Sign in | Register

1969 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.South Sydney Rabbitohs11101-278911871183-2111318022184-48922236+26722.2310.09
2.Balmain Tigers1174-185176911101-2251289722175-41030434+10618.6413.82
3.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles1174-184157271174-1711413022148-35529828+5716.1413.55
 St George Dragons1183-212130821165-199193622148-41132328+8818.6814.68
5.Parramatta Eels1165-189148411156-134190-56221111-32333822-1514.6815.36
 Western Suburbs Magpies1147-149151-21174-16613729221111-31528822+2714.3213.09
7.North Sydney Bears1165-1941791511461149183-34221011134336221-1915.5916.45
8.Canterbury Bankstown1174-174156181138-142193-51221012-31634920-3314.3615.86
9.Eastern Suburbs Roosters11551156184-281138-151225-7422813130740917-10213.9518.59
10.Newtown1156-172201-2911191107220-11322615127942113-14212.6819.14
 Penrith Panthers11371163186-231138-148212-6422615131139813-8714.1418.09
12.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks1129-141204-631138-160244-8422517-30144810-14713.6820.36

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
FriMar 281969 Canterbury Bankstown18-0NewtownBelmore5,641J. Farrelly>
Sat291969 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-16Balmain TigersSports Ground15,838A. Neville>
Sun301969 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks10-21North Sydney BearsEndeavour4,667P. McCarroll>
Sun301969 Eastern Suburbs Roosters21-8St George DragonsSports Ground14,432L. Samuelson>
Sun301969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22-11Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale11,668E. Cook>
Sun301969 Penrith Panthers10-21Parramatta EelsPenrith Park11,338K. Page>
Round 2
ThuApr 31969 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-6NewtownRedfern7,528K. Page>
Thu31969 Western Suburbs Magpies24-3Canterbury BankstownLidcombe13,767E. Cook>
Sat51969 North Sydney Bears32-23Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG16,445A. Neville>
Sun61969 Balmain Tigers25-7Cronulla Sutherland SharksLeichhardt10,150J. Farrelly>
Sun61969 Parramatta Eels15-17Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland16,602L. Samuelson>
Sun61969 St George Dragons31-7Penrith PanthersKogarah11,763P. McCarroll>
Round 3
FriApr 111969 South Sydney Rabbitohs43-4Cronulla Sutherland SharksRedfern7,822J. Farrelly>
Sat121969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles6-27St George DragonsSCG20,353K. Page>
Sun131969 Canterbury Bankstown22-6Parramatta EelsBelmore16,578A. Neville>
Sun131969 Eastern Suburbs Roosters10-24Balmain TigersSports Ground19,578E. Cook>
Sun131969 Newtown7-25Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson5,922P. McCarroll>
Sun131969 Penrith Panthers13-16North Sydney BearsPenrith Park7,253L. Samuelson>
Round 4
SatApr 191969 North Sydney Bears8-26Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney13,786K. Page>
Sat191969 Western Suburbs Magpies10-20South Sydney RabbitohsSCG24,013L. Samuelson>
Sun201969 Balmain Tigers20-19Penrith PanthersLeichhardt10,374A. Neville>
Sun201969 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks19-29Eastern Suburbs RoostersEndeavour4,837J. Farrelly>
Sun201969 Parramatta Eels32-7NewtownCumberland7,477P. McCarroll>
Sun201969 St George Dragons8-18Canterbury BankstownSports Ground19,543E. Cook>
Round 5
FriApr 251969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles13-18Balmain TigersSCG34,047E. Cook>
Fri251969 Western Suburbs Magpies12-18Parramatta EelsLidcombe14,706K. Page>
Sat261969 Canterbury Bankstown18-12North Sydney BearsBelmore15,127L. Samuelson>
Sat261969 Newtown16-19St George DragonsHenson6,739J. Farrelly>
Sun271969 Eastern Suburbs Roosters12-16South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground26,135P. McCarroll>
Sun271969 Penrith Panthers35-15Cronulla Sutherland SharksPenrith Park5,244A. Neville>
Round 6
SatMay 31969 Balmain Tigers15-19Canterbury BankstownSCG26,746K. Page>
Sat31969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles17-8Cronulla Sutherland SharksBrookvale4,231L. Samuelson>
Sun41969 Eastern Suburbs Roosters14-11Penrith PanthersSports Ground7,207E. Cook>
Sun41969 North Sydney Bears11-2NewtownNorth Sydney6,368D. MacDonald>
Sun41969 St George Dragons15-17Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah17,123A. Neville>
Sun41969 South Sydney Rabbitohs29-2Parramatta EelsRedfern16,149P. McCarroll>
Round 7
SunMay 111969 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks15-42Canterbury BankstownEndeavour6,428D. MacDonald>
