Sign in | Register

1965 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.St George Dragons981-25753204972-137894818153-39414230+25221.897.89
2.North Sydney Bears961214711532954-1711036818115231821824+10017.6712.11
3.Parramatta Eels953113711819963-106102418116124322023+2313.5012.22
4.South Sydney Rabbitohs972-1139122945-114114018117-22720522+2212.6111.39
5.Balmain Tigers954-11575409531108136-2818107122321121+1212.3911.72
6.Newtown9441928849432120122-21887321221019+211.7811.67
7.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles936-103130-27936-1251052018612-22823512-712.6713.06
 Western Suburbs Magpies945-106112-6927-75132-5718612-18124412-6310.0613.56
9.Canterbury Bankstown936-112154-42927-82177-9518513-19433110-13710.7818.39
10.Eastern Suburbs927-78173-95917171180-1091831411493537-2048.2819.61

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 31965 Canterbury Bankstown16-6South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore6,355T. Cook>
Sat31965 Parramatta Eels9-9NewtownCumberland7,639A. Neville>
Sat31965 Western Suburbs Magpies9-13St George DragonsSCG17,748C. Pearce>
Sun41965 Eastern Suburbs5-26Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground6,823L. Bruyeres>
Sun41965 North Sydney Bears14-14Balmain TigersNorth Sydney13,377L. Samuelson>
Round 2
SatApr 101965 Balmain Tigers17-2Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt8,404A. Neville>
Sat101965 Newtown0-11St George DragonsSCG12,091T. Cook>
Sun111965 Parramatta Eels6-29North Sydney BearsCumberland10,899L. Bruyeres>
Sun111965 Western Suburbs Magpies15-18Canterbury BankstownSports Ground7,088C. Pearce>
Sun181965 South Sydney Rabbitohs4-17Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern16,758L. Samuelson>
Round 3
SatApr 241965 Canterbury Bankstown23-7Eastern SuburbsBelmore5,490L. Bruyeres>
Sat241965 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles2-23North Sydney BearsSCG17,160C. Pearce>
Sun251965 St George Dragons24-5Parramatta EelsKogarah16,600L. Samuelson>
Sun251965 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-4Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground12,463A. Neville>
Mon261965 Balmain Tigers4-15NewtownSCG21,196T. Cook>
Round 4
SatMay 11965 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-11Canterbury BankstownBrookvale4,383A. Neville>
Sat11965 North Sydney Bears17-14St George DragonsSCG31,417C. Pearce>
Sat11965 Parramatta Eels14-23South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland7,130T. Cook>
Sat11965 Western Suburbs Magpies11-14Balmain TigersPratten7,628L. Bruyeres>
Sun21965 Eastern Suburbs11-17NewtownSports Ground7,062L. Samuelson>
Round 5
SatMay 81965 Canterbury Bankstown10-15Balmain TigersSports Ground11,263L. Samuelson>
Sat81965 St George Dragons7-5Manly Warringah Sea EaglesKogarah6,272A. Neville>
Sat81965 Western Suburbs Magpies12-2Parramatta EelsPratten6,156L. Bruyeres>
Sun91965 Eastern Suburbs5-27North Sydney BearsSports Ground7,375J. Harris>
Sun91965 Newtown8-10South Sydney RabbitohsHenson9,135C. Pearce>
Round 6
SatMay 151965 Newtown7-15Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson5,031J. Harris>
Sat151965 Parramatta Eels19-11Canterbury BankstownCumberland5,308A. Neville>
Sat151965 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-17North Sydney BearsSCG29,651L. Samuelson>
Sun161965 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles6-8Balmain TigersSports Ground14,601C. Pearce>
Sun161965 St George Dragons44-7Eastern SuburbsKogarah8,945T. Cook>
Round 7
SatJun 51965 Balmain Tigers12-14St George DragonsSCG23,753C. Pearce>
Sat51965 Canterbury Bankstown7-22NewtownBelmore6,419J. Harris>
Sat51965 North Sydney Bears15-14Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney10,522A. Neville>
Sat51965 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-7Eastern SuburbsRedfern7,900T. Cook>
Sun61965 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11-19Parramatta EelsSports Ground14,015L. Samuelson>
Round 8
SatJun 121965 Newtown11-5Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson2,731K. Holman>
Sat121965 St George Dragons4-14South Sydney RabbitohsSCG23,918A. Neville>
Sun131965 Eastern Suburbs15-8Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground5,560L. Bruyeres>
Sun131965 North Sydney Bears19-9Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney10,231T. Cook>
Mon141965 Balmain Tigers7-12Parramatta EelsSCG26,022L. Samuelson>
Round 9
SatJun 191965 Newtown16-12North Sydney BearsHenson7,364L. Samuelson>
Sat191965 Parramatta Eels28-4Eastern SuburbsCumberland7,515K. Holman>
Sat191965 Western Suburbs Magpies12-11Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPratten3,760A. Neville>
