Sign in | Register

1968 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.South Sydney Rabbitohs1174-168143251192-2261289822166-39427132+12317.9112.32
2.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11821198147511174-1811354622156137928231+9717.2312.82
3.Eastern Suburbs Roosters11101-1981148411461164160422147136227429+8816.4512.45
 St George Dragons1172224416480116411721561622136341632029+9618.9114.55
5.Balmain Tigers1183-216119971165-1771651222148-39328428+10917.8612.91
6.Parramatta Eels1183-1761245211461132160-2822129130828425+2414.0012.91
7.Western Suburbs Magpies1174-166109571156-162170-8221210-32827924+4914.9112.68
8.Penrith Panthers1174-195175201147-103177-74221111-29835222-5413.5516.00
9.Canterbury Bankstown1156-120122-211461139179-4022912125930119-4211.7713.68
10.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks1147-141219-781129-118186-6822616-25940512-14611.7718.41
11.North Sydney Bears1129-118189-711129-141199-5822418-2593888-12911.7717.64
12.Newtown11191140207-6711110-117265-1482221912574725-21511.6821.45

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMar 301968 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-10NewtownRedfern10,667K. Page>
Sun311968 Canterbury Bankstown12-16Cronulla Sutherland SharksBelmore10,463L. Bruyeres>
Sun311968 Eastern Suburbs Roosters13-10St George DragonsSports Ground21,311K. Holman>
Sun311968 North Sydney Bears11-18Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney6,861B. Barry>
Sun311968 Parramatta Eels16-17Balmain TigersCumberland13,968J. Bradley>
Sun311968 Penrith Panthers21-28Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPenrith Park10,348C. Pearce>
Round 2
SatApr 61968 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks13-22North Sydney BearsSutherland5,421K. Holman>
Sat61968 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-15St George DragonsSCG34,491C. Pearce>
Sun71968 Eastern Suburbs Roosters16-8Balmain TigersSports Ground19,388L. Bruyeres>
Sun71968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles25-12Canterbury BankstownBrookvale11,230B. Barry>
Sun71968 Penrith Panthers27-15NewtownPenrith Park7,587J. Bradley>
Sun71968 Western Suburbs Magpies8-10Parramatta EelsLidcombe12,809K. Page>
Round 3
SatApr 131968 St George Dragons34-12NewtownKogarah12,076J. Bradley>
Sat131968 Western Suburbs Magpies8-21Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG16,528K. Page>
Sun141968 Canterbury Bankstown10-5Penrith PanthersBelmore12,149K. Holman>
Sun141968 North Sydney Bears9-30Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney11,789B. Barry>
Sun141968 Parramatta Eels8-6Cronulla Sutherland SharksCumberland7,685C. Pearce>
Mon151968 Balmain Tigers11-18South Sydney RabbitohsSCG30,920L. Bruyeres>
Round 4
SatApr 201968 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks11-18Eastern Suburbs RoostersSutherland3,835K. Holman>
Sat201968 St George Dragons20-13Balmain TigersSCG28,018L. Bruyeres>
Sun211968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles21-18Parramatta EelsSports Ground15,530C. Pearce>
Sun211968 Newtown5-16Canterbury BankstownHenson8,864B. Barry>
Sun211968 Penrith Panthers31-12North Sydney BearsPenrith Park7,539J. Bradley>
Sun211968 Western Suburbs Magpies11-21South Sydney RabbitohsLidcombe12,528K. Page>
Round 5
WedApr 241968 Western Suburbs Magpies22-6St George DragonsLidcombe15,503J. Bradley>
Thu251968 Canterbury Bankstown12-9North Sydney BearsBelmore12,657K. Page>
Thu251968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22-13Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG29,876C. Pearce>
Thu251968 Newtown21-25Balmain TigersHenson9,984K. Holman>
Thu251968 Parramatta Eels21-6Penrith PanthersCumberland17,239L. Bruyeres>
Thu251968 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-9Cronulla Sutherland SharksRedfern10,651B. Barry>
Round 6
SatApr 271968 North Sydney Bears14-21NewtownNorth Sydney3,012K. Holman>
Sat271968 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-25Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG30,283J. Bradley>
Sun281968 Balmain Tigers19-11Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground18,097B. Barry>
Sun281968 Canterbury Bankstown8-11Parramatta EelsBelmore18,047K. Page>
Sun281968 Penrith Panthers19-18Eastern Suburbs RoostersPenrith Park8,424C. Pearce>
Sun281968 St George Dragons29-15Cronulla Sutherland SharksKogarah11,049L. Bruyeres>
Round 7
SatMay 41968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles15-15St George DragonsSCG44,047C. Pearce>
Sat41968 Western Suburbs Magpies14-2NewtownLidcombe11,954B. Barry>
Sun51968 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks16-13Balmain TigersSutherland7,890L. Bruyeres>
