NSWRFL 1957

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 6th Canterbury 13 North Sydney 10 L. Williams Belmore 4,500 View
Sat Apr 6th Newtown 2 Manly Warringah 13 D. Lawler Henson 7,000 View
Sat Apr 6th Parramatta 5 Eastern Suburbs 10 K. Parkinson Cumberland 3,955 View
Sat Apr 6th St George 19 Balmain 13 C. Pearce SCG 24,823 View
Sat Apr 6th Western Suburbs 49 South Sydney 9 C. Brown Pratten 8,000 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 13th Manly Warringah 20 Balmain 5 L. Williams Brookvale 7,028 View
Sat Apr 13th North Sydney 17 South Sydney 9 K. Parkinson North Sydney 7,994 View
Sat Apr 13th Parramatta 7 Newtown 42 C. Brown Cumberland 4,567 View
Sat Apr 13th Western Suburbs 29 St George 11 C. Pearce SCG 30,567 View
Sun Apr 14th Eastern Suburbs 15 Canterbury 11 D. Lawler Sports Ground 9,661 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 20th Balmain 33 Parramatta 9 D. Lawler Leichhardt 4,605 View
Sat Apr 20th Canterbury 4 Newtown 19 K. Parkinson Belmore 5,061 View
Sat Apr 20th Eastern Suburbs 19 South Sydney 14 C. Brown Sports Ground 6,500 View
Sat Apr 20th North Sydney 7 Western Suburbs 7 C. Pearce SCG 28,157 View
Mon Apr 22nd St George 35 Manly Warringah 12 L. Williams SCG 27,434 View
Round 4
Thu Apr 25th Newtown 13 South Sydney 7 L. Williams Henson 9,000 View
Thu Apr 25th Parramatta 10 Manly Warringah 17 B. Wales Jr Cumberland 3,500 View
Thu Apr 25th Western Suburbs 27 Eastern Suburbs 16 D. Lawler SCG 24,247 View
Sat Apr 27th Balmain 12 Canterbury 10 F. Erickson Leichhardt 5,926 View
Sat Apr 27th North Sydney 5 St George 17 C. Pearce SCG 25,000 View
Round 5
Sat May 4th Canterbury 5 Manly Warringah 5 C. Pearce Belmore 3,570 View
Sat May 4th Newtown 28 Western Suburbs 20 D. Lawler SCG 24,362 View
Sat May 4th St George 53 Parramatta 14 B. Wales Jr Kogarah 6,217 View
Sat May 4th South Sydney 14 Balmain 41 C. Brown Redfern 12,000 View
Sun May 5th Eastern Suburbs 7 North Sydney 15 L. Williams Sports Ground 16,986 View
Round 6
Sat May 25th Manly Warringah 10 South Sydney 23 C. Brown Brookvale 3,009 View
Sat May 25th North Sydney 16 Newtown 6 C. Pearce Sports Ground 15,869 View
Sat May 25th Parramatta 16 Canterbury 12 K. Parkinson Cumberland 2,875 View
Sat May 25th Western Suburbs 9 Balmain 23 B. Wales Jr Pratten 6,685 View
Sun May 26th Eastern Suburbs 8 St George 29 L. Williams Sports Ground 16,915 View
Round 7
Sat Jun 1st Balmain 22 North Sydney 32 D. Lawler SCG 21,240 View
Sat Jun 1st Manly Warringah 21 Western Suburbs 15 C. Pearce Brookvale 5,000 View
Sat Jun 1st Newtown 33 Eastern Suburbs 14 C. Brown Henson 6,000 View
Sat Jun 1st St George 45 Canterbury 8 B. Wales Jr Kogarah 6,346 View
Sat Jun 1st South Sydney 50 Parramatta 10 L. Williams Redfern 6,280 View
Round 8
Sun Jun 9th Eastern Suburbs 13 Balmain 27 L. Williams Sports Ground 10,612 View
Sun Jun 9th Newtown 7 St George 10 D. Lawler Henson 21,588 View
Sun Jun 9th North Sydney 8 Manly Warringah 29 C. Brown North Sydney 13,317 View
Sun Jun 9th Parramatta 12 Western Suburbs 19 B. Wales Jr Cumberland 5,630 View
Sun Jun 9th South Sydney 18 Canterbury 5 K. Parkinson Redfern 8,034 View
Round 9
Sun Jun 23rd Balmain 11 Newtown 8 C. Brown Leichhardt 11,647 View
Sun Jun 23rd Canterbury 7 Western Suburbs 8 K. Parkinson Belmore 3,600 View
Sun Jun 23rd Manly Warringah 32 Eastern Suburbs 5 B. Wales Jr Brookvale 4,000 View
Sun Jun 23rd North Sydney 25 Parramatta 10 C. Pearce North Sydney 5,571 View
Sun Jun 23rd South Sydney 24 St George 2 D. Lawler Sports Ground 20,360 View
Round 10
Sun Jun 30th Balmain 21 St George 27 C. Pearce Leichhardt 18,764 View
Sun Jun 30th Eastern Suburbs 26 Parramatta 19 K. Parkinson Sports Ground 3,061 View
Sun Jun 30th Manly Warringah 13 Newtown 4 C. Brown Brookvale 6,235 View
