Sign in | Register

1966 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.St George Dragons972-16683839621165739218134133115627+17518.398.67
2.Balmain Tigers981-1578968945-122114818126-27920324+7615.5011.28
3.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles972-1638875945-1851681718117-34825622+9219.3314.22
4.Newtown954-139140-1954-1221091318108-26124920+1214.5013.83
 Western Suburbs Magpies1073-1351314835-93110-1718108-22824120-1312.6713.39
6.Parramatta Eels943212010416945-116128-121888223623218+413.1112.89
 South Sydney Rabbitohs963-16610462936-97124-271899-26322818+3514.6112.67
8.Canterbury Bankstown853-1039851037-141197-5618810-24429516-5113.5616.39
9.North Sydney Bears963-167138299171115175-6018710128231315-3115.6717.39
10.Eastern Suburbs9-9-86242-1569-9-61204-14318-18-1474460-2998.1724.78

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 21966 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-10North Sydney BearsBrookvale6,251L. Samuelson>
Sat21966 Parramatta Eels11-21South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland12,407K. Holman>
Sat21966 St George Dragons16-19Balmain TigersSCG18,359C. Pearce>
Sat21966 Western Suburbs Magpies28-18Canterbury BankstownPratten3,976L. Bruyeres>
Sun31966 Eastern Suburbs16-23NewtownSports Ground7,015W. Kelly>
Round 2
SatApr 91966 North Sydney Bears17-12South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney14,636J. Bradley>
Sat91966 Parramatta Eels12-12St George DragonsCumberland15,385C. Pearce>
Sat91966 Western Suburbs Magpies19-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPratten7,341L. Samuelson>
Sun101966 Eastern Suburbs17-23Balmain TigersRedfern9,727L. Bruyeres>
Mon111966 Canterbury Bankstown12-19NewtownBelmore9,309W. Kelly>
Round 3
SatApr 161966 Newtown27-19Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson3,753J. Bradley>
Sat161966 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-11Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG23,733L. Samuelson>
Sun171966 Balmain Tigers20-16Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt11,425L. Bruyeres>
Sun171966 North Sydney Bears23-15Parramatta EelsSports Ground15,591C. Pearce>
Sun171966 St George Dragons26-0Eastern SuburbsKogarah11,473W. Kelly>
Round 4
SatApr 231966 Parramatta Eels11-0Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland7,155J. Bradley>
Sat231966 St George Dragons7-6North Sydney BearsSCG17,583C. Pearce>
Sun241966 Balmain Tigers22-17Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt11,545W. Kelly>
Sun241966 Eastern Suburbs9-24Canterbury BankstownSports Ground8,068L. Samuelson>
Mon251966 Newtown15-11South Sydney RabbitohsSCG26,723L. Bruyeres>
Round 5
SatApr 301966 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles24-7Eastern SuburbsBrookvale2,534L. Bruyeres>
Sat301966 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-12Balmain TigersSCG35,567C. Pearce>
Sat301966 Western Suburbs Magpies24-19North Sydney BearsPratten6,154L. Samuelson>
SunMay 11966 Canterbury Bankstown6-8St George DragonsBelmore15,216W. Kelly>
Sun11966 Parramatta Eels11-18NewtownCumberland21,593C. Pearce>
Round 6
SatMay 71966 Balmain Tigers23-14Parramatta EelsLeichhardt14,471L. Samuelson>
Sat71966 Western Suburbs Magpies2-30St George DragonsSCG26,691C. Pearce>
Sun81966 Eastern Suburbs16-23South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground10,389J. Farrelly>
Sun81966 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles32-9Canterbury BankstownBrookvale6,351L. Bruyeres>
Sun81966 North Sydney Bears12-20NewtownNorth Sydney16,212W. Kelly>
Round 7
SatMay 141966 Balmain Tigers26-6North Sydney BearsSCG25,604W. Kelly>
Sat141966 Parramatta Eels21-9Eastern SuburbsCumberland7,723J. Farrelly>
Sun151966 Canterbury Bankstown14-10South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore15,240L. Bruyeres>
Sun151966 Newtown15-16Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground15,172L. Samuelson>
Sun151966 St George Dragons34-15Manly Warringah Sea EaglesKogarah16,971C. Pearce>
Round 8
SatMay 211966 Balmain Tigers9-6NewtownSCG24,069C. Pearce>
Sat211966 Western Suburbs Magpies13-4Eastern SuburbsPratten2,400L. Bruyeres>
Sun221966 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11-18Parramatta EelsBrookvale6,446L. Samuelson>
Sun221966 North Sydney Bears25-16Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney5,718J. Farrelly>
Sun221966 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-33St George DragonsRAS Showground18,354W. Kelly>
Round 9
SatMay 281966 Balmain Tigers17-12Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt16,489C. Pearce>
Sat281966 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-11Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern8,129J. Bradley>
