NSWRFL 1918

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ANDERSON, E - South Sydney Halfback 2 - - - - List
ANGUS, Harold - Glebe Lock, Bench 2 - - - - List
ARROWSMITH, Albert - Eastern Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - List
ARTHUR, Les - South Sydney Wing 2 2 - - 6 List
BAIN, George - Newtown Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 8 3 8 - 25 List
BAIN, J - Annandale Wing 11 3 1 - 11 List
BARKER, C - Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Bench 9 3 - - 9 List
BATCHELOR, Robert - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
BATES, E - Annandale Second Row 13 - - - - List
BEED, Arthur - Newtown Fullback 7 - - - - List
BENNETT, Gordon - Newtown Wing, Centre, Halfback, Bench 9 1 - - 3 List
BENSON, Bill 25 Glebe Halfback 14 3 - - 9 List
BLAIR, Alf 22 South Sydney Five-Eighth 14 4 - - 12 List
BLINKHORN, Cec 26 North Sydney Wing 14 11 1 - 35 List
BOLAND, Ted - Western Suburbs Wing 6 2 - - 9 List
BOSSI, Alf - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback 6 - - - - List
BOYS, Paul - Newtown Wing, Bench 6 - 3 - 6 List
BRASSILL, Jim - Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 6 4 - - 12 List
BREEN, Jim - South Sydney Centre 1 1 - - 3 List
BROLLY, Dave - Glebe Fullback, Centre 14 2 - - 6 List
BROOKS, Edward 28 Newtown Fullback 1 - - - - List
BROWN, A - Annandale Centre 1 - - - - List
BURGE, Alby 29 Glebe Second Row 12 - 29 - 58 List
BURGE, Frank 23 Glebe Centre, Lock 14 24 1 - 74 List
BURGE, Laidley - Glebe Second Row 1 - - - - List
BURNICLE, E - Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock 9 1 - - 3 List
BURNS, P - Western Suburbs Centre 13 3 - - 9 List
BUTLER, Arthur 36 Annandale Five-Eighth, Halfback 13 - - - - List
CALLANAN, M - Glebe Wing 1 - - - - List
CAPLES, Harry 20 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 14 3 - - 9 List
CHALLIS, George - Balmain Fullback 10 - - - - List
CLAMBACK, George - Newtown Lock, Bench 12 - - - - List
COCKBURN, Robert - Newtown Centre 4 - - - - List
COCKBURN, William - Newtown Wing, Centre 12 8 - - 27 List
COLL, Peter - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock 12 - - - - List
COLLINS, Wally - Western Suburbs Wing 14 8 - - 24 List
COMERFORD, Denis - Annandale Wing, Centre, Bench 8 - - - - List
COMERFORD, John - Annandale Centre 3 - - - - List
CONAGHAN, Paddy - Balmain Wing, Centre 5 2 - - 6 List
COURTNEY, Ed 32 Western Suburbs Front Row 14 6 - - 18 List
COYNE, Edward - South Sydney Wing, Bench 2 1 - - 3 List
CRAIG, Robert 36 Balmain Second Row, Lock 2 1 - - 3 List
CROGHAN, Con - Balmain Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 3 List
CRUISE, Peter - South Sydney Centre 1 - - - - List
CUBITT, Les 25 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Halfback 11 7 1 - 23 List
CUSACK, M - Annandale Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 - - - - List
DAGG, Thomas - Newtown Front Row 2 - - - - List
DAVIS, Jim 31 South Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 9 - - - - List
DEANE, Os 28 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 14 1 2 - 7 List
DEEBLE, Henry - Newtown Second Row 7 2 - - 6 List
DENHAM, Bob - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 12 1 3 - 9 List
DUFFY, Jim - Eastern Suburbs Second Row 14 4 - - 12 List
DUNWORTH, Jim - North Sydney Hooker, Bench 14 3 - - 9 List
EMELHENZ, C - North Sydney Wing 1 - - - - List
EVES, G - Annandale Front Row, Second Row 10 2 - - 6 List
