Sign in | Register

1925 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.South Sydney Rabbitohs77--129488155--6139221212--11908726+10315.837.25
2.Western Suburbs Magpies642-1068917523-6061-11165-216615016+1615.0913.64
3.Balmain Tigers733165641532-68482012651113311215+2111.089.33
 North Sydney743-77725522180661412651115713815+1913.0811.50
 St George Dragons6411705713514-6284-2211551213214115-912.0012.82
6.Glebe743-7289-17514-4682-361257-111817112-539.8314.25
7.University------011371118142-2411371211814211-2410.7312.91
8.Eastern Suburbs624-5066-16624-3954-151248-18912010-317.4210.00
 Newtown615-5885-27523-3651-151138-29413610-428.5512.36

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMay 21925 Balmain Tigers10-16South Sydney RabbitohsSCG16,000T. McMahon>
Sat21925 Glebe11-8St George DragonsWentworth1,000A. Thornton>
Sat21925 Newtown5-16North SydneySports Ground1,500J. Murray>
Sat21925 Western Suburbs Magpies22-15UniversityPratten3,000W. Neill>
Bye: Eastern Suburbs
Round 2
SatMay 91925 Eastern Suburbs5-12Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground7,000T. McMahon>
Sat91925 Newtown2-12Balmain TigersMarrickville4,000S. Jackson>
Sat91925 North Sydney8-6GlebeNorth Sydney4,000W. Neill>
Sat91925 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-0UniversitySCG6,000F. Delaney>
Bye: St George
Round 3
SatMay 161925 Balmain Tigers8-2UniversitySports Ground1,500S. Jackson>
Sat161925 Glebe10-0NewtownWentworth1,000J. Murray>
Sat161925 St George Dragons6-5Western Suburbs MagpiesEarl Park5,000W. Neill>
Sat161925 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-0Eastern SuburbsSCG8,000T. McMahon>
Bye: North Sydney
Round 4
SatMay 231925 Balmain Tigers8-13Eastern SuburbsSCG5,000W. Neill>
Sat231925 Newtown8-17UniversityMarrickville1,500S. Jackson>
Sat231925 St George Dragons10-11South Sydney RabbitohsEarl Park8,000T. McMahon>
Sat231925 Western Suburbs Magpies12-21North SydneySports Ground9,000J. Murray>
Bye: Glebe
Round 5
SatJun 61925 Balmain Tigers14-5Western Suburbs MagpiesBirchgrove3,000J. Murray>
Sat61925 Glebe13-12Eastern SuburbsWentworth3,000W. Neill>
Sat61925 Newtown12-14South Sydney RabbitohsMarrickville3,000S. Jackson>
Sat61925 St George Dragons13-13North SydneySCG8,000T. McMahon>
Bye: University
Round 6
SatJun 131925 Eastern Suburbs9-5NewtownSports Ground1,500T. McMahon>
Sat131925 North Sydney9-8Balmain TigersNorth Sydney7,000S. Jackson>
Sat131925 St George Dragons16-10UniversityEarl Park3,500W. Neill>
Sat131925 South Sydney Rabbitohs31-8GlebeSCG6,000J. Murray>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 7
SatJun 201925 Glebe0-16Balmain TigersWentworth2,500T. McMahon>
Sat201925 North Sydney11-15UniversitySCG4,000W. Neill>
Sat201925 St George Dragons5-0Eastern SuburbsEarl Park3,000J. Murray>
Sat201925 Western Suburbs Magpies10-13NewtownPratten2,000S. Jackson>
Bye: South Sydney
Round 8
SatJun 271925 Glebe15-21UniversityWentworth1,500W. Neill>
Sat271925 Newtown12-23St George DragonsMarrickville3,500J. Murray>
Sat271925 North Sydney4-3Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney7,000S. Jackson>
Sat271925 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-20Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG10,000T. McMahon>
Bye: Balmain
Round 9
SatJul 41925 Balmain Tigers15-11St George DragonsBirchgrove4,000S. Jackson>
Sat41925 Eastern Suburbs11-8UniversitySports Ground1,000W. Neill>
Sat41925 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-10North SydneySCG17,000T. McMahon>
Sat41925 Western Suburbs Magpies14-13GlebePratten2,000J. Murray>
Bye: Newtown
Round 10
SatJul 181925 Eastern Suburbs10-17Balmain TigersSports Ground1,500J. Murray>
Sat181925 Glebe21-20North SydneyWentworth1,500T. McMahon>
Sat181925 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-2UniversitySCG8,000S. Jackson>
Sat181925 Western Suburbs Magpies21-12St George DragonsPratten3,000W. Neill>
Bye: Newtown
Round 11
SatJul 251925 Balmain Tigers0-7NewtownBirchgrove1,500C. Shirley>
Sat251925 Glebe2-12South Sydney RabbitohsSCG5,000S. Jackson>
Sat251925 North Sydney10-11Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney4,000J. Murray>
Sat251925 St George Dragons20-18UniversityEarl Park1,000W. Neill>
Bye: Western Suburbs
Round 12
SatAug 11925 Eastern Suburbs10-16GlebeSports Ground1,000T. McMahon>
Sat11925 North Sydney22-11NewtownNorth Sydney3,000S. Jackson>
Sat11925 South Sydney Rabbitohs25-8St George DragonsSCG8,000W. Neill>
Sat11925 Western Suburbs Magpies27-15Balmain TigersPratten3,000J. Murray>
Bye: University
Round 13
SatAug 81925 Balmain Tigers10-10UniversityBirchgrove1,000W. Neill>
Sat81925 Eastern Suburbs5-8South Sydney RabbitohsSCG3,000J. Murray>
Sat81925 Newtown19-3GlebeMarrickville1,000S. Jackson>
Sat81925 North Sydney13-18Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney2,000T. McMahon>
Bye: St George

52 games
Customise this match list