Sign in | Register

1964 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.St George Dragons972-1738687981-2206815218153-39315430+23921.838.56
2.Parramatta Eels981-1499851963-125903518144-27418828+8615.2210.44
3.Balmain Tigers981-1648282945-83110-2718126-24719224+5513.7210.67
4.North Sydney Bears963-1641352995311701224818116133425723+7718.5614.28
5.South Sydney Rabbitohs972-16213131945-1421192318117-30425022+5416.8913.89
6.Newtown963-11810513936-118163-451899-23626818-3213.1114.89
7.Western Suburbs Magpies954-14413869351115136-211889125927417-1514.3915.22
8.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles9261111145-34936-118186-6818512122933111-10212.7218.39
9.Eastern Suburbs918-96197-101918-94154-6018216-1903514-16110.5619.50
10.Canterbury Bankstown917166170-1049-9-102199-971811611683693-2019.3320.50

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 41964 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles25-19NewtownBrookvale13,644J. Bradley>
Sat41964 Parramatta Eels25-4Canterbury BankstownCumberland10,861G. Kellahan>
Sat41964 St George Dragons10-21North Sydney BearsSCG15,665F. Erickson>
Sun51964 Balmain Tigers17-14Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt14,400J. Harris>
Sun51964 Eastern Suburbs8-17South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground13,643T. Pepper>
Round 2
SatApr 111964 Balmain Tigers12-8Parramatta EelsSCG26,393J. Bradley>
Sat111964 North Sydney Bears27-21South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney12,508F. Erickson>
Sat111964 Western Suburbs Magpies14-31Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPratten6,000G. Kellahan>
Sun121964 Canterbury Bankstown5-32St George DragonsBelmore13,440T. Pepper>
Sun121964 Newtown13-8Eastern SuburbsHenson6,973J. Harris>
Round 3
SatApr 181964 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles15-30Parramatta EelsBrookvale6,877J. Bradley>
Sat181964 Newtown19-15North Sydney BearsSCG17,778J. Harris>
Sat181964 Western Suburbs Magpies19-16Eastern SuburbsPratten5,146J. Jacobsen>
Sun191964 Canterbury Bankstown4-7Balmain TigersBelmore5,272L. Bruyeres>
Sun191964 St George Dragons18-10South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground12,984F. Erickson>
Round 4
SatApr 251964 Canterbury Bankstown11-31Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore4,005L. Bruyeres>
Sat251964 Parramatta Eels17-11Eastern SuburbsCumberland9,435J. Jacobsen>
Sat251964 St George Dragons14-4Balmain TigersSCG29,363J. Harris>
Sat251964 Western Suburbs Magpies13-14North Sydney BearsPratten9,651J. Bradley>
Sun261964 South Sydney Rabbitohs25-12NewtownRedfern21,653F. Erickson>
Round 5
SatMay 21964 Newtown2-27St George DragonsHenson7,908L. Bruyeres>
Sat21964 North Sydney Bears14-22Parramatta EelsSports Ground17,522F. Erickson>
Sun31964 Balmain Tigers16-4Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt9,910J. Jacobsen>
Sun31964 Eastern Suburbs26-2Canterbury BankstownSports Ground4,283J. Bradley>
Sun31964 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-27Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern20,441J. Harris>
Round 6
SatMay 91964 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles14-27St George DragonsBrookvale6,202F. Erickson>
Sat91964 North Sydney Bears20-12Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney6,713J. Harris>
Sat91964 Parramatta Eels16-15South Sydney RabbitohsSCG27,668J. Bradley>
Sat91964 Western Suburbs Magpies13-21NewtownPratten6,451J. Jacobsen>
Sun101964 Eastern Suburbs7-24Balmain TigersSports Ground13,657L. Bruyeres>
Round 7
SunMay 241964 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-10North Sydney BearsBrookvale7,637F. Erickson>
Sun241964 Newtown18-8Canterbury BankstownHenson3,774C. Pearce>
Sun241964 Parramatta Eels13-8Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland17,757L. Bruyeres>
Sun241964 St George Dragons10-9Eastern SuburbsKogarah9,587J. Harris>
Sun241964 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-8Balmain TigersSports Ground16,927J. Bradley>
Round 8
SunMay 311964 North Sydney Bears22-16Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney8,851L. Bruyeres>
SunJun 71964 Balmain Tigers17-3NewtownLeichhardt4,303J. Bradley>
Sun71964 Canterbury Bankstown6-6Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore2,869J. Harris>
Sun71964 St George Dragons2-5Parramatta EelsSports Ground25,945C. Pearce>
Round 9
SatJun 131964 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles7-10Eastern SuburbsSCG8,211J. Harris>
Sun141964 Newtown8-15Parramatta EelsSports Ground15,802F. Erickson>
Mon151964 North Sydney Bears6-15Balmain TigersSCG18,958C. Pearce>