Sun51968 Eastern Suburbs Roosters16-15Canterbury BankstownSports Ground16,638J. Bradley>
Sun51968 Parramatta Eels18-11North Sydney BearsCumberland11,707K. Holman>
Sun51968 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-13Penrith PanthersRedfern14,374K. Page>
Round 8
SunMay 121968 Balmain Tigers26-9Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground14,059C. Pearce>
Sun121968 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks13-12Western Suburbs MagpiesSutherland4,700K. Holman>
Sun121968 Newtown11-9Parramatta EelsHenson4,315L. Samuelson>
Sun121968 North Sydney Bears6-15Eastern Suburbs RoostersNorth Sydney4,705K. Page>
Sun121968 Penrith Panthers12-27St George DragonsPenrith Park11,163J. Bradley>
Sun121968 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-6Canterbury BankstownRedfern13,736B. Barry>
Round 9
SunMay 191968 Balmain Tigers17-3Penrith PanthersSports Ground11,347C. Pearce>
Sun191968 Canterbury Bankstown16-7St George DragonsBelmore15,480J. Bradley>
Sun191968 Newtown17-18Cronulla Sutherland SharksHenson2,775K. Page>
Sun191968 North Sydney Bears5-15South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney7,945L. Samuelson>
Sun191968 Parramatta Eels13-7Eastern Suburbs RoostersCumberland14,127K. Holman>
Sun191968 Western Suburbs Magpies9-5Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLidcombe6,508B. Barry>
Round 10
SunMay 261968 Balmain Tigers5-7Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt12,769K. Page>
Sun261968 Eastern Suburbs Roosters21-7NewtownSports Ground4,608K. Holman>
Sun261968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles13-7Cronulla Sutherland SharksBrookvale7,693A. Neville>
Sun261968 Penrith Panthers9-13Western Suburbs MagpiesPenrith Park7,143L. Samuelson>
Sun261968 St George Dragons17-15North Sydney BearsKogarah5,700D. MacDonald>
Sun261968 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-18Parramatta EelsRedfern13,361J. Bradley>
Round 11
SatJun 11968 North Sydney Bears9-19Balmain TigersNorth Sydney5,409D. MacDonald>
Sat11968 St George Dragons11-11Parramatta EelsSports Ground14,312J. Bradley>
Sun21968 Canterbury Bankstown19-4Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore18,706K. Holman>
Sun21968 Eastern Suburbs Roosters19-13South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground23,293L. Samuelson>
Sun21968 Newtown5-11Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson4,506K. Page>
Sun21968 Penrith Panthers18-8Cronulla Sutherland SharksPenrith Park5,895A. Neville>
Round 12
SunJun 91968 Western Suburbs Magpies18-13North Sydney BearsSports Ground5,179L. Samuelson>
Sat151968 Newtown8-33South Sydney RabbitohsHenson6,525L. Bruyeres>
Sat151968 St George Dragons24-12Eastern Suburbs RoostersSports Ground19,214K. Page>
Sun161968 Balmain Tigers32-21Parramatta EelsSports Ground19,354J. Bradley>
Sun161968 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks4-32Canterbury BankstownSutherland12,578K. Holman>
Sun161968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-6Penrith PanthersBrookvale10,050A. Neville>
Round 13
SatJun 221968 North Sydney Bears18-11Cronulla Sutherland SharksNorth Sydney2,659A. Neville>
Sat221968 St George Dragons28-19South Sydney RabbitohsSCG35,869C. Pearce>
Sun231968 Balmain Tigers17-9Eastern Suburbs RoostersLeichhardt12,144J. Bradley>
Sun231968 Canterbury Bankstown4-9Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground22,933L. Samuelson>
Sun231968 Newtown13-17Penrith PanthersHenson2,168K. Holman>
Sun231968 Parramatta Eels2-25Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland15,729K. Page>
Round 14
SatJun 291968 Newtown16-22St George DragonsHenson3,645J. Farrelly>
Sat291968 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-6Balmain TigersSCG24,176L. Samuelson>
Sun301968 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks10-7Parramatta EelsEndeavour8,110D. MacDonald>
Sun301968 Eastern Suburbs Roosters27-5Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground15,173K. Page>
Sun301968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles12-11North Sydney BearsBrookvale12,698A. Neville>
Sun301968 Penrith Panthers12-6Canterbury BankstownPenrith Park9,658J. Bradley>
Round 15
SatJul 61968 Balmain Tigers10-21St George DragonsSCG22,737C. Pearce>
Sat61968 North Sydney Bears7-16Penrith PanthersNorth Sydney4,983D. MacDonald>
Sun71968 Canterbury Bankstown17-11NewtownBelmore9,108J. Farrelly>
Sun71968 Eastern Suburbs Roosters14-9Cronulla Sutherland SharksSports Ground5,533L. Samuelson>
Sun71968 Parramatta Eels11-7Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland14,012J. Bradley>