Sun291966 Canterbury Bankstown12-10Parramatta EelsBelmore13,011J. Farrelly>
Sun291966 Newtown11-28St George DragonsSports Ground23,479L. Samuelson>
Sun291966 North Sydney Bears35-17Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney5,535L. Bruyeres>
Round 10
SunJun 51966 Newtown15-9Eastern SuburbsHenson4,378C. Pearce>
Sun191966 Balmain Tigers10-3St George DragonsSCG55,934C. Pearce>
Sun191966 North Sydney Bears15-21Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney7,325L. Bruyeres>
Sun191966 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-2Parramatta EelsRedfern12,765J. Bradley>
Sun191966 Western Suburbs Magpies11-14Canterbury BankstownBelmore10,653L. Samuelson>
Round 11
SunJun 261966 Balmain Tigers28-5Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt8,944J. Farrelly>
Sun261966 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles27-6Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale5,777L. Bruyeres>
Sun261966 Newtown17-22Canterbury BankstownHenson7,129J. Bradley>
Sun261966 St George Dragons18-8Parramatta EelsKogarah10,325L. Samuelson>
Sun261966 South Sydney Rabbitohs36-14North Sydney BearsSports Ground14,622C. Pearce>
Round 12
SatJul 21966 Canterbury Bankstown15-11Balmain TigersSports Ground13,436C. Pearce>
Sat21966 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles23-7NewtownBrookvale3,628J. Bradley>
Sat21966 Western Suburbs Magpies7-3South Sydney RabbitohsPratten6,552J. Farrelly>
Sun31966 Eastern Suburbs10-25St George DragonsSports Ground7,269L. Samuelson>
Sun31966 Parramatta Eels12-12North Sydney BearsCumberland7,269L. Bruyeres>
Round 13
SatJul 91966 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11-24Balmain TigersSCG20,255C. Pearce>
Sat91966 North Sydney Bears10-21St George DragonsNorth Sydney5,103L. Bruyeres>
Sat91966 Western Suburbs Magpies9-19Parramatta EelsPratten7,544W. Kelly>
Sun101966 Canterbury Bankstown10-8Eastern SuburbsBelmore7,557J. Farrelly>
Sun101966 South Sydney Rabbitohs4-14NewtownSports Ground14,656J. Bradley>
Round 14
SatJul 161966 Balmain Tigers2-10South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt10,474L. Bruyeres>
Sat161966 St George Dragons10-8Canterbury BankstownSCG17,127L. Samuelson>
Sun171966 Eastern Suburbs0-53Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground3,345J. Bradley>
Sun171966 Newtown10-17Parramatta EelsHenson6,674W. Kelly>
Sun171966 North Sydney Bears12-3Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney5,029J. Farrelly>
Round 18
SunJul 241966 Eastern Suburbs12-25North Sydney BearsSports Ground3,288C. Langton>
Round 15
SatJul 301966 Canterbury Bankstown17-21Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG13,393L. Samuelson>
Sat301966 South Sydney Rabbitohs32-2Eastern SuburbsRedfern4,108L. Bruyeres>
Sun311966 Newtown21-12North Sydney BearsSports Ground4,889W. Kelly>
Sun311966 Parramatta Eels9-7Balmain TigersCumberland21,187C. Pearce>
Sun311966 St George Dragons9-12Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah10,880J. Bradley>
Round 16
SatAug 61966 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles7-5St George DragonsSCG17,237C. Pearce>
Sat61966 North Sydney Bears18-13Balmain TigersNorth Sydney6,445L. Bruyeres>
Sat61966 Western Suburbs Magpies10-5NewtownPratten7,642L. Samuelson>
Sun71966 Eastern Suburbs4-13Parramatta EelsSports Ground4,025W. Kelly>
Sun71966 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-5Canterbury BankstownRedfern17,472J. Bradley>
Round 17
SatAug 131966 Canterbury Bankstown17-11North Sydney BearsBelmore3,664J. Farrelly>
Sat131966 Newtown8-6Balmain TigersHenson5,945L. Samuelson>
Sat131966 St George Dragons34-5South Sydney RabbitohsSCG33,188C. Pearce>
Sun141966 Eastern Suburbs2-33Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground3,834K. Holman>
Sun141966 Parramatta Eels12-16Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland17,205W. Kelly>
Round 18
SatAug 201966 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles8-2South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale11,571C. Pearce>
Sat201966 St George Dragons12-10NewtownSCG15,177J. Bradley>
Sun211966 Parramatta Eels21-9Canterbury BankstownCumberland6,675K. Holman>
Sun211966 Western Suburbs Magpies12-7Balmain TigersSports Ground21,045W. Kelly>
Playoff
TueAug 231966 Newtown20-5Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground10,724W. Kelly>
Minor Semi
SatAug 271966 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-9NewtownSCG31,803C. Pearce>
Major Semi
SatSep 31966 St George Dragons10-2Balmain TigersSCG46,531C. Pearce>
Prelim Final
SatSep 101966 Balmain Tigers8-5Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG39,461C. Pearce>
Grand Final
SatSep 171966 St George Dragons23-4Balmain TigersSCG61,129C. Pearce>

95 games
Customise this match list