NSWRFL 1923

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat May 5th 3:15pm Balmain 24 St George 8 A. Thornton Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat May 5th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 21 University 5 J. Murray Sports Ground 5,000 View
Sat May 5th 3:15pm Glebe 6 Newtown 20 T. McMahon Snr SCG 6,000 View
Sat May 5th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 North Sydney 17 W. Neill Pratten 10,000 View
Round 2
Sat May 12th 3:15pm Balmain 15 University 2 A. Thornton Birchgrove 2,500 View
Sat May 12th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 14 Newtown 8 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 13,000 View
Sat May 12th 3:15pm Glebe 7 South Sydney 18 W. Neill SCG 5,000 View
Sat May 12th 3:15pm St George 11 North Sydney 18 J. Murray Pratten 3,000 View
Round 3
Sat May 19th 3:15pm Balmain 12 North Sydney 17 T. McMahon Snr SCG 17,000 View
Sat May 19th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 5 South Sydney 15 W. Neill Sports Ground 9,000 View
Sat May 19th 3:15pm Glebe 15 Western Suburbs 7 J. Murray Pratten 3,000 View
Sat May 19th 3:15pm Newtown 14 University 3 A. Thornton Marrickville 3,000 View
Round 4
Sat May 26th 3:15pm Balmain 7 Newtown 7 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 11,000 View
Sat May 26th 3:15pm Glebe 7 St George 17 A. Thornton Birchgrove 1,500 View
Sat May 26th 3:15pm South Sydney 21 University 9 J. Murray SCG 2,000 View
Sat May 26th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 19 Eastern Suburbs 14 W. Neill Pratten 3,000 View
Round 5
Sat Jun 2nd 3:15pm Glebe 5 North Sydney 16 J. Murray Birchgrove 4,000 View
Sat Jun 2nd 3:15pm St George 0 Eastern Suburbs 4 A. Thornton Sports Ground 1,500 View
Sat Jun 2nd 3:15pm South Sydney 33 Newtown 10 T. McMahon Snr SCG 15,000 View
Sat Jun 2nd 3:15pm Western Suburbs 19 University 9 W. Neill Pratten 3,000 View
Round 6
Sat Jun 9th 3:15pm Balmain 3 South Sydney 7 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 14,000 View
Sat Jun 9th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 16 North Sydney 8 A. Thornton SCG 12,000 View
Sat Jun 9th 3:15pm Newtown 17 Western Suburbs 27 W. Neill Pratten 4,000 View
Sat Jun 9th 3:15pm St George 19 University 9 S. Jackson Hurstville 3,000 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 16th 3:15pm Glebe 7 Balmain 5 W. Neill Wentworth 2,000 View
Sat Jun 16th 3:15pm North Sydney 19 University 8 S. Jackson Birchgrove 1,000 View
Sat Jun 16th 3:15pm St George 14 Newtown 12 A. Thornton Marrickville 8,000 View
Sat Jun 16th 3:15pm South Sydney 10 Western Suburbs 31 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 14,000 View
Round 8
Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm Glebe 3 Eastern Suburbs 13 A. Thornton Birchgrove 1,500 View
Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm Newtown 19 North Sydney 22 S. Jackson Sports Ground 2,000 View
Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm St George 28 South Sydney 5 T. McMahon Snr SCG 7,000 View
Sat Jun 30th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 5 Balmain 12 W. Neill Pratten 2,000 View
Round 9
Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 10 Balmain 8 W. Neill Sports Ground 1,500 View
Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm Glebe 5 University 13 S. Jackson Marrickville 1,000 View
Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm South Sydney 10 North Sydney 8 T. McMahon Snr SCG 14,000 View
Sat Jul 7th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 16 St George 11 A. Thornton Pratten 2,000 View
Round 10
