Sign in | Register

1957 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.St George Dragons981-259111148972-1581213718153-41723230+18523.1712.89
2.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles963-16494709531118115318116128220923+7315.6711.61
3.South Sydney Rabbitohs972-18714542945-167169-218117-35431422+4019.6717.44
4.Western Suburbs Magpies972-217991189351141152-1118107135825121+10719.8913.94
5.North Sydney953113912712945-15315121898129227819+1416.2215.44
6.Balmain Tigers954-18314043945-169141281899-35228118+7119.5615.61
 Eastern Suburbs954-147158-11945-130189-591899-27734718-7015.3919.28
 Newtown963-14012020936-127108191899-26722818+3914.8312.67
9.Canterbury Bankstown935190127-379-9-92212-1201831411823397-15710.1118.83
10.Parramatta Eels918-90233-143918-99258-15918216-1894914-30210.5027.28

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 61957 Canterbury Bankstown13-10North SydneyBelmore4,500L. Williams>
Sat61957 Newtown2-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesHenson7,000D. Lawler>
Sat61957 Parramatta Eels5-10Eastern SuburbsCumberland3,955K. Parkinson>
Sat61957 St George Dragons19-13Balmain TigersSCG24,823C. Pearce>
Sat61957 Western Suburbs Magpies49-9South Sydney RabbitohsPratten8,000C. Brown>
Round 2
SatApr 131957 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-5Balmain TigersBrookvale7,028L. Williams>
Sat131957 North Sydney17-9South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney7,994K. Parkinson>
Sat131957 Parramatta Eels7-42NewtownCumberland4,567C. Brown>
Sat131957 Western Suburbs Magpies29-11St George DragonsSCG30,567C. Pearce>
Sun141957 Eastern Suburbs15-11Canterbury BankstownSports Ground9,661D. Lawler>
Round 3
SatApr 201957 Balmain Tigers33-9Parramatta EelsLeichhardt4,605D. Lawler>
Sat201957 Canterbury Bankstown4-19NewtownBelmore5,061K. Parkinson>
Sat201957 Eastern Suburbs19-14South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground6,500C. Brown>
Sat201957 North Sydney7-7Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG28,157C. Pearce>
Mon221957 St George Dragons35-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG27,434L. Williams>
Round 4
ThuApr 251957 Newtown13-7South Sydney RabbitohsHenson9,000L. Williams>
Thu251957 Parramatta Eels10-17Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland3,500B. Wales Jr>
Thu251957 Western Suburbs Magpies27-16Eastern SuburbsSCG24,247D. Lawler>
Sat271957 Balmain Tigers12-10Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt5,926F. Erickson>
Sat271957 North Sydney5-17St George DragonsSCG25,000C. Pearce>
Round 5
SatMay 41957 Canterbury Bankstown5-5Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore3,570C. Pearce>
Sat41957 Newtown28-20Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG24,362D. Lawler>
Sat41957 St George Dragons53-14Parramatta EelsKogarah6,217B. Wales Jr>
Sat41957 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-41Balmain TigersRedfern12,000C. Brown>
Sun51957 Eastern Suburbs7-15North SydneySports Ground16,986L. Williams>
Round 6
SatMay 251957 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-23South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale3,009C. Brown>
Sat251957 North Sydney16-6NewtownSports Ground15,869C. Pearce>
Sat251957 Parramatta Eels16-12Canterbury BankstownCumberland2,875K. Parkinson>
Sat251957 Western Suburbs Magpies9-23Balmain TigersPratten6,685B. Wales Jr>
Sun261957 Eastern Suburbs8-29St George DragonsSports Ground16,915L. Williams>
Round 7
SatJun 11957 Balmain Tigers22-32North SydneySCG21,240D. Lawler>
Sat11957 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles21-15Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale5,000C. Pearce>
Sat11957 Newtown33-14Eastern SuburbsHenson6,000C. Brown>
Sat11957 St George Dragons45-8Canterbury BankstownKogarah6,346B. Wales Jr>
Sat11957 South Sydney Rabbitohs50-10Parramatta EelsRedfern6,280L. Williams>
Round 8
SunJun 91957 Eastern Suburbs13-27Balmain TigersSports Ground10,612L. Williams>
Sun91957 Newtown7-10St George DragonsHenson21,588D. Lawler>
Sun91957 North Sydney8-29Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney13,317C. Brown>
Sun91957 Parramatta Eels12-19Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland5,630B. Wales Jr>
Sun91957 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-5Canterbury BankstownRedfern8,034K. Parkinson>
Round 9
SunJun 231957 Balmain Tigers11-8NewtownLeichhardt11,647C. Brown>
Sun231957 Canterbury Bankstown7-8Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore3,600K. Parkinson>
Sun231957 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles32-5Eastern SuburbsBrookvale4,000B. Wales Jr>
Sun231957 North Sydney25-10Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney5,571C. Pearce>
