Sign in | Register

1967 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.St George Dragons11821206140661183-23112710422165143726733+17019.8612.14
2.South Sydney Rabbitohs1174-177142351192-24512911622166-42227132+15119.1812.32
3.Canterbury Bankstown1174-16313033117311861394722147134926929+8015.8612.23
4.Eastern Suburbs1164112110813117311481113722137226921928+5012.239.95
5.Balmain Tigers1164118112754116411631313222128234425826+8615.6411.73
 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles1164120914267116411561292722128236527126+9416.5912.32
7.Western Suburbs Magpies11551140147-71155112910821221010226925522+1412.2311.59
8.North Sydney Bears1156-143169-2611371154201-4722813129737017-7313.5016.82
9.Newtown11461130197-6711371144209-6522713227440616-13212.4518.45
 Parramatta Eels1156-16916091138-140162-2222814-30932216-1314.0514.64
11.Penrith Panthers11461127176-491119176176-10022515220335212-1499.2316.00
12.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks11281113229-11611110-95257-1622231812084867-2789.4522.09

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 11967 North Sydney Bears16-14NewtownNorth Sydney6,495L. Bruyeres>
Sat11967 St George Dragons12-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG19,325J. Bradley>
Sat11967 Western Suburbs Magpies11-23South Sydney RabbitohsPratten7,678C. Langton>
Sun21967 Canterbury Bankstown15-12Penrith PanthersBelmore10,250L. Samuelson>
Sun21967 Eastern Suburbs5-11Cronulla Sutherland SharksSports Ground6,137K. Page>
Sun21967 Parramatta Eels11-21Balmain TigersCumberland20,332C. Pearce>
Round 2
SatApr 81967 Balmain Tigers30-12Cronulla Sutherland SharksLeichhardt8,741L. Samuelson>
Sat81967 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles19-15North Sydney BearsSCG16,383C. Pearce>
Sat81967 Penrith Panthers16-10NewtownPenrith Park5,026K. Page>
Sun91967 Eastern Suburbs10-16Canterbury BankstownSports Ground6,454C. Langton>
Sun91967 St George Dragons20-11Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah13,220J. Bradley, B. Devine Jr>
Sun91967 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-15Parramatta EelsRedfern14,712L. Bruyeres>
Round 3
SatApr 151967 Balmain Tigers13-9Canterbury BankstownSCG21,967L. Samuelson>
Sat151967 Newtown9-9Eastern SuburbsHenson3,052L. Bruyeres>
Sat151967 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-15Cronulla Sutherland SharksRedfern8,256P. Elliss>
Sun161967 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles17-8Penrith PanthersBrookvale9,279K. Page>
Sun161967 Parramatta Eels14-11Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland14,907A. Neville>
Sun161967 St George Dragons17-15North Sydney BearsSports Ground18,098C. Langton>
Round 4
SatApr 221967 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks23-11Parramatta EelsSutherland5,245L. Samuelson>
Sat221967 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-20Canterbury BankstownSCG24,956C. Pearce>
Sat221967 Western Suburbs Magpies13-18North Sydney BearsPratten6,306C. Langton>
Sun231967 Eastern Suburbs10-11Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground6,386P. Elliss>
Sun231967 Newtown11-15Balmain TigersHenson10,096L. Samuelson>
Sun231967 Penrith Panthers24-12St George DragonsPenrith Park12,201L. Bruyeres>
Round 5
TueApr 251967 Balmain Tigers13-15Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG27,935C. Langton>
Tue251967 Canterbury Bankstown13-10Parramatta EelsBelmore16,347C. Pearce>
Tue251967 North Sydney Bears18-6Penrith PanthersNorth Sydney9,627L. Samuelson>
Tue251967 St George Dragons22-7Eastern SuburbsKogarah7,942K. Page>
Tue251967 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-17NewtownRedfern9,834L. Bruyeres>
Tue251967 Western Suburbs Magpies19-7Cronulla Sutherland SharksLidcombe5,037P. Elliss>
Round 6
SatApr 291967 Balmain Tigers9-25St George DragonsSCG32,560C. Pearce>
Sat291967 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks15-29Canterbury BankstownSutherland7,020K. Page>
Sat291967 Newtown15-10Parramatta EelsHenson5,377C. Langton>
Sun301967 Eastern Suburbs17-11North Sydney BearsSports Ground7,983P. Elliss>
Sun301967 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles21-23South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale14,175L. Bruyeres>
Sun301967 Penrith Panthers12-16Western Suburbs MagpiesPenrith Park9,541L. Samuelson>
Round 7
SunMay 71967 Newtown29-9Cronulla Sutherland SharksHenson3,870C. Pearce>
Sun71967 North Sydney Bears10-27Balmain TigersNorth Sydney10,441K. Page>
