NSWRFL 1919

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.

NSWRFL 1919

Round 1
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 10th 3:15pm Balmain 20 North Sydney 6 T. Dickenson Birchgrove 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 10th 3:15pm Glebe 25 Annandale 7 L. O'Malley Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 10th 3:15pm Newtown 3 Eastern Suburbs 19 A. Farrow SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 10th 3:15pm South Sydney 9 Western Suburbs 25 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 20,000 View
Round 2
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 17th 3:15pm Annandale 8 South Sydney 8 A. Farrow Wentworth 500 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 17th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 Glebe 13 T. Dickenson RAS Showground 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 17th 3:15pm Newtown 5 North Sydney 2 L. O'Malley North Sydney 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 17th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 2 Balmain 15 T. McMahon Snr SCG 10,000 View
Round 3
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 24th 3:15pm Balmain 37 Annandale 2 T. Dickenson Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 24th 3:15pm North Sydney 5 Eastern Suburbs 23 W. Neill North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 24th 3:15pm South Sydney 18 Glebe 14 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 17,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 24th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 11 Newtown 6 A. Farrow SCG 3,000 View
Round 4
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 31st 3:15pm Balmain 24 South Sydney 8 T. McMahon Snr SCG 25,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 31st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 19 Western Suburbs 10 T. Dickenson RAS Showground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 31st 3:15pm Newtown 6 Annandale 3 C. Hedley Wentworth 300 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat May 31st 3:15pm North Sydney 8 Glebe 16 J. Black North Sydney 2,000 View
Round 5
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm Annandale 12 Eastern Suburbs 27 W. Neill Wentworth 300 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm Glebe 5 Balmain 15 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm South Sydney 23 Newtown 10 T. Dickenson SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jun 14th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 51 North Sydney 0 W. Neill St Luke's 300 View
Round 6
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm Annandale 9 North Sydney 14 A. Farrow North Sydney 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 16 South Sydney 8 T. McMahon Snr SCG 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm Newtown 8 Balmain 23 L. O'Malley Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jun 28th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 5 Glebe 8 T. Dickenson RAS Showground 3,000 View
Round 7
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm Annandale 3 Western Suburbs 29 W. Neill Pratten 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm Balmain 3 Eastern Suburbs 3 A. Farrow SCG 17,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm Glebe 9 Newtown 15 L. O'Malley Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 5th 3:15pm North Sydney 24 South Sydney 36 T. Dickenson North Sydney 2,000 View
Round 8
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm Annandale 2 Glebe 9 T. Dickenson Wentworth 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Newtown 15 A. Farrow RAS Showground 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm North Sydney 8 Balmain 41 L. O'Malley North Sydney 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 12th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 18 South Sydney 8 W. Neill SCG 5,000 View
Round 9
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm Balmain 18 Western Suburbs 21 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm Glebe 11 Eastern Suburbs 15 T. Dickenson SCG 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm North Sydney 10 Newtown 10 A. Farrow North Sydney 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Jul 26th 3:15pm South Sydney 18 Annandale 10 L. O'Malley Wentworth 500 View
Round 10
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 2nd 3:15pm Annandale 5 Balmain 25 A. Farrow Birchgrove 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 2nd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 33 North Sydney 0 T. Dickenson SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 2nd 3:15pm Glebe 22 South Sydney 10 A. Thornton Wentworth 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 2nd 3:15pm Newtown 10 Western Suburbs 5 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 6,000 View
Round 11
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm Annandale 5 Newtown 8 A. Farrow Wentworth 500 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm Glebe 17 North Sydney 2 A. Thornton North Sydney 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm South Sydney 11 Balmain 13 T. Dickenson RAS Showground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 9th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 0 Eastern Suburbs 5 T. McMahon Snr SCG 7,000 View
Round 12
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm Balmain 12 Glebe 21 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 28 Annandale 0 T. Dickenson Wentworth   View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm Newtown 17 South Sydney 12 E. Norman SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 16th 3:15pm North Sydney 9 Western Suburbs 21 A. Thornton North Sydney 2,000 View
Round 13
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 23rd 3:15pm Balmain 18 Newtown 5 T. Dickenson SCG 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 23rd 3:15pm Glebe 8 Western Suburbs 10 A. Thornton Wentworth 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 23rd 3:15pm North Sydney 5 Annandale 8 A. Farrow North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 23rd 3:15pm South Sydney 15 Eastern Suburbs 12 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 6,000 View
Round 14
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 30th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 4 Balmain 13 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 20,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 30th 3:15pm Newtown 5 Glebe 31 T. Dickenson Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 30th 3:15pm South Sydney 24 North Sydney 10 A. Farrow SCG 500 View
NSWRFL 1919 Sat Aug 30th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 31 Annandale 12 B. Finegan St Luke's 1,500 View

56 games
Customise this match list