Sign in | Register

1961 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.St George Dragons99--20766141963-1601015918153-36716730+20020.399.28
 Western Suburbs Magpies99--23687149963-154946018153-39018130+20921.6710.06
3.Balmain Tigers954-136146-10954-145146-118108-28129220-1115.6116.22
 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles963-17210369945-1221061618108-29420920+8516.3311.61
5.Eastern Suburbs95311569858945-134113211898129021119+7916.1111.72
6.North Sydney Bears963-15011832936-123180-571899-27329818-2515.1716.56
7.South Sydney Rabbitohs936-114169-55945-123156-3318711-23732514-8813.1718.06
8.Canterbury Bankstown945-97126-299261100158-5818611119728413-8710.9415.78
9.Newtown936-119158-39927-117278-16118513-23643610-20013.1124.22
10.Parramatta Eels918-120190-70927-83175-9218315-2033656-16211.2820.28

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 151961 Canterbury Bankstown9-15Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG12,513D. Lawler>
Sat151961 Newtown15-25Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson5,410L. Samuelson>
Sat151961 North Sydney Bears19-21Balmain TigersNorth Sydney6,777F. Erickson>
Sun161961 St George Dragons18-8Parramatta EelsKogarah12,397C. Pearce>
Sun161961 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-25Eastern SuburbsSports Ground17,485C. Brown>
Round 2
SatApr 221961 Balmain Tigers12-23St George DragonsSCG21,146D. Lawler>
Sat221961 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles16-19South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale4,173C. Dimon>
Sat221961 Parramatta Eels43-10NewtownCumberland5,810C. Brown>
Sat221961 Western Suburbs Magpies36-14Canterbury BankstownPratten6,764F. Erickson>
Sun231961 Eastern Suburbs34-21North Sydney BearsSports Ground5,302C. Pearce>
Round 3
TueApr 251961 Balmain Tigers6-9Parramatta EelsLeichhardt2,330F. Erickson>
Tue251961 Canterbury Bankstown18-13NewtownBelmore7,087C. Dimon>
Tue251961 North Sydney Bears17-9Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney5,302C. Brown>
Tue251961 St George Dragons13-7Eastern SuburbsSCG19,386D. Lawler>
Tue251961 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-17Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern8,700C. Pearce>
Round 4
SatApr 291961 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles14-11St George DragonsBrookvale5,067C. Brown>
Sat291961 Parramatta Eels11-25Canterbury BankstownCumberland7,549F. Erickson>
Sat291961 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-13NewtownRedfern7,543C. Dimon>
Sat291961 Western Suburbs Magpies15-12North Sydney BearsSCG14,414C. Pearce>
Sun301961 Eastern Suburbs36-12Balmain TigersSports Ground19,039D. Lawler>
Round 5
SatMay 61961 Newtown13-21North Sydney BearsHenson2,659L. Bruyeres>
Sat61961 Parramatta Eels6-14Eastern SuburbsCumberland6,009C. Pearce>
Sat61961 St George Dragons12-9Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG26,114D. Lawler>
Sun71961 Balmain Tigers11-33Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt10,934F. Erickson>
Sun71961 Canterbury Bankstown10-19South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground10,113C. Brown>
Round 6
SatMay 131961 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles15-12Eastern SuburbsSCG20,985C. Brown>
Sat131961 North Sydney Bears26-12Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney5,632L. Bruyeres>
Sat131961 South Sydney Rabbitohs21-10Parramatta EelsRedfern7,243D. Lawler>
Sun141961 Newtown12-24St George DragonsHenson5,429F. Erickson>
Sun141961 Western Suburbs Magpies25-2Balmain TigersSports Ground13,651C. Pearce>
Round 7
SatMay 201961 Balmain Tigers16-36NewtownLeichhardt3,408F. Erickson>
Sat201961 Parramatta Eels2-30Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland6,201L. Bruyeres>
Sat201961 Western Suburbs Magpies19-12Eastern SuburbsSCG24,601C. Brown>
Sun211961 St George Dragons27-8Canterbury BankstownKogarah9,527C. Pearce>
Sun211961 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-19North Sydney BearsSports Ground19,152D. Lawler>
Round 8
SatMay 271961 Canterbury Bankstown11-15Balmain TigersBelmore3,504F. Erickson>
Sat271961 North Sydney Bears23-11Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney5,594C. Pearce>
Sat271961 Western Suburbs Magpies26-4Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG27,783C. Brown>
Sun281961 Newtown14-16Eastern SuburbsHenson5,375L. Bruyeres>
Sun281961 St George Dragons14-2South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground18,522D. Lawler>
Round 9
SatJun 171961 Canterbury Bankstown12-9Eastern SuburbsBelmore3,228L. Bruyeres>
Sat171961 North Sydney Bears7-9St George DragonsSports Ground12,862D. Lawler>
Sat171961 Western Suburbs Magpies34-7Parramatta EelsPratten5,847F. Erickson>