Sun71967 Parramatta Eels11-24Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland12,165L. Bruyeres>
Sun71967 Penrith Panthers10-26Eastern SuburbsPenrith Park7,290P. Elliss>
Sun71967 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-9St George DragonsSports Ground21,745C. Langton>
Sun71967 Western Suburbs Magpies18-24Canterbury BankstownLidcombe10,827L. Samuelson>
Round 8
SatMay 131967 South Sydney Rabbitohs34-14North Sydney BearsRedfern11,909C. Langton>
Sat131967 Western Suburbs Magpies10-15Eastern SuburbsPratten4,952J. Bradley>
Sun141967 Balmain Tigers15-5Penrith PanthersLeichhardt9,351K. Page>
Sun141967 Canterbury Bankstown30-6NewtownSports Ground12,391C. Pearce>
Sun141967 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles39-5Cronulla Sutherland SharksBrookvale6,726L. Bruyeres>
Sun141967 St George Dragons23-18Parramatta EelsKogarah9,138L. Samuelson>
Round 9
SunMay 211967 Balmain Tigers17-7Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt9,810C. Langton>
Sun211967 Canterbury Bankstown20-9Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground22,237C. Pearce>
Sun211967 Newtown2-18Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson4,902L. Samuelson>
Sun211967 North Sydney Bears5-17Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney6,794L. Bruyeres>
Sun211967 Penrith Panthers0-39South Sydney RabbitohsPenrith Park10,300K. Page>
Sun211967 St George Dragons20-9Cronulla Sutherland SharksKogarah7,388J. Bradley>
Round 10
SatMay 271967 Balmain Tigers6-6Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt10,408K. Page>
Sat271967 Canterbury Bankstown8-26St George DragonsSCG42,360C. Pearce>
Sat271967 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks19-13North Sydney BearsSutherland3,050K. Holman>
Sun281967 Eastern Suburbs9-6South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground17,363C. Langton>
Sun281967 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles21-15NewtownBrookvale8,121L. Samuelson>
Sun281967 Parramatta Eels25-2Penrith PanthersCumberland12,917L. Bruyeres>
Round 11
SunJun 41967 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks10-13Penrith PanthersSutherland5,602D. MacDonald>
Sun41967 Newtown7-42St George DragonsHenson7,746C. Langton>
Sun41967 North Sydney Bears16-31Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney8,131K. Holman>
Sun41967 Parramatta Eels10-16Eastern SuburbsCumberland13,211K. Page>
Sun41967 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-15Balmain TigersSports Ground31,095C. Pearce>
Sun41967 Western Suburbs Magpies13-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLidcombe9,303L. Bruyeres>
Round 12
SunJun 111967 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-9Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground22,832L. Bruyeres>
Mon121967 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks4-11Eastern SuburbsSutherland3,000K. Holman>
Mon121967 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles12-16St George DragonsSCG22,931C. Langton>
Mon121967 Penrith Panthers2-7Canterbury BankstownPenrith Park7,684D. MacDonald>
Round 13
SatJun 171967 Canterbury Bankstown2-18Eastern SuburbsSCG17,245C. Langton>
Sat171967 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks6-6Balmain TigersSutherland4,717D. MacDonald>
Sat171967 Newtown15-5Penrith PanthersHenson1,364K. Holman>
Sun181967 North Sydney Bears9-3Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney7,533K. Page>
Sun181967 Parramatta Eels13-23South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland14,025C. Pearce>
Sun181967 Western Suburbs Magpies9-15St George DragonsSports Ground20,204L. Bruyeres>
Round 14
SatJun 241967 Canterbury Bankstown6-8Balmain TigersSCG17,235C. Pearce>
Sat241967 North Sydney Bears9-11St George DragonsNorth Sydney5,515L. Bruyeres>
Sun251967 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks14-29South Sydney RabbitohsSutherland10,094B. Barry>
Sun251967 Eastern Suburbs5-7NewtownSports Ground11,409K. Page>
Sun251967 Penrith Panthers10-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPenrith Park4,856D. MacDonald>
Sun251967 Western Suburbs Magpies9-7Parramatta EelsLidcombe12,067L. Samuelson>
Round 12
TueJun 271967 Balmain Tigers6-11Parramatta EelsRedfern5,203C. Pearce>
Round 15
SatJul 11967 Canterbury Bankstown10-23South Sydney RabbitohsSCG26,430C. Langton>
Sat11967 North Sydney Bears2-12Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney5,363L. Samuelson>
Sat11967 St George Dragons25-2Penrith PanthersKogarah7,537B. Barry>
Sun21967 Balmain Tigers28-19NewtownLeichhardt10,654L. Bruyeres>