Sun71968 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-9Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern11,097A. Neville>
Round 16
SatJul 131968 Eastern Suburbs Roosters18-7Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG18,820L. Samuelson>
Sat131968 North Sydney Bears2-16Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney5,470D. MacDonald>
Sun141968 Balmain Tigers33-5NewtownLeichhardt7,932J. Farrelly>
Sun141968 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks9-32South Sydney RabbitohsEndeavour13,853J. Bradley>
Sun141968 Penrith Panthers14-12Parramatta EelsPenrith Park13,163A. Neville>
Sun141968 St George Dragons19-28Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah16,205L. Bruyeres>
Round 17
SatJul 201968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles4-20South Sydney RabbitohsSCG27,130C. Pearce>
Sat201968 Newtown13-15North Sydney BearsHenson1,450A. Neville>
Sun211968 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks18-23St George DragonsEndeavour13,079J. Farrelly>
Sun211968 Eastern Suburbs Roosters16-12Penrith PanthersSports Ground14,804L. Samuelson>
Sun211968 Parramatta Eels48-9Canterbury BankstownCumberland20,802D. MacDonald>
Sun211968 Western Suburbs Magpies7-12Balmain TigersLidcombe15,936J. Bradley>
Round 18
SatJul 271968 North Sydney Bears22-2Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney4,430J. Farrelly>
Sat271968 Penrith Panthers14-19South Sydney RabbitohsSCG24,468J. Bradley>
Sun281968 Balmain Tigers23-7Cronulla Sutherland SharksLeichhardt9,438A. Neville>
Sun281968 Canterbury Bankstown4-17Eastern Suburbs RoostersBelmore14,897C. Pearce>
Sun281968 Newtown19-29Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson2,742L. Bruyeres>
Sun281968 St George Dragons12-18Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground19,435L. Samuelson>
Round 19
SatAug 31968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles13-28Balmain TigersSCG26,676C. Pearce>
Sat31968 Parramatta Eels21-14NewtownCumberland4,073A. Neville>
Sun41968 Canterbury Bankstown9-14South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore19,635J. Bradley>
Sun41968 Eastern Suburbs Roosters29-15North Sydney BearsSports Ground10,914L. Bruyeres>
Sun41968 St George Dragons37-8Penrith PanthersKogarah14,477L. Samuelson>
Sun41968 Western Suburbs Magpies19-12Cronulla Sutherland SharksLidcombe4,003J. Farrelly>
Round 20
SatAug 101968 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks36-11NewtownEndeavour2,691J. Farrelly>
Sat101968 St George Dragons13-13Canterbury BankstownSCG19,571C. Pearce>
Sat101968 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-10North Sydney BearsRedfern8,087A. Neville>
Sun111968 Eastern Suburbs Roosters9-13Parramatta EelsSports Ground14,029L. Bruyeres>
Sun111968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles14-8Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale10,319L. Samuelson>
Sun111968 Penrith Panthers18-17Balmain TigersPenrith Park11,518J. Bradley>
Round 21
SatAug 171968 North Sydney Bears15-26St George DragonsNorth Sydney7,431J. Bradley>
Sat171968 Western Suburbs Magpies12-0Penrith PanthersLidcombe4,113C. Pearce>
Sun181968 Canterbury Bankstown9-19Balmain TigersBelmore13,389L. Samuelson>
Sun181968 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks5-32Manly Warringah Sea EaglesEndeavour7,790A. Neville>
Sun181968 Newtown12-12Eastern Suburbs RoostersHenson3,309J. Farrelly>
Sun181968 Parramatta Eels10-22South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground22,895L. Bruyeres>
Round 22
SatAug 241968 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks6-17Penrith PanthersEndeavour3,301J. Farrelly>
Sat241968 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-22Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG39,933C. Pearce>
Sun251968 Balmain Tigers23-8North Sydney BearsLeichhardt8,146A. Neville>
Sun251968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles33-9NewtownBrookvale7,934L. Samuelson>
Sun251968 Parramatta Eels8-0St George DragonsSports Ground18,273J. Bradley>
Sun251968 Western Suburbs Magpies38-7Canterbury BankstownLidcombe7,109L. Bruyeres>
Minor Semi
SatAug 311968 St George Dragons17-10Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG49,747C. Pearce>
Major Semi
SatSep 71968 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles23-15South Sydney RabbitohsSCG49,128C. Pearce>
Prelim Final
SatSep 141968 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-8St George DragonsSCG44,803C. Pearce>
Grand Final
SatSep 211968 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-9Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG54,255C. Pearce>

136 games
Customise this match list