Sign in | Register

1924 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Balmain Tigers541-79265332-1452718861111245315+7115.506.63
 South Sydney Rabbitohs43-1503416431-542628861111046015+4413.007.50
3.Glebe532-4961-12312-38344844-1879510-810.8811.88
 St George Dragons41125561-6422-3964-25833219412510-3111.7515.63
 Western Suburbs Magpies523-766313321-544014844-113010310+2716.2512.88
6.Eastern Suburbs514-5173-22321-34331835-1851068-2110.6313.25
 North Sydney431-7758194-4-3070-40835-11071288-2113.3816.00
8.Newtown413-4853-541215076-2682511981297-3112.2516.13
 University------0825185115-3082511851157-3010.6314.38

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 31924 Glebe12-5North SydneyBirchgrove1,500J. Murray>
Sat31924 Newtown13-14Eastern SuburbsSports Ground1,500W. Neill>
Sat31924 St George Dragons13-13UniversityPratten300A. Thornton>
Sat31924 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-5Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG15,000T. McMahon>
Bye: Balmain
Round 2
SatMay 101924 Balmain Tigers29-2St George DragonsBirchgrove4,000A. Thornton>
Sat101924 Eastern Suburbs28-11North SydneySCG6,000T. McMahon>
Sat101924 Glebe8-6South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground14,000W. Neill>
Sat101924 Newtown10-14UniversityPratten1,500J. Murray>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 3
SatMay 171924 Balmain Tigers18-0NewtownBirchgrove4,500W. Neill>
Sat171924 Eastern Suburbs13-15UniversitySCG13,000T. McMahon>
Sat171924 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-8North SydneySports Ground12,000S. Jackson>
Sat171924 Western Suburbs Magpies10-13St George DragonsPratten3,000F. Delaney>
Bye: Glebe
Round 4
SatMay 241924 Balmain Tigers2-15Eastern SuburbsSports Ground22,000T. McMahon>
Sat241924 North Sydney16-13UniversityNorth Sydney5,000J. Murray>
Sat241924 St George Dragons10-7GlebeSCG3,500W. Neill>
Sat241924 Western Suburbs Magpies13-15NewtownPratten3,000F. Delaney>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 5
SatJun 141924 Eastern Suburbs0-9St George DragonsSports Ground1,500W. Neill>
Sat141924 Glebe11-29Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten2,000A. Thornton>
Sat141924 North Sydney20-10NewtownNorth Sydney3,000F. Delaney>
Sat141924 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-10Balmain TigersSCG16,000T. McMahon>
Bye: University
Round 6
SatJul 51924 Eastern Suburbs3-11South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground11,000T. McMahon>
Sat51924 Glebe11-8UniversitySCG1,000A. Thornton>
Sat51924 North Sydney25-15St George DragonsNorth Sydney3,000J. Murray>
Sat51924 Western Suburbs Magpies10-22Balmain TigersPratten3,000W. Neill>
Bye: Newtown
Round 7
SatJul 121924 Balmain Tigers15-6North SydneyBirchgrove6,000T. McMahon>
Sat121924 Eastern Suburbs7-27GlebeSCG3,000A. Thornton>
Sat121924 Newtown8-21South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground4,000J. Murray>
Sat121924 Western Suburbs Magpies25-8UniversityPratten2,000F. Delaney>
Bye: St George
Round 8
SatJul 191924 Glebe7-13Balmain TigersSports Ground12,000W. Neill>
Sat191924 North Sydney16-20Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney4,000S. Jackson>
Sat191924 St George Dragons25-25NewtownPratten1,500A. Thornton>
Sat191924 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-11UniversitySCG7,000J. Murray>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 9
SatJul 261924 Balmain Tigers15-3UniversitySports Ground6,000W. Neill>
Sat261924 Newtown17-4GlebeNorth Sydney1,000S. Jackson>
Sat261924 St George Dragons7-16South Sydney RabbitohsSCG9,000J. Murray>
Sat261924 Western Suburbs Magpies18-5Eastern SuburbsPratten3,000A. Thornton>
Bye: North Sydney
Final
TueJul 291924 Balmain Tigers3-0South Sydney RabbitohsSCG15,000W. Neill>

37 games
Customise this match list