Sign in | Register

1946 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.St George Dragons752-1249331761-1401103014113-26420322+6118.8614.50
2.Newtown761-1587979743-1381102814104-29618920+10721.1413.50
3.Balmain Tigers743-1409842752-13995441495-27919318+8619.9313.79
4.Canterbury Bankstown751113010129734-8295-131485121219617+1615.1414.00
5.Eastern Suburbs752-1369046734-7784-71486-21317416+3915.2112.43
6.North Sydney734-120124-4725-128161-331459-24828510-3717.7120.36
7.Western Suburbs Magpies725-1361351724188132-44144912242679-4316.0019.07
8.South Sydney Rabbitohs7-7-47149-1027-7-77204-12714-14-1243530-2298.8625.21

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 131946 Balmain Tigers14-22St George DragonsLeichhardt10,353G. Bishop>
Sat131946 Eastern Suburbs33-10Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground20,500T. McMahon>
Sat131946 Newtown32-7South Sydney RabbitohsPratten7,339A. Oxford>
Sat131946 North Sydney27-11Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney9,933J. O'Brien>
Round 2
SatApr 201946 Canterbury Bankstown14-39Balmain TigersBelmore11,433J. O'Brien>
Sat201946 Eastern Suburbs16-8North SydneySports Ground26,894G. Bishop>
Mon221946 St George Dragons15-22NewtownHurstville14,997T. McMahon>
Mon221946 Western Suburbs Magpies31-11South Sydney RabbitohsPratten10,511A. Oxford>
Round 3
ThuApr 251946 Canterbury Bankstown31-12St George DragonsBelmore10,624G. Bishop>
Thu251946 Eastern Suburbs13-20Balmain TigersSCG39,730T. McMahon>
Sat271946 Newtown31-15Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG30,123J. O'Brien>
Sat271946 North Sydney26-15South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney9,119A. Oxford>
Round 4
SatMay 251946 Newtown10-7Canterbury BankstownSCG20,432G. Bishop>
Sat251946 St George Dragons19-9Eastern SuburbsHurstville10,000J. O'Brien>
Sat251946 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-21Balmain TigersSports Ground6,005R. Smyth>
Sat251946 Western Suburbs Magpies41-23North SydneyPratten9,906T. McMahon>
Round 5
MonJun 101946 Balmain Tigers25-14Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG18,857J. O'Brien>
Mon101946 Canterbury Bankstown15-10Eastern SuburbsBelmore6,500R. Smyth>
Mon101946 North Sydney15-18NewtownNorth Sydney10,064T. McMahon>
Mon101946 St George Dragons27-14South Sydney RabbitohsHurstville7,520G. Bishop>
Round 6
SatJun 151946 Eastern Suburbs17-9NewtownSCG15,552T. McMahon>
Sat151946 North Sydney8-19Balmain TigersNorth Sydney8,767J. O'Brien>
Sat151946 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-12Canterbury BankstownSports Ground3,161A. Oxford>
Sat151946 Western Suburbs Magpies14-26St George DragonsPratten9,620G. Bishop>
Round 7
SatJun 221946 Canterbury Bankstown13-13Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore6,375J. O'Brien>
Sat221946 Eastern Suburbs15-14South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground3,105R. Smyth>
Sat221946 Newtown20-7Balmain TigersSCG19,723T. McMahon>
Sat221946 St George Dragons15-18North SydneyHurstville7,636A. Oxford>
Round 8
SatJun 291946 Canterbury Bankstown16-10North SydneyBelmore J. O'Brien>
Sat291946 St George Dragons13-10Balmain TigersSCG8,734R. Smyth>
Sat291946 South Sydney Rabbitohs0-38NewtownSports Ground A. Oxford>
Sat291946 Western Suburbs Magpies7-10Eastern SuburbsPratten G. Bishop>
Round 9
SatJul 61946 Balmain Tigers11-18Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt R. Smyth>
Sat61946 Newtown12-16St George DragonsSCG15,372T. McMahon>
Sat61946 North Sydney17-10Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney5,259J. O'Brien>
Sat61946 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-10Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground2,000G. Bishop>
Round 10
SatJul 131946 Balmain Tigers8-11Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt A. Oxford>
Sat131946 St George Dragons22-13Canterbury BankstownSCG18,318T. McMahon>
Sat131946 South Sydney Rabbitohs11-31North SydneySports Ground G. Bishop>
Sat131946 Western Suburbs Magpies16-26NewtownPratten R. Smyth>
Round 11
SatJul 271946 Balmain Tigers43-7South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt3,817T. McMahon>
Sat271946 Eastern Suburbs10-14St George DragonsSports Ground13,223G. Bishop>
Sat271946 Newtown15-5Canterbury BankstownHenson7,000J. O'Brien>
Sat271946 North Sydney12-19Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney5,008A. Oxford>
Round 12
SatAug 31946 Canterbury Bankstown11-8Eastern SuburbsBelmore5,991R. Smyth>
Sat31946 Newtown38-22North SydneyHenson6,000G. Bishop>
Sat31946 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-18St George DragonsHurstville6,000A. Shiner>
Sat31946 Western Suburbs Magpies22-23Balmain TigersSports Ground11,423T. McMahon>
Round 13
SatAug 101946 Balmain Tigers24-16North SydneyLeichhardt G. Bishop>
Sat101946 Canterbury Bankstown30-9South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore R. Smyth>
Sat101946 Eastern Suburbs32-15NewtownSCG T. McMahon>
Sat101946 St George Dragons13-7Western Suburbs MagpiesHurstville A. Shiner>
Round 14
SatAug 171946 Balmain Tigers15-10NewtownSCG19,280T. McMahon>
Sat171946 North Sydney15-32St George DragonsNorth Sydney6,000G. Bishop>
Sat171946 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-19Eastern SuburbsSports Ground2,911J. O'Brien>
Sat171946 Western Suburbs Magpies5-16Canterbury BankstownPratten4,000R. Smyth>
Semi Final
SatAug 241946 Balmain Tigers22-14St George DragonsSCG34,408G. Bishop>
Sat311946 Canterbury Bankstown12-10NewtownSCG28,012J. O'Brien>
Final
SatSep 71946 Balmain Tigers8-7Canterbury BankstownSCG36,445T. McMahon>
Grand Final Chall.
SatSep 141946 Balmain Tigers13-12St George DragonsSports Ground32,296G. Bishop>

60 games
Customise this match list