Sign in | Register

1963 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.St George Dragons981-209611489711225341911815214349531+33924.115.28
2.Western Suburbs Magpies981-1286761963-128933518144-25616028+9614.228.89
3.Balmain Tigers963-13511322963-111704118126-24618324+6313.6710.17
4.Parramatta Eels963-8897-9954-98683018117-18616522+2110.339.17
5.North Sydney Bears972-16911950936-103117-1418108-27223620+3615.1113.11
6.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles936-74114-40945-84103-1918711-15821714-598.7812.06
 Newtown927-104159-55954-102172-7018711-20633114-12511.4418.39
8.Canterbury Bankstown935183134-51936-87143-5618611117027713-1079.4415.39
9.South Sydney Rabbitohs945-88115-279-9-82183-10118414-1702988-1289.4416.56
10.Eastern Suburbs936-6493-299-9-52159-10718315-1162526-1366.4414.00

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
FriApr 51963 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles6-13Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern11,900C. Pearce>
Sat61963 Canterbury Bankstown19-9South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore6,895F. Erickson>
Sat61963 Newtown15-22Balmain TigersHenson5,553J. Bradley>
Sat61963 Parramatta Eels2-51St George DragonsSCG23,298D. Lawler>
Sun71963 Eastern Suburbs14-10North Sydney BearsSports Ground11,352K. Parkinson>
Round 2
SatApr 131963 Balmain Tigers9-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG13,192F. Erickson>
Sat131963 North Sydney Bears16-6Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney7,239D. Lawler>
Sat131963 Parramatta Eels12-10Canterbury BankstownCumberland8,548C. Pearce>
Sat131963 St George Dragons25-9Eastern SuburbsKogarah10,118J. Bradley>
Sun141963 South Sydney Rabbitohs3-10NewtownRedfern11,818K. Parkinson>
Round 3
SatApr 201963 Balmain Tigers9-16Parramatta EelsSCG17,818J. Bradley>
Sat201963 North Sydney Bears23-16Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney9,204K. Parkinson>
Sat201963 St George Dragons34-12South Sydney RabbitohsKogarah10,462F. Erickson>
Sat201963 Western Suburbs Magpies16-14Canterbury BankstownPratten6,482C. Pearce>
Sun211963 Eastern Suburbs8-11NewtownSports Ground8,098D. Lawler>
Round 4
ThuApr 251963 Balmain Tigers13-5Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt5,132L. Bruyeres>
Thu251963 Newtown11-19Canterbury BankstownHenson3,989J. Bradley>
Thu251963 Parramatta Eels8-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland9,079F. Erickson>
Thu251963 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-11North Sydney BearsRedfern8,362K. Parkinson>
Thu251963 Western Suburbs Magpies8-5St George DragonsSCG19,263D. Lawler>
Round 5
SatApr 271963 Canterbury Bankstown10-4North Sydney BearsBelmore4,148L. Bruyeres>
Sat271963 St George Dragons7-2Balmain TigersSCG10,777D. Lawler>
Sat271963 Western Suburbs Magpies13-2South Sydney RabbitohsPratten4,872F. Erickson>
Sun281963 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles2-5NewtownSports Ground3,753K. Parkinson>
Round 6
SatMay 41963 Newtown8-35North Sydney BearsHenson4,784D. Lawler>
Sat41963 Parramatta Eels15-4Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG30,867F. Erickson>
Sat41963 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-9Balmain TigersRedfern6,995L. Bruyeres>
Sun51963 Eastern Suburbs3-12Canterbury BankstownSports Ground7,994J. Bradley>
Sun51963 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles0-39St George DragonsBrookvale7,776C. Pearce>
Round 7
SunMay 121963 Balmain Tigers11-21Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt4,320J. Bradley>
Sun121963 Eastern Suburbs10-8South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground5,246D. Lawler>
Sun121963 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles3-7Canterbury BankstownBrookvale2,750L. Bruyeres>
Sun121963 Newtown7-25St George DragonsHenson3,343F. Erickson>
Sun121963 North Sydney Bears18-10Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney11,837C. Pearce>
Round 8
SatMay 181963 Canterbury Bankstown4-4St George DragonsSCG8,396C. Pearce>
Sat181963 Parramatta Eels4-5NewtownCumberland4,120F. Erickson>
Sat181963 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-2Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern2,238L. Bruyeres>
Sat181963 Western Suburbs Magpies7-2Eastern SuburbsPratten2,237D. Lawler>
Sun191963 North Sydney Bears4-7Balmain TigersSports Ground13,597G. Lane>
Round 9
SunMay 261963 Balmain Tigers5-3Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt7,501J. Bradley>
Sun261963 Eastern Suburbs2-11Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground3,636L. Bruyeres>
Sun261963 Newtown7-13Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson5,298F. Erickson>
