Sign in | Register

1919 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Balmain Tigers7421132666677--1454310214112127710923+16819.797.79
2.Eastern Suburbs74211255966751110449551493222910820+12116.367.71
3.Glebe734-977423761-11260521495-20913418+7514.939.57
 Western Suburbs Magpies743-1185464752-12176451495-23913018+10917.079.29
5.Newtown743-5495-4172326991-221466212318614-638.7913.29
6.South Sydney Rabbitohs752-1189424715190129-391467120822313-1514.8615.93
7.Annandale7-6144120-76716-42150-108141121862703-1846.1419.29
 North Sydney7-6169155-86716-34159-1251411211033143-2117.3622.43

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 101919 Balmain Tigers20-6North SydneyBirchgrove4,000T. Dickenson>
Sat101919 Glebe25-7AnnandaleWentworth2,000L. O'Malley>
Sat101919 Newtown3-19Eastern SuburbsSCG2,000A. Farrow>
Sat101919 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-25Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground20,000T. McMahon>
Round 2
SatMay 171919 Annandale8-8South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth500A. Farrow>
Sat171919 Eastern Suburbs10-13GlebeRAS Showground4,000T. Dickenson>
Sat171919 Newtown5-2North SydneyNorth Sydney1,500L. O'Malley>
Sat171919 Western Suburbs Magpies2-15Balmain TigersSCG10,000T. McMahon>
Round 3
SatMay 241919 Balmain Tigers37-2AnnandaleBirchgrove2,000T. Dickenson>
Sat241919 North Sydney5-23Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney2,000W. Neill>
Sat241919 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-14GlebeRAS Showground17,000T. McMahon>
Sat241919 Western Suburbs Magpies11-6NewtownSCG3,000A. Farrow>
Round 4
SatMay 311919 Balmain Tigers24-8South Sydney RabbitohsSCG25,000T. McMahon>
Sat311919 Eastern Suburbs19-10Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground3,000T. Dickenson>
Sat311919 Newtown6-3AnnandaleWentworth300C. Hedley>
Sat311919 North Sydney8-16GlebeNorth Sydney2,000J. Black>
Round 5
SatJun 141919 Annandale12-27Eastern SuburbsWentworth300A. Farrow>
Sat141919 Glebe5-15Balmain TigersRAS Showground10,000T. McMahon>
Sat141919 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-10NewtownSCG2,000T. Dickenson>
Sat141919 Western Suburbs Magpies51-0North SydneySt Luke's300W. Neill>
Round 6
SatJun 281919 Annandale9-14North SydneyNorth Sydney1,000A. Farrow>
Sat281919 Eastern Suburbs16-8South Sydney RabbitohsSCG8,000T. McMahon>
Sat281919 Newtown8-23Balmain TigersWentworth2,000L. O'Malley>
Sat281919 Western Suburbs Magpies5-8GlebeRAS Showground3,000T. Dickenson>
Round 7
SatJul 51919 Annandale3-29Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten1,000W. Neill>
Sat51919 Balmain Tigers3-3Eastern SuburbsSCG17,000A. Farrow>
Sat51919 Glebe9-15NewtownWentworth2,000L. O'Malley>
Sat51919 North Sydney24-36South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney2,000T. Dickenson>
Round 8
SatJul 121919 Annandale2-9GlebeWentworth1,000T. Dickenson>
Sat121919 Eastern Suburbs15-15NewtownRAS Showground5,000A. Farrow>
Sat121919 North Sydney8-41Balmain TigersNorth Sydney3,000L. O'Malley>
Sat121919 Western Suburbs Magpies18-8South Sydney RabbitohsSCG5,000W. Neill>
Round 9
SatJul 261919 Balmain Tigers18-21Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground8,000T. McMahon>
Sat261919 Glebe11-15Eastern SuburbsSCG5,000T. Dickenson>
Sat261919 North Sydney10-10NewtownNorth Sydney1,500A. Farrow>
Sat261919 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-10AnnandaleWentworth500L. O'Malley>
Round 10
SatAug 21919 Annandale5-25Balmain TigersBirchgrove1,000A. Farrow>
Sat21919 Eastern Suburbs33-0North SydneySCG2,000T. Dickenson>
Sat21919 Glebe22-10South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth4,000A. Thornton>
Sat21919 Newtown10-5Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground6,000T. McMahon>
Round 11
SatAug 91919 Annandale5-8NewtownWentworth500A. Farrow>
Sat91919 Glebe17-2North SydneyNorth Sydney1,000A. Thornton>
Sat91919 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-13Balmain TigersRAS Showground3,000T. Dickenson>
Sat91919 Western Suburbs Magpies0-5Eastern SuburbsSCG7,000T. McMahon>
Round 12
SatAug 161919 Balmain Tigers12-21GlebeRAS Showground10,000T. McMahon>
Sat161919 Eastern Suburbs28-0AnnandaleWentworth T. Dickenson>
Sat161919 Newtown17-12South Sydney RabbitohsSCG2,000E. Norman>
Sat161919 North Sydney9-21Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney2,000A. Thornton>
Round 13
SatAug 231919 Balmain Tigers18-5NewtownSCG4,000T. Dickenson>
Sat231919 Glebe8-10Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth3,000A. Thornton>
Sat231919 North Sydney5-8AnnandaleNorth Sydney2,000A. Farrow>
Sat231919 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-12Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground6,000T. McMahon>
Round 14
SatAug 301919 Eastern Suburbs4-13Balmain TigersRAS Showground20,000T. McMahon>
Sat301919 Newtown5-31GlebeWentworth2,000T. Dickenson>
Sat301919 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-10North SydneySCG500A. Farrow>
Sat301919 Western Suburbs Magpies31-12AnnandaleSt Luke's1,500B. Finegan>

56 games
Customise this match list