NSWRFL 1922

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.

NSWRFL 1922

Round 1
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Apr 29th 3:15pm Balmain 8 Glebe 15 T. McMahon Snr SCG 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Apr 29th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 20 St George 3 V. Dickenson Sports Ground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Apr 29th 3:15pm North Sydney 17 Newtown 10 A. Thornton North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Apr 29th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 12 South Sydney 20 W. Neill Pratten 3,000 View
Bye: University
Round 2
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 6th 3:15pm Balmain 4 Eastern Suburbs 4 V. Dickenson Birchgrove 2,500 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 6th 3:15pm Glebe 6 North Sydney 17 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 15,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 6th 3:15pm Newtown 8 University 11 W. Neill SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 6th 3:15pm South Sydney 22 St George 7 A. Thornton Hurstville 4,000 View
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 3
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 13th 3:15pm Glebe 8 University 0 V. Dickenson Sports Ground 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 13th 3:15pm Newtown 10 Western Suburbs 3 A. Thornton Pratten   View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 13th 3:15pm North Sydney 0 Balmain 6 W. Neill North Sydney 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 13th 3:15pm South Sydney 8 Eastern Suburbs 8 T. McMahon Snr SCG 10,000 View
Bye: St George
Round 4
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 20th 3:15pm Balmain 13 University 0 V. Dickenson SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 20th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 5 North Sydney 18 W. Neill Sports Ground 20,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 20th 3:15pm Newtown 18 St George 10 T. McMahon Snr Marrickville 3,500 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 20th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 5 Glebe 23 J. Murray Pratten 2,000 View
Bye: South Sydney
Round 5
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 27th 3:15pm Balmain 12 Western Suburbs 3 W. Neill Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 27th 3:15pm Glebe 41 St George 0 J. Murray Sports Ground 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 27th 3:15pm North Sydney 21 University 8 V. Dickenson North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat May 27th 3:15pm South Sydney 11 Newtown 12 T. McMahon Snr SCG 15,000 View
Bye: Sydney
Round 6
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 10th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 University 18 W. Neill SCG 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 10th 3:15pm Glebe 24 South Sydney 7 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 16,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 10th 3:15pm St George 5 Balmain 19 V. Dickenson Birchgrove 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 10th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 7 North Sydney 36 J. Murray Pratten 4,000 View
Bye: Newtown
Round 7
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 17th 3:15pm Balmain 6 South Sydney 5 W. Neill SCG 7,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 17th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 18 Newtown 10 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 17th 3:15pm North Sydney 41 St George 8 J. Murray North Sydney 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 17th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 39 University 5 F. Delaney Pratten   View
Bye: Glebe
Round 8
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 24th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 6 Western Suburbs 2 J. Murray Pratten 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 24th 3:15pm Glebe 13 Newtown 9 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 24th 3:15pm St George 45 University 2 F. Delaney Hurstville 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jun 24th 3:15pm South Sydney 6 North Sydney 28 W. Neill SCG 10,000 View
Bye: Balmain
Round 9
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 1st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 21 Glebe 5 W. Neill SCG 10,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 1st 3:15pm Newtown 10 Balmain 11 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 1st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 13 St George 3 F. Delaney Pratten 2,000 View
Bye: South Sydney, North Sydney, University
Round 10
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 8th 3:15pm Glebe 22 Balmain 12 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 8th 3:15pm Newtown 7 North Sydney 20 W. Neill North Sydney 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 8th 3:15pm St George 7 Eastern Suburbs 12 J. Murray SCG No 2   View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 8th 3:15pm South Sydney 12 Western Suburbs 7 V. Dickenson SCG 2,000 View
Bye: University
Round 11
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 15th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 12 Balmain 17 W. Neill Birchgrove 1,500 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 15th 3:15pm Newtown 18 University 10 H. Millington Sports Ground 500 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 15th 3:15pm North Sydney 16 Glebe 15 T. McMahon Snr SCG 20,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 15th 3:15pm St George 9 South Sydney 25 F. Delaney Hurstville   View
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 12
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 22nd 3:15pm Balmain 7 North Sydney 8 W. Neill Sports Ground 20,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 22nd 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 16 South Sydney 18 T. McMahon Snr SCG 3,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 22nd 3:15pm Glebe 34 University 7 J. Murray Birchgrove 200 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 22nd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 15 Newtown 8 V. Dickenson Pratten 2,000 View
Bye: St George
Round 13
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 29th 3:15pm Balmain 14 University 24 C. Shirley Birchgrove 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 29th 3:15pm Glebe 11 Western Suburbs 8 W. Neill Pratten 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 29th 3:15pm North Sydney 16 Eastern Suburbs 23 T. McMahon Snr SCG 12,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Jul 29th 3:15pm St George 0 Newtown 16 V. Dickenson Sports Ground 500 View
Bye: South Sydney
Round 14
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 5th 3:15pm Newtown 5 South Sydney 14 J. Murray SCG 4,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 5th 3:15pm North Sydney 6 University 7 W. Neill Sports Ground 15,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 5th 3:15pm St George 5 Glebe 14 F. Delaney Birchgrove 500 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 5th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 5 Balmain 3 V. Dickenson Pratten 3,000 View
Bye: Sydney
Round 15
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 12th 3:15pm Balmain 15 St George 7 A. Thornton Birchgrove 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 12th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 16 University 15 F. Delaney Sports Ground 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 12th 3:15pm North Sydney 7 Western Suburbs 8 W. Neill North Sydney 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 12th 3:15pm South Sydney 15 Glebe 10 T. McMahon Snr SCG 15,000 View
Bye: Newtown
Round 16
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 19th 3:15pm Newtown 5 Eastern Suburbs 14 A. Thornton SCG 5,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 19th 3:15pm St George 2 North Sydney 35 V. Dickenson North Sydney 4,500 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 19th 3:15pm South Sydney 14 Balmain 10 W. Neill Sports Ground 6,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 19th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 9 University 23 T. McMahon Snr Pratten 4,000 View
Bye: Glebe
Round 17
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 26th 3:15pm Newtown 12 Glebe 22 W. Neill Sports Ground 1,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 26th 3:15pm North Sydney 20 South Sydney 11 T. McMahon Snr SCG 30,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 26th 3:15pm St George 27 University 5 J. Murray SCG 200 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Aug 26th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 10 Eastern Suburbs 20 A. Thornton Pratten 2,000 View
Bye: Balmain
Round 18
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Sep 2nd 3:15pm Balmain 11 Newtown 11 W. Neill Birchgrove   View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Sep 2nd 3:15pm Glebe 21 Eastern Suburbs 12 T. McMahon Snr SCG 18,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Sep 2nd 3:15pm St George 2 Western Suburbs 18 J. Murray Pratten 2,000 View
NSWRFL 1922 Sat Sep 2nd 3:15pm South Sydney 19 University 13 S. Jackson Sports Ground 500 View
Final
NSWRFL 1922 Wed Sep 6th 3:15pm North Sydney 35 Glebe 3 T. McMahon Snr SCG 15,000 View

72 games
Customise this match list