Sign in | Register

1922 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Glebe981-18072108743-104822216124-228415428+13017.759.63
 North Sydney954-144964877--1624012216124-230613628+17019.138.50
3.Eastern Suburbs954-12410618741293712216952221717724+4013.5611.06
4.South Sydney Rabbitohs85211079512743-10092815951220718723+2013.8012.47
5.Balmain Tigers9432907713743-78681016862216814522+2310.509.06
6.Western Suburbs Magpies945-115141-26725-4960-1116610-216420116-3710.2512.56
7.Newtown936-93115-2272417685-9165101216920015-3110.5612.50
8.University------015510-148287-13915510-214828714-1399.8719.13
9.St George Dragons927-102146-447-7-38170-13216214-21403168-1768.7519.75

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 291922 Balmain Tigers8-15GlebeSCG6,000T. McMahon>
Sat291922 Eastern Suburbs20-3St George DragonsSports Ground2,000V. Dickenson>
Sat291922 North Sydney17-10NewtownNorth Sydney5,000A. Thornton>
Sat291922 Western Suburbs Magpies12-20South Sydney RabbitohsPratten3,000W. Neill>
Bye: University
Round 2
SatMay 61922 Balmain Tigers4-4Eastern SuburbsBirchgrove2,500V. Dickenson>
Sat61922 Glebe6-17North SydneySports Ground15,000T. McMahon>
Sat61922 Newtown8-11UniversitySCG2,000W. Neill>
Sat61922 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-7St George DragonsHurstville4,000A. Thornton>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 3
SatMay 131922 Glebe8-0UniversitySports Ground1,000V. Dickenson>
Sat131922 Newtown10-3Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten A. Thornton>
Sat131922 North Sydney0-6Balmain TigersNorth Sydney6,000W. Neill>
Sat131922 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-8Eastern SuburbsSCG10,000T. McMahon>
Bye: St George
Round 4
SatMay 201922 Balmain Tigers13-0UniversitySCG2,000V. Dickenson>
Sat201922 Eastern Suburbs5-18North SydneySports Ground20,000W. Neill>
Sat201922 Newtown18-10St George DragonsMarrickville3,500T. McMahon>
Sat201922 Western Suburbs Magpies5-23GlebePratten2,000J. Murray>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 5
SatMay 271922 Balmain Tigers12-3Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove2,000W. Neill>
Sat271922 Glebe41-0St George DragonsSports Ground5,000J. Murray>
Sat271922 North Sydney21-8UniversityNorth Sydney5,000V. Dickenson>
Sat271922 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-12NewtownSCG15,000T. McMahon>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 6
SatJun 101922 Eastern Suburbs10-18UniversitySCG2,000W. Neill>
Sat101922 Glebe24-7South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground16,000T. McMahon>
Sat101922 St George Dragons5-19Balmain TigersBirchgrove1,500V. Dickenson>
Sat101922 Western Suburbs Magpies7-36North SydneyPratten4,000J. Murray>
Bye: Newtown
Round 7
SatJun 171922 Balmain Tigers6-5South Sydney RabbitohsSCG7,000W. Neill>
Sat171922 Eastern Suburbs18-10NewtownSports Ground5,000T. McMahon>
Sat171922 North Sydney41-8St George DragonsNorth Sydney3,000J. Murray>
Sat171922 Western Suburbs Magpies39-5UniversityPratten F. Delaney>
Bye: Glebe
Round 8
SatJun 241922 Eastern Suburbs6-2Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten1,500J. Murray>
Sat241922 Glebe13-9NewtownSports Ground2,000T. McMahon>
Sat241922 St George Dragons45-2UniversityHurstville2,000F. Delaney>
Sat241922 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-28North SydneySCG10,000W. Neill>
Bye: Balmain
Round 9
SatJul 11922 South Sydney Rabbitohs-C---C-UniversityRedfern >Cancelled
Sat11922 Eastern Suburbs21-5GlebeSCG10,000W. Neill>
Sat11922 Newtown10-11Balmain TigersSports Ground2,000T. McMahon>
Sat11922 Western Suburbs Magpies13-3St George DragonsPratten2,000F. Delaney>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 10
SatJul 81922 Glebe22-12Balmain TigersSports Ground12,000T. McMahon>
Sat81922 Newtown7-20North SydneyNorth Sydney6,000W. Neill>
Sat81922 St George Dragons7-12Eastern SuburbsSCG No 2 J. Murray>
Sat81922 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-7Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG2,000V. Dickenson>
Bye: University
Round 11
SatJul 151922 Eastern Suburbs12-17Balmain TigersBirchgrove1,500W. Neill>
Sat151922 Newtown18-10UniversitySports Ground500H. Millington>
Sat151922 North Sydney16-15GlebeSCG20,000T. McMahon>
Sat151922 St George Dragons9-25South Sydney RabbitohsHurstville F. Delaney>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 12
SatJul 221922 Balmain Tigers7-8North SydneySports Ground20,000W. Neill>
Sat221922 Eastern Suburbs16-18South Sydney RabbitohsSCG3,000T. McMahon>
Sat221922 Glebe34-7UniversityBirchgrove200J. Murray>
Sat221922 Western Suburbs Magpies15-8NewtownPratten2,000V. Dickenson>
Bye: St George
Round 13
SatJul 291922 Balmain Tigers14-24UniversityBirchgrove2,000C. Shirley>
Sat291922 Glebe11-8Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten2,000W. Neill>
Sat291922 North Sydney16-23Eastern SuburbsSCG12,000T. McMahon>
Sat291922 St George Dragons0-16NewtownSports Ground500V. Dickenson>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 14
SatAug 51922 Newtown5-14South Sydney RabbitohsSCG4,000J. Murray>
Sat51922 North Sydney6-7UniversitySports Ground15,000W. Neill>
Sat51922 St George Dragons5-14GlebeBirchgrove500F. Delaney>
Sat51922 Western Suburbs Magpies5-3Balmain TigersPratten3,000V. Dickenson>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 15
SatAug 121922 Balmain Tigers15-7St George DragonsBirchgrove1,000A. Thornton>
Sat121922 Eastern Suburbs16-15UniversitySports Ground6,000F. Delaney>
Sat121922 North Sydney7-8Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney5,000W. Neill>
Sat121922 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-10GlebeSCG15,000T. McMahon>
Bye: Newtown
Round 16
SatAug 191922 Newtown5-14Eastern SuburbsSCG5,000A. Thornton>
Sat191922 St George Dragons2-35North SydneyNorth Sydney4,500V. Dickenson>
Sat191922 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-10Balmain TigersSports Ground6,000W. Neill>
Sat191922 Western Suburbs Magpies9-23UniversityPratten4,000T. McMahon>
Bye: Glebe
Round 17
SatAug 261922 Newtown12-22GlebeSports Ground1,000W. Neill>
Sat261922 North Sydney20-11South Sydney RabbitohsSCG30,000T. McMahon>
Sat261922 St George Dragons27-5UniversitySCG No 2200J. Murray>
Sat261922 Western Suburbs Magpies10-20Eastern SuburbsPratten2,000A. Thornton>
Bye: Balmain
Round 18
SatSep 21922 Balmain Tigers11-11NewtownBirchgrove W. Neill>
Sat21922 Glebe21-12Eastern SuburbsSCG18,000T. McMahon>
Sat21922 St George Dragons2-18Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten2,000J. Murray>
Sat21922 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-13UniversitySports Ground500S. Jackson>
Bye: North Sydney
Final
WedSep 61922 North Sydney35-3GlebeSCG15,000T. McMahon>

73 games
Customise this match list