Sign in | Register

1962 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.St George Dragons963-185919497111881038518134137319427+17920.7210.78
2.Newtown963-15312825972-1371023518135-29023026+6016.1112.78
3.Western Suburbs Magpies962116111942963-138914718125129921025+8916.6111.67
4.Parramatta Eels94321067927954-130139-91897223621820+1813.1112.11
5.Eastern Suburbs963-1168531935197145-481898121323019-1711.8312.78
6.Canterbury Bankstown954-11911099252109125-161879222823516-712.6713.06
7.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles944114212418936-92146-5418710123427015-3613.0015.00
8.Balmain Tigers9261129163-349351108137-2918511223730012-6313.1716.67
9.North Sydney Bears936-135160-259162128201-7318412226336110-9814.6120.06
 South Sydney Rabbitohs9252121159-38927-91178-8718412221233710-12511.7818.72

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 71962 Newtown15-12Canterbury BankstownHenson3,665K. Parkinson>
Sat71962 St George Dragons17-25Balmain TigersSCG16,901D. Lawler>
Sat71962 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-7Parramatta EelsRedfern9,227F. Erickson>
Sat71962 Western Suburbs Magpies20-17North Sydney BearsPratten6,236L. Bruyeres>
Sun81962 Eastern Suburbs10-14Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground11,086C. Pearce>
Round 2
SatApr 141962 Canterbury Bankstown24-0Eastern SuburbsBelmore4,641C. Dimon>
Sat141962 North Sydney Bears12-20St George DragonsNorth Sydney6,176F. Erickson>
Sat141962 Parramatta Eels4-2Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland9,000K. Parkinson, D. Lawler>
Sat141962 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-12NewtownSCG14,115C. Pearce>
Sun151962 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11-11Balmain TigersSports Ground18,522L. Bruyeres>
Round 3
SatApr 211962 Balmain Tigers12-29Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt6,552C. Pearce>
Sat211962 Parramatta Eels15-15North Sydney BearsCumberland8,929D. Lawler>
Sat211962 St George Dragons20-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG14,162L. Bruyeres>
Sat211962 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-11Eastern SuburbsRedfern7,707C. Dimon>
Sat211962 Western Suburbs Magpies16-12NewtownPratten4,706F. Erickson>
Round 4
WedApr 251962 Canterbury Bankstown26-3Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore7,195F. Erickson>
Wed251962 North Sydney Bears19-27NewtownNorth Sydney7,218L. Bruyeres>
Wed251962 St George Dragons30-9Parramatta EelsSCG21,366C. Pearce>
Wed251962 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-16Balmain TigersRedfern12,137C. Dimon>
Wed251962 Western Suburbs Magpies24-11Eastern SuburbsPratten7,218D. Lawler>
Round 5
SatApr 281962 Balmain Tigers14-35Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt7,877L. Bruyeres>
Sat281962 Canterbury Bankstown11-31St George DragonsSCG25,373D. Lawler>
Sat281962 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-23South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale5,634C. Dimon>
Sat281962 Parramatta Eels5-11NewtownCumberland9,126F. Erickson>
Sun291962 Eastern Suburbs12-28North Sydney BearsSports Ground9,908C. Pearce>
Round 6
SatMay 51962 Newtown13-24St George DragonsSCG21,824C. Dimon>
Sat51962 North Sydney Bears16-20Balmain TigersNorth Sydney7,228C. Brown>
Sat51962 Parramatta Eels12-9Eastern SuburbsCumberland7,076C. Pearce>
Sat51962 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-15Canterbury BankstownRedfern9,500L. Bruyeres>
Sun61962 Western Suburbs Magpies20-11Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground15,711D. Lawler>
Round 7
SunMay 201962 Balmain Tigers17-26Parramatta EelsLeichhardt11,866C. Dimon>
Sun201962 Canterbury Bankstown6-18Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore10,388C. Brown>
Sun201962 Eastern Suburbs12-10NewtownSports Ground6,346C. Pearce>
Sun201962 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles38-12North Sydney BearsBrookvale5,689L. Bruyeres>
Sun201962 St George Dragons21-4South Sydney RabbitohsKogarah14,627D. Lawler>
Round 8
SunJun 31962 Eastern Suburbs10-13St George DragonsSports Ground10,095L. Bruyeres>
Sun31962 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles18-21Parramatta EelsBrookvale7,959C. Pearce>
Sun31962 Newtown13-10Balmain TigersHenson7,618C. Brown>
Mon41962 North Sydney Bears16-9Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney5,036F. Erickson>
Mon41962 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-19Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern12,613D. Lawler>
Round 9
SatJun 161962 Newtown23-17Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson2,661F. Erickson>
Sat161962 North Sydney Bears17-16South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney7,463C. Brown>