Sun181961 Balmain Tigers35-13South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt8,881C. Brown>
Sun181961 Newtown5-2Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson5,107C. Pearce>
Round 10
SatJun 241961 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles5-16Canterbury BankstownBrookvale3,836F. Erickson>
Sat241961 Parramatta Eels12-32St George DragonsCumberland4,978D. Lawler>
Sat241961 Western Suburbs Magpies39-11NewtownSCG14,737C. Pearce>
Sun251961 Balmain Tigers19-5North Sydney BearsLeichhardt10,313L. Bruyeres>
Sun251961 Eastern Suburbs12-7South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground12,330C. Brown>
Round 11
SatJul 11961 Newtown11-10Parramatta EelsHenson2,266F. Erickson>
Sat11961 North Sydney Bears9-30Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney4,918C. Pearce>
Sat11961 St George Dragons16-10Balmain TigersSCG17,513C. Brown>
Sat11961 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-14Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern4,571D. Lawler>
Sun21961 Canterbury Bankstown7-25Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground10,329L. Bruyeres>
Round 12
SatJul 81961 Eastern Suburbs12-5St George DragonsSCG17,174D. Lawler>
Sat81961 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles24-4North Sydney BearsBrookvale3,425F. Erickson>
Sat81961 Parramatta Eels8-11Balmain TigersCumberland4,507C. Pearce>
Sat81961 Western Suburbs Magpies26-12South Sydney RabbitohsPratten6,578C. Brown>
Sun91961 Newtown23-9Canterbury BankstownHenson5,027L. Bruyeres>
Round 13
SatJul 151961 Balmain Tigers14-9Eastern SuburbsSCG16,497C. Pearce>
Sat151961 Canterbury Bankstown11-8Parramatta EelsBelmore3,388F. Erickson>
Sat151961 Newtown16-19South Sydney RabbitohsHenson3,540L. Bruyeres>
Sat151961 North Sydney Bears13-10Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney6,858K. Parkinson>
Sun161961 St George Dragons9-0Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground7,832D. Lawler>
Round 14
SatJul 221961 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles15-6Balmain TigersBrookvale4,235C. Pearce>
Sat221961 North Sydney Bears24-6NewtownNorth Sydney5,137W. Kelly>
Sat221961 Western Suburbs Magpies16-13St George DragonsSCG26,776D. Lawler>
Sun231961 Eastern Suburbs9-13Parramatta EelsSports Ground3,511C. Brown>
Sun231961 South Sydney Rabbitohs15-4Canterbury BankstownRedfern4,409B. Barry>
Round 15
SatJul 291961 Balmain Tigers13-11Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG18,047L. Bruyeres>
Sat291961 Canterbury Bankstown13-10North Sydney BearsBelmore3,772K. Parkinson>
Sat291961 Parramatta Eels15-22South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland6,243W. Kelly>
Sun301961 Eastern Suburbs11-15Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground14,843D. Lawler>
Sun301961 St George Dragons65-9NewtownKogarah7,800C. Pearce>
Round 16
SatAug 51961 Canterbury Bankstown6-12St George DragonsBelmore4,705D. Lawler>
Sat51961 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles42-7Parramatta EelsBrookvale3,688L. Bruyeres>
Sat51961 Newtown10-32Balmain TigersHenson3,472K. Parkinson>
Sat51961 North Sydney Bears12-10South Sydney RabbitohsSCG17,413C. Pearce>
Sun61961 Eastern Suburbs7-8Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground18,262C. Brown>
Round 17
SatAug 121961 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-21Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG20,462C. Brown>
Sat121961 Parramatta Eels15-18North Sydney BearsCumberland4,850K. Parkinson>
Sun131961 Balmain Tigers10-7Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt6,779C. Pearce>
Sun131961 Eastern Suburbs30-12NewtownSports Ground5,395D. Lawler>
Sun131961 South Sydney Rabbitohs10-31St George DragonsRedfern13,560L. Bruyeres>
Round 18
SatAug 191961 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles31-7NewtownBrookvale3,033K. Parkinson>
Sat191961 Parramatta Eels8-28Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland7,044C. Pearce>
Sat191961 St George Dragons33-13North Sydney BearsSCG17,535D. Lawler>
Sat191961 South Sydney Rabbitohs6-36Balmain TigersRedfern9,100L. Bruyeres>
Sun201961 Eastern Suburbs5-5Canterbury BankstownSports Ground11,302C. Brown>
Minor Semi
SunAug 271961 Balmain Tigers10-5Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground20,842D. Lawler>
Major Semi
SatSep 21961 St George Dragons9-4Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG47,964D. Lawler>
Prelim Final
SatSep 91961 Western Suburbs Magpies7-5Balmain TigersSCG40,726D. Lawler>
Grand Final
SatSep 161961 St George Dragons22-0Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG61,196D. Lawler>

94 games
Customise this match list