Sun111969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11-4Eastern Suburbs RoostersBrookvale10,571A. Neville>
Sun111969 Newtown17-32Balmain TigersHenson7,459P. McCarroll>
Sun111969 North Sydney Bears18-21Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney9,018E. Cook>
Sun111969 Parramatta Eels19-18St George DragonsCumberland12,223L. Samuelson>
Sun111969 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-17Penrith PanthersSports Ground11,178K. Page>
Round 8
SatMay 171969 Newtown14-30Cronulla Sutherland SharksHenson2,225L. Samuelson>
Sat171969 Western Suburbs Magpies4-13Balmain TigersSCG22,538A. Neville>
Sun181969 Canterbury Bankstown9-14Eastern Suburbs RoostersBelmore13,849P. McCarroll>
Sun181969 Parramatta Eels11-15North Sydney BearsCumberland13,544K. Holman>
Sun181969 Penrith Panthers15-16Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPenrith Park9,047D. MacDonald>
Sun181969 St George Dragons14-10South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground27,958K. Page>
Round 9
SatMay 241969 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks10-11Western Suburbs MagpiesEndeavour3,542L. Samuelson>
Sat241969 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-4Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG24,710E. Cook>
Sun251969 Balmain Tigers17-15Parramatta EelsLeichhardt15,415D. MacDonald>
Sun251969 Canterbury Bankstown16-21Penrith PanthersBelmore13,889K. Page>
Sun251969 Eastern Suburbs Roosters17-10NewtownSports Ground7,722P. McCarroll>
Sun251969 St George Dragons28-5North Sydney BearsKogarah12,467A. Neville>
Round 10
SatMay 311969 Balmain Tigers25-20St George DragonsSCG30,329K. Page>
Sat311969 Penrith Panthers12-12NewtownPenrith Park3,498L. Samuelson>
SunJun 11969 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks12-19Parramatta EelsEndeavour4,145P. McCarroll>
Sun11969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles19-11Canterbury BankstownBrookvale10,633D. MacDonald>
Sun11969 North Sydney Bears21-12South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground11,473A. Neville>
Sun11969 Western Suburbs Magpies20-9Eastern Suburbs RoostersLidcombe6,165E. Cook>
Round 11
SatJun 71969 Newtown12-7Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson3,132K. Holman>
Sat71969 Western Suburbs Magpies8-14Penrith PanthersLidcombe4,703P. McCarroll>
Sun81969 Canterbury Bankstown7-27South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore14,574A. Neville>
Sun81969 North Sydney Bears15-23Balmain TigersSports Ground19,401K. Page>
Sun81969 Parramatta Eels25-13Eastern Suburbs RoostersCumberland11,636L. Samuelson>
Sun81969 St George Dragons16-12Cronulla Sutherland SharksKogarah8,027D. MacDonald>
Round 12
SatJun 141969 Balmain Tigers5-22South Sydney RabbitohsSCG46,607K. Page>
Sun151969 Newtown18-10Canterbury BankstownHenson7,061L. Samuelson>
Sun151969 North Sydney Bears11-19Cronulla Sutherland SharksNorth Sydney5,240R. Humphreys>
Sun151969 Parramatta Eels8-10Penrith PanthersCumberland14,572A. Neville>
Sun151969 St George Dragons13-9Eastern Suburbs RoostersKogarah7,891D. MacDonald>
Mon161969 Western Suburbs Magpies11-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG11,857P. McCarroll>
Round 13
SunJun 221969 Canterbury Bankstown14-9Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore10,709P. McCarroll>
Sun221969 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks15-18Balmain TigersEndeavour8,031D. MacDonald>
Sun221969 Eastern Suburbs Roosters12-12North Sydney BearsSports Ground8,689K. Holman>
Sun221969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-10Parramatta EelsBrookvale11,629A. Neville>
Sun221969 Newtown4-24South Sydney RabbitohsHenson13,545L. Samuelson>
Sun221969 Penrith Panthers12-13St George DragonsPenrith Park13,196K. Page>
Round 14
SatJun 281969 Balmain Tigers11-9Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG18,730D. MacDonald>
Sun291969 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks3-8South Sydney RabbitohsEndeavour11,629R. Humphreys>
Sun291969 North Sydney Bears38-9Penrith PanthersNorth Sydney6,388E. Cook>
Sun291969 Parramatta Eels18-9Canterbury BankstownCumberland14,960K. Holman>
Sun291969 St George Dragons15-14Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground21,097A. Neville>
Sun291969 Western Suburbs Magpies9-15NewtownLidcombe5,257K. Page>
Round 15
SatJul 51969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles7-17North Sydney BearsSCG16,017K. Holman>
Sat51969 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-9Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern9,362A. Neville>
