Sign in | Register

1920 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Balmain Tigers76-118552133651-1026240131111228711427+17322.088.77
2.Glebe734-1227052651-14496481385-226616620+10020.4612.77
 South Sydney Rabbitohs844-16210557541-9644521385-225814920+10919.8511.46
4.Western Suburbs Magpies862-22979150623180621814851130914119+16822.0710.07
5.Eastern Suburbs743-1389345743-11682341486-125417518+7918.1412.50
 Newtown835-122148-26651-8655311486-120820318+514.8614.50
 North Sydney844-1438558532-9466281376-223715118+8618.2311.62
8.University------013112-101498-39713112-21014986-3977.7738.31
9.Annandale7-7-42204-1626-6-17178-16113-13-2593824-3234.5429.38

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 11920 Balmain Tigers9-7Eastern SuburbsSCG18,000T. McMahon>
Sat11920 Glebe43-0AnnandaleBirchgrove600W. Neill>
Sat11920 North Sydney15-17NewtownNorth Sydney4,000A. Farrow>
Sat11920 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-21Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground5,000T. Dickenson>
Bye: University
Round 2
SatMay 81920 Annandale0-22Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland2,000C. Russell>
Sat81920 Balmain Tigers24-14South Sydney RabbitohsSCG10,000T. Dickenson>
Sat81920 Newtown7-19Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground12,000T. McMahon>
Sat81920 North Sydney36-12UniversityNorth Sydney5,000A. Thornton>
Bye: Glebe
Round 3
SatMay 151920 Annandale5-25South Sydney RabbitohsBirchgrove500T. Dickenson>
Sat151920 Eastern Suburbs44-8UniversityRAS Showground2,500F. Delaney>
Sat151920 Newtown3-41Balmain TigersSCG12,000T. McMahon>
Sat151920 North Sydney13-20GlebeNorth Sydney7,000W. Neill>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 4
SatMay 221920 Balmain Tigers60-13UniversityBirchgrove2,000C. Russell>
Sat221920 Glebe5-20Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground18,000T. McMahon>
Sat221920 Newtown5-33South Sydney RabbitohsSCG4,000W. Neill>
Sat221920 Western Suburbs Magpies24-10North SydneyPratten5,000T. Dickenson>
Bye: Annandale
Round 5
SatMay 291920 Eastern Suburbs18-14Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG30,000T. McMahon>
Sat291920 Glebe8-11Balmain TigersRAS Showground4,000C. Russell>
Sat291920 Newtown30-4UniversityBirchgrove T. Dickenson>
Sat291920 North Sydney28-0AnnandaleNorth Sydney2,000W. Neill>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 6
ThuJun 171920 Annandale10-42Eastern SuburbsSCG No 2 W. Neill>
Thu171920 South Sydney Rabbitohs41-10UniversitySCG B. Finegan>
Thu171920 Balmain Tigers4-4Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground12,000T. McMahon>
Thu171920 Newtown23-30GlebeSCG T. Dickenson>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 7
SatJun 191920 Balmain Tigers25-8AnnandaleBirchgrove2,000A. Thornton>
Sat191920 Glebe41-0UniversityRAS Showground F. Delaney>
Sat191920 South Sydney Rabbitohs21-9North SydneySCG5,000T. Dickenson>
Sat191920 Western Suburbs Magpies11-5NewtownPratten5,000T. McMahon>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 8
SatJun 261920 Newtown15-6AnnandaleBirchgrove200F. Delaney>
Sat261920 North Sydney8-12Eastern SuburbsSCG2,000W. Neill>
Sat261920 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-17GlebeRAS Showground6,000T. Dickenson>
Sat261920 Western Suburbs Magpies52-15UniversityPratten3,000L. O'Malley>
Bye: Balmain
Round 9
SatJul 171920 Annandale8-13UniversityBirchgrove4,000W. Neill>
Sat171920 Glebe10-5Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG5,000T. McMahon>
Sat171920 North Sydney5-7Balmain TigersNorth Sydney5,000C. Russell>
Sat171920 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-11Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground5,000T. Dickenson>
Bye: Newtown
Round 10
SatJul 241920 Annandale11-44GlebeBirchgrove300C. Russell>
Sat241920 Eastern Suburbs30-13Balmain TigersRAS Showground8,000T. McMahon>
Sat241920 Newtown8-10North SydneyNorth Sydney5,000T. Dickenson>
Sat241920 Western Suburbs Magpies7-14South Sydney RabbitohsSCG3,000W. Neill>
Bye: University
Round 11
SatJul 311920 Eastern Suburbs0-8NewtownRAS Showground1,000W. Neill>
Sat311920 North Sydney13-3UniversityNorth Sydney3,000C. Hedley>
Sat311920 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-14Balmain TigersSCG15,000T. McMahon>
Sat311920 Western Suburbs Magpies52-3AnnandalePratten500T. Dickenson>
Bye: Glebe
Round 12
SatAug 71920 Annandale5-14NewtownBirchgrove A. Thornton>
Sat71920 Eastern Suburbs10-21North SydneySCG4,000W. Neill>
Sat71920 Glebe3-10South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground10,000T. McMahon>
Sat71920 Western Suburbs Magpies46-11UniversityPratten500T. Dickenson>
Bye: Balmain
Round 13
SatAug 211920 Balmain Tigers49-2UniversityBirchgrove2,000C. Russell>
Sat211920 Eastern Suburbs21-29GlebeSCG6,000B. Finegan>
Sat211920 North Sydney25-14Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney5,000T. McMahon>
Sat211920 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-18NewtownRAS Showground4,000T. Dickenson>
Bye: Annandale
Round 14
SatAug 281920 Annandale3-44North SydneyNorth Sydney2,500A. Thornton>
Sat281920 Balmain Tigers14-4GlebeRAS Showground13,000T. McMahon>
Sat281920 Newtown31-5UniversityMarrickville1,500T. Dickenson>
Sat281920 Western Suburbs Magpies29-5Eastern SuburbsSCG B. Finegan>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 15
WedSep 11920 Eastern Suburbs15-0AnnandaleSCG No 2 W. Neill>
Wed11920 Glebe12-24NewtownRAS Showground A. Thornton>
Wed11920 South Sydney Rabbitohs47-5UniversityMarrickville C. Russell>
Wed11920 Western Suburbs Magpies8-16Balmain TigersSCG T. McMahon>
Bye: North Sydney

60 games
Customise this match list