Sun261963 St George Dragons26-7North Sydney BearsKogarah9,784D. Lawler>
Sun261963 South Sydney Rabbitohs8-14Parramatta EelsRedfern9,908C. Pearce>
Round 5
TueMay 281963 Parramatta Eels23-2Eastern SuburbsCumberland6,276J. Bradley>
Round 10
SatJun 11963 Balmain Tigers32-9NewtownLeichhardt5,979L. Bruyeres>
Sat11963 St George Dragons6-5Parramatta EelsSCG29,665J. Bradley>
Sat11963 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-9Canterbury BankstownRedfern6,226D. Lawler>
Sat11963 Western Suburbs Magpies25-3Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPratten4,552C. Pearce>
Sun21963 North Sydney Bears15-3Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney8,720F. Erickson>
Round 11
SunJun 91963 Canterbury Bankstown5-20Parramatta EelsBelmore12,472A. Neville>
Sun91963 Eastern Suburbs0-5St George DragonsSports Ground6,037D. Lawler>
Sun91963 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles5-20Balmain TigersBrookvale4,484G. Lane>
Mon101963 Newtown23-12South Sydney RabbitohsHenson5,870L. Bruyeres>
Mon101963 Western Suburbs Magpies10-6North Sydney BearsSCG21,272J. Bradley>
Round 12
SatJun 151963 Canterbury Bankstown10-29Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore6,932D. Lawler>
Sat151963 Parramatta Eels5-2Balmain TigersSCG25,932F. Erickson>
Sun161963 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles8-11North Sydney BearsBrookvale5,668L. Bruyeres>
Sun161963 Newtown19-0Eastern SuburbsHenson3,709C. Pearce>
Sun161963 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-29St George DragonsRedfern12,711J. Bradley>
Round 13
SatJun 221963 Canterbury Bankstown2-26NewtownBelmore3,622F. Erickson>
Sat221963 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-7Parramatta EelsBrookvale4,722C. Pearce>
Sat221963 North Sydney Bears19-17South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney6,124G. Lane>
Sat221963 St George Dragons5-12Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG26,064D. Lawler>
Sun231963 Eastern Suburbs6-25Balmain TigersSports Ground8,046L. Bruyeres>
Round 14
SunJun 301963 Balmain Tigers0-27St George DragonsLeichhardt15,209J. Bradley>
Sun301963 Eastern Suburbs2-3Parramatta EelsSports Ground5,587F. Erickson>
Sun301963 Newtown9-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson2,450C. Pearce>
Sun301963 North Sydney Bears29-8Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney7,693L. Bruyeres>
Sun301963 South Sydney Rabbitohs4-22Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern9,500D. Lawler>
Round 15
SatJul 61963 Canterbury Bankstown18-17Eastern SuburbsBelmore2,554J. Bradley>
Sat61963 North Sydney Bears37-12NewtownNorth Sydney7,996D. Lawler>
Sat61963 Western Suburbs Magpies5-2Parramatta EelsSCG22,224L. Bruyeres>
Sun71963 Balmain Tigers34-8South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt7,073F. Erickson>
Sun71963 St George Dragons12-5Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground8,905C. Pearce>
Round 16
SunJul 141963 Canterbury Bankstown9-14Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore2,811L. Bruyeres>
Sun141963 Parramatta Eels10-3North Sydney BearsCumberland16,693D. Lawler>
Tue161963 Western Suburbs Magpies0-13Balmain TigersRedfern8,447F. Erickson>
Thu181963 South Sydney Rabbitohs21-9Eastern SuburbsRedfern3,054J. Bradley>
Round 17
SatJul 201963 Balmain Tigers22-16North Sydney BearsSCG25,012C. Pearce>
Sat201963 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22-7South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale2,472L. Bruyeres>
Sun211963 Eastern Suburbs19-8Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground5,022D. Lawler>
Sun211963 Newtown5-21Parramatta EelsHenson8,092F. Erickson>
Sun211963 St George Dragons54-5Canterbury BankstownKogarah9,100J. Bradley>
Round 16
TueJul 231963 St George Dragons40-4NewtownKogarah4,510C. Pearce>
Round 18
SunJul 281963 Canterbury Bankstown6-11Balmain TigersBelmore5,745L. Bruyeres>
Sun281963 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles18-5Eastern SuburbsBrookvale2,361F. Erickson>
Sun281963 North Sydney Bears8-40St George DragonsSports Ground15,293C. Pearce, C. Dimon>
Sun281963 Parramatta Eels9-7South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland10,010D. Lawler>
Sun281963 Western Suburbs Magpies44-20NewtownConcord3,567J. Bradley>
Minor Semi
SatAug 31963 Parramatta Eels9-7Balmain TigersSCG39,408D. Lawler>
Major Semi
SatAug 101963 Western Suburbs Magpies10-8St George DragonsSCG42,065D. Lawler>
Prelim Final
SatAug 171963 St George Dragons12-7Parramatta EelsSCG57,973D. Lawler>
Grand Final
SatAug 241963 St George Dragons8-3Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG69,860D. Lawler>

94 games
Customise this match list