Sun61969 Canterbury Bankstown17-13St George DragonsBelmore17,360K. Page>
Sun61969 Eastern Suburbs Roosters21-16Cronulla Sutherland SharksSports Ground14,583D. MacDonald>
Sun61969 Newtown10-11Parramatta EelsHenson6,986E. Cook>
Sun61969 Penrith Panthers17-13Balmain TigersPenrith Park15,041R. Humphreys>
Round 16
SatJul 121969 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks11-8Penrith PanthersEndeavour7,822R. Humphreys>
Sat121969 North Sydney Bears9-8Canterbury BankstownSCG19,607K. Page>
Sat121969 South Sydney Rabbitohs31-4Eastern Suburbs RoostersRedfern12,799K. Holman>
Sun131969 Balmain Tigers11-14Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground18,295E. Cook>
Sun131969 Parramatta Eels14-8Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland13,006D. MacDonald>
Sun131969 St George Dragons27-9NewtownKogarah8,920A. Neville>
Round 17
SatJul 191969 Western Suburbs Magpies11-22St George DragonsLidcombe7,375E. Cook>
Sun201969 Canterbury Bankstown6-30Balmain TigersBelmore16,501A. Neville>
Sun201969 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks8-15Manly Warringah Sea EaglesEndeavour12,001K. Page>
Sun201969 Newtown19-13North Sydney BearsHenson4,821R. Humphreys>
Sun201969 Parramatta Eels22-13South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground19,568K. Holman>
Sun201969 Penrith Panthers18-19Eastern Suburbs RoostersPenrith Park5,464D. MacDonald>
Round 18
SatJul 261969 Balmain Tigers29-19NewtownLeichhardt8,126D. MacDonald>
Sat261969 St George Dragons32-7Parramatta EelsSCG29,588K. Page>
Sun271969 Canterbury Bankstown28-17Cronulla Sutherland SharksBelmore8,133R. Humphreys>
Sun271969 Eastern Suburbs Roosters11-39Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground10,034A. Neville>
Sun271969 Penrith Panthers18-40South Sydney RabbitohsPenrith Park13,950E. Cook>
Sun271969 Western Suburbs Magpies20-15North Sydney BearsLidcombe5,546K. Holman>
Round 19
SatAug 21969 North Sydney Bears13-10Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney4,591A. Neville>
Sat21969 South Sydney Rabbitohs36-15St George DragonsSCG53,146K. Page>
Sun31969 Balmain Tigers12-19Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt10,334T. Cook>
Sun31969 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks26-15NewtownEndeavour5,226K. Holman>
Sun31969 Eastern Suburbs Roosters24-9Canterbury BankstownSports Ground5,512R. Humphreys>
Sun31969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles29-20Penrith PanthersBrookvale11,933D. MacDonald>
Round 20
SatAug 91969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles15-19South Sydney RabbitohsSCG25,973E. Cook>
Sat91969 Penrith Panthers11-9Canterbury BankstownPenrith Park3,338J. Stewart>
Sun101969 Newtown36-18Eastern Suburbs RoostersHenson3,022D. MacDonald>
Sun101969 North Sydney Bears18-26St George DragonsSports Ground13,746K. Holman>
Sun101969 Parramatta Eels11-16Balmain TigersCumberland12,505K. Page>
Sun101969 Western Suburbs Magpies20-10Cronulla Sutherland SharksLidcombe4,563R. Humphreys>
Round 21
SatAug 161969 Newtown19-12Penrith PanthersHenson1,574R. Humphreys>
Sat161969 St George Dragons13-22Balmain TigersSCG18,108T. Cook>
Sun171969 Canterbury Bankstown19-7Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore7,092D. MacDonald>
Sun171969 Eastern Suburbs Roosters7-24Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground3,778K. Holman>
Sun171969 Parramatta Eels14-22Cronulla Sutherland SharksCumberland5,648A. Neville>
Sun171969 South Sydney Rabbitohs30-10North Sydney BearsRedfern9,248K. Page>
Round 22
SatAug 231969 Penrith Panthers2-12Western Suburbs MagpiesPenrith Park350E. Cook>
Sat231969 South Sydney Rabbitohs32-4Canterbury BankstownSCG9,060K. Page>
Sun241969 Balmain Tigers15-13North Sydney BearsLeichhardt6,874A. Neville>
Sun241969 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks12-18St George DragonsEndeavour10,401D. MacDonald>
Sun241969 Eastern Suburbs Roosters7-15Parramatta EelsSports Ground3,006R. Humphreys>
Sun241969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles19-12NewtownBrookvale7,024K. Holman>
Minor Semi
SatAug 301969 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles19-10St George DragonsSCG40,977K. Page>
Major Semi
SatSep 61969 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-13Balmain TigersSCG44,159K. Page>
Prelim Final
SatSep 131969 Balmain Tigers15-14Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG41,410K. Page>
Grand Final
SatSep 201969 Balmain Tigers11-2South Sydney RabbitohsSCG58,825K. Page>

136 games
Customise this match list