Mon151964 Western Suburbs Magpies13-20St George DragonsPratten12,407G. Lane>
Round 8
WedJun 171964 South Sydney Rabbitohs25-5Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern9,400F. Erickson>
Round 10
SatJun 201964 Canterbury Bankstown9-11Parramatta EelsBelmore5,140A. Perry>
Sat201964 North Sydney Bears15-25St George DragonsSCG17,835J. Harris>
Sat201964 Western Suburbs Magpies20-5Balmain TigersPratten9,816J. Bradley>
Sun211964 Newtown21-3Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson3,721L. Bruyeres>
Sun211964 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-7Eastern SuburbsRedfern17,537A. Neville>
Round 11
SatJun 271964 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles4-7Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale3,057A. Perry>
Sat271964 South Sydney Rabbitohs21-10North Sydney BearsSCG20,720J. Bradley>
Sun281964 Eastern Suburbs10-21NewtownSports Ground7,242C. Pearce>
Sun281964 Parramatta Eels17-7Balmain TigersCumberland18,075L. Bruyeres>
Sun281964 St George Dragons23-16Canterbury BankstownKogarah8,742J. Harris>
Round 9
SatJul 41964 Canterbury Bankstown4-31South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore6,630L. Bruyeres>
Round 12
SatJul 111964 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-40St George DragonsSCG39,500C. Pearce>
Sun121964 Balmain Tigers23-8Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt4,434A. Perry>
Sun121964 Eastern Suburbs5-22Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground5,602J. Harris>
Sun121964 North Sydney Bears13-4NewtownNorth Sydney7,373F. Erickson>
Sun121964 Parramatta Eels23-2Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland8,254L. Bruyeres>
Round 13
SunJul 191964 Balmain Tigers11-5St George DragonsLeichhardt10,240F. Erickson>
Sun191964 Eastern Suburbs6-24Parramatta EelsSports Ground5,617A. Perry>
Sun191964 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles21-16Canterbury BankstownBrookvale1,785L. Bruyeres>
Sun191964 Newtown9-13South Sydney RabbitohsHenson8,181J. Harris>
Sun191964 North Sydney Bears19-10Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney12,080J. Bradley>
Round 14
SatJul 251964 Canterbury Bankstown13-11Eastern SuburbsBelmore1,844J. Harris>
Sat251964 Parramatta Eels16-13North Sydney BearsSCG21,401L. Bruyeres>
Sat251964 St George Dragons33-9NewtownKogarah7,093C. Pearce>
Sat251964 Western Suburbs Magpies12-7South Sydney RabbitohsPratten5,940J. Bradley>
Sun261964 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles7-8Balmain TigersSports Ground9,494F. Erickson>
Round 15
SatAug 11964 Balmain Tigers37-6Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt3,329J. Bradley>
Sat11964 Canterbury Bankstown9-14North Sydney BearsBelmore3,947F. Erickson>
Sat11964 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-2Parramatta EelsSCG24,198C. Pearce>
Sun21964 Newtown15-11Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson5,888L. Bruyeres>
Mon31964 St George Dragons26-2Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern3,970J. Harris>
Round 16
SatAug 81964 Balmain Tigers17-10South Sydney RabbitohsSCG28,919C. Pearce>
Sat81964 Canterbury Bankstown5-27NewtownBelmore2,303J. Harris>
Sat81964 North Sydney Bears28-10Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney6,457L. Bruyeres>
Sat81964 Western Suburbs Magpies18-8Parramatta EelsPratten7,258J. Bradley>
Sun91964 Eastern Suburbs2-8St George DragonsSports Ground6,563F. Erickson>
Round 17
SatAug 151964 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles8-18South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale2,107J. Harris>
Sat151964 Newtown13-5Balmain TigersHenson4,339C. Pearce>
Sat151964 Parramatta Eels0-36St George DragonsSCG51,919J. Bradley>
Sat151964 Western Suburbs Magpies22-16Canterbury BankstownPratten2,398L. Bruyeres>
Sun161964 Eastern Suburbs10-49North Sydney BearsSports Ground8,390F. Erickson>
Round 18
SatAug 221964 Balmain Tigers14-24North Sydney BearsSCG21,804C. Pearce>
Sat221964 Parramatta Eels22-2NewtownCumberland6,371J. Bradley>
Sat221964 St George Dragons37-10Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah13,012F. Erickson>
Sat221964 South Sydney Rabbitohs21-20Canterbury BankstownRedfern4,204J. Harris>
Sun231964 Eastern Suburbs22-30Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground2,738L. Bruyeres>
Minor Semi
SatAug 291964 Balmain Tigers11-9North Sydney BearsSCG35,082J. Bradley>
Major Semi
SatSep 51964 St George Dragons42-0Parramatta EelsSCG33,659C. Pearce>
Prelim Final
SatSep 121964 Balmain Tigers16-7Parramatta EelsSCG35,389C. Pearce>
Grand Final
SatSep 191964 St George Dragons11-6Balmain TigersSCG61,369C. Pearce>

94 games
Customise this match list