FARNELL, Reg - North Sydney Centre, Front Row 14 1 - - 3 List
FERGUSON, Reg - Newtown Second Row 7 - - - - List
FLANNERY, Dan - Eastern Suburbs Fullback 12 - - - - List
FRANKS, E - Newtown Front Row, Second Row 12 1 1 - 5 List
FRASER, Alf - Balmain Front Row 14 3 - - 9 List
FRASER, Charles 25 Balmain Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth 14 6 25 - 68 List
GALLAGHER, Eddie - Glebe Five-Eighth 11 1 - - 3 List
GEOGHEGAN, William - Annandale Centre, Lock 14 2 1 - 8 List
GILBERT, Herb 29 Western Suburbs Centre 14 4 - - 12 List
GILLESPIE, William - Newtown Five-Eighth, Bench 12 2 - - 6 List
GLAZEBROOK, Tom - Eastern Suburbs Lock 7 1 - - 3 List
GOUGH, R - Annandale Wing 11 1 8 - 19 List
GOURLAY, William - North Sydney Hooker 1 - - - - List
GRAY, Arthur - Glebe Wing, Second Row 14 2 6 - 21 List
GRAY, G - North Sydney Fullback 1 - 2 - 4 List
GREADY, J - Annandale Second Row 1 - - - - List
GREEN, George 34 North Sydney Second Row 14 - - - - List
GROVES, Bill - South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 14 3 - - 9 List
HALL, H - Balmain Centre, Bench 3 1 - - 3 List
HALLETT, Howard 28 South Sydney Fullback, Centre 12 - 1 3 8 List
HALLOWAY, Arthur 33 Balmain Halfback 14 3 - - 9 List
HILLIARD, Eddie - Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Lock 13 - - - - List
HOLMES, Harold - South Sydney Hooker, Second Row 13 2 - - 6 List
HORDER, Clarrie 27 South Sydney Wing, Centre 12 5 - - 15 List
HORDER, Harold 24 South Sydney Wing 13 21 12 - 87 List
HUGHES, Sidney - Annandale Wing 3 - 4 - 8 List
IDE, R - North Sydney Halfback 9 1 - - 3 List
IRONSIDE, H - Annandale Front Row 1 - - - - List
JOASS, William 31 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 14 2 - - 9 List
JOHNSTON, Albert 26 Western Suburbs Halfback 9 - - - - List
JOHNSTON, Alec - Glebe Front Row, Hooker 8 - - - - List
JOLLY, G - Annandale Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 13 6 - - 18 List
JONES, Ted - North Sydney Halfback, Front Row 3 - 4 - 8 List
KAUFMAN, Sid - Eastern Suburbs Halfback 3 - - - - List
KEANE, H - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 9 2 - - 6 List
KENSEY, G - Balmain Hooker, Bench 11 - - - - List
KERWICK, John - South Sydney Front Row 13 3 - - 9 List
KING, ? - Newtown Halfback 1 - - - - List
KNIGHT, Jack - Glebe Hooker, Second Row 9 - - - - List
LATTA, Reg 21 Balmain Centre, Lock 12 3 - - 9 List
LAWRENCE, Jack - South Sydney Second Row 1 - - - - List
LAWRENCE, W - Newtown Wing, Centre, Halfback, Bench 10 - - - - List
LEDDY, Harold - Western Suburbs Lock 13 1 - - 3 List
LEES, Charlie 30 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 14 1 - - 3 List
LEGGO, Tom - Glebe Wing 13 3 1 - 11 List
LEONARD, J - Newtown Halfback 11 1 8 - 19 List
LINDSAY, Dave - South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre 9 1 - - 3 List
LINKLATER, Bob - Eastern Suburbs Second Row 12 - - - - List
LLOYD, Stan - North Sydney Front Row, Bench 12 - - - - List
LOVE, Jimmy - Balmain Fullback 1 - - - - List
LUCAS, Bill - Annandale Hooker 14 1 - - 3 List
LUSCOMBE, Percy - Newtown Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 7 - - - - List
LYON, W - Eastern Suburbs Lock 1 - - - - List
McARTHUR, Jack - North Sydney Second Row 14 1 6 - 18 List
McCUE, Jim - Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 6 - - - - List
McGOWAN, George - South Sydney Halfback 12 2 - - 6 List
McGUINNESS, N - Annandale Fullback 14 - - - - List