Sat161962 Western Suburbs Magpies12-20St George DragonsSCG32,020D. Lawler>
Sun171962 Balmain Tigers13-16Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt5,800K. Parkinson>
Sun171962 Parramatta Eels6-6Canterbury BankstownSports Ground11,553C. Pearce>
Round 10
SatJun 231962 Balmain Tigers16-16St George DragonsLeichhardt6,032C. Brown>
Sat231962 North Sydney Bears12-25Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG13,408F. Erickson>
Sat231962 Parramatta Eels29-2South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland10,314K. Parkinson>
Sun241962 Canterbury Bankstown5-27NewtownSports Ground8,629D. Lawler>
Sun241962 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles17-11Eastern SuburbsBrookvale4,932W. Kelly>
Round 11
SatJun 301962 Balmain Tigers13-5Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt3,724F. Erickson>
Sat301962 Newtown23-11South Sydney RabbitohsHenson3,395K. Parkinson>
Sat301962 St George Dragons33-8North Sydney BearsKogarah5,166D. Lawler>
Sat301962 Western Suburbs Magpies11-23Parramatta EelsSCG19,743C. Pearce>
SunJul 11962 Eastern Suburbs12-7Canterbury BankstownSports Ground7,087C. Brown>
Round 12
SunJul 81962 Canterbury Bankstown12-7Balmain TigersBelmore4,954K. Parkinson>
Sun81962 Eastern Suburbs19-2South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground7,211F. Erickson>
Sun81962 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles5-17St George DragonsBrookvale4,650C. Pearce>
Sun81962 Newtown10-17Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson8,136D. Lawler>
Sun81962 North Sydney Bears15-22Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney8,536C. Brown>
Round 13
SunJul 151962 Balmain Tigers9-10South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt4,770F. Erickson>
Sun151962 Eastern Suburbs11-7Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground7,467C. Brown>
Sun151962 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles17-15Canterbury BankstownBrookvale2,935K. Parkinson>
Sun151962 Newtown27-14North Sydney BearsHenson3,375C. Pearce>
Sun151962 Parramatta Eels19-8St George DragonsCumberland18,522D. Lawler>
Round 14
SatJul 211962 Newtown6-10Parramatta EelsSCG21,575C. Pearce>
Sat211962 North Sydney Bears15-19Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney4,401A. Neville>
Sat211962 Western Suburbs Magpies25-5Balmain TigersPratten5,565D. Lawler>
Sun221962 St George Dragons28-7Canterbury BankstownKogarah6,135L. Bruyeres>
Sun221962 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-20Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground4,911J. Bradley>
Round 15
SatJul 281962 Balmain Tigers20-10North Sydney BearsLeichhardt3,324J. Bradley>
Sat281962 Canterbury Bankstown10-12South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore3,454A. Neville>
Sat281962 St George Dragons12-13NewtownSCG16,799D. Lawler>
Sun291962 Eastern Suburbs19-4Parramatta EelsSports Ground16,198C. Pearce>
Sun291962 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles2-5Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale5,624L. Bruyeres>
Round 16
SatAug 41962 Newtown23-13Eastern SuburbsSCG17,451C. Pearce>
Sat41962 North Sydney Bears13-2Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney4,201A. Neville>
Sat41962 Parramatta Eels9-14Balmain TigersCumberland7,878J. Bradley>
Sat41962 Western Suburbs Magpies9-9Canterbury BankstownPratten3,993D. Lawler>
Sun51962 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-39St George DragonsSports Ground12,663L. Bruyeres>
Round 17
SatAug 111962 Canterbury Bankstown16-4North Sydney BearsBelmore2,087F. Erickson>
Sat111962 Parramatta Eels7-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland4,438A. Neville>
Sat111962 St George Dragons6-7Eastern SuburbsSCG10,870D. Lawler>
Sat111962 Western Suburbs Magpies24-11South Sydney RabbitohsPratten3,039C. Pearce>
Sun121962 Balmain Tigers15-16NewtownSports Ground9,301J. Bradley>
Round 18
SatAug 181962 Canterbury Bankstown9-8Parramatta EelsBelmore3,894J. Bradley>
Sat181962 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles8-9NewtownBrookvale2,858D. Lawler>
Sat181962 St George Dragons18-10Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG33,949C. Pearce>
Sat181962 South Sydney Rabbitohs20-20North Sydney BearsRedfern3,583A. Neville>
Sun191962 Eastern Suburbs11-0Balmain TigersSports Ground4,429F. Erickson>
Minor Semi
SatAug 251962 Western Suburbs Magpies6-0Parramatta EelsSCG26,281D. Lawler>
Major Semi
SatSep 11962 St George Dragons30-9NewtownSCG36,058C. Pearce>
Prelim Final
SatSep 81962 Western Suburbs Magpies25-13NewtownSCG26,554C. Pearce>
Grand Final
SatSep 151962 St George Dragons9-6Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG41,184J. Bradley>

94 games
Customise this match list