Sat Jul 14th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 12 University 5 A. Thornton SCG 2,000 View
Sat Jul 14th 3:15pm Newtown 2 Glebe 24 S. Jackson Marrickville 4,000 View
Sat Jul 14th 3:15pm St George 3 Balmain 23 W. Neill Birchgrove 3,000 View
Sat Jul 14th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 12 North Sydney 27 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 18,000 View
Round 11
Sat Jul 21st 3:15pm Balmain 20 University 3 A. Thornton Birchgrove 2,500 View
Sat Jul 21st 3:15pm Newtown 5 Eastern Suburbs 25 S. Jackson SCG No 2 1,500 View
Sat Jul 21st 3:15pm St George 16 North Sydney 20 T. McMahon Snr SCG 5,000 View
Sat Jul 21st 3:15pm South Sydney 10 Glebe 0 W. Neill Sports Ground 15,000 View
Round 12
Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm Balmain 16 North Sydney 13 W. Neill SCG 8,000 View
Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm Newtown 8 University 8 J. Murray Marrickville 1,000 View
Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm South Sydney 5 Eastern Suburbs 19 A. Thornton Sports Ground 8,000 View
Sat Jul 28th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 9 Glebe 8 S. Jackson Pratten 2,000 View
Round 13
Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm Balmain 45 Newtown 3 A. Thornton Birchgrove 3,500 View
Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 22 Western Suburbs 8 W. Neill SCG 20,000 View
Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm St George 5 Glebe 15 J. Murray Pratten 1,000 View
Sat Aug 4th 3:15pm South Sydney 16 University 12 C. Shirley Sports Ground 1,000 View
Round 14
Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 24 St George 2 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 7,000 View
Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm Glebe 22 North Sydney 21 A. Thornton SCG 3,000 View
Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm Newtown 7 South Sydney 25 W. Neill SCG No 2 1,500 View
Sat Aug 11th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 14 University 8 J. Murray Pratten 2,000 View
Round 15
Sat Aug 18th 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 12 North Sydney 10 T. McMahon Snr SCG 20,000 View
Sat Aug 18th 3:15pm St George 13 University 0 J. Murray Hurstville 1,500 View
Sat Aug 18th 3:15pm South Sydney 15 Balmain 6 W. Neill Sports Ground 6,000 View
Sat Aug 18th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 27 Newtown 5 A. Thornton Pratten 1,500 View
Round 16
Sat Aug 25th 3:15pm Balmain 19 Glebe 15 A. Thornton Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat Aug 25th 3:15pm Newtown 14 St George 10 J. Murray Marrickville 2,500 View
Sat Aug 25th 3:15pm University 21 North Sydney 9 W. Neill SCG 1,000 View
Sat Aug 25th 3:15pm Western Suburbs 9 South Sydney 18 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 12,000 View
Round 17
Sat Sep 1st 3:15pm Eastern Suburbs 13 Glebe 11 T. McMahon Snr SCG 10,000 View
Sat Sep 1st 3:15pm Newtown 10 North Sydney 7 J. Murray Sports Ground 1,000 View
Sat Sep 1st 3:15pm St George 6 South Sydney 17 A. Thornton Birchgrove 2,000 View
Sat Sep 1st 3:15pm Western Suburbs 10 Balmain 20 W. Neill Pratten 3,000 View
Round 18
Sat Sep 8th 3:15pm Balmain 12 Eastern Suburbs 11 T. McMahon Snr Sports Ground 14,000 View
Sat Sep 8th 3:15pm Glebe 10 University 5 A. Thornton Birchgrove 1,000 View
Sat Sep 8th 3:15pm St George 5 Western Suburbs 28 J. Murray Pratten 1,000 View
Sat Sep 8th 3:15pm South Sydney 17 North Sydney 13 W. Neill SCG 2,000 View
Final
Wed Sep 12th 3:30pm Eastern Suburbs 15 South Sydney 12 T. McMahon Snr SCG 15,000 View

73 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sun, 18 Apr 2021 22:25:49 +1000 (Sydney time)