Sun Jun 30th North Sydney 21 Canterbury 13 L. Williams North Sydney 6,752 View
Sun Jun 30th South Sydney 28 Western Suburbs 22 B. Wales Jr Redfern 20,506 View
Round 11
Sat Jul 6th Balmain 23 Manly Warringah 7 B. Wales Jr Leichhardt 4,983 View
Sat Jul 6th Canterbury 6 Eastern Suburbs 18 D. Nicholson Belmore 2,343 View
Sat Jul 6th Newtown 2 Parramatta 16 L. Williams Henson 2,500 View
Sat Jul 6th St George 23 Western Suburbs 15 D. Lawler Kogarah 8,098 View
Sat Jul 6th South Sydney 17 North Sydney 16 C. Pearce Sports Ground 13,588 View
Round 12
Sat Jul 13th Manly Warringah 11 St George 14 D. Lawler SCG 12,957 View
Sat Jul 13th Newtown 25 Canterbury 17 K. Parkinson Henson 3,596 View
Sat Jul 13th Parramatta 12 Balmain 18 D. Nicholson Cumberland 6,000 View
Sat Jul 13th South Sydney 17 Eastern Suburbs 15 L. Williams Redfern 11,428 View
Sat Jul 13th Western Suburbs 22 North Sydney 16 C. Brown Pratten 8,626 View
Round 13
Sat Jul 20th Canterbury 17 Balmain 13 K. Parkinson Belmore 4,639 View
Sat Jul 20th Manly Warringah 26 Parramatta 5 D. Nicholson Brookvale 3,400 View
Sat Jul 20th St George 34 North Sydney 4 B. Wales Jr Kogarah 9,970 View
Sat Jul 20th South Sydney 0 Newtown 24 C. Pearce Sports Ground 19,444 View
Sun Jul 21st Eastern Suburbs 22 Western Suburbs 18 D. Lawler Sports Ground 13,849 View
Round 14
Sat Jul 27th Balmain 17 South Sydney 19 B. Wales Jr Leichhardt 11,041 View
Sat Jul 27th Manly Warringah 21 Canterbury 11 L. Williams Brookvale 3,300 View
Sat Jul 27th North Sydney 16 Eastern Suburbs 19 C. Pearce North Sydney 6,733 View
Sat Jul 27th Parramatta 7 St George 30 C. Brown Cumberland 4,572 View
Sat Jul 27th Western Suburbs 10 Newtown 2 D. Lawler SCG 19,282 View
Round 15
Sat Aug 3rd Balmain 4 Western Suburbs 17 C. Brown Leichhardt 10,349 View
Sat Aug 3rd Canterbury 18 Parramatta 11 L. Williams Belmore 1,300 View
Sat Aug 3rd Newtown 17 North Sydney 11 D. Nicholson Henson 5,575 View
Sat Aug 3rd St George 13 Eastern Suburbs 22 D. Lawler SCG 17,802 View
Sat Aug 3rd South Sydney 19 Manly Warringah 10 C. Pearce Redfern 12,138 View
Round 16
Sat Aug 10th Canterbury 9 St George 18 D. Nicholson Belmore 4,048 View
Sat Aug 10th Eastern Suburbs 31 Newtown 12 C. Pearce SCG 20,827 View
Sat Aug 10th North Sydney 24 Balmain 17 C. Brown North Sydney 6,000 View
Sat Aug 10th Parramatta 12 South Sydney 48 L. Williams Cumberland 5,982 View
Sat Aug 10th Western Suburbs 7 Manly Warringah 12 D. Lawler Pratten 8,244 View
Round 17
Sat Aug 17th Balmain 40 Eastern Suburbs 11 C. Pearce Leichhardt 10,258 View
Sat Aug 17th Canterbury 11 South Sydney 25 C. Brown Belmore 6,088 View
Sat Aug 17th Manly Warringah 10 North Sydney 12 D. Lawler Sports Ground 10,692 View
Sat Aug 17th St George 16 Newtown 10 L. Williams Kogarah 8,638 View
Sat Aug 17th Western Suburbs 25 Parramatta 5 D. Nicholson Pratten 3,000 View
Round 18
Sat Aug 24th Eastern Suburbs 6 Manly Warringah 13 C. Brown Sports Ground 11,360 View
Sat Aug 24th Newtown 13 Balmain 12 L. Williams Henson 3,973 View
Sat Aug 24th Parramatta 9 North Sydney 37 D. Nicholson Cumberland 1,578 View
Sat Aug 24th St George 21 South Sydney 13 D. Lawler SCG 26,612 View
Sat Aug 24th Western Suburbs 39 Canterbury 5 C. Pearce Pratten 3,638 View
Minor Semi
Sat Aug 31st South Sydney 26 Western Suburbs 13 D. Lawler SCG 46,957 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 7th St George 21 Manly Warringah 7 D. Lawler SCG 39,845 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 14th Manly Warringah 15 South Sydney 11 D. Lawler SCG 39,065 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 21st St George 31 Manly Warringah 9 D. Lawler SCG 54,399 View

94 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 05:04:07 +1100 (Sydney time)