Sun201965 Canterbury Bankstown13-19St George DragonsBelmore10,602T. Cook>
Sun201965 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-20Balmain TigersSports Ground21,203C. Pearce>
Round 10
SatJun 261965 Balmain Tigers18-9North Sydney BearsSCG12,085L. Samuelson>
Sun271965 Newtown10-11Parramatta EelsSports Ground13,175K. Holman>
Round 11
SatJul 31965 Canterbury Bankstown11-10Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore4,613L. Samuelson>
Sat31965 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles18-15South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale4,600J. Harris>
Sat31965 North Sydney Bears16-17Parramatta EelsSports Ground11,671C. Pearce>
Sun41965 Eastern Suburbs14-21Balmain TigersSports Ground8,006W. Kelly>
Sun41965 St George Dragons36-5NewtownKogarah13,859K. Holman>
Round 10
TueJul 61965 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-12Canterbury BankstownRedfern7,107J. Harris>
Tue61965 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles7-17Eastern SuburbsBrookvale3,520W. Kelly>
Wed71965 St George Dragons32-4Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah6,597C. Pearce>
Round 12
SatJul 101965 Parramatta Eels10-18St George DragonsSCG33,706C. Pearce>
Sat101965 Western Suburbs Magpies15-8South Sydney RabbitohsPratten4,699W. Kelly>
Sun111965 Eastern Suburbs11-9Canterbury BankstownSports Ground4,177L. Samuelson>
Sun111965 Newtown14-6Balmain TigersHenson9,150J. Harris>
Sun111965 North Sydney Bears20-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney9,255K. Holman>
Round 13
SatJul 171965 Canterbury Bankstown15-35Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore2,760J. Harris>
Sat171965 Newtown11-11Eastern SuburbsHenson2,177W. Kelly>
Sat171965 St George Dragons23-11North Sydney BearsSCG25,903K. Holman>
Sun181965 Balmain Tigers7-9Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt4,100L. Samuelson>
Sun181965 South Sydney Rabbitohs2-0Parramatta EelsSports Ground7,757C. Pearce>
Round 14
SatJul 241965 Balmain Tigers20-3Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt4,246W. Kelly>
Sat241965 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-6NewtownSCG16,588K. Holman>
Sun251965 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles7-16St George DragonsBrookvale5,774L. Samuelson>
Sun251965 North Sydney Bears13-11Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney6,731L. Bruyeres>
Sun251965 Parramatta Eels18-4Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground16,325J. Harris>
Round 15
SatJul 311965 Canterbury Bankstown11-17Parramatta EelsBelmore6,182K. Holman>
Sat311965 North Sydney Bears22-13South Sydney RabbitohsSCG23,482J. Harris>
Sat311965 Western Suburbs Magpies11-21NewtownPratten3,005L. Samuelson>
SunAug 11965 Balmain Tigers17-4Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt9,044C. Pearce>
Sun11965 Eastern Suburbs4-24St George DragonsSports Ground9,804W. Kelly>
Round 16
SatAug 71965 Parramatta Eels14-10Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland8,483J. Harris>
Sat71965 St George Dragons41-0Balmain TigersSCG18,826C. Pearce>
Sat71965 Western Suburbs Magpies8-20North Sydney BearsPratten3,175K. Holman>
Sun81965 Eastern Suburbs4-18South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground11,015L. Samuelson>
Sun81965 Newtown15-7Canterbury BankstownHenson4,320W. Kelly>
Round 17
SatAug 141965 Canterbury Bankstown6-23North Sydney BearsBelmore4,762J. Harris>
Sat141965 Parramatta Eels19-10Balmain TigersCumberland17,341C. Pearce>
Sat141965 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-8St George DragonsSCG23,770L. Samuelson>
Sat141965 Western Suburbs Magpies13-5Eastern SuburbsPratten1,541W. Kelly>
Sun151965 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles23-14NewtownSports Ground6,464K. Holman>
Round 18
SatAug 211965 Balmain Tigers13-7South Sydney RabbitohsSCG22,682C. Pearce>
Sat211965 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles19-7Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale2,955W. Kelly>
Sat211965 North Sydney Bears11-11NewtownNorth Sydney6,432L. Samuelson>
Sat211965 St George Dragons46-2Canterbury BankstownKogarah5,646K. Holman>
Sun221965 Eastern Suburbs9-23Parramatta EelsSports Ground12,707J. Harris>
Minor Semi
SatAug 281965 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-2Parramatta EelsSCG54,626C. Pearce>
Major Semi
SatSep 41965 St George Dragons47-7North Sydney BearsSCG38,944C. Pearce>
Prelim Final
SatSep 111965 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-9North Sydney BearsSCG36,695C. Pearce>
Grand Final
SatSep 181965 St George Dragons12-8South Sydney RabbitohsSCG78,056C. Pearce>

94 games
Customise this match list