Sign in | Register

1921 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.North Sydney44--120467443-152361687-111728217+9021.5010.25
2.Eastern Suburbs5311122447833--652342861111876715+12023.388.38
3.Glebe541-874245321-2529-4862-11127114+4114.008.88
4.Balmain Tigers422-863749431-493415853-11357112+6416.888.88
5.South Sydney Rabbitohs523-925735321-49472844-114110410+3717.6313.00
6.Newtown413-2862-34422-4955-6835-1771178-409.6314.63
7.St George Dragons422-5464-104-4-3360-27826-1871246-3710.8815.50
 Western Suburbs Magpies514-5191-40312-3964-25826-1901556-6511.2519.38
9.University------08-8-82292-2108-8-1822922-21010.2536.50

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 231921 Balmain Tigers57-0UniversityBirchgrove3,000L. O'Malley>
Sat231921 Glebe4-3St George DragonsSports Ground2,000V. Dickenson>
Sat231921 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-15North SydneySCG15,000T. McMahon>
Sat231921 Western Suburbs Magpies8-17NewtownPratten5,000W. Neill>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 2
SatApr 301921 Balmain Tigers11-8St George DragonsBirchgrove5,000V. Dickenson>
Sat301921 Eastern Suburbs32-8South Sydney RabbitohsSCG12,000L. O'Malley>
Sat301921 Glebe8-12North SydneySports Ground12,000T. McMahon>
Sat301921 Western Suburbs Magpies21-20UniversityPratten1,600A. Thornton>
Bye: Newtown
Round 3
SatMay 71921 Newtown5-30Eastern SuburbsSCG10,000A. Thornton>
Sat71921 North Sydney37-5UniversityNorth Sydney4,000L. O'Malley>
Sat71921 St George Dragons13-16Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten5,000T. McMahon>
Sat71921 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-10Balmain TigersSports Ground7,000W. Neill>
Bye: Glebe
Round 4
SatMay 141921 Balmain Tigers9-17North SydneySports Ground25,000W. Neill>
Sat141921 Newtown3-6GlebeSCG1,000T. McMahon>
Sat141921 St George Dragons11-23Eastern SuburbsSCG No 23,000A. Farrow>
Sat141921 South Sydney Rabbitohs45-7UniversityNorth Sydney500O. Harding>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 5
SatMay 211921 Eastern Suburbs8-8North SydneySCG48,476W. Neill>
Sat211921 Glebe45-16UniversityBirchgrove300L. O'Malley>
Sat211921 St George Dragons11-9NewtownSports Ground A. Farrow>
Sat211921 Western Suburbs Magpies8-22South Sydney RabbitohsPratten3,000T. McMahon>
Bye: Balmain
Round 6
SatMay 281921 Eastern Suburbs8-14Balmain TigersSports Ground20,000T. McMahon>
Sat281921 Glebe20-6Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG1,500H. Millington>
Sat281921 North Sydney27-11NewtownNorth Sydney7,000W. Neill>
Sat281921 St George Dragons19-16UniversityHurstville10,000V. Dickenson>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 7
SatJun 111921 Eastern Suburbs19-3GlebeSCG10,000T. McMahon>
Sat111921 Newtown7-19South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground2,000A. Farrow>
Sat111921 North Sydney25-13St George DragonsNorth Sydney6,000W. Neill>
Sat111921 Western Suburbs Magpies7-20Balmain TigersPratten5,000L. O'Malley>
Bye: University
Round 8
SatJun 181921 Balmain Tigers9-12NewtownBirchgrove6,000V. Dickenson>
Sat181921 Eastern Suburbs55-11UniversitySCG1,500A. Thornton>
Sat181921 North Sydney31-17Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney6,000T. McMahon>
Sat181921 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-16GlebeSports Ground10,000W. Neill>
Bye: St George
Round 9
SatJun 251921 Glebe10-5Balmain TigersSCG4,000W. Neill>
Sat251921 Newtown13-7UniversityMarrickville3,000J. Murray>
Sat251921 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-9St George DragonsSports Ground L. O'Malley>
Sat251921 Western Suburbs Magpies7-12Eastern SuburbsPratten3,000O. Harding>
Bye: North Sydney

36 games
Customise this match list