Players
All Players
Please note that the figures on this page are only based on data currently in the Rugby League Project database, and should be used as a guide only.
| Player ↑ | Age | Team(s) | Position(s) | APP | INT | TOT | W | L | D | W% | T | G | FG | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABEL, Herbie | 28 | NOR-6 | HK-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ACHESON, Jim | 22 | BAL-8 | HK-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| ATKINS, Lloyd | 22 | CBY-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BAILEY, Ron | 23 | NEW-10 | C-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 80.00% | 5 | - | - | 15 | List |
| BALLARD, Bill | 30 | BAL-8 | L-4, 2R-4 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BANHAM, Bob | 24 | SOU-8 | HB-6, FE-2 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| BARKER, Edmund | 23 | UNI-3 | 2R-2, FR-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BEATON, Jack | 23 | SYD-3 | C-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | 3 | 11 | - | 31 | List |
| BECKLEY, John | 22 | SYD-4 | HK-3, FR-1 | 4 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| BENNETT, Eric | 26 | NOR-8 | 2R-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| BENNETT, Grantley | 27 | NOR-8 | W-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | 8 | - | - | 24 | List |
| BIRTLES, Alf | 24 | NOR-6 | W-4, C-2 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| BLOMGREN, Anthony | 21 | UNI-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| BOWEN, Bert | 19 | UNI-6 | C-5, W-1 | 6 | - | 6 | - | 6 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BOYD, Lew | 28 | NEW-10 | 2R-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 80.00% | 6 | 28 | - | 74 | List |
| BRADY, Alan | 27 | CBY-7 | C-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| BRAYBROOK, Garnet | 27 | NEW-7 | W-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 71.43% | 8 | - | - | 24 | List |
| BREWER, Bill | 30 | NOR-8 | FR-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BROWN, Johnny | 22 | SOU-8 | L-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| BUCKLEY, Dawson | 20 | BAL-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BULGER, Fred | 24 | NOR-5 | FB-4, FE-1 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| BURNS, Eddie | 21 | CBY-6 | FR-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| BYRNE, Ray | - | SOU-2 | 2R-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CAIRNS, Aiden | 21 | SYD-2 | W-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CALLAGHAN, Stan | 20 | SYD-9 | C-6, W-3 | 9 | - | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CAMERON, Walter | - | SOU-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CAMPBELL, Hugh | 25 | UNI-4 | L-3, 2R-1 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| CAPLICE, Jack | 24 | BAL-8 | C-4, L-4 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| CAREY, Tom | 25 | UNI-8 | HB-6, W-1, FE-1 | 8 | - | 8 | - | 8 | - | 0.00% | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | List |
| CHIGNELL, Charlie | 23 | CBY-8 | FE-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| CLARKE, John | 24 | SYD-4 | FR-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| CLUNAS, Gordon | 21 | CBY-4 | FB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COLE, Jack | 21 | NOR-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COLEMAN, Jack | - | CBY-7 | HK-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COOPER, Phil | 20 | WES-1 | HB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| COOTE, Jack | 29 | SYD-9 | FR-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| CROWE, Mick | 29 | STG-6 | 2R-5, FR-1 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| CURRAN, Frank | 29 | SOU-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DANZEY, Jack | 20 | NEW-8 | C-6, W-2 | 8 | - | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 87.50% | 6 | - | - | 18 | List |
| DAVIES, Jack | 28 | NEW-7 | FR-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 85.71% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| DEAN, Arthur | 24 | SOU-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| DEITZ, Doug | 23 | NOR-8 | W-2, C-2, FB-2, L-2 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | 1 | 2 | - | 7 | List |
| DOWLING, Tom | 27 | SYD-10 | FB-9, C-1 | 10 | - | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 70.00% | - | 3 | - | 6 | List |
| DUNN, Dick | 17 | SYD-2 | W-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | List |
| ELLIS, Allan | 28 | NEW-10 | FR-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 80.00% | 4 | 16 | - | 44 | List |
