Sign in | Register

1918 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.South Sydney Rabbitohs761-1245965761-133627114122-25712124+13618.368.64
2.Western Suburbs Magpies761-1156253752-67402714113-18210222+8013.007.29
3.Glebe743-977027752-11558571495-21212818+8415.149.14
4.Balmain Tigers7421846321743-13185461485121514817+6715.3610.57
5.Eastern Suburbs743-8390-7743-7763141486-16015316+711.4310.93
6.North Sydney71516589-24724166113-47143921312028-719.3614.43
7.Newtown71514987-3871426688-22142931151757-608.2112.50
8.Annandale7-7-38170-1327-7-35146-11114-14-733160-2435.2122.57

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 111918 Glebe15-6AnnandaleWentworth2,000W. Neill>
Sat111918 Newtown3-17Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground2,000A. Farrow>
Sat111918 North Sydney7-31South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney2,000C. Russell>
Sat111918 Western Suburbs Magpies13-16Balmain TigersSCG4,000T. McMahon>
Round 2
SatMay 181918 Annandale15-36South Sydney RabbitohsWentworth2,000C. Russell>
Sat181918 Balmain Tigers12-11GlebeRAS Showground7,000T. McMahon>
Sat181918 Eastern Suburbs8-2Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG2,000A. Farrow>
Sat181918 Newtown2-2North SydneyNorth Sydney1,500J. Black>
Round 3
SatMay 251918 Balmain Tigers2-13South Sydney RabbitohsSCG16,000T. McMahon>
Sat251918 Glebe9-17Eastern SuburbsRAS Showground3,000A. Farrow>
Sat251918 North Sydney26-4AnnandaleNorth Sydney1,000C. Russell>
Sat251918 Western Suburbs Magpies5-2NewtownSt Luke's1,000J. Black>
Round 4
SatJun 11918 Balmain Tigers26-2North SydneyBirchgrove2,000A. Farrow>
Sat11918 Eastern Suburbs5-16South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground16,000T. McMahon>
Sat11918 Glebe6-7Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth2,000C. Russell>
Sat11918 Newtown21-0AnnandaleErskineville700J. Black>
Round 5
MonJun 31918 Annandale0-43Balmain TigersBirchgrove C. Russell>
Mon31918 Eastern Suburbs8-16North SydneyRAS Showground A. Farrow>
Mon31918 Newtown6-14GlebeWentworth J. Black>
Mon31918 Western Suburbs Magpies14-9South Sydney RabbitohsSCG12,000T. McMahon>
Round 6
SatJun 81918 Annandale5-9Eastern SuburbsWentworth C. Russell>
Sat81918 Newtown5-20Balmain TigersSCG3,000C. Hedley>
Sat81918 North Sydney0-7Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney2,000J. Black>
Sat81918 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-12GlebeRAS Showground7,000A. Farrow>
Round 7
SatJun 151918 Balmain Tigers11-10Eastern SuburbsSCG10,000A. Farrow>
Sat151918 Glebe24-10North SydneyWentworth2,000J. Black>
Sat151918 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-8NewtownRAS Showground1,500C. Hedley>
Sat151918 Western Suburbs Magpies42-3AnnandaleSt Luke's2,000C. Russell>
Round 8
SatJun 221918 Annandale0-29GlebeWentworth500A. Farrow>
Sat221918 Balmain Tigers6-8Western Suburbs MagpiesRAS Showground20,000T. McMahon>
Mon241918 Eastern Suburbs20-15NewtownRAS Showground A. Farrow>
Mon241918 South Sydney Rabbitohs32-10North SydneySCG8,000T. McMahon>
Round 9
SatJun 291918 Glebe10-7Balmain TigersWentworth10,000A. Farrow>
Sat291918 North Sydney5-5NewtownNorth Sydney2,000C. Hedley>
Sat291918 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-5AnnandaleErskineville500H. Millington>
Sat291918 Western Suburbs Magpies16-9Eastern SuburbsSCG10,000T. McMahon>
Round 10
SatJul 61918 Annandale10-16North SydneyNorth Sydney1,500H. Millington>
Sat61918 Eastern Suburbs5-18GlebeRAS Showground3,000A. Farrow>
Sat61918 Newtown4-21Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth2,000C. Russell>
Sat61918 South Sydney Rabbitohs27-16Balmain TigersSCG18,000T. McMahon>
Round 11
SatJul 131918 Annandale3-18NewtownWentworth H. Millington>
Sat131918 North Sydney8-14Balmain TigersNorth Sydney2,500C. Russell>
Sat131918 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-5Eastern SuburbsSCG3,000A. Farrow>
Sat131918 Western Suburbs Magpies14-13GlebeRAS Showground20,000T. McMahon>
Round 12
SatJul 201918 Balmain Tigers17-9AnnandaleBirchgrove1,000A. Farrow>
Sat201918 Glebe22-8NewtownWentworth1,500H. Millington>
Sat201918 North Sydney6-10Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney3,000C. Russell>
Sat201918 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-3Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG27,000T. McMahon>
Round 13
SatJul 271918 Balmain Tigers10-10NewtownBirchgrove1,500A. Farrow>
Sat271918 Eastern Suburbs15-8AnnandaleSCG W. Neill>
Sat271918 Glebe11-15South Sydney RabbitohsRAS Showground15,000T. McMahon>
Sat271918 Western Suburbs Magpies11-10North SydneySt Luke's1,000C. Russell>
Round 14
SatAug 31918 Annandale5-19Western Suburbs MagpiesWentworth1,000A. Farrow>
Sat31918 Eastern Suburbs22-15Balmain TigersRAS Showground2,000C. Russell>
Sat31918 Newtown8-13South Sydney RabbitohsSCG10,000T. McMahon>
Sat31918 North Sydney13-18GlebeNorth Sydney3,000W. Neill>

56 games
Customise this match list