NSWRFL 1957

Round 3

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Eastern Suburbs22--3425+911--105+533--44306+14
2. Western Suburbs22--7820+581--177+032-185275+58
3. Manly11--205+15211-2537-12321-45424+3
  Newtown1-1-213-1122--6111+50321-63244+39
  St George22--5425+291-1-1129-18321-65544+11
6. North Sydney21-12416+81-1-1013-3311134293+5
7. Balmain11--339+242-2-1839-21312-51482+3
  Canterbury211-1729-121-1-1115-4312-28442-16
9. Parramatta2-2-1252-401-1-933-243-3-21850-64
  South Sydney------+03-3-3285-533-3-32850-53
  • Total games played: 15
  • Total points scored: 468
  • Average points per game: 31.20
  • Best attack: Western Suburbs Magpies (28.33 ppg - 181.60%)
  • Best defense: Newtown Jets (8.00 ppg - 51.28%)
  • Worst attack: Parramatta Eels (7.00 ppg - 44.87%)
  • Worst defense: Parramatta Eels (28.33 ppg - 181.60%)