| FAIRALL, Percy | 27 | STG-4 | HK-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| FAIRHALL, Alf | 22 | SOU-2 | W-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| FELSCH, Fred | 22 | SOU-8 | C-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | 3 | 20 | - | 49 | List |
| FIFIELD, Cec | 33 | CBY-7 | C-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| FINUCANE, Eddie | 21 | NOR-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FISHER, Jackie | 21 | NOR-6 | L-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| FOLWELL, Arthur | 32 | NEW-10 | HK-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 80.00% | - | 1 | - | 2 | List |
| FREDERICKSON, Ron | 18 | STG-9 | FE-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | - | - | - | - | List |
| FREEMAN, Frank | 23 | UNI-6 | FE-5, HB-1 | 6 | - | 6 | - | 6 | - | 0.00% | 1 | 9 | - | 21 | List |
| FULLERTON, Des | - | SOU-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| GARTNER, Joe | 25 | CBY-7 | W-6, C-1 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | 8 | - | - | 24 | List |
| GILCHRIST, Roy | 24 | CBY-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| GILLAM, Ray | 28 | WES-9 | 2R-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55.56% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| GLEESON, Adrian | 22 | WES-8 | W-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 50.00% | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | List |
| GOODWIN, Sid | 22 | BAL-7 | W-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GORMAN, Jack | - | BAL-5 | 2R-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GRIFFITHS, Frank | 26 | BAL-2 | FR-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| GULLIVER, Don | 21 | WES-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HARMER, Sid | 25 | NOR-7 | 2R-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| HARRISON, Rex | 23 | NOR-7 | FE-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | 2 | 5 | - | 16 | List |
| HAYWARD, Tom | 24 | STG-8 | FR-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| HICKEY, Francis | 25 | BAL-1 | FB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HINES, Ray | 25 | WES-5 | W-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| HINSON, Eddie | 24 | SOU-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HOLLINGDALE, Noel | 26 | SYD-2 | 2R-1, FR-1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HOLT, Cyril | 20 | STG-9 | C-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | 3 | 36 | - | 81 | List |
| HOMER, Fred | 20 | UNI-8 | FB-8 | 8 | - | 8 | - | 8 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HOPKINSON, Reg | 20 | STG-4 | L-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| HORSELL, Albert | 28 | SYD-6 | C-5, FB-1 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| HOWES, Bill | 26 | CBY-1 | FR-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HURST, Jack | 24 | SOU-2 | HB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| HYDE, Frank | 21 | NEW-8 | W-4, C-4 | 8 | - | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 75.00% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| HYDE, Ron | 23 | NOR-2 | C-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| INCH, Cecil | 19 | UNI-7 | W-7 | 7 | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | 0.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| JOHNSON, Bill | 26 | BAL-8 | FR-5, 2R-3 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | 1 | 3 | - | 9 | List |
| JOHNSTON, Frank | 23 | BAL-8 | FB-7, HB-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | 1 | 14 | - | 31 | List |
| JOHNSTON, Ray | 22 | NEW-10 | L-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 80.00% | 11 | - | - | 33 | List |
| JONES, George | - | SOU-4 | FE-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| KELLY, Len | 24 | STG-9 | FR-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| KILHAM, George | 20 | SOU-8 | FR-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| KIRBY, Jack | 26 | NOR-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| KNIGHT, Ron | 22 | WES-6 | C-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 66.67% | 2 | 4 | - | 14 | List |
