NSWRFL 1920

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.

NSWRFL 1920

Round 1
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 1st 3:15pm Balmain 9 Eastern Suburbs 7 T. McMahon Snr SCG 18,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 1st 3:15pm Glebe 43 Annandale 0 W. Neill Birchgrove 600 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 1st 3:15pm North Sydney 15 Newtown 17 A. Farrow North Sydney 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 1st 3:15pm South Sydney 5 Western Suburbs 21 T. Dickenson RAS Showground 5,000 View
Bye: University
Round 2
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 8th 3:15pm Annandale 0 Western Suburbs 22 C. Russell Cumberland 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 8th 3:15pm Balmain 24 South Sydney 14 T. Dickenson SCG 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 8th 3:15pm Newtown 7 Eastern Suburbs 19 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 8th 3:15pm North Sydney 36 University 12 A. Thornton North Sydney 5,000 View
Bye: Glebe
Round 3
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 15th 3:15pm Annandale 5 South Sydney 25 T. Dickenson Birchgrove 500 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 15th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 44 University 8 F. Delaney RAS Showground 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 15th 3:15pm Newtown 3 Balmain 41 T. McMahon Snr SCG 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 15th 3:15pm North Sydney 13 Glebe 20 W. Neill North Sydney 7,000 View
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 4
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 22nd 3:15pm Balmain 60 University 13 C. Russell Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 22nd 3:15pm Glebe 5 Eastern Suburbs 20 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 18,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 22nd 3:15pm Newtown 5 South Sydney 33 W. Neill SCG 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 22nd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 24 North Sydney 10 T. Dickenson Pratten 5,000 View
Bye: Annandale
Round 5
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 29th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 18 Western Suburbs 14 T. McMahon Snr SCG 30,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 29th 3:15pm Glebe 8 Balmain 11 C. Russell RAS Showground 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 29th 3:15pm Newtown 30 University 4 T. Dickenson Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat May 29th 3:15pm North Sydney 28 Annandale 0 W. Neill North Sydney 2,000 View
Bye: South Sydney
Round 6
NSWRFL 1920 Thu Jun 17th 11:15am Annandale 10 Eastern Suburbs 42 W. Neill SCG No 2   View
NSWRFL 1920 Thu Jun 17th 3:15pm Balmain 4 Western Suburbs 4 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Thu Jun 17th 3:15pm Newtown 23 Glebe 30 T. Dickenson SCG   View
NSWRFL 1920 Thu Jun 17th 11:15am South Sydney 41 University 10 B. Finegan SCG   View
Bye: North Sydney
Round 7
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm Balmain 25 Annandale 8 A. Thornton Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm Glebe 41 University 0 F. Delaney RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm South Sydney 21 North Sydney 9 A. Thornton SCG 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jun 19th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 11 Newtown 5 T. McMahon Snr Pratten 5,000 View
Bye: Sydney
Round 8
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm Newtown 15 Annandale 6 F. Delaney Birchgrove 200 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm North Sydney 8 Eastern Suburbs 12 W. Neill SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm South Sydney 14 Glebe 17 T. Dickenson RAS Showground 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jun 26th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 52 University 15 L. O'Malley Pratten 3,000 View
Bye: Balmain
Round 9
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm Annandale 8 University 13 W. Neill Birchgrove 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm Glebe 10 Western Suburbs 5 T. McMahon Snr SCG 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm North Sydney 5 Balmain 7 C. Russell North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 17th 3:15pm South Sydney 14 Eastern Suburbs 11 T. Dickenson RAS Showground 5,000 View
Bye: Newtown
Round 10
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 24th 3:15pm Annandale 11 Glebe 44 C. Russell Birchgrove 300 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 24th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 30 Balmain 13 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 8,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 24th 3:15pm Newtown 8 North Sydney 10 T. Dickenson North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 24th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 7 South Sydney 14 W. Neill SCG 3,000 View
Bye: University
Round 11
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 31st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 0 Newtown 8 W. Neill RAS Showground 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 31st 3:15pm North Sydney 13 University 3 C. Hedley North Sydney 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 31st 3:15pm South Sydney 8 Balmain 14 T. McMahon Snr SCG 15,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Jul 31st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 52 Annandale 3 T. Dickenson Pratten 500 View
Bye: Glebe
Round 12
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm Annandale 5 Newtown 14 A. Thornton Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 North Sydney 21 W. Neill SCG 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm Glebe 3 South Sydney 10 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 7th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 46 University 11 T. Dickenson Pratten 500 View
Bye: Balmain
Round 13
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 21st 3:15pm Balmain 49 University 2 C. Russell Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 21st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 21 Glebe 29 B. Finegan SCG 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 21st 3:15pm North Sydney 25 Western Suburbs 14 T. McMahon Snr North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 21st 3:15pm South Sydney 12 Newtown 18 T. Dickenson RAS Showground 4,000 View
Bye: Annandale
Round 14
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 28th 3:15pm Annandale 3 North Sydney 44 A. Thornton North Sydney 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 28th 3:15pm Balmain 14 Glebe 4 T. McMahon Snr RAS Showground 13,000 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 28th 3:15pm Newtown 31 University 5 T. Dickenson Marrickville 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1920 Sat Aug 28th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 29 Eastern Suburbs 5 B. Finegan SCG   View
Bye: South Sydney
Round 15
NSWRFL 1920 Wed Sep 1st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 15 Annandale 0 W. Neill SCG No 2   View
NSWRFL 1920 Wed Sep 1st 3:15pm Glebe 12 Newtown 24 A. Thornton RAS Showground   View
NSWRFL 1920 Wed Sep 1st 3:15pm South Sydney 47 University 5 C. Russell Marrickville   View
NSWRFL 1920 Wed Sep 1st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 6 Balmain 16 T. McMahon Snr SCG   View

60 games
Customise this match list