Sun21967 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles7-10Eastern SuburbsSports Ground13,037K. Page>
Sun21967 Parramatta Eels15-10Cronulla Sutherland SharksCumberland7,625D. MacDonald>
Round 12
ThuJul 61967 Newtown0-24North Sydney BearsRedfern1,269K. Page>
Round 16
SunJul 91967 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks0-26Western Suburbs MagpiesSutherland4,983D. MacDonald>
Sun91967 Eastern Suburbs15-9St George DragonsSports Ground18,073C. Langton>
Sun91967 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles7-17Balmain TigersBrookvale11,663K. Page>
Sun91967 Newtown10-31South Sydney RabbitohsHenson6,944B. Barry>
Sun91967 Parramatta Eels8-7Canterbury BankstownCumberland15,632L. Bruyeres>
Sun91967 Penrith Panthers12-12North Sydney BearsPenrith Park4,324K. Holman>
Round 17
SatJul 151967 Canterbury Bankstown25-6Cronulla Sutherland SharksBelmore7,309D. MacDonald>
Sat151967 St George Dragons15-13Balmain TigersRAS Showground23,728C. Pearce>
Sun161967 North Sydney Bears10-25Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney7,566L. Bruyeres>
Sun161967 Parramatta Eels32-7NewtownCumberland10,121B. Barry>
Sun161967 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-17Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground19,187C. Langton>
Sun161967 Western Suburbs Magpies10-4Penrith PanthersLidcombe6,013K. Page>
Round 18
SatJul 221967 Balmain Tigers34-7North Sydney BearsLeichhardt7,340D. MacDonald>
Sat221967 St George Dragons13-20South Sydney RabbitohsSCG50,153C. Pearce>
Sun231967 Canterbury Bankstown12-2Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore16,413K. Page>
Sun231967 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks9-22NewtownSutherland3,049C. Langton>
Sun231967 Eastern Suburbs12-12Penrith PanthersSports Ground9,303K. Holman>
Sun231967 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles27-9Parramatta EelsBrookvale11,108B. Barry>
Round 19
SatJul 291967 Eastern Suburbs8-7Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG17,849L. Bruyeres>
Sat291967 North Sydney Bears18-17South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney7,097K. Page>
Sat291967 Parramatta Eels16-24St George DragonsCumberland13,202C. Pearce>
Sun301967 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks7-27Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSutherland3,717D. MacDonald>
Sun301967 Newtown21-12Canterbury BankstownHenson8,450B. Barry>
Sun301967 Penrith Panthers10-23Balmain TigersSports Ground13,173C. Langton>
Round 20
SatAug 51967 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks6-42St George DragonsSutherland3,936L. Bruyeres>
Sat51967 Eastern Suburbs15-4Balmain TigersSCG22,405C. Pearce>
Sat51967 Western Suburbs Magpies12-12NewtownPratten2,560D. MacDonald>
Sun61967 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles13-13Canterbury BankstownSports Ground3,073K. Page>
Sun61967 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-7Penrith PanthersRedfern1,772C. Langton>
Wed91967 Parramatta Eels14-15North Sydney BearsCumberland4,064B. Barry>
Round 21
SatAug 121967 Newtown11-22Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson2,788B. Barry>
Sat121967 Penrith Panthers9-18Parramatta EelsPenrith Park5,368D. MacDonald>
Sat121967 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-4Eastern SuburbsSCG43,469C. Pearce>
Sun131967 North Sydney Bears30-6Cronulla Sutherland SharksNorth Sydney3,458K. Page>
Sun131967 St George Dragons14-18Canterbury BankstownSports Ground19,083L. Bruyeres>
Sun131967 Western Suburbs Magpies16-14Balmain TigersLidcombe11,535C. Langton>
Round 22
SatAug 191967 Balmain Tigers10-11South Sydney RabbitohsSCG43,016C. Pearce>
Sat191967 Penrith Panthers22-5Cronulla Sutherland SharksPenrith Park2,793B. Barry>
Sat191967 St George Dragons25-15NewtownKogarah9,171D. MacDonald>
Sun201967 Canterbury Bankstown22-10North Sydney BearsBelmore12,169L. Bruyeres>
Sun201967 Eastern Suburbs15-14Parramatta EelsSports Ground17,388C. Langton>
Sun201967 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-11Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale10,322K. Page>
Minor Semi
SatAug 261967 Canterbury Bankstown13-2Eastern SuburbsSCG47,186C. Pearce>
Major Semi
SatSep 21967 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-8St George DragonsSCG51,915C. Pearce>
Prelim Final
SatSep 91967 Canterbury Bankstown12-11St George DragonsSCG49,941C. Pearce>
Grand Final
SatSep 161967 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-10Canterbury BankstownSCG56,358C. Pearce>

136 games
Customise this match list