| KNOX, Jack | 23 | WES-2 | C-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LEARMONTH, Frank | 23 | UNI-8 | HK-8 | 8 | - | 8 | - | 8 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LEWIS, Eric | 27 | SOU-3 | 2R-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LITTLE, Bert | 25 | BAL-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| LOCK, Ken | 25 | WES-6 | HK-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| LOCKHART, Eddie | 22 | BAL-8 | HB-4, FE-4 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| LONARD, Jack | 28 | STG-5 | HK-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| LYNCH, Jack | 23 | STG-9 | W-5, C-4 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MACCULLUM, Henry | 22 | SYD-3 | L-2, HK-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MANNING, Dave | 27 | BAL-7 | FR-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| MANSON, Don | 19 | SOU-6 | W-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| MARKS, James | 23 | UNI-5 | FR-5 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MEAD, Les | 28 | WES-8 | HB-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 62.50% | 1 | 17 | - | 37 | List |
| MEADES, Jeff | 21 | NEW-7 | W-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 85.71% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| MEE, Cliff | 23 | SYD-5 | 2R-5 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MEWTON, Ted | 26 | WES-2 | 2R-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 50.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| MIDSON, Les | 31 | WES-1 | W-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MITCHELL, Aub | 22 | CBY-3 | W-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MORAN, Michael | 24 | UNI-3 | W-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| MORRIS, Sid | 21 | NOR-4 | HB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| MURRAY, Don | 25 | WES-9 | L-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55.56% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| McCALLUM, Roy | 23 | CBY-8 | 2R-6, FR-2 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | - | 2 | - | 4 | List |
| McCARTER, Roy | 23 | CBY-8 | HB-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | - | 12 | - | 24 | List |
| McCARTHY, Jack | 22 | SYD-6 | L-3, 2R-2, FR-1 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| McCORMACK, Jim | 27 | CBY-6 | 2R-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McDONALD, Les | 24 | SOU-2 | FB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McDONOUGH, Jack | 22 | NOR-6 | C-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| McERLANE, Dave | 22 | NOR-2 | W-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McGUINNESS, Albert | 21 | WES-9 | FE-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55.56% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| McKINNON, Harry | 27 | NOR-8 | FR-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 25.00% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| McKINNON, Ross | 23 | SYD-2 | C-1, FE-1 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| McLACHLAN, Tom | 30 | SYD-6 | HK-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
| NARVO, Herb | 25 | NEW-7 | 2R-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 71.43% | 5 | - | - | 15 | List |
| NEVIN, Tommy | 21 | NEW-10 | FE-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 80.00% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| NIXON, Max | 26 | SYD-10 | 2R-7, FR-2, L-1 | 10 | - | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 70.00% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| NOLAN, Fred | 23 | NOR-2 | HK-2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| NORMAN, Ernie | 25 | SYD-2 | FE-1, HB-1 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| NORVAL, Andy | 25 | SYD-4 | L-3, C-1 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| O'CONNOR, Frank | 30 | SOU-6 | 2R-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| O'HARA, Frank | 26 | UNI-4 | C-2, W-2 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| O'LOAN, Rod | 22 | SYD-9 | W-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | 9 | - | - | 27 | List |
| OCHERT, David | 21 | UNI-1 | HB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PAILLAS, Eugene | 28 | SYD-7 | FE-6, HB-1 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | - | 5 | - | 10 | List |
| PATTON, Arthur | 22 | BAL-8 | W-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | 9 | - | - | 27 | List |
| PAWLEY, Lionel | 20 | SYD-7 | W-4, C-3 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | 1 | 5 | - | 13 | List |
| PEARCE, Cliff | 30 | WES-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | List |
| PEARCE, Joe | 27 | SYD-2 | 2R-1, L-1 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PERRY, Leo | - | SOU-7 | HK-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PETTIFORD, Keith | 22 | UNI-2 | C-1, W-1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PIDCOCK, Jack | 25 | BAL-2 | HB-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PIERCE, Harry | 24 | SYD-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| POPE, Norm | 29 | STG-9 | HB-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PORTER, Billy | 25 | CBY-1 | HK-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| PORTER, Harry | 27 | CBY-7 | FR-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | - | - | - | - | List |