McINTYRE, Ted - North Sydney Lock 13 1 - - 3 List
McKELLAR, R - Eastern Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - List
McPHERSON, A - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 13 2 31 - 68 List
MAGUIRE, ? - Newtown Wing, Centre 5 - - - - List
MESSENGER, Wally 27 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 10 7 23 - 67 List
MILLER, R - Balmain Fullback, Front Row 14 2 10 - 26 List
MIRANDA, L - North Sydney Wing, Bench 7 - - - - List
MOORE, George - South Sydney Lock 9 - - - - List
MORAN, F - Eastern Suburbs Hooker 2 - - - - List
MORRIS, L - North Sydney Front Row, Lock, Bench 6 - - - - List
MURPHY, Wal - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
NORMAN, Ray 29 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Halfback 11 - 2 - 4 List
NORMAN, Rex 26 Eastern Suburbs Centre 12 1 - - 3 List
O'DONNELL, Claud 32 South Sydney Second Row 12 1 - - 3 List
OXFORD, Arthur 24 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 13 6 27 - 72 List
PALMER, Walter - Western Suburbs Hooker 14 - - - - List
PEARCE, Sandy 35 Eastern Suburbs Hooker 12 - - - - List
PERT, Sid 28 Glebe Front Row 13 - - - - List
PETERS, Herman 19 North Sydney Fullback, Wing 12 7 - - 21 List
PHELPS, C - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
PIDCOCK, Henry - Annandale Wing, Centre 8 - - - - List
POTTER, George - Balmain Wing, Five-Eighth 14 6 1 - 20 List
PRENTICE, Clarrie 27 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 13 2 - - 6 List
PROCTOR, Norm - Glebe Fullback, Centre 12 1 - - 3 List
PROUST, R - Balmain Wing 10 3 - - 9 List
REDMOND, Jack 27 Western Suburbs Second Row 14 2 1 - 8 List
REIDY, Joe - Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 3 - - - - List
REYNOLDS, George - Glebe Wing, Five-Eighth 10 3 - - 9 List
RIGNEY, Ed 25 Newtown Fullback 6 - - - - List
ROBINSON, George - Balmain Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 6 1 - - 3 List
ROBINSON, Jack 26 Balmain Centre 11 5 1 - 17 List
ROWLEY, Bill 29 South Sydney Centre 12 - - - - List
RYAN, Billy - Balmain Second Row, Bench 9 4 - - 12 List
RYAN, Felix 20 Newtown Front Row 14 2 - - 6 List
SCANNELL, Mick - Glebe Centre, Five-Eighth 14 3 - - 9 List
SCHULTZ, Bill 26 Balmain Second Row 14 1 - - 3 List
SEYMOUR, F - Newtown Wing 4 - - - - List
SHEEHAN, Bill - South Sydney Front Row 1 - - - - List
SHEEHAN, Vince - South Sydney Wing, Bench 8 5 - - 15 List
SPLATT, Billy - Glebe Five-Eighth 1 - - - - List
STAPLETON, Reg - Glebe Wing 1 - - - - List
STUART, Robert 31 Annandale Front Row 13 - - - - List
SWINSON, Ted - Glebe Front Row 14 3 - - 9 List
TAPLIN, Ted 25 North Sydney Fullback, Centre 14 2 1 - 8 List
TIJOU, W - Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 8 - - - - List
TOOHEY, Jack 19 Glebe Centre 1 - - - - List
TOOMEY, C - North Sydney Wing 1 - - - - List
TOWNSEND, Dick - Newtown Hooker, Second Row 13 4 - - 12 List
USHER, Ernie - Annandale Five-Eighth, Halfback 9 - - - - List
VEST, Dick 21 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre 13 1 - - 3 List
WATERHOUSE, Henry 18 North Sydney Fullback 6 - - - - List
WATT, Horace 27 Balmain Hooker 4 - - - - List
WHITE, Athol - Western Suburbs Fullback 10 3 2 - 13 List
WILLIAMS, Bob 31 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 14 - - - - List
WRIGHT, Albert - Glebe Wing, Centre, Bench 8 - - - - List
WRIGHT, Gordon - Eastern Suburbs Wing 8 7 - - 21 List

168 players