Sign in | Register

1923 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Eastern Suburbs1091-1498069642-86444216133-223512430+11114.697.75
 South Sydney Rabbitohs972-13710829761-105654016133-224217330+6915.1310.81
3.Balmain Tigers107211738687633-745024161051224713625+11115.448.50
4.Western Suburbs Magpies1165-1561497532-10169321697-225721822+3916.0613.63
5.North Sydney11--198111578-226215111688-224522320+2215.3113.94
6.Glebe1046-87135-48624-73581516610-216019316-3310.0012.06
7.Newtown935196151-55715165146-81164102216129714-13610.0618.56
 St George Dragons1147-120151-31514-4885-3716511-216823614-6810.5014.75
9.University11--2191215113199226-12716213121202359-1157.5014.69

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 51923 Balmain Tigers24-8St George DragonsBirchgrove2,000A. Thornton>
Sat51923 Eastern Suburbs21-5UniversitySports Ground5,000J. Murray>
Sat51923 Glebe6-20NewtownSCG6,000T. McMahon>
Sat51923 Western Suburbs Magpies16-17North SydneyPratten10,000W. Neill>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 2
SatMay 121923 Balmain Tigers15-2UniversityBirchgrove2,500A. Thornton>
Sat121923 Eastern Suburbs14-8NewtownSports Ground13,000T. McMahon>
Sat121923 Glebe7-18South Sydney RabbitohsSCG5,000W. Neill>
Sat121923 St George Dragons11-18North SydneyPratten3,000J. Murray>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 3
SatMay 191923 Balmain Tigers12-17North SydneySCG17,000T. McMahon>
Sat191923 Eastern Suburbs5-15South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground9,000W. Neill>
Sat191923 Glebe15-7Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten3,000J. Murray>
Sat191923 Newtown14-3UniversityMarrickville3,000A. Thornton>
Bye: St George
Round 4
SatMay 261923 Balmain Tigers7-7NewtownSports Ground11,000T. McMahon>
Sat261923 Glebe7-17St George DragonsBirchgrove1,500A. Thornton>
Sat261923 South Sydney Rabbitohs21-9UniversitySCG2,000J. Murray>
Sat261923 Western Suburbs Magpies19-14Eastern SuburbsPratten3,000W. Neill>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 5
SatJun 21923 Glebe5-16North SydneyBirchgrove4,000J. Murray>
Sat21923 St George Dragons0-4Eastern SuburbsSports Ground1,500A. Thornton>
Sat21923 South Sydney Rabbitohs33-10NewtownSCG15,000T. McMahon>
Sat21923 Western Suburbs Magpies19-9UniversityPratten3,000W. Neill>
Bye: Balmain
Round 6
SatJun 91923 Balmain Tigers3-7South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground14,000T. McMahon>
Sat91923 Eastern Suburbs16-8North SydneySCG12,000A. Thornton>
Sat91923 Newtown17-27Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten4,000W. Neill>
Sat91923 St George Dragons19-9UniversityHurstville3,000S. Jackson>
Bye: Glebe
Round 7
SatJun 161923 Glebe7-5Balmain TigersWentworth2,000W. Neill>
Sat161923 North Sydney19-8UniversityBirchgrove1,000S. Jackson>
Sat161923 St George Dragons14-12NewtownMarrickville8,000A. Thornton>
Sat161923 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-31Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground14,000T. McMahon>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 8
SatJun 301923 Glebe3-13Eastern SuburbsBirchgrove1,500A. Thornton>
Sat301923 Newtown19-22North SydneySports Ground2,000S. Jackson>
Sat301923 St George Dragons28-5South Sydney RabbitohsSCG7,000T. McMahon>
Sat301923 Western Suburbs Magpies5-12Balmain TigersPratten2,000W. Neill>
Bye: University
Round 9
SatJul 71923 Eastern Suburbs10-8Balmain TigersSports Ground1,500W. Neill>
Sat71923 Glebe5-13UniversityMarrickville1,000S. Jackson>
Sat71923 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-8North SydneySCG14,000T. McMahon>
Sat71923 Western Suburbs Magpies16-11St George DragonsPratten2,000A. Thornton>
Bye: Newtown
Round 10
SatJul 141923 Eastern Suburbs12-5UniversitySCG2,000A. Thornton>
Sat141923 Newtown2-24GlebeMarrickville4,000S. Jackson>
Sat141923 St George Dragons3-23Balmain TigersBirchgrove3,000W. Neill>
Sat141923 Western Suburbs Magpies12-27North SydneySports Ground18,000T. McMahon>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 11
SatJul 211923 Balmain Tigers20-3UniversityBirchgrove2,500A. Thornton>
Sat211923 Newtown5-25Eastern SuburbsSCG No 21,500S. Jackson>
Sat211923 St George Dragons16-20North SydneySCG5,000T. McMahon>
Sat211923 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-0GlebeSports Ground15,000W. Neill>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 12
SatJul 281923 Balmain Tigers16-13North SydneySCG8,000W. Neill>
Sat281923 Newtown8-8UniversityMarrickville1,000J. Murray>
Sat281923 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-19Eastern SuburbsSports Ground8,000A. Thornton>
Sat281923 Western Suburbs Magpies9-8GlebePratten2,000S. Jackson>
Bye: St George
Round 13
SatAug 41923 Balmain Tigers45-3NewtownBirchgrove3,500A. Thornton>
Sat41923 Eastern Suburbs22-8Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG20,000W. Neill>
Sat41923 St George Dragons5-15GlebePratten1,000J. Murray>
Sat41923 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-12UniversitySports Ground1,000C. Shirley>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 14
SatAug 111923 Eastern Suburbs24-2St George DragonsSports Ground7,000T. McMahon>
Sat111923 Glebe22-21North SydneySCG3,000A. Thornton>
Sat111923 Newtown7-25South Sydney RabbitohsSCG No 21,500W. Neill>
Sat111923 Western Suburbs Magpies14-8UniversityPratten2,000J. Murray>
Bye: Balmain
Round 15
SatAug 181923 Eastern Suburbs12-10North SydneySCG20,000T. McMahon>
Sat181923 St George Dragons13-0UniversityHurstville1,500J. Murray>
Sat181923 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-6Balmain TigersSports Ground6,000W. Neill>
Sat181923 Western Suburbs Magpies27-5NewtownPratten1,500A. Thornton>
Bye: Glebe
Round 16
SatAug 251923 Balmain Tigers19-15GlebeBirchgrove2,000A. Thornton>
Sat251923 Newtown14-10St George DragonsMarrickville2,500J. Murray>
Sat251923 University21-9North SydneySCG1,000W. Neill>
Sat251923 Western Suburbs Magpies9-18South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground12,000T. McMahon>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 17
SatSep 11923 Eastern Suburbs13-11GlebeSCG10,000T. McMahon>
Sat11923 Newtown10-7North SydneySports Ground1,000J. Murray>
Sat11923 St George Dragons6-17South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove2,000A. Thornton>
Sat11923 Western Suburbs Magpies10-20Balmain TigersPratten3,000W. Neill>
Bye: University
Round 18
SatSep 81923 Balmain Tigers12-11Eastern SuburbsSports Ground14,000T. McMahon>
Sat81923 Glebe10-5UniversityBirchgrove1,000A. Thornton>
Sat81923 St George Dragons5-28Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten1,000J. Murray>
Sat81923 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-13North SydneySCG2,000W. Neill>
Bye: Newtown
Final
WedSep 121923 Eastern Suburbs15-12South Sydney RabbitohsSCG15,000T. McMahon>

73 games
Customise this match list