| PRATT, Jack | 21 | CBY-4 | FB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | 3 | - | 6 | List |
| PRATT, Ray | 22 | STG-9 | C-5, W-4 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | 5 | - | - | 15 | List |
| QUINLIVAN, Allan | 22 | SOU-3 | C-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| RANIER, Ernest | 28 | STG-9 | W-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | 5 | - | - | 15 | List |
| REDMAN, Jack | 23 | BAL-8 | C-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| RICE, Charles | 30 | STG-8 | 2R-7, L-1 | 8 | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 62.50% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| ROBINSON, Fred | 24 | SYD-10 | HB-8, FE-2 | 10 | - | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 70.00% | 5 | - | - | 15 | List |
| RUBINSON, Jack | 20 | UNI-6 | FR-5, L-1 | 6 | - | 6 | - | 6 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| RUTHERFORD, Jim | 29 | STG-9 | 2R-5, L-4 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | 8 | - | - | 24 | List |
| SAMUEL, Ossie | 20 | CBY-6 | W-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SCHUBACK, Jack | 23 | WES-9 | FR-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55.56% | 5 | - | - | 15 | List |
| SENDER, Leslie | 23 | UNI-4 | FE-2, C-2 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | - | 2 | - | 4 | List |
| SHARMAN, Jim | 24 | WES-9 | FB-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55.56% | - | 2 | - | 4 | List |
| SHARPLES, John | 20 | UNI-3 | L-2, 2R-1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| SIMPSON, Stan | 27 | WES-3 | 2R-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| SMITH, Athol | 24 | WES-9 | FR-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55.56% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| SMITH, Fred | 21 | NEW-10 | FB-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 80.00% | 1 | 2 | - | 7 | List |
| SPONBERG, Frank | 25 | CBY-8 | L-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | List |
| STAINES, Jim | 25 | UNI-8 | 2R-5, L-2, FR-1 | 8 | - | 8 | - | 8 | - | 0.00% | 4 | - | - | 12 | List |
| STEHR, Ray | 24 | SYD-2 | FR-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| STIFF, Jimmy | 26 | SOU-3 | FB-3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| STOLLERY, J | - | WES-4 | W-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| STONESTREET, George | 22 | NEW-6 | 2R-3, FR-3 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| SUMMERELL, Bill | 23 | STG-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TANCRED, Stan | 25 | WES-6 | C-6 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| THOMPSON, Harry | 27 | SOU-8 | W-8 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | 5 | - | - | 15 | List |
| THOMPSON, Roy | 21 | NOR-4 | HB-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | 10 | - | 20 | List |
| TIMBS, Maurice | 20 | UNI-7 | 2R-7 | 7 | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | 0.00% | 3 | 3 | - | 15 | List |
| TIMMS, Harry | 21 | BAL-2 | FR-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| TONER, Greg | 26 | BAL-1 | HB-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| VOSE, Tom | 20 | SOU-1 | 2R-1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WALDON, Ray | 21 | WES-3 | HK-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WALSH, Jack | 20 | SOU-7 | FR-7 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WARD, Laurie | 26 | NOR-3 | FB-2, C-1 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| WEDGWOOD, Jack | 21 | STG-9 | FB-9 | 9 | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | 1 | - | - | 3 | List |
| WHALE, Merv | 21 | NEW-10 | HB-10 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 80.00% | 3 | - | - | 9 | List |
| WHITE, J | - | NOR-1 | C-1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WHITFIELD, John | 19 | CBY-4 | 2R-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WILLIAMS, Percy | 27 | SOU-2 | FE-2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | - | 5 | - | 10 | List |
| WILLIS, Keith | 22 | UNI-7 | C-6, W-1 | 7 | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | 0.00% | 2 | - | - | 6 | List |
| WINCHESTER, Jack | 19 | BAL-4 | C-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| WRIGHT, Harold | 25 | BAL-4 | FE-4 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | - | - | - | - | List |
| YOUNG, Frank | - | SOU-3 | FB-3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | - | - | - | - | List |
184 players