Sun231957 South Sydney Rabbitohs24-2St George DragonsSports Ground20,360D. Lawler>
Round 10
SunJun 301957 Balmain Tigers21-27St George DragonsLeichhardt18,764C. Pearce>
Sun301957 Eastern Suburbs26-19Parramatta EelsSports Ground3,061K. Parkinson>
Sun301957 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles13-4NewtownBrookvale6,235C. Brown>
Sun301957 North Sydney21-13Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney6,752L. Williams>
Sun301957 South Sydney Rabbitohs28-22Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern20,506B. Wales Jr>
Round 11
SatJul 61957 Balmain Tigers23-7Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt4,983B. Wales Jr>
Sat61957 Canterbury Bankstown6-18Eastern SuburbsBelmore2,343D. Nicholson>
Sat61957 Newtown2-16Parramatta EelsHenson2,500L. Williams>
Sat61957 St George Dragons23-15Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah8,098D. Lawler>
Sat61957 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-16North SydneySports Ground13,588C. Pearce>
Round 12
SatJul 131957 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11-14St George DragonsSCG12,957D. Lawler>
Sat131957 Newtown25-17Canterbury BankstownHenson3,596K. Parkinson>
Sat131957 Parramatta Eels12-18Balmain TigersCumberland6,000D. Nicholson>
Sat131957 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-15Eastern SuburbsRedfern11,428L. Williams>
Sat131957 Western Suburbs Magpies22-16North SydneyPratten8,626C. Brown>
Round 13
SatJul 201957 Canterbury Bankstown17-13Balmain TigersBelmore4,639K. Parkinson>
Sat201957 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles26-5Parramatta EelsBrookvale3,400D. Nicholson>
Sat201957 St George Dragons34-4North SydneyKogarah9,970B. Wales Jr>
Sat201957 South Sydney Rabbitohs0-24NewtownSports Ground19,444C. Pearce>
Sun211957 Eastern Suburbs22-18Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground13,849D. Lawler>
Round 14
SatJul 271957 Balmain Tigers17-19South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt11,041B. Wales Jr>
Sat271957 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles21-11Canterbury BankstownBrookvale3,300L. Williams>
Sat271957 North Sydney16-19Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney6,733C. Pearce>
Sat271957 Parramatta Eels7-30St George DragonsCumberland4,572C. Brown>
Sat271957 Western Suburbs Magpies10-2NewtownSCG19,282D. Lawler>
Round 15
SatAug 31957 Balmain Tigers4-17Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt10,349C. Brown>
Sat31957 Canterbury Bankstown18-11Parramatta EelsBelmore1,300L. Williams>
Sat31957 Newtown17-11North SydneyHenson5,575D. Nicholson>
Sat31957 St George Dragons13-22Eastern SuburbsSCG17,802D. Lawler>
Sat31957 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-10Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern12,138C. Pearce>
Round 16
SatAug 101957 Canterbury Bankstown9-18St George DragonsBelmore4,048D. Nicholson>
Sat101957 Eastern Suburbs31-12NewtownSCG20,827C. Pearce>
Sat101957 North Sydney24-17Balmain TigersNorth Sydney6,000C. Brown>
Sat101957 Parramatta Eels12-48South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland5,982L. Williams>
Sat101957 Western Suburbs Magpies7-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPratten8,244D. Lawler>
Round 17
SatAug 171957 Balmain Tigers40-11Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt10,258C. Pearce>
Sat171957 Canterbury Bankstown11-25South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore6,088C. Brown>
Sat171957 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-12North SydneySports Ground10,692D. Lawler>
Sat171957 St George Dragons16-10NewtownKogarah8,638L. Williams>
Sat171957 Western Suburbs Magpies25-5Parramatta EelsPratten3,000D. Nicholson>
Round 18
SatAug 241957 Newtown13-12Balmain TigersHenson3,973L. Williams>
Sat241957 Parramatta Eels9-37North SydneyCumberland1,578D. Nicholson>
Sat241957 St George Dragons21-13South Sydney RabbitohsSCG26,612D. Lawler>
Sat241957 Western Suburbs Magpies39-5Canterbury BankstownPratten3,638C. Pearce>
Sun251957 Eastern Suburbs6-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground11,360C. Brown>
Minor Semi
SatAug 311957 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-13Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG46,957D. Lawler>
Major Semi
SatSep 71957 St George Dragons21-7Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG39,845D. Lawler>
Prelim Final
SatSep 141957 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles15-11South Sydney RabbitohsSCG39,065D. Lawler>
Grand Final
SatSep 211957 St George Dragons31-9Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG54,399D. Lawler>

94 games
Customise this match list