | |
28 | Sun 4:00pm | Round 3 | H | Penrith | L | 22 | - | 42 | A Guttenbeil | D Anderson | Ericsson | 15,781 | 15th | |
Apr 4 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 4 | A | Manly | W | 28 | - | 10 | A Guttenbeil | D Anderson | Brookvale | 8,722 | 13th | |
10 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 5 | H | Newcastle | L | 20 | - | 34 | A Guttenbeil | D Anderson | Ericsson | 14,409 | 13th | |
16 | Fri 6:30pm | Round 6 | A * | Bulldogs | L | 18 | - | 24 | S Jones | D Anderson | Westpac | 13,772 | 14th | |
Round 7 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
May 2 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 8 | H | Melbourne | W | 20 | - | 14 | A Guttenbeil | D Anderson | Ericsson | 9,637 | 12th | |
8 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 9 | A | North Qld | L | 8 | - | 16 | A Guttenbeil | D Anderson | Dairy Farmers | 13,062 | 13th | |
16 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 10 | H | Manly | L | 20 | - | 42 | A Guttenbeil | D Anderson | Ericsson | 10,099 | 15th | |
23 | Sun 2:30pm | Round 11 | A | Souths | W | 26 | - | 12 | A Guttenbeil | D Anderson | Aussie | 8,032 | 14th | |
30 | Sun 2:30pm | Round 12 | A | Sydney | L | 6 | - | 58 | M Betham | D Anderson | Aussie | 10,078 | 15th | |
Jun 6 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 13 | H | Canberra | W | 20 | - | 14 | M Betham | T Kemp | Ericsson | 6,967 | 14th | |
13 | Sun 4:30pm | Round 14 | A * | Wests Tigers | L | 4 | - | 50 | M Betham | T Kemp | Jade | 16,221 | 15th | |
20 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 15 | H | North Qld | L | 26 | - | 28 | M Betham | T Kemp | Ericsson | 6,793 | 15th | |
26 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 16 | A | Melbourne | L | 6 | - | 42 | M Betham | T Kemp | Olympic Park | 10,621 | 15th | |
Jul 3 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 17 | H | Parramatta | W | 20 | - | 10 | M Betham | T Kemp | Ericsson | 6,391 | 14th | |
10 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 18 | A | Cronulla | L | 14 | - | 22 | M Betham | T Kemp | Toyota | 7,017 | 15th | |
18 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 19 | H | Souths | W | 34 | - | 20 | S Jones | T Kemp | Ericsson | 7,894 | 15th | |
25 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 20 | A | Canberra | L | 29 | - | 30 | S Jones | T Kemp | Canberra Stadium | 8,535 | 13th | |
Round 21 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
Aug 7 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 22 | H | Brisbane | L | 14 | - | 21 | M Betham | T Kemp | Ericsson | 9,710 | 13th | |
14 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 23 | A | St Geo Illa | L | 10 | - | 28 | M Betham | T Kemp | WIN | 12,520 | 14th | |
21 | Sat 7:30pm | Round 24 | A | Parramatta | L | 18 | - | 48 | M Betham | T Kemp | Parramatta | 7,271 | 14th | |
29 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 25 | H | Sydney | L | 24 | - | 30 | M Betham | T Kemp | Ericsson | 8,019 | 14th | |
Sep 5 | Sun 2:00pm | Round 26 | H | Bulldogs | L | 10 | - | 54 | M Betham | T Kemp | Ericsson | 9,930 | 14th |
24 games
Customise this match list
Legend
H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw
Players
Player ↓ | Age | Born | Rep | App | Int | Tot | T | G | FG | Pts | B | S | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ANDERSON, Louis | 19 | Dargaville | 12 | 4 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 12 | - | - | ||
ANDERSON, Vinnie | 25 | Auckland | 19 | 3 | 22 | 6 | - | - | 24 | - | - | ||
ATKINS, Paul | 21 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
BETHAM, Monty | 26 | Auckland | 13 | - | 13 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | ||
DEZOLT, Paul | 26 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
FA'AFILI, Henry | 24 | Apia | 12 | 1 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 12 | - | - | ||
FAUMUINA, Sione | 23 | Auckland | 19 | - | 19 | 1 | 32 | - | 68 | - | - | ||
FERRIS, Kane | 19 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
GUTTENBEIL, Awen | 28 | Whangarei | 21 | - | 21 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | ||
HOHAIA, Lance | 21 | Hamilton | 12 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 4 | - | 16 | - | - | ||
JOBSON, Matt | 23 | Maitland | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
JONES, Stacey | 28 | Auckland | 23 | - | 23 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 55 | - | - | ||
KOOPU, Wairangi | 24 | Opotiki | 12 | 9 | 21 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | ||
LAUAKI, Epalahame | 20 | Felemea Ha'api | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 16 | - | - | ||
LAUITI'ITI, Ali | 25 | Auckland | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
LEO-LATU, Tevita | 23 | Auckland | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
LEULUAI, Thomas | 19 | Auckland | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
MARTIN, Tony | 25 | Gladstone | 18 | - | 18 | 5 | 7 | - | 34 | - | - | ||
MELI, Francis | 24 | Apia | 16 | - | 16 | 10 | - | - | 40 | - | - | ||
MELLARS, Vince | 20 | Porirua | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
MURPHY, Justin | 25 | Sydney | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
PALEA'AESINA, Iafeta | 22 | Auckland | 15 | 6 | 21 | 3 | - | - | 12 | - | - | ||
RANGI, Herewini | 20 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
ROPATI, Jerome | 19 | Auckland | 11 | - | 11 | 4 | - | - | 16 | - | - | ||
SEUSEU, Jerry | 30 | Auckland | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
STOWERS, Shannon | 24 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
SULLIVAN, Danny | 22 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
TE MATA, Karl | 26 | Whangarei | 5 | 16 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
TOOKEY, Mark | 27 | Sydney | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
TOOPI, Clinton | 24 | Stratford | 17 | 1 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 12 | 1 | - | ||
TUIMAVAVE, Evarn | 20 | Auckland | - | 13 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
VATUVEI, Manu | 18 | Auckland | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
VILLASANTI, Richard | 24 | Canberra | 19 | - | 19 | 5 | - | - | 20 | - | - | ||
VUNA, Cooper | 17 | Auckland | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
WEBB, Brent | 23 | Cairns | 23 | - | 23 | 8 | 1 | - | 34 | 1 | - | ||
35 players | 12 cur. / 20 tot. | 23.42 | 24 games | 77 | 59 | 1 | 427 | 3 | 0 |
* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.
Legend
Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs
Contributions:
Rugby League Tables, Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson
Sources:
NRL 2004 Official Rugby League Annual