NSWRFL 1918

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.

NSWRFL 1918

Round 1
NSWRFL 1918 May 11th Sat 3:15pm Glebe 15 Annandale 6 W. Neill Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 11th Sat 3:15pm Newtown 3 Eastern Suburbs 17 A. Farrow RAS Showground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 11th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 7 South Sydney 31 C. Russell North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 11th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 13 Balmain 16 T. McMahon Snr SCG 4,000 View
Round 2
NSWRFL 1918 May 18th Sat 3:15pm Annandale 15 South Sydney 36 C. Russell Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 18th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 12 Glebe 11 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 7,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 18th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 8 Western Suburbs 2 A. Farrow SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 18th Sat 3:15pm Newtown 2 North Sydney 2 J. Black North Sydney 1,500 View
Round 3
NSWRFL 1918 May 25th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 2 South Sydney 13 T. McMahon Snr SCG 16,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 25th Sat 3:15pm Glebe 9 Eastern Suburbs 17 A. Farrow RAS Showground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 25th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 26 Annandale 4 C. Russell North Sydney 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 May 25th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 5 Newtown 2 J. Black St Luke's 1,000 View
Round 4
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 1st Sat 3:15pm Balmain 26 North Sydney 2 A. Farrow Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 1st Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 5 South Sydney 16 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 16,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 1st Sat 3:15pm Glebe 6 Western Suburbs 7 C. Russell Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 1st Sat 3:15pm Newtown 21 Annandale 0 J. Black Erskineville 700 View
Round 5
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 3rd Mon 3:15pm Annandale 0 Balmain 43 C. Russell Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 3rd Mon 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 8 North Sydney 16 A. Farrow RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 3rd Mon 3:15pm Newtown 6 Glebe 14 J. Black Wentworth   View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 3rd Mon 3:15pm Western Suburbs 14 South Sydney 9 T. McMahon Snr SCG 12,000 View
Round 6
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 8th Sat 3:15pm Annandale 5 Eastern Suburbs 9 C. Russell Wentworth   View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 8th Sat 3:15pm Newtown 5 Balmain 20 C. Hedley SCG 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 8th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 0 Western Suburbs 7 J. Black North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 8th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 8 Glebe 12 A. Farrow RAS Showground 7,000 View
Round 7
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 15th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 11 Eastern Suburbs 10 A. Farrow SCG 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 15th Sat 3:15pm Glebe 24 North Sydney 10 J. Black Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 15th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 23 Newtown 8 C. Hedley RAS Showground 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 15th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 42 Annandale 3 C. Russell St Luke's 2,000 View
Round 8
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 22nd Sat 3:15pm Annandale 0 Glebe 29 A. Farrow Wentworth 500 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 22nd Sat 3:15pm Balmain 6 Western Suburbs 8 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 20,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 24th Mon 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 20 Newtown 15 A. Farrow RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 24th Mon 3:15pm South Sydney 32 North Sydney 10 T. McMahon Snr SCG 8,000 View
Round 9
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 29th Sat 3:15pm Glebe 10 Balmain 7 A. Farrow Wentworth 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 29th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 5 Newtown 5 C. Hedley North Sydney 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 29th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 10 Annandale 5 H. Millington Erskineville 500 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jun 29th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 Eastern Suburbs 9 T. McMahon Snr SCG 10,000 View
Round 10
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 6th Sat 3:15pm Annandale 10 North Sydney 16 H. Millington North Sydney 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 6th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 5 Glebe 18 A. Farrow RAS Showground 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 6th Sat 3:15pm Newtown 4 Western Suburbs 21 C. Russell Wentworth 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 6th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 27 Balmain 16 T. McMahon Snr SCG 18,000 View
Round 11
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 13th Sat 3:15pm Annandale 3 Newtown 18 H. Millington Wentworth   View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 13th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 8 Balmain 14 C. Russell North Sydney 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 13th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 13 Eastern Suburbs 5 A. Farrow SCG 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 13th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 14 Glebe 13 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 20,000 View
Round 12
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 20th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 17 Annandale 9 A. Farrow Birchgrove 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 20th Sat 3:15pm Glebe 22 Newtown 8 H. Millington Wentworth 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 20th Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 6 Eastern Suburbs 10 C. Russell North Sydney 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 20th Sat 3:15pm South Sydney 11 Western Suburbs 3 T. McMahon Snr SCG 27,000 View
Round 13
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 27th Sat 3:15pm Balmain 10 Newtown 10 A. Farrow Birchgrove 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 27th Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Annandale 8 W. Neill SCG   View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 27th Sat 3:15pm Glebe 11 South Sydney 15 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 15,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Jul 27th Sat 3:15pm Western Suburbs 11 North Sydney 10 C. Russell St Luke's 1,000 View
Round 14
NSWRFL 1918 Aug 3rd Sat 3:15pm Annandale 5 Western Suburbs 19 A. Farrow Wentworth 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Aug 3rd Sat 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 22 Balmain 15 C. Russell RAS Showground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Aug 3rd Sat 3:15pm Newtown 8 South Sydney 13 T. McMahon Snr SCG 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1918 Aug 3rd Sat 3:15pm North Sydney 13 Glebe 18 W. Neill North Sydney 3,000 